Skip to content
Alexandria Area HS
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
9:00am
BB: B/9th
@Willmar High School
10:00am
Nordic Skiing: V
@Brainerd - Forestview Middle School
11:00am
Z_Dance: G/V
@Monticello High School
2
3
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Changed)
@Fergus Falls High School Community Arena
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Fergus Falls Ice Arena
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@Fergus Falls High School Community Arena
Broadcast on KXRA 1490AM and 100.3/105.7FM and streamed online at www.voiceofalexandria.com
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@Fergus Falls Ice Arena
Broadcast on KXRA 1490AM and 100.3/105.7FM and streamed online at www.voiceofalexandria.com
4
10:00am
Nordic Skiing: V
@Detroit Lakes -Maple Lag
4:30pm
BB: G/B
(Changed)
@Willmar High School
West Gym
4:30pm
BB: G/JV
(Changed)
@Willmar High School
4:30pm
WR: Middle School
(Cancelled)
@Alexandria - Discovery Middle School
Grades 6-8
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Alexandria - Runestone Community Center
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Changed)
@Fergus Falls High School Community Arena
5:45pm
BB: B/B
@Alexandria Area H.S.
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Alexandria Area H.S.
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@Alexandria Area H.S.
6:00pm
BB: G/V
(Changed)
@Willmar High School
Broadcast on KXRA 1490AM and 100.3/105.7FM and streamed online at www.voiceofalexandria.com
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Alexandria Area H.S.
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Alexandria - Runestone Community Center
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@Fergus Falls High School Community Arena
Broadcast on KXRA 1490AM and 100.3/105.7FM and streamed online at www.voiceofalexandria.com
5
6
4:00pm
BB: B/7th
@Sauk Rapids Rