Skip to content
Brainerd
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Adapted Athletics
Today
December 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
TBD
Z_Dance: V
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
9:00am
BB: B/9th
@Monticello High School
10:00am
WR: V
(Cancelled)
@Blue Earth Area High School
Brainerd will not attend due to weather forecast.
10:15am
BB: B/B
@Monticello High School
11:30am
BB: B/JV
@Monticello High School
2:00pm
BB: B/V
@Monticello High School
Varsity Schedule: 2:00 Brainerd vs. Buffalo 4:00 Big Lake vs. Rocori 6:00 Orono vs. Monticello
6:30pm
Music-Choir
@The Legacy- Craguns Resort
A Cappella Choir Madrigal Dinner
2
12:00pm - 7:00pm
Football Banquet
@Cafeteria BHS NC
Football Banquet
1:00pm
Music-Orchestra
@Tornstrom Auditorium
Heartland Symphony/Chamber Orchestra Collaboration Concert
3
5:45pm - 8:00pm
MAGA
@Gymnastics Gym
MAGA - Gymnastics (Rental)
4
5:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
DH w/Boys vs. Fergus Falls
5:15pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
5:45pm
BB: G/B
@Moorhead High School
MHS Gym - South
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Moorhead High School
MHS Gym - Main
5:45pm - 8:00pm
MAGA
@Gymnastics Gym
MAGA - Gymnastics (Rental)
7:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
DH 2 pts
7:30pm
BB: G/V
@Moorhead High School
MHS Gym - Main
5
6
2:00pm
Nordic Skiing: V
@Sartell - Riverside
5:45pm
BB: G/B
@Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
Gym Main West Crt
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
Gym Main West Crt
5:45pm
BB: B/B
@Fergus Fall High School
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Fergus Fall High School
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@Fergus Fall High School
6:00pm
GYM: V
@Alexandria - Douglas Co. Gym
6:00pm
SW: B/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Pool
6:15pm
WR: V
@Brainerd H.S.
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
Gym Main Cntr Crt
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Fergus Fall High School
7
4:30pm
WR: V
@Brainerd H.S.
5:45pm
BB: B/B
@Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
Gym Main East Crt
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
Gym Main West Crt
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
Gym Auxiliary
5:45pm - 8:00pm
MAGA
@Gymnastics Gym
MAGA - Gymnastics (Rental)
6:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
Varsity Schedule for the North/South Classic - Civic Arena 6:00 p.m. Eden Prairie vs. Hermantown 8:00 p.m. Brainerd vs. Benilde-St. Margaret's
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
Gym Main Cntr Crt
8:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
JV Schedule for the North/South Classic - Gold Medal Arena 6:00 p.m. Brainerd vs. Benilde-St. Margaret's8:00 p.m. Eden Prairie vs. Hermantown
8
Christmas Ball
@Craguns
10:30am
WR: V
@Brainerd H.S.
12:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
Varsity Schedule for the North/South Classic 12:30 p.m. Brainerd vs. Eden Prairie2:30 p.m. Benilde-St. Margaret vs. Hermantown
2:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
JV Schedule for the North/South Classic - Gold Medal Arena12:30 p.m. Benilde-St. Margaret vs. Hermantown2:30 p.m. Brainerd vs. Eden Prairie
9
10
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice/Other Dates
@Cafeteria BHS NC
Cheer meeting
5:45pm - 8:00pm
MAGA
@Gymnastics Gym
MAGA - Gymnastics (Rental)
6:00pm
Music-Choir
@Tornstrom Auditorium
11
10:00am
Nordic Skiing: V
@Maplelag-Little Sugarbush Lake
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Dance Practice/Other Dates
@Cafeteria BHS NC
Varsity Dance Practice Commons for JV
5:30pm
BB: G/B
@Monticello High School
5:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Monticello High School
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Sartell - Bernick's Arena
5:45pm
BB: B/B
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
6:00pm
GYM: V
@Brainerd H.S.
Gymnastics Gym
6:45pm
BB: B/9th
(Changed)
@Brainerd - Forestview Middle School
7:00pm
BB: G/V
@Monticello High School
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
7:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@Sartell - Bernick's Arena
12
7:30am - 3:15am
Health and Phy Ed
@Theater
Health and Phy Ed Department
3:15pm - 6:30pm
Dance Practice/Other Dates
@Cafeteria BHS NC
Varsity and junior varsity dance practice BHS cafeteria and commons
13
7:30am
Health and Phy Ed
@Theater
Health and Phy Ed Department
2:00pm
Nordic Skiing: V
(Cancelled)
@Sartell - Riverside
4:30pm
WR: V
@Grand Rapids Middle School
Weigh ins at 2:30pm at high school Meet starts at 4:30pm at Middle School
5:45pm
BB: G/B
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
6:00pm
GYM: V
@Brainerd H.S.
