Skip to content
Willmar Senior High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
October 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
1
4:15pm
VB: 7th
(Changed)
@Willmar - Roosevelt Elementary
4:15pm
VB: 8th
@Willmar Junior High/Middle School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/B
@Willmar High School
5:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Changed)
@Mound Westonka High School
Field #2-HS Multi-Purpose
2
4:15pm
FB: 7th
(Rescheduled)
@Rocori M.S.
4:15pm
FB: 8th
(Rescheduled)
@Willmar Junior High/Middle School
4:15pm
Soccer: G/Middle School
@Willmar Junior High/Middle School
4:15pm
Soccer: B/Middle School
@Sartell M.S.
4:15pm
VB: 7th
@New London Spicer- Middle School
4:15pm
VB: 8th
@New London Spicer- Middle School
4:30pm
Tennis: G/Middle School
@Willmar Junior High/Middle School
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@St. Cloud South Jr. High
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Alexandria Area HS
Alexandria - Stadium
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Willmar High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Willmar - Hodapp Field @ Kennedy Elem.
5:45pm
VB: B
@Willmar High School
5:45pm
VB: JV
@Willmar High School
5:45pm
VB: 9th
@Willmar High School
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Alexandria Area HS
7:00pm
VB: V
@Willmar High School
3
4
4:15pm
FB: 7th
@Sartell M.S.
4:15pm
FB: 8th
@Willmar Junior High/Middle School
4:15pm
Tennis: G/Middle School
@Willmar Junior High/Middle School
4:30pm
Soccer: G/Middle School
@Alexandria - Discovery MS
4:30pm
Soccer: B/Middle School
@Willmar Junior High/Middle School
5:00pm
FB: 9th
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Willmar High School
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Willmar - Hodapp Field @ Kennedy Elem.
5:00pm
Soccer: B/B
@St. Cloud - Oak Hill Elem.
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@St. Cloud - Oak Hill Elem.
5:45pm
VB: B
@Alexandria Area HS
5:45pm
VB: JV
@Alexandria Area HS
5:45pm
VB: 9th
@Alexandria Area HS
6:00pm
FB: JV
@Willmar - Hodapp Field @ Kennedy Elem.
6:00pm
SW: G/V
@Willmar High School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@SCSU Husky Stadium
7:00pm
VB: V
@Alexandria Area HS
5
7:00pm
FB: V
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
6
8:45am
Soccer: B/B
@Mound Westonka High School
Field #2-HS Multi-Purpose
9:00am
VB: 9th
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
9th A Tournament
10:00am
SW: G/V
@Willmar High School
Diving at 10:00 am, Swimming at 1:30 pm
10:30am
Cross Country: V
@Alexandria - Arrowwood Resort
12:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Willmar High School
1:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Willmar - Hodapp Field @ Kennedy Elem.
2:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Willmar High School
3:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Willmar - Hodapp Field @ Kennedy Elem.
7
8
4:15pm
Soccer: G/Middle School
@North Jr. High
4:15pm
Soccer: B/Middle School
@Willmar Junior High/Middle School
4:15pm
VB: 7th
@Willmar Junior High/Middle School
4:15pm
VB: 8th
@Rocori M.S.
4:30pm
FB: JV
(Changed)
@Willmar Junior High/Middle School
9
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@St. Cloud - Boulder Ridge
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Willmar - Hodapp Field @ Kennedy Elem.
4:15pm
FB: 7th
@Willmar Junior High/Middle School
4:15pm
FB: 8th
@Willmar Junior High/Middle School
4:15pm
Soccer: B/Middle School
(Changed)
@Willmar High School
4:15pm
Tennis: G/Middle School
(Cancelled)
@New London Spicer- Middle School
5:45pm
VB: B
@Willmar High School
5:45pm
VB: JV
@Willmar High School
5:45pm
VB: 9th
@Willmar High School
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Providence Academy
Mithun Field
7:00pm
VB: V
@Willmar High School
Dig Pink Night
10
11
4:00pm
FB: 9th
(Changed)
@Willmar High School
4:15pm
FB: 7th
@Willmar Junior High/Middle School
4:15pm
FB: 8th
@Sauk Rapids Rice M.S.
4:15pm
Soccer: G/Middle School
@Willmar Junior High/Middle School
4:15pm
Soccer: B/Middle School
@Sauk Rapids Rice M.S.
4:15pm
Tennis: G/Middle School
(Cancelled)
@Willmar Junior High/Middle School
4:15pm
VB: 7th
@Rocori M.S.
4:15pm
VB: 8th
(Changed)
@Willmar High School
West Gym
5:45pm
VB: B
@Fergus Falls H.S.
5:45pm
VB: JV
@Fergus Falls H.S.
5:45pm
VB: 9th
@FF Kennedy School
6:00pm
SW: G/V
@Alexandria - Discovery MS
7:00pm
VB: V
@Fergus Falls H.S.
2 pts
12
7:00pm
FB: V
@Willmar - Hodapp Field @ Kennedy Elem.
13
9:00am
VB: 9th
@FF Kennedy School
9th B Tournament
1:00pm
SW: G/V
@U of M Aquatic Center
14
15
3:00pm
FB: JV
(Changed)
@Becker High School
4:15pm
Soccer: G/Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Sartell M.S.
7:30pm
Fall Showcase Music Concert
@Willmar High School
16
3:30pm
Cross Country: V
@Willmar - Eagle Creek Golf Course
5:00pm
FB: 9th
@Willmar - Hodapp Field @ Kennedy Elem.
5:45pm
VB: B
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym
5:45pm
VB: JV
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym
5:45pm
VB: 9th
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
6:00pm
SW: G/V
@Willmar High School
7:00pm
VB: V
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym
2 pt
17
7:00pm
FB: V
@Willmar - Hodapp Field @ Kennedy Elem.
Senior Night
18
19
1:30pm
VB: V
@Moorhead High School
20
TBD
VB: V
@Moorhead High School
21
22
3:30pm
Z_Dance: V
@Willmar - Kennedy Elementary
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Bassett Creek Park - Crystal
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Alexandria Area H.S.
23
7:00pm
FB: V
24
TBD
VB: V
@TBD
25
3:30pm
Cross Country: V
@Gale Woods Farm-Minnetrista
26
7:00pm
VB: V
@TBD
27
10:00am
SW: G/V
@Willmar High School
6:00pm
FB: V
@Willmar - Hodapp Field @ Kennedy Elem.
28
29
3:00pm
BB: G/7th
@Willmar Junior High/Middle School
3:00pm
BB: G/8th
@Willmar Junior High/Middle School
3:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
@
3:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@
7:00pm
Jazz Festival: V
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
30
TBD
VB: V
@TBD
31
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Choir Ensembles
Jazz Band
Music Department
Robotics
Knowledge Bowl
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?