Brainerd
1


Wednesday, February 1, 2017
Time Event Details
1:15pm - 3:30pm Dance Team
Main Gym location

Varsity dance practice

Varsity dance practice

1:15pm - 3:30pm Dance Team
Main Gym location

Varsity dance practice

Varsity dance practice

3:30pm - 4:45pm Basketball Boys Practice/Other Dates
Main Gym location
4:30pm Adapted Floor Hockey: Varsity Game vs. Mounds View Adapted
4:45pm - 6:00pm Basketball Girls Practice/Other Dates
Main Gym location
5:45pm - 8:00pm Special Olympics
Main Gym, Pool location
Thursday, February 2, 2017
Time Event Details
12:00pm - 1:00pm Wrestling Practice/Other Dates

Brainerd Sports Boosters Noon Luncheon Featured Program

Brainerd Sports Boosters Noon Luncheon Featured Program

4:00pm Knowledge Bowl: Varsity Knowledge Bowl vs. Alexandria Area HS, Fergus Falls, Rocori, Sartell, Sauk Rapids-Rice, St. Cloud Apollo, St. Cloud Tech, Willmar
 @ Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S. location
5:15pm Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game Brainerd-Little Falls vs. Alexandria Area HS

Double Header

Double Header

5:30pm Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game vs. Alexandria Area HS
5:45pm Basketball: Girls 9th Game vs. Moorhead
 @ Brainerd H.S. location
5:45pm Basketball: Boys 10th Game vs. Rocori
 @ Rocori High School location
5:45pm Basketball: Boys 9th Game vs. Rocori
 @ Cold Spring Elementary location
6:00pm Basketball: Girls JV Game vs. Moorhead
 @ Brainerd H.S. location
6:00pm Basketball: Boys JV Game vs. Rocori
 @ Rocori High School location
6:00pm - 9:00pm BOYS SWIMMING
Cafeteria BHS NC location

Parents night for Boys Swim

Parents night for Boys Swim

6:00pm Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs. Willmar
6:00pm Swimming: Boys Varsity Meet vs. Fergus Falls
 @ Brainerd H.S.
Pool
location
7:15pm Ice Hockey: Girls JV Game Brainerd-Little Falls vs. Alexandria Area HS
7:15pm Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs. Alexandria Area HS

Double Header

Double Header

7:30pm Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs. Moorhead
 @ Brainerd H.S. location
7:30pm Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs. Rocori
 @ Rocori High School location
Friday, February 3, 2017
Time Event Details
3:30pm - 5:00pm Basketball Girls Practice/Other Dates
Main Gym location
5:00pm - 7:00pm Basketball Boys Practice/Other Dates
Main Gym location
5:00pm - 10:00pm CLASS CABINET(S)
Main Gym location

Powder Buff Volleyball

Powder Buff Volleyball

7:00pm - 10:00pm Student Event/Activity (indoor)
Main Gym location

Class Cabinet Powder Buff Volleyball

Class Cabinet Powder Buff Volleyball

Saturday, February 4, 2017
Time Event Details
10:00am - 12:00pm Basketball Boys Practice/Other Dates
Main Gym location
10:00am Nordic Skiing: Varsity Jr. Hi. Meet vs. Alexandria Area HS, Fergus Falls, Rocori, Sartell, Sauk Rapids-Rice, St. Cloud Apollo, St. Cloud Tech, Willmar

CLC Junior High Championships

CLC Junior High Championships

12:00pm - 7:00pm Gymnastics - MAGA
Gymnastics Gym location

MAGA - Gymnastics Meet

MAGA - Gymnastics Meet

12:00pm Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game vs. Buffalo
2:00pm Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs. Buffalo
3:00pm Ice Hockey: Girls JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Moorhead
 @ Moorhead Sports Center location
5:00pm Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs. Moorhead
 @ Moorhead Sports Center location
Sunday, February 5, 2017
Monday, February 6, 2017
Time Event Details
3:30pm - 5:30pm Basketball Girls Practice/Other Dates
Main Gym location
7:00pm Music-Band

Jazz

Jazz

Tuesday, February 7, 2017
Time Event Details
7:30am - 8:00am Christian Athletes
A-106 location
10:00am Nordic Skiing: Varsity Section vs. Little Falls
2:45pm - 3:15pm Activities
Cafeteria BHS NC location

Charlie Campbell.... Lowell Johnson

Charlie Campbell.... Lowell Johnson

3:30pm - 5:15pm Basketball Girls Practice/Other Dates
Main Gym location
5:30pm Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game vs. Tech/Apollo
5:45pm Basketball: Boys 10th Game vs. St. Cloud Tech
 @ Brainerd H.S. location
5:45pm Basketball: Boys 9th Game vs. St. Cloud Tech
6:00pm Basketball: Boys JV Game vs. St. Cloud Tech
 @ Brainerd H.S. location
6:00pm - 9:30pm Legacy Chorale
Choir Room, C123 - Band Room location

Legacy Chorale - Rehearsal

Legacy Chorale - Rehearsal

7:15pm Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs. Tech/Apollo
7:30pm Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs. St. Cloud Tech