Skip to content
Alexandria Area HS
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
2
3:15pm
BB: B/7th
3:15pm
BB: B/8th
3
5:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@Alexandria - Runestone Community Center
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Alexandria - Runestone Community Center
5:45pm
BB: G/B
@Alexandria Area H.S.
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Alexandria Area H.S.
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@Little Falls H.S.
6:00pm
BB: B/B
@Little Falls H.S.
6:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Little Falls H.S.
6:00pm
SW: B/V
@Alexandria - Discovery MS
7:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Alexandria - Runestone Community Center
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Alexandria Area H.S.
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Alexandria - Runestone Community Center
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Little Falls H.S.
4
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Sartell - Bernick's Arena
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Alexandria - Runestone Community Center
5:45pm
BB: G/B
@Alexandria Area H.S.
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Alexandria Area H.S.
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Alexandria Area H.S.
7:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@Sartell - Bernick's Arena
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Alexandria - Runestone Community Center
5
9:00am
WR: Middle School
@Mahnomen High School
7th, 8th, and 9th grade wrestlers
9:30am
Z_Dance: V
@Alexandria Area H.S.
10:00am
Nordic Skiing: V
@Giant's Ridge-Biwabik
10:00am
WR: V
@Mora High School
Main Gym
10:30am
GYM: V
@Park Rapids Area High School
10:45am
SW: B/V
@Hulbert Aquatic Center
12:30pm
GYM: V
@Park Rapids Area High School
6
7
8
5:15pm
Hockey: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Alexandria - Runestone Community Center
5:45pm
BB: G/B
@Alexandria Area H.S.
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Alexandria Area H.S.
6:00pm
GYM: V
@Melrose Area High School
6:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@Alexandria - Runestone Community Center
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Alexandria Area H.S.
9
10
10:00am
Nordic Skiing: V
@Detroit Lakes -Maple Lag
4:30pm
BB: B/7th
@Alexandria - Discovery MS
4:30pm
BB: B/8th
@Willmar Jr High/M.S.
A/B at the middle school C/D at Roosevelt Elementary
5:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@Alexandria - Runestone Community Center
DH
5:15pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Alexandria - Runestone Community Center
5:45pm
BB: B/B
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@Brainerd - Riverside Elementary
6:00pm
SW: B/V
@FF Kennedy School - Pool
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
7:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Alexandria - Runestone Community Center
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Alexandria - Runestone Community Center
DH
11
4:30pm
BB: B/7th
@Alexandria - Discovery MS
4:30pm
BB: B/8th
@Alexandria - Discovery Middle School
5:00pm
SW: B/Middle School
@Alexandria - Discovery Middle School
7:00pm
Z_Dance: V
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym
12
9:00am
WR: Middle School
@Minnewaska
7th and 8th grade wrestlers - Bus leave from AAHS
9:00am
Z_Dance: V
@Rocori High School
A and AA Kick and Jazz JV and V 9am AA 1:30pm A
10:00am
WR: V
@Minnewaska Area High School
H.S. Main Gymnasium
13
14
6:00pm
GYM: V
@Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
Gym Auxiliary
15
2:00pm
Nordic Skiing: V
@Andes Tower Hills
2:00pm
Nordic Skiing: V
@Andes Tower Hills
4:30pm
BB: G/B
@Willmar High School
4:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Willmar High School
4:30pm
BB: B/B
@Willmar High School
4:30pm
SW: B/Middle School
@Alexandria - Discovery MS
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Alexandria - Runestone Community Center
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@Willmar High School
6:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Willmar High School
6:00pm
BB: B/9th
@Willmar High School
6:00pm
GYM: V
@Moorhead High School
MHS Fieldhouse - White
6:00pm
SW: B/V
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
Pool
7:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@Alexandria - Runestone Community Center
7:45pm
BB: B/V
@Willmar High School
16
17
4:30pm
BB: B/7th
@Willmar Jr High/M.S.
A/B @ Roosevelt Elementary C/D @ Middle School
4:30pm
BB: B/8th
@Alexandria - Discovery MS
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Paynesville Arena
River Lakes does not have enough players. V only
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Sauk Rapids - Arena East
5:45pm
BB: G/B
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
6:00pm
Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@Paynesville Arena
V only
6:15pm
WR: Middle School
@Alexandria Area H.S.
7th and 8th grade wrestlers
6:15pm
WR: V
@Alexandria Area H.S.
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Sauk Rapids - Arena East
18
TBD
Z_Dance: V
@Melrose Area High School
Dual Varsity Jazz at Halftime of the JV game about 6:30 Varsity Kick at Halftime of the Varsity game about 8:15
5:15pm
Hockey: B/V
(Postponed)
@Mankato All Seasons Arena
5:45pm
BB: B/B
@Alexandria Area HS
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Alexandria Area HS
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@Alexandria Area HS
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Alexandria Area HS
19
9:30am
WR: Middle School
@Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.
