Alexandria Area HS

Alexandria Area HS

1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 8
  • 9
    1:00pm
    @Fergus Falls High School
    4:15pm
    @Rocori M.S.
    4:15pm
    @Rocori M.S.
    5:45pm
    @Big Lake High School
    5:45pm
    @Big Lake High School
    7:15pm
    @Big Lake High School
  • 10
    10:00am
    (Cancelled)
    @Detroit Lakes - Detroit Mountain
    4:30pm
    @Alexandria - Discovery Middle School
    4:30pm
    @Alexandria - Discovery MS
    5:30pm
    @Sauk Rapids - Arena East
    Athletics
    5:45pm
    @Alexandria Area HS
    5:45pm
    @Alexandria Area HS
    5:45pm
    @Alexandria Area HS
    7:15pm
    @Alexandria Area HS
    Broadcast on KXRA 1490AM and 100.3/105.7FM and streamed online at www.voiceofalexandria.com
    7:15pm
    @Sauk Rapids - Arena East
    Athletics
  • 11
  • 12
    2:00pm
    @St. Cloud - Riverside Park
    4:30pm
    @Alexandria - Discovery Middle School
    4:30pm
    @Discovery Middle School Alexandria
    4:30pm
    @Alexandria - Discovery MS
    4:30pm
    @Brainerd - Forestview Middle School
    Grades 6-8, weigh ins at 4:00
    5:00pm
    @Brainerd H.S.
    Main Gym

    Schedule TBD Brainerd vs. Alex Willmar vs. Bemidji Willmar vs. Alex Brainerd vs. Bemidji Brainerd vs. Willmar
    5:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Paynesville Arena
    River Lakes does not have enough JV players.
    5:30pm
    @Alexandria - Runestone Community Center
    5:45pm
    @Little Falls Community Middle School
    5:45pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Little Falls Community Middle School
    5:45pm
    @Alexandria Area H.S.
    5:45pm
    @Alexandria Area H.S.
    5:45pm
    @Alexandria Area H.S.
    6:00pm
    @Brainerd H.S.
    Gymnastics Gym

    6:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Paynesville Arena
    V only.
    Broadcast on KXRA 1490AM and 100.3/105.7FM and streamed online at www.voiceofalexandria.com
    6:00pm
    @Sartell H.S.
    Pool
    7:15pm
    @Little Falls High School
    7:15pm
    @Alexandria Area H.S.
    7:15pm
    @Alexandria - Runestone Community Center
    Broadcast on KXRA 1490AM and 100.3/105.7FM and streamed online at www.voiceofalexandria.com
  • 13
    4:00pm
    @Alexandria Area H.S.
    AAHS Court 4

    4:00pm
    @Alexandria Area H.S.
    AAHS Court 2

    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Willmar - Roosevelt Elementary
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Willmar Jr High/M.S.
    4:00pm
    @Alexandria Area HS
    AAHS Court 3

    5:00pm
    @New London-Spicer High School
    6:00pm
    @Alexandria Area H.S.
    AAHS Court 2

    6:00pm
    @Alexandria Area HS
    AAHS Court 4

    6:00pm
    @Alexandria Area HS
    AAHS Court 5

    8:00pm
    @Alexandria Area HS
    AAHS Court 2

  • 14
    TBD
    @Melrose Area High School
    1:15pm
    @Mound - Thaler Hockey Arena
    3:00pm
    @Mound - Thaler Hockey Arena
  • 15
    3:00pm
    @AAHS - Performing Arts Center
    5:30pm
    @AAHS - Performing Arts Center
  • 16
    4:30pm
    @Brainerd - Forestview Middle School
    4:30pm
    @Brainerd - Forestview Middle School
  • 17
    4:00pm
    @Sauk Rapids-Rice Middle School
    4:00pm
    @Sauk Rapids-Rice Middle School
    5:15pm
    @St. Cloud - Municipal Athletic Center
    DH
    5:30pm
    @St. Cloud - Municipal Athletic Center
    5:45pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Alexandria Area HS
    5:45pm
    @Alexandria Area HS
    5:45pm
    @St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
    Gym East 1/3
    5:45pm
    @St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
    Gym West 1/3
    5:45pm
    (Changed)
    @St. Cloud North Jr High
    Upper Gym
    6:00pm
    @Gym Bin
    6:00pm
    @Alexandria - Discovery MS
    6:15pm
    @DMS Gym
    6th Bank Concert - Red & White Bands Perform
    7:00pm
    @DMS Gym
    6th Band Concert - Purple & Gold Bands Perform
    7:15pm
    @Alexandria Area HS
    7:15pm
    @St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
    Gym
    7:15pm
    @St. Cloud - Municipal Athletic Center
    7:15pm
    @St. Cloud - Municipal Athletic Center
    DH
    Broadcast on KXRA 1490AM and 100.3/105.7FM and streamed online at www.voiceofalexandria.com
  • 18
  • 19
    12:00pm
    @Fergus Falls - Spidal's Ski Resort
    4:30pm
    @Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
    Gym Auxiliary
    4:30pm
    @Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
    Gym Main West Crt
    4:30pm
    @Alexandria - Discovery MS
    4:30pm
    @Alexandria - Discovery MS
    4:30pm
    @Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
    Gym Main West Crt
    4:30pm
    @Sauk Rapids Rice M.S.
    Gym Center
    4:30pm
    @Alexandria - Discovery MS
    5:00pm
    @Alexandria High School
    7th and 8th grade
    5:00pm
    @Alexandria Area H.S.
    5:30pm
    @Fergus Falls Ice Arena
    5:30pm
    @Alexandria - Runestone Community Center
    6:00pm
    @Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
    Gym Main Cntr Crt
    6:00pm
    @Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
    Gym Auxiliary
    6:00pm
    (Changed)
    @St. Cloud Tech H.S.
    6:00pm
    @St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
    Pool
    7:15pm
    @Fergus Falls Ice Arena
    Broadcast on KXRA 1490AM and 100.3/105.7FM and streamed online at www.voiceofalexandria.com
    7:15pm
    @Alexandria - Runestone Community Center
    8:00pm
    @Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
    Gym Main Cntr Crt
  • 20
    TBD
    @Redwood Valley High School
    9:00am
    @Concordia College
    6:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Alexandria - Gymnastics Center
    7:00pm
    @Willmar High School
  • 21
    TBD
    @Redwood Valley High School
    10:00am
    @Mora Vasaloppet Nordic Center
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4