Alexandria Area HS

Alexandria Area HS

1

Wednesday, September 4, 2019
Thursday, September 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmCross Country: Middle School InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  1:30pm
Return:       10:00pm

Discovery Middle School vs. Detroit Lakes
4:30pmCross Country: Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  1:30pm
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Detroit Lakes
4:30pmTennis: Girls Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Willmar
 @ Willmar High Schoollocation
5:00pmFootball: 9th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Moorhead
 @ Moorhead High Schoollocation
5:00pmSoccer: Girls B Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. St. Cloud Tech
5:00pmSoccer: Girls JV Gamevs. St. Cloud Tech
5:00pmSoccer: Boys B GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       10:00pm

vs. St. Cloud Tech  @  St. Cloud Tech H.S.
5:00pmSoccer: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       10:00pm

vs. St. Cloud Tech  @  St. Cloud Tech H.S.
5:45pmVolleyball: B MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Sartell  @  Sartell H.S.
GymlocationFS
5:45pmVolleyball: JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Sartell  @  Sartell H.S.
GymlocationFS
5:45pmVolleyball: 9th MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Sartell  @  Sartell H.S.
Gym - AuxlocationFS
6:00pmSwimming: Girls Varsity Meetvs. Sauk Rapids-Rice
7:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Gamevs. St. Cloud Tech
7:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       10:00pm

vs. St. Cloud Tech  @  St. Cloud Tech H.S.
Tiger StadiumlocationFS
7:00pmVolleyball: Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Sartell  @  Sartell H.S.
GymlocationFS

Broadcast on KXRA 1490AM and 100.3/105.7FM and streamed online at www.voiceofalexandria.com

Broadcast on KXRA 1490AM and 100.3/105.7FM and streamed online at www.voiceofalexandria.com

Friday, September 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00pmFootball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       11:00pm

vs. Moorhead
 @ Moorhead High Schoollocation

Broadcast on KXRA 1490AM and 100.3/105.7FM and streamed online at www.voiceofalexandria.com

Broadcast on KXRA 1490AM and 100.3/105.7FM and streamed online at www.voiceofalexandria.com

Saturday, September 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00amVolleyball: JV TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       6:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Armstrong, Blake, Cambridge-Isanti, Chisago Lakes, Coon Rapids, Kaleidoscope Charter, Pine River - Backus, Richfield
 @ Coon Rapids HSlocation
7:00amVolleyball: Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       6:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Armstrong, Cambridge-Isanti, Chisago Lakes, Coon Rapids, Kaleidoscope Charter, Pine River - Backus, Richfield
 @ Coon Rapids HSlocation
9:45amSoccer: Boys Middle School JamboreeBus Info

Leaves:       6:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:00pm

Discovery Middle School vs. Bemidji
 @ Bemidji High Schoollocation
10:00amTennis: Girls Varsity Quad  

(Date & Time Changed to 09-30-19)

vs. Crookston, Detroit Lakes, Osakis
 @ Alexandria Area HSlocation
10:15amSoccer: Girls Middle School JamboreeBus Info

Leaves:       7:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:30pm

Discovery Middle School vs. Bemidji Middle
 @ Bemidji Middle Schoollocation

fields are located across from the middle school

fields are located across from the middle school

Sunday, September 8, 2019
Monday, September 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmTennis: Girls Varsity Match  

(Cancelled)

vs. Apollo/SRR
 @ Alexandria Area H.S.location

5:00pmFootball: Varsity reserve GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       8:30pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. West Fargo Sheyenne
 @ West Fargo Sheyenne location
5:00pmFootball: JV Gamevs. Moorhead
5:00pmSoccer: Boys B Game  

(Date Changed to 09-30-19)

vs. Sartell
5:00pmSoccer: Boys JV Game  

(Date Changed to 09-30-19)

vs. Sartell
7:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game  

(Date Changed to 09-30-19)

vs. Sartell

Broadcast on KXRA 1490AM and 100.3/105.7FM and streamed online at www.voiceofalexandria.com

Broadcast on KXRA 1490AM and 100.3/105.7FM and streamed online at www.voiceofalexandria.com

Tuesday, September 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmSoccer: Girls Middle School GameBrainerd vs. Discovery Middle School
4:30pmSoccer: Boys Middle School GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       8:30pm

Discovery Middle School vs. Brainerd
4:30pmTennis: Girls Middle School MatchFergus Falls vs. Discovery Middle School
4:30pmTennis: Girls Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       8:30pm

vs. Rocori
 @ Rocori H.S.location
4:30pmVolleyball: 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       8:00pm

Discovery Middle School vs. Willmar Middle School
 @ Willmar Jr High/M.S.location
4:30pmVolleyball: 8th GameWillmar Middle School vs. Discovery Middle School
5:00pmSoccer: Girls B Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Willmar
 @ Alexandria Area H.S.location
5:00pmSoccer: Girls JV Game  

(Rescheduled to 09-10-19)

vs. Willmar
5:00pmSoccer: Girls JV Game  

(Rescheduled from 09-10-19)

vs. Willmar
5:00pmSoccer: Boys B GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Willmar
 @ Willmar High Schoollocation
5:00pmSoccer: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Willmar
 @ Willmar High Schoollocation
5:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Willmar

2 pts

2 pts

5:45pmVolleyball: B MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice  @  Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
5:45pmVolleyball: JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice  @  Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
5:45pmVolleyball: 9th MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice  @  Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
Gym AuxiliarylocationFS
6:00pmSwimming: Girls Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       9:30pm

vs. St. Cloud Tech  @  St. Cloud Tech H.S.
PoollocationFS
7:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Willmar

2 pts Broadcast on KXRA 1490AM and 100.3/105.7FM and streamed online at www.voiceofalexandria.com

2 pts Broadcast on KXRA 1490AM and 100.3/105.7FM and streamed online at www.voiceofalexandria.com

7:00pmVolleyball: Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice  @  Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.

2 pts

2 pts