Skip to content
Willmar Senior High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2018
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
4:00pm
Nordic Skiing: V
@Riverside Park
Jr High Championships
4:15pm
BB: B/7th
@Sauk Rapids - Rice Middle School
4:15pm
BB: B/8th
@Willmar Junior High/Middle School
A/B at Middle School, C/D at Roosevelt Elementary
5:00pm
BB: B/9th
@Willmar High School
GAME IN WEST GYM
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Richmond - Arena
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Willmar - Civic Center
6:00pm
GYM: V
(Changed)
@Willmar High School
6:00pm
SW: B/V
@Willmar High School
6:15pm
WR: V
@Willmar High School
Youth Wrestling Night
7:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@Richmond - Arena
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Willmar - Civic Center
2
5:45pm
BB: G/C
(Rescheduled)
@Willmar High School
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Willmar High School
6:00pm
GYM: V
(Changed)
@Willmar High School
7:15pm
BB: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Willmar High School
3
TBD
Knowledge Bowl: V
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
TBD
WR: 9th
Individual at Champlin Park HS
8:30am
Speech: V
@Minnewaska Area High School
9:00am
BB: B/9th
@Willmar High School
guarantee 3 games, played in both Main and West Gyms
Willmar A & B play
12:00pm
Z_Dance: V
@TBD
V- HK & JF
5:15pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Sauk Centre Ice Arena
5:45pm
BB: B/10th
@Willmar High School
Played in West Gym
6:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Willmar High School
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Sauk Centre Ice Arena
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Willmar High School
4
5
4:15pm
BB: B/7th
@St. Cloud South Jr. High
4:15pm
BB: B/8th
@Willmar Junior High/Middle School
A/B at Middle School, C/D at Roosevelt Elementary
5:45pm
BB: G/C
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
Gym - Main Court
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Willmar High School
5:45pm
BB: B/10th
@Willmar High School
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@Willmar High School
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
Gym - Main Court
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Willmar High School
PEP BAND PERFORMS
6
10:00am
Nordic Skiing: V
@Maplelag
3:45pm
BB: G/C
@New London-Spicer High School
Auxiliary Gym
4:00pm
BB: B/7th
@Willmar - Roosevelt Elementary
A/B at Roosevelt Elementary, C/D at Middle School
4:00pm
BB: B/8th
@New London- Spicer - Prairie Woods Elementary
7
8
5:45pm
BB: G/C
@Willmar High School
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Willmar High School
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Willmar - Civic Center
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Willmar High School
4th Grade Girls Play @ 1/2
9
5:45pm
BB: G/C
(Changed)
@Willmar High School
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
(Changed)
@Willmar High School
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym Middle 1/3
5:45pm
BB: B/10th
(Cancelled)
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@St. Cloud North Jr High
Upper Gym
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Willmar High School
6th Grade Girls Play @ 1/2
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym
10
TBD
Hockey: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Redwood Valley High School
10:00am
SW: B/V
@Sartell High School
Pool
1:00pm
GYM: V
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
1:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Redwood Valley High School
4:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
@LeSueur Community Center
6:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Montevideo High School
6:00pm
BB: B/9th
(Changed)
@Montevideo High School
Played at Montevideo Middle School
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Montevideo High School
11
12
4:00pm - 7:00pm
P-T Conferences
@Willmar High School
4:15pm
BB: B/7th
@Willmar - Roosevelt Elementary
A/B at Roosevelt Elementary, C/D at Lakeland Elementary
4:15pm
BB: B/8th
@Sauk Rapids - Rice Middle School
7:00pm
Z_Dance: V
@Willmar High School
Cardette's Dance Show
13
2:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Changed)
@FF Roosevelt School - Hockey Arena
4:00pm
Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@FF Roosevelt School - Hockey Arena
4:15pm
BB: B/7th
@Rocori M.S.
4:15pm
BB: B/8th
@Willmar Junior High/Middle School
A/B at Middle School, C/D at Roosevelt Elementary
5:45pm
BB: G/C
@Rocori High School
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Rocori High School
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Willmar High School
5:45pm
BB: B/10th
@Willmar High School
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@Willmar High School
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Rocori High School
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Willmar High School
5th Grade Boys Play @ 1/2
14
15
TBD
Nordic Skiing: V
@Giants Ridge, Biwabik
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Sauk Rapids - Arena East
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Fergus Fall High School
5:45pm
BB: B/10th
(Cancelled)
@Fergus Fall High School
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@FF Kennedy School
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Fergus Fall High School
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Sauk Rapids - Arena East
16
TBD
Z_Dance: V
@Target Center
7:30am - 12:15pm
P-T Conferences
@Willmar High School
4:30pm
BB: G/C
@Willmar High School
West Gym
4:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Willmar High School
Main Gym
4:30pm
BB: B/10th
(Changed)
@Willmar High School
West Gym
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@Willmar High School
Main Gym
Jump Rope for Heart @ !/2
6:00pm
BB: B/JV
(Changed)
@Willmar High School
West Gym
6:00pm
BB: B/9th
@Willmar High School
West Gym
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Willmar High School
17
TBD
GYM: V
@Litchfield High School
8:30am
Speech: V
@Morris Area High School
11:00am
WR: V
@Moorhead H.S.
18
19
20
4:00pm - 7:00pm
P-T Conferences
@Willmar High School
5:45pm
BB: G/C
@Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
Gym Auxiliary
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
Gym Main West Crt
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Willmar High School
5:45pm
BB: B/10th
@Willmar High School
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@Willmar High School
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@TBD
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
Gym Main Cntr Crt
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Willmar High School
4th Grade Boys Play @ 1/2
21
22
5:45pm
BB: G/C
@Alexandria Area HS
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Alexandria Area HS
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@TBD
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Alexandria Area HS
23
11:00am
GYM: V
@U of M Sports Pavillion
Team Competition
5:00pm
SW: B/V
@Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/10th
@Brainerd H.S.
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@Brainerd - Riverside Elementary
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Brainerd H.S.
24
TBD
GYM: V
@U of M Sports Pavillion
Individuals
TBD
Hockey: B/V
@Gustavus Adolphus College
TBD
Speech: V
@Moorhead High School
7:00am - 11:00pm
BOOSTER BASKTEBALL TOURNAMENT
@Willmar High School
9:45am
WR: V
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
4:00pm
SW: B/V
@Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
6:00pm
BB: G/C
(Rescheduled)
@Marshall High School
6:00pm
BB: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Marshall High School
teachers lounge (not in use)
6:00pm
BB: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Marshall High School
6:00pm
BB: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Marshall High School
7:30pm
BB: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Marshall High School
7:30pm
BB: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Marshall High School
25
7:00am - 11:00pm
BOOSTER BASKTEBALL TOURNAMENT
@Willmar High School
26
27
7:00pm
BB: G/V
@TBD
28
TBD
Hockey: B/V
@Gustavus Adolphus College
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Choir Ensembles
Jazz Band
Music Department
Robotics
Knowledge Bowl
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?