Brainerd
1


Thursday, February 1, 2018
Time Event Details
12:00pm - 1:00pm Basketball Girls Practice/Other Dates

Brainerd Sports Boosters Noon Luncheon Program of the Week

Brainerd Sports Boosters Noon Luncheon Program of the Week

5:30pm Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice
5:45pm Basketball: Girls C Game vs. Moorhead
 @ Brainerd H.S. location
5:45pm Basketball: Girls JV Game vs. Moorhead
 @ Brainerd H.S. location
5:45pm Basketball: Boys JV Game vs. Fergus Falls
 @ Fergus Falls H.S. location
5:45pm Basketball: Boys 10th Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Fergus Falls
 @ Fergus Falls H.S. location
5:45pm Basketball: Boys 9th Game vs. Fergus Falls
 @ FF Kennedy School location
6:00pm Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs. Fergus Falls
 @ Brainerd H.S. location
7:00pm Music-Band

Jazz

Jazz

7:15pm Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs. Moorhead
7:15pm Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs. Fergus Falls
 @ Fergus Falls H.S. location
7:15pm Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice

2 Pts

2 Pts

Friday, February 2, 2018
Time Event Details
6:00am - 7:20am Swimming and Diving Practice
Pool location

Varsity Boys Swim practice

Varsity Boys Swim practice

5:45pm - 8:00pm Gymnastics - MAGA
Gymnastics Gym location

MAGA Gymnastics - Elites Rental

MAGA Gymnastics - Elites Rental

6:00pm - 8:00pm Girls Scouts
Cafeteria BHS NC location

Girl Scouts - Cookie Rally

Girl Scouts - Cookie Rally

Saturday, February 3, 2018
Time Event Details
1:00pm Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs. Moorhead
1:00pm Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game vs. Roseau
 @ Roseau Memorial Arena location
3:00pm Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs. Roseau
 @ Roseau Memorial Arena location
5:00pm - 10:00pm CLASS CABINET(S)
Main Gym location

Powder Buff Volleyball

Powder Buff Volleyball

Sunday, February 4, 2018
Time Event Details
4:00pm - 7:00pm Volleyball
Main Gym location
Monday, February 5, 2018
Time Event Details
5:00pm Alpine Ski: Varsity Invitational vs. TBD
 @ Brainerd - Ski Gull location
5:30pm Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game vs. Alexandria Area HS
5:45pm Basketball: Girls C Game vs. Rocori
 @ Rocori High School location
5:45pm Basketball: Girls JV Game vs. Rocori
 @ Rocori High School location
5:45pm Basketball: Boys JV Game vs. Rocori
 @ Brainerd H.S. location
5:45pm Basketball: Boys 10th Game vs. Rocori
 @ Brainerd H.S. location
5:45pm Basketball: Boys 9th Game vs. Rocori
5:45pm - 8:00pm Gymnastics - MAGA
Gymnastics Gym location

MAGA Gymnastics - Elites Rental

MAGA Gymnastics - Elites Rental

7:15pm Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs. Rocori
 @ Rocori High School location

2 pts

2 pts

7:15pm Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs. Rocori
 @ Brainerd H.S. location
7:15pm Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs. Alexandria Area HS
Tuesday, February 6, 2018
Time Event Details
10:00am Nordic Skiing: Varsity Section vs. Little Falls
 @ Camp Ripley location
3:30pm - 9:00pm Meeting
Cafeteria BHS NC location

Crow Wing County DFL - Caucuses

Crow Wing County DFL - Caucuses

5:45pm - 8:00pm Gymnastics - MAGA
Gymnastics Gym location

MAGA Gymnastics - Elites Rental

MAGA Gymnastics - Elites Rental

6:00pm - 9:00pm Legacy Chorale
Choir Room, C123 - Band Room location

Legacy Chorale - Rehearsal

Legacy Chorale - Rehearsal

6:00pm - 8:30pm Minnesota School of Diving
Pool location

MN School of Diving

MN School of Diving

Wednesday, February 7, 2018
Time Event Details
4:30pm Adapted Floor Hockey: Varsity Game vs. Anoka-Hennepin
5:45pm - 7:45pm Special Olympics
Main Gym, Pool location

Special Olympics - Brainerd Area Lakers - Basketball & Aquatics Practice

Special Olympics - Brainerd Area Lakers - Basketball & Aquatics Practice