Alexandria Area HS
1

Thursday, February 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDIce Hockey: Girls Varsity State TournamentMSHSL
 @ Xcel Energy Centerlocation
4:30pmBasketball: Boys 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       8:00pm

Discovery Middle School vs. Rocori Middle School
 @ Rocori M.S.location
4:30pmBasketball: Boys 8th GameRocori Middle School vs. Discovery Middle School
 @ Alexandria - Discovery Middle School location
5:45pmBasketball: Girls B Game  

(Rescheduled from 02-08-19)

vs. St. Cloud Apollo
 @ Alexandria Area HSlocation
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV Game  

(Rescheduled from 02-08-19)

vs. St. Cloud Apollo
 @ Alexandria Area HSlocation
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled from 02-08-19)

vs. St. Cloud Apollo
 @ Alexandria Area HSlocation
Friday, February 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDGymnastics: Varsity State Tournamentvs. MSHSL
TBDIce Hockey: Girls Varsity State TournamentMSHSL
 @ Xcel Energy Centerlocation
5:00pmSwimming: Boys Varsity SectionBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Bemidji, Detroit Lakes, Fergus Falls, Melrose, Morris Area, Park Rapids, Perham, Sartell, Thief River Falls
 @ Sartell H.S.location
5:45pmBasketball: Girls B GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:30pm

vs. Sartell
 @ Sartell M.S.location
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:30pm

vs. Sartell
 @ Sartell H.S.location
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:30pm

vs. Sartell
 @ Sartell H.S.location
Saturday, February 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDGymnastics: Varsity State Tournamentvs. MSHSL
TBDIce Hockey: Girls Varsity State TournamentMSHSL
 @ Xcel Energy Centerlocation
10:00amSwimming: Boys Varsity SectionBus Info

Leaves:       11:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Bemidji, Detroit Lakes, Fergus Falls, Melrose, Morris Area, Park Rapids, Perham, Sartell, Thief River Falls
 @ Sartell H.S.location
10:00amWrestling: Varsity Section IndividualBus Info

Leaves:       6:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Rocori
 @ Rocori H.S.location
7:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity Section SFBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:30pm

vs. Sartell
 @ MAC - St. Cloudlocation
Sunday, February 24, 2019
Monday, February 25, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00pmBand
DMS Gym location

6th Band and Jazz Band Concert

6th Band and Jazz Band Concert

Tuesday, February 26, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       7:30pm

Discovery Middle School vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice Middle School
 @ Sauk Rapids Rice M.S.location
4:30pmBasketball: Boys 7th GameSauk Rapids-Rice Middle School vs. Discovery Middle School
5:45pmBasketball: Boys B GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       11:00pm

vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice
 @ Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.location
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       11:00pm

vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice
 @ Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.location
5:45pmBasketball: Boys 9th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       11:00pm

vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice
 @ Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.location
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Section QFvs. TBD
 @ Alexandria Area HSlocation
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       11:00pm

vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice
 @ Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.location
Wednesday, February 27, 2019