7th and 8th grade wrestlers- Depart from AAHS only
9:30am
WR: V
@Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.
10:00am
Nordic Skiing: V
(Cancelled)
@Buena Vista Ski Area
10:00am
SW: B/V
@Sartell High School
2:30pm
BB: B/B
(Cancelled)
@Alexandria Area H.S.
2:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Alexandria Area H.S.
2:30pm
BB: B/9th
@Alexandria Area H.S.
4:00pm
BB: B/V
@Alexandria Area H.S.
20
21
22
4:30pm
BB: B/7th
@Brainerd - Forestview Middle School
4:30pm
BB: B/8th
@Discovery Middle School Alexandria
5:00pm
SW: B/Middle School
@Brainerd High School
5:00pm
WR: Middle School
@Sauk Centre High School
7th and 8th grade wrestlers
5:00pm
WR: V
@Sauk Centre High School
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Alexandria - Runestone Community Center
5:45pm
BB: G/B
@Alexandria Area HS
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Alexandria Area HS
6:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Detroit Lakes Middle School
6:00pm
BB: B/9th
@Detroit Lakes High School
6:00pm
GYM: V
@Alexandria - Douglas Co. Gym
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Alexandria Area HS
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Alexandria - Runestone Community Center
8:00pm
BB: B/V
@Detroit Lakes High School
23
10:00am
Nordic Skiing: V
(Changed)
@Camp Ripley
24
10:00am
Nordic Skiing: V
@Little Falls-- Camp Ripley
10:00am
Nordic Skiing: V
(Changed)
@Camp Ripley
4:30pm
BB: B/7th
@Alexandria - Discovery MS
4:30pm
BB: B/8th
@Rocori M.S.
4:30pm
SW: B/Middle School
@Sartell High School
5:00pm
WR: Middle School
@Alexandria Area High School
7th and 8th grade wrestlers
5:00pm
WR: V
@Alexandria Area H.S.
5:45pm
BB: B/B
@Rocori High School
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Rocori High School
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@Cold Spring Elementary
6:00pm
SW: B/V
@Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
Pool
6:00pm
WR: JV
@Alexandria Area H.S.
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Rocori High School
25
5:15pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Hibbing Memorial Arena
5:15pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Alexandria - Runestone Community Center
5:45pm
BB: G/B
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
Gym - Main Court
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
Gym - Main Court
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Hibbing Memorial Arena
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
Gym - Main Court
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Alexandria - Runestone Community Center
26
TBD
SW: B/V
@U of M Aquatic Center
10:00am
WR: V
@Alexandria Area HS
11:00am
Z_Dance: V
@Monticello High School
11:30am
WR: Middle School
@Alexandria Area H.S.
7th and 8th grade wrestlers
12:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
@IRA Civic Center
2:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@IRA Civic Center
27
28
5:15pm
BB: G/B
@Alexandria Area HS
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Alexandria Area HS
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Alexandria Area HS
29
1:30pm
Nordic Skiing: V
(Rescheduled)
@Fergus Falls - Spidal's Ski Resort
4:30pm
BB: B/7th
(Rescheduled)
@Alexandria - Discovery MS
4:30pm
BB: B/8th
(Rescheduled)
@Alexandria - Discovery MS
5:00pm
WR: Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Alexandria Area H.S.
7th and 8th grade wrestlers 5:00 Moorhead vs Alex, 6:30 Moorhead vs. Little Falls, 8:00 Little Falls vs Alex
5:00pm
WR: V
(Rescheduled)
@Alexandria Area H.S.
5:00 Moorhead vs Alex 6:30 Moorhead vs Little Falls 8:00 Little Falls vs Alex
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@St. Cloud - Municipal Athletic Center
5:45pm
BB: G/B
(Postponed)
@Moorhead H.S.
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Moorhead H.S.
7:15pm
Hockey: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Cloud - Municipal Athletic Center
Double Header
7:30pm
BB: G/V
(Postponed)
@Moorhead H.S.
30
31
4:30pm
BB: B/7th
(Cancelled)
@Discovery Middle School Alexandria
4:30pm
BB: B/8th
(Cancelled)
@Brainerd - Forestview Middle School
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Alexandria - Runestone Community Center
5:45pm
BB: G/B
@Alexandria Area HS
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Alexandria Area HS
6:00pm
GYM: V
(Rescheduled)
@Sartell High School
Gym-Aux
6:00pm
SW: B/V
@Alexandria - Discovery MS
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Alexandria Area HS
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Alexandria - Runestone Community Center
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Golf: 6-8
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?
Central Lakes Conference