Skip to content
Brainerd
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Adapted Athletics
Today
February 2017
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
1:15pm - 3:30pm
Dance Team
@Main Gym
Varsity dance practice
1:15pm - 3:30pm
Dance Team
@Main Gym
Varsity dance practice
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Basketball Boys Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
4:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey: V
@Brainerd - Riverside Elementary
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Girls Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
5:45pm - 8:00pm
SPEC
@
Multiple Location
2
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Wrestling Practice/Other Dates
@The Blue Room at Yesterday's Gone
Brainerd Sports Boosters Noon Luncheon Featured Program
4:00pm
Knowledge Bowl: V
@Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
5:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@Alexandria - Runestone Community Center
Double Header
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Alexandria - Runestone Community Center
5:45pm
BB: G/9th
@Brainerd H.S.
5:45pm
BB: B/10th
@Rocori High School
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@Cold Spring Elementary
6:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
6:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Rocori High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
BOYS SWIMMING
@Cafeteria BHS NC
Parents night for Boys Swim
6:00pm
GYM: V
@Brainerd H.S.
Gymnastics Gym
6:00pm
SW: B/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Pool
7:15pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Alexandria - Runestone Community Center
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Alexandria - Runestone Community Center
Double Header
7:30pm
BB: G/V
@Brainerd H.S.
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Rocori High School
3
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Girls Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Boys Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
5:00pm - 10:00pm
CLASS CABINET(S)
@Main Gym
Powder Buff Volleyball
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Student Event/Activity (indoor)
@Main Gym
Class Cabinet Powder Buff Volleyball
4
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball Boys Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
10:00am
Nordic Skiing: V
@Brainerd - Northland Arboretum
CLC Junior High Championships
12:00pm - 7:00pm
MAGA
@Gymnastics Gym
MAGA - Gymnastics Meet
12:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
2:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
3:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Moorhead Sports Center
MHD Sports Center - South Rink
5:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Moorhead Sports Center
5
6
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Girls Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
7:00pm
Music-Band
@Tornstrom Auditorium
7
7:30am - 8:00am
Christian Athletes
@A-106
10:00am
Nordic Skiing: V
@Maplelag-Little Sugarbush Lake
2:45pm - 3:15pm
Activities
@Cafeteria BHS NC
Charlie Campbell.... Lowell Johnson
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Girls Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
5:45pm
BB: B/10th
@Brainerd H.S.
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@Brainerd - Riverside Elementary
6:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Legacy Chorale
@
Multiple Location
Legacy Chorale - Rehearsal
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
8
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Basketball Girls Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
4:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey: V
@Andover YMCA
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Boys Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
5:45pm - 8:00pm
SPEC
@
Multiple Location
9
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Basketball Girls Practice/Other Dates
@The Blue Room at Yesterday's Gone
Brainerd Sports Boosters Noon Luncheon Featured Program
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Cheer Practice/Other Dates
@Cafeteria BHS NC
Varsity Cheer
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
5:45pm
BB: G/9th
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
Gym - East Court
6:00pm
BB: G/JV
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
Gym - Main Court
6:15pm
WR: V
@Brainerd H.S.
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
2 Pts
7:30pm
BB: G/V
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
Gym - Main Court
10
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Girls Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
5:15pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Hermantown Hockey Arena
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Basketball - Brainerd Basketball Assoc.
@gymnasium - bhs nc
BBA - Paul Bunyan Basketball Tournament Set up
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Basketball - Brainerd Basketball Assoc.
@Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/10th
@Brainerd H.S.
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@Brainerd - Riverside Elementary
6:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
MAGA
@Gymnastics Gym
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Minnesota School of Diving
@Pool
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Hermantown Hockey Arena
11
8:00am - 9:00pm
Basketball - Brainerd Basketball Assoc.
@
Multiple Location
BBA - Paul Bunyan Classic Basketball Tournament
10:00am - 2:00pm
Minnesota School of Diving
@Pool
1:00pm
GYM: V
@Fergus Falls H.S.
3:00pm
SW: B/V
@Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
Pool
Diving prelims start at 10:30 AM
3:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
Section 8AA Quarterfinals #1 Brainerd/Little Falls vs. winner of Buffalo/Bemidji Ticket Prices $8/$5 No Passes Accepted
12
8:00am - 6:00pm
Basketball - Brainerd Basketball Assoc.
