Brainerd
1


Monday, May 1, 2017
Time Event Details
3:30pm Golf: Girls Varsity Meet  

(Cancelled)

vs. Alexandria Area HS, Apollo/SRR, Fergus Falls, Rocori, Sartell, St. Cloud Tech, Willmar
4:00pm Golf: Boys Varsity Meet  

(Rescheduled to 05-10-17)

vs. Alexandria Area HS, Apollo/SRR, Fergus Falls, Rocori, Sartell, St. Cloud Tech, Willmar
4:00pm Softball: JV Game  

(Rescheduled to 05-08-17)

vs. Rocori
 @ Rocori High School location

DH Rescheduled due to poor weather conditions

DH Rescheduled due to poor weather conditions

4:00pm Softball: Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 05-17-17)

vs. Rocori
 @ Rocori High School location

DH Rescheduled due to poor weather conditions

DH Rescheduled due to poor weather conditions

4:30pm Softball: 9th Game  

(Rescheduled to 05-08-17)

vs. Rocori
 @ Rocori High School location

DH Rescheduled due to poor weather conditions

DH Rescheduled due to poor weather conditions

4:30pm Tennis: Boys Varsity Match  

(Date Changed to 05-05-17)

vs. St. Cloud Tech
5:30pm - 7:00pm Lacrosse
Football Field (turf) location

Lacrosse

Lacrosse

5:30pm - 7:30pm Soccer Boys Practice/Other Dates
5:30pm - 8:00pm Soccer Girls Practice/Other Dates

Xolos Academy - Spring Practice

Xolos Academy - Spring Practice

6:30pm - 9:00pm Fine Art Reception
Cafeteria BHS NC location

Art Exhibit/Music 6:30 pm Program 7:15 pm

Art Exhibit/Music 6:30 pm Program 7:15 pm

Tuesday, May 2, 2017
Time Event Details
7:30am - 8:00am Christian Athletes
A-106 location
4:00pm Baseball: JV Game vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice

DH

DH

4:00pm Baseball: Varsity Game vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice
 @ Brainerd H.S. location

DH

DH

4:00pm Golf: Girls Varsity Meet vs. Alexandria Area HS, Apollo/SRR, Fergus Falls, Rocori, Sartell, St. Cloud Tech, Willmar

Madden's East Course

Madden's East Course

4:00pm Softball: JV Game vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice
 @ Brainerd H.S. location

DH

DH

4:00pm Softball: Varsity Game vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice
 @ Brainerd H.S. location

DH

DH

4:00pm Track: Varsity Invitational vs. Alexandria Area HS
 @ Brainerd H.S.
Track
location
4:30pm Baseball: 9th Game vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice
 @ Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S. location
4:30pm Softball: 9th Game vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice
 @ Brainerd H.S. location
4:30pm Tennis: Boys Varsity Match vs. Sartell
 @ Sartell H.S. location
5:30pm - 7:00pm Lacrosse
Football Field (turf) location

Lacrosse

Lacrosse

5:30pm - 8:00pm Soccer Girls Practice/Other Dates

Xolos Academy - Practices

Xolos Academy - Practices

Wednesday, May 3, 2017
Time Event Details
5:30pm - 7:00pm Lacrosse
Football Field (turf) location

Lacrosse

Lacrosse

5:30pm - 7:30pm Soccer Boys Practice/Other Dates
Thursday, May 4, 2017
Time Event Details
9:00am Golf: Boys Varsity Presection vs. Bemidji, Big Lake, Buffalo, Monticello, Moorhead, Region 8AA, Sartell, Sauk Rapids-Rice, St. Cloud Apollo, St. Cloud Tech, Willmar
2:00pm Golf: Girls Varsity Presection vs. Region 8AA
4:30pm Golf: Girls JV Meet vs. Alexandria Area HS, Apollo/SRR, Little Falls, Rocori, Sartell, St. Cloud Tech, Willmar
4:30pm Golf: Boys JV Meet vs. Alexandria Area HS, Apollo/SRR, Little Falls, Rocori, Sartell, St. Cloud Tech, Willmar
4:30pm Tennis: Boys Varsity Match vs. Fergus Falls
 @ Brainerd H.S. location
5:00pm Baseball: Varsity reserve Game vs. Little Falls
 @ Sobieski Field location
5:00pm Softball: JV Game vs. Sartell
 @ Sartell M.S. location
5:00pm Softball: 9th Game vs. Sartell
 @ Sartell PME location
5:00pm Softball: Varsity Game vs. Sartell
 @ Sartell M.S. location
5:30pm - 7:00pm Lacrosse
Football Field (turf) location

Lacrosse

Lacrosse

5:30pm - 8:00pm Soccer Girls Practice/Other Dates

Xolos Academy - Practices

Xolos Academy - Practices

7:00pm Music-Band

Jazz

Jazz

Friday, May 5, 2017
Time Event Details
3:30pm Track: Varsity Invitational vs. Wayzata
 @ Wayzata H.S. location
4:30pm Softball: 9th Game vs. Bemidji
 @ Bemidji High School location
4:30pm Tennis: Boys Varsity Match  

(Date Changed to 04-28-17)

vs. Willmar
 @ Willmar High School location
4:30pm Tennis: Boys Varsity Match  

(Date changed from 05-01-17)

vs. St. Cloud Tech
5:00pm Baseball: JV Game vs. Rogers
5:00pm Baseball: Varsity Game vs. Rogers
5:00pm Softball: JV Game vs. Bemidji
5:00pm Softball: Varsity Game vs. Bemidji
5:30pm - 8:30pm Fishing Club
Cafeteria BHS NC location

Fishing Team meeting

Fishing Team meeting

5:30pm - 7:00pm Lacrosse
Football Field (turf) location

Lacrosse

Lacrosse

5:30pm - 7:30pm Soccer Boys Practice/Other Dates
Saturday, May 6, 2017
Time Event Details
9:00am - 7:00pm CLC Softball
Softball Field location

CLC Softball - MCAC Tournament

CLC Softball - MCAC Tournament

11:00am Baseball: 9th Game vs. Sartell
 @ Sartell ORE location
Sunday, May 7, 2017
Time Event Details
1:00pm - 8:00pm Lacrosse
Stadium Field location

Boys LAX vs. St. Paul

Boys LAX vs. St. Paul