Gymnastics Gym
6:00pm
SW: B/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Pool
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
14
10:00am
Alpine Ski: V
@Lutsen Mountains Ski Area
3:30pm - 5:00pm
GS Alliance
@Media Center
Club meeting
4:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Roseau Ram Center
4:15pm
BB: B/9th
@Cambridge-Isanti High School
Gym - North
5:45pm
BB: G/B
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Cambridge-Isanti High School
Gym (N, S & C)
5:45pm - 8:00pm
MAGA
@Gymnastics Gym
MAGA - Gymnastics (Rental)
6:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Roseau Ram Center
JV @ 4pm
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Minnesota School of Diving
@Pool
MN School of Diving
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Cambridge-Isanti High School
Gym (N, S & C)
9:00pm - 10:00pm
Just for Kix
@Main Gym
JFK - Holiday Show set up
15
Dance Practice/Other Dates
HOLIDAY SHOWS
TBD
Nordic Skiing: V
(Cancelled)
@Montebello Trail
8:00am - 9:00pm
Just for Kix
@Main Gym
JFK - Holiday Show
10:00am
Cheer: V
@St. Michael-Albertville High School
10:00am - 2:00pm
Minnesota School of Diving
@Pool
MN School of Diving
11:00am
GYM: V
@Brainerd H.S.
11:00am
Hockey: G/JV
(Changed)
@Warroad Gardens
1:00pm
Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@Warroad Gardens
16
10:00am - 3:00pm
MAGA
@Gymnastics Gym
MAGA Gymnastics Meet
17
6:00am - 7:30am
JO Volleyball
@Main Gym
JO Volleyball Practice
5:45pm - 8:00pm
MAGA
@Gymnastics Gym
MAGA - Gymnastics (Rental)
6:00pm
Music-Band
@Tornstrom Auditorium
7:30pm
Music-Band
@Tornstrom Auditorium
18
4:30pm
Middle School Swim Meet
@Pool
ML Swim Meet w/Sauk Rapids Rice MS
5:00pm
WR: V
@Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
Gym Main All
5:00pm
WR: V
@Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
Gym Main All
5:00 - Brainerd vs Sartell (Mat 2) 6:30 - Sartell vs Moorhead (Mat 2) and 8:00 SRR vs Sartell (Mat 1)
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Rogers High School
5:30pm
BB: B/9th
@Rogers Middle School Gym B/C
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
5:45pm
BB: G/B
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/B
@Rogers High School
5:45pm - 8:00pm
MAGA
@Gymnastics Gym
MAGA - Gymnastics (Rental)
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Rogers High School
7:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
19
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Girls Practice/Other Dates
@Student Lounge
Girls Basketball meal
20
TBD
Nordic Skiing: V
(Cancelled)
@Fergus Falls - Spidal's Ski Resort
3:30pm
BB: G/B
@Chisago Lakes High School
5:00pm
BB: G/JV
(Changed)
@Chisago Lakes High School
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
(Changed)
@LF Exchange Arena
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
6:00pm
GYM: V
@Brainerd H.S.
Gymnastics Gym
6:00pm
SW: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Brainerd H.S.
Pool
6:30pm
BB: G/V
@Chisago Lakes High School
7:15pm
Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@LF Exchange Arena
Double Header
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
Double Header
21
9:00am
Alpine Ski: V
@Wild Mountain Ski Area
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheer Practice/Other Dates
@Cafeteria BHS NC
Varsity cheer
3:45pm
Nordic Skiing: V
@Mora Vasaloppet Nordic Center
5:00pm
WR: V
@Upsala High School
5:15pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Grand Rapids Ira Civic Center
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
5:45pm
BB: G/B
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm - 8:00pm
MAGA
@Gymnastics Gym
MAGA - Gymnastics (Rental)
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
7:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Grand Rapids Ira Civic Center
22
7:30am - 9:00am
BOYS SWIMMING
@Pool
10:00am
Nordic Skiing: V
@Mora Vasaloppet Nordic Center
1:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
3:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
23
24
25
26
TBD
Hockey: G/JV
@Braemar Ice Arena
TBD
Hockey: G/V
@Braemar Ice Arena
6:00pm - 8:00pm
JO Volleyball
@Main Gym
27
TBD
Hockey: G/JV
@Braemar Ice Arena
TBD
Hockey: G/V
@Braemar Ice Arena
TBD
Hockey: B/JV
@Duluth Marshall High School
TBD
Hockey: B/V
@Duluth Marshall High School
11:00am - 1:15pm
MAGA
@Gymnastics Gym
MAGA Gymnastics (rental)
12:00pm - 9:00pm
Maintenance
@Main Gym
Bleachers repairs
12:00pm
SW: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Brainerd High School
Pool
6:00pm - 8:00pm
JO Volleyball
@Main Gym
28
TBD
Hockey: G/JV
@Braemar Ice Arena
TBD
Hockey: G/V
@Braemar Ice Arena
TBD
Hockey: B/JV
@Duluth Marshall High School
TBD
Hockey: B/V
@Duluth Marshall High School
10:00am - 1:00pm
Dance Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
Dance practice
11:00am - 1:15pm
MAGA
@Gymnastics Gym
MAGA Gymnastics (rental)
4:00pm
BB: B/B
(Changed)
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
4:00pm
BB: B/JV
(Changed)
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
4:00pm
BB: B/9th
(Changed)
@Brainerd - Riverside Elementary
5:45pm
BB: B/V
(Changed)
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
29
9:00am - 11:30am
Dance Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
Dance practice
10:00am
Nordic Skiing: V
@Brainerd - Northland Arboretum
30
31
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Dance Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
Varsity Dance practice
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
BHS Athletics Grades 9 - 12
BHS Important Dates/Practice Schedules
Indoor
Outdoors
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?