Skip to content
Willmar Senior High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
December 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
4:00pm
BB: G/7th
@Sauk Rapids - Rice Middle School
4:15pm
BB: G/8th
@Sauk Rapids - Rice Middle School
4:30pm
WR: 9th
@Willmar High School
3
4:00pm
WR: 9th
@Alexandria - Discovery MS
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Sauk Rapids - Arena East
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Willmar - Civic Center
5:45pm
BB: G/B
@Alexandria Area H.S.
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Alexandria Area H.S.
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Alexandria Area H.S.
Broadcast on KXRA 1490AM and 100.3/105.7FM and streamed online at www.voiceofalexandria.com
7:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@Sauk Rapids - Arena East
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Willmar - Civic Center
Pep Band Plays
4
5
2:00pm
Nordic Skiing: V
@Sartell MS
Meet at Old Sartell High School
4:15pm
BB: G/7th
@Willmar - Roosevelt Elementary
4:15pm
BB: G/8th
@Willmar Junior High/Middle School
5:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@Alexandria - Runestone Community Center
DH
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Alexandria - Runestone Community Center
5:45pm
BB: B/B
@Alexandria Area HS
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Alexandria Area HS
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@Alexandria Area HS
6:00pm
GYM: V
@Willmar High School
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Alexandria Area HS
Broadcast on KXRA 1490AM and 100.3/105.7FM and streamed online at www.voiceofalexandria.com
7:15pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Alexandria - Runestone Community Center
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Alexandria - Runestone Community Center
DH
Pep Band Plays
6
4:00pm
WR: V
@Willmar High School
Var & JV Tournament
5:15pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Hutchinson - Burich Arena
5:45pm
BB: G/B
(Cancelled)
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym East 1/3
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym West 1/3
6:30pm
Z_Dance: V
@Minnewaska Area High School
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym
7
TBD
Z_Dance: V
@Hutchinson High School
11:30am
BB: G/JV
@Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
Gym Main West Crt
11:30am
BB: B/B
@Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
Gym Auxiliary
11:30am
BB: B/JV
@Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
Gym Main West Crt
12:00pm
BB: B/9th
@Sauk Rapids Rice M.S.
12:00pm
GYM: G/JV
@Becker High School
HS Gym
The Varsity invite fee of $220.00 covers the JV fee as well.
12:00pm
GYM: V
@Becker High School
HS Gym
1:00pm
BB: G/B
@Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
Gym Auxiliary
1:00pm
BB: B/V
@Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
Gym Main Cntr Crt
3:00pm
BB: G/V
@Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
Gym Main Cntr Crt
8
9
4:15pm
BB: G/7th
@Willmar - Roosevelt Elementary
4:15pm
BB: G/8th
@Willmar Junior High/Middle School
4:30pm
WR: 9th
@Litchfield High School
6:00pm
HolB
@Willmar-Brau Performing Arts Center
7:30pm
Holiday 9-12 Orchestra Concert
@Willmar-Brau Performing Arts Center
10
5:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@Willmar - Civic Center
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Willmar - Civic Center
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@Marshall High School
GYM - NORTH
6:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Marshall High School
GYM - NORTH
GYM - SOUTH (MAIN)
6:00pm
BB: B/9th
@Marshall High School
GYM - NORTH
GYM - SOUTH (MAIN)
7:15pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Willmar - Civic Center
7:30pm
BB: G/B
@Marshall High School
GYM - NORTH
7:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Marshall High School
GYM - NORTH
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Marshall High School
GYM - NORTH
GYM - SOUTH (MAIN)
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Willmar - Civic Center
11
12
2:00pm
Nordic Skiing: V
@Riverside Park
5:00pm
WR: V
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
Schedule TBD Brainerd vs. Alex Willmar vs. Bemidji Willmar vs. Alex Brainerd vs. Bemidji Brainerd vs. Willmar
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Willmar - Civic Center
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Fergus Falls Ice Arena
5:45pm
BB: G/B
@Fergus Falls High School
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Fergus Falls High School
5:45pm
BB: B/B
@Willmar High School
Game in West Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Willmar High School
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@Willmar High School
Games in West Gym
6:00pm
GYM: V
@FF Roosevelt School
6:00pm
SW: B/V
@Willmar High School
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@FF Kennedy School - Gold Gym
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Willmar High School
7:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@Willmar - Civic Center
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Fergus Falls Ice Arena
Pep Band Plays
13
4:00pm
BB: G/7th
(Changed)
@Willmar - Roosevelt Elementary
4:00pm
BB: G/8th
(Changed)
@Willmar Junior High/Middle School
4:30pm
BB: G/7th
(Changed)
@Willmar - Roosevelt Elementary
4:30pm
BB: G/8th
(Changed)
@Willmar Junior High/Middle School
14
TBD
Z_Dance: V
@Renville County West HS
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Mankato All Seasons Arena
All Seasons Arena Lower Rink
15
16
4:15pm
BB: G/7th
@North Jr. High
4:15pm
BB: G/8th
@North Jr. High
4:30pm
WR: 9th
@Canby High School
6:00pm
Holiday Choir Concert
@Willmar-Brau Performing Arts Center
Performances at 6:00 & 7:30
17
5:45pm
BB: G/B
(Cancelled)
@Willmar High School
Tech does not have a team.
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Willmar High School
5:45pm
BB: B/B
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
Gym - Main Court
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
6:00pm
GYM: V
@Litchfield High School
6:00pm
SW: B/V
@Alexandria - Discovery MS
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Willmar High School
Parent's Night
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
Gym - Main Court
18
19
5:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@Paynesville Arena
DH
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Richmond - Arena
5:45pm
BB: G/B
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
6:00pm
GYM: V
(Changed)
@Willmar High School
6:00pm
SW: B/V
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
7:15pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Paynesville Arena
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Richmond - Arena
DH
20
2:00pm
WR: V
@Rochester Community and Technical College
3:30pm
Nordic Skiing: V
@Mora Vasaloppet Nordic Center
Sprint Race at Mora Nordic Center
4:15pm
BB: G/JV
(Changed)
@Sartell High School
141 - PE OFFICE - SUBY/DOVE
4:15pm
BB: B/B
(Changed)
@Sartell High School
125 - VIDEO ROOM
4:15pm
BB: B/JV
(Changed)
@Sartell High School
141 - PE OFFICE - SUBY/DOVE
4:30pm
BB: G/B
@Sartell M.S.
JP Basketball Court
4:30pm
BB: B/9th
@Sartell M.S.
JP Ballfield
5:30pm
BB: G/V
@Sartell High School
141 - PE OFFICE - SUBY/DOVE
6:00pm
GYM: V
(Changed)
@Willmar High School
6:30pm
Z_Dance: V
@Willmar High School
8:00pm
BB: B/V
@Sartell High School
141 - PE OFFICE - SUBY/DOVE
21
TBD
WR: 9th
9:00am
WR: JV
@Anoka HS
9:30am
WR: V
@Rochester Community and Technical College
10:00am
Nordic Skiing: V
@Mora Vasaloppet Nordic Center
Pursuit Race at Mora Nordic Center
22
23
24
25
26
12:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Exchange Arena
Willmar vs North Branch
1:15pm
Hockey: G/JV
@New Hope Ice Arena
2:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Exchange Arena
Willmar vs. North Branch
4:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Willmar High School
4:15 NL-S V Albany 6:00 Willmar v Redwood Valley
5:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@New Hope Ice Arena
6:15pm
BB: G/V
@Willmar High School
6:15 NL-S v Albany 8:00 Willmar v Redwood Valley
27
TBD
Hockey: G/JV
@New Hope Ice Arena
TBD
Hockey: G/V
@New Hope Ice Arena
10:00am
BB: B/JV
@Willmar High School
10:00 am NL-S vs MACCRAY 11:45 am LqPV vs BBE 1:30 pm Willmar vs Heritage Academy
12:00pm
BB: B/V
@Willmar High School
12:00 pm Nl-S vs MACCRAY 1:45 pm LqPV vs BBE 3:30 pm Willmar vs Heritage Academy
12:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Exchange Arena
Willmar vs Little Falls
2:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Exchange Arena
Willmar vs Little Falls
4:15pm
BB: G/JV
@Willmar High School
4:15 pm Day 1 Losing teams 6:00 pm Day 1 Wining teams
6:15pm
BB: G/V
@Willmar High School
6:15 pm Day 1 Losing teams 8:00 pm Day 1 Wining teams
28
TBD
Hockey: G/JV
@New Hope Ice Arena
TBD
Hockey: G/V
@New Hope Ice Arena
10:00am
Hockey: B/JV
@Exchange Arena
Willmar vs Sheyenne
10:00am
Nordic Skiing: V
@Brainerd - Northland Arboretum
12:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Exchange Arena
Willmar vs Sheyenne
2:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Willmar High School
2:30 pm LqPV vs Heritage Academy 4:15 pm MACCRAY vs BBE 6:00 pm Willmar vs NL-S
4:30pm
BB: B/V
@Willmar High School
4:30 pm LqPV vs Heritage Academy 6:15 pm MACCRAY vs BBE 8:00 pm Willmar vs NL-S
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Choir Ensembles
Jazz Band
Music Department
Robotics
Knowledge Bowl
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?