@
Multiple Location
BBA - Paul Bunyan Classic Basketball Tournament
13
8:20am - 3:10pm
Leadership Conference
@First Lutheran Church Brainerd
Student Leadership retreat
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
4:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey: V
@Brainerd - Riverside Elementary
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Girls Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
MAGA
@Gymnastics Gym
14
7:30am - 8:00am
Christian Athletes
@A-106
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Dance Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
Varsity Dance practice
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Crow Wing County Dive Team
@Pool
Crow Wing Sheriffs Office --- Dive Team
5:45pm
BB: G/9th
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/10th
@Willmar High School
6:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
6:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Willmar High School
6:00pm
BB: B/9th
(Changed)
@Willmar City Auditorium (Downtown Willmar)
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Legacy Chorale
@
Multiple Location
Legacy Chorale - Rehearsal
6:30pm - 8:30pm
MAGA
@Gymnastics Gym
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Minnesota School of Diving
@Pool
MN School of Diving
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
7:00pm
Music-Orchestra
@Tornstrom Auditorium
7:30pm
BB: G/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Willmar High School
15
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Basketball Boys Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
4:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey: V
@Brainerd - Riverside Elementary
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Girls Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
5:45pm - 8:00pm
SPEC
@
Multiple Location
16
10:00am
Nordic Skiing: V
@Giants Ridge, Biwabik
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Basketball Boys Practice/Other Dates
@The Blue Room at Yesterday's Gone
Brainerd Sports Boosters Noon Luncheon Featured Program
3:30pm - 5:00pm
boys basketball
@Main Gym
Sophomore Boys Basketball practice
5:45pm
BB: G/9th
@Little Falls H.S.
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@Brainerd - Riverside Elementary
6:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Little Falls H.S.
6:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Brainerd High School
7:30pm
BB: G/V
@Little Falls H.S.
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Brainerd High School
17
4:15pm
BB: B/9th
@Rogers High School
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Basketball - Brainerd Basketball Assoc.
@gymnasium - bhs nc
BBA - Paul Bunyan Basketball Tournament Set up
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Basketball - Brainerd Basketball Assoc.
@Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: G/9th
@Alexandria Area HS
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Rogers High School
5:45pm
BB: B/10th
@Rogers High School
6:00pm
BB: G/JV
@
6:00pm
GYM: V
@Bemidji High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
MAGA
@Gymnastics Gym
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Bemidji Community Arena
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Rogers High School
7:30pm
BB: G/V
@Alexandria Area HS
18
8:00am - 8:00pm
Basketball - Brainerd Basketball Assoc.
@
Multiple Location
BBA - Paul Bunyan Classic Basketball Tourney
8:00am - 10:30am
BOYS SWIMMING
@Pool
Boys Varsity Swim Practice
8:00am - 4:00pm
MSHSL
@Conference Room - (large) BHS North Campus
Coaches Education Class
19
20
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
4:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey: V
@Highview MS
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Girls Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
MAGA
@Gymnastics Gym
21
7:30am - 8:00am
Christian Athletes
@A-106
5:45pm
BB: G/9th
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/10th
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym West 1/3
6:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
6:00pm
BB: B/JV
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Legacy Chorale
@
Multiple Location
Legacy Chorale - Rehearsal
6:30pm - 8:30pm
MAGA
@Gymnastics Gym
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
Section 8AA Quarterfinal Ticket Prices $8/$5 Regular Season Passes Not Allowed
7:30pm
BB: G/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym
22
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Basketball Girls Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Boys Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
5:45pm - 8:00pm
SPEC
@
Multiple Location
23
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Adapted Floor Hockey Practice/Other Dates
@The Blue Room at Yesterday's Gone
Brainerd Sports Boosters Noon Luncheon Featured Program
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
5:30pm
Nordic Ski Practice/Other Dates
@Forestview Middle School
Nordic Ski Banquet
5:45pm
BB: G/9th
(Cancelled)
@Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
Gym Auxiliary
6:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
Gym Main West Crt
7:30pm
BB: G/V
@Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
Gym Main Cntr Crt
24
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Girls Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Girls Practice/Other Dates
5:00pm
SW: B/V
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
5:45pm
BB: B/10th
@Brainerd H.S.
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@Brainerd - Riverside Elementary
6:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Girls Scouts
@Cafeteria BHS NC
Girls Scouts - World Thinking Day
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Brainerd H.S.
25
8:00am - 10:00am
Basketball Girls Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
9:00am
BB: G/9th
@Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
Gym Main All
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball Boys Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
11:00am
SW: B/V
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Moorhead Sports Center
Section 8AA Semi Final Ticket Prices $8/$5 No passes
26
27
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Girls Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
4:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey: V
@Brainerd - Riverside Elementary
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Cheer Practice/Other Dates
@Cafeteria BHS NC
Brainerd Warrior Cheer Camp
6:30pm - 8:30pm
MAGA
@Gymnastics Gym
7:00pm
Music-Choir
@Tornstrom Auditorium
28
7:30am - 8:00am
Christian Athletes
@A-106
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Bemidji High School
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@Bemidji High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Cheer Practice/Other Dates
@Cafeteria BHS NC
Brainerd Warrior Cheer Camp
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Legacy Chorale
@
Multiple Location
Legacy Chorale - Rehearsal
6:30pm - 8:30pm
MAGA
@Gymnastics Gym
7:00pm
BB: G/V
@St. Michael-Albertville High School
Section 8AAAA Quarterfinal Game $8/$5 No Passes
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Bemidji High School
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
BHS Athletics Grades 9 - 12
BHS Important Dates/Practice Schedules
Indoor
Outdoors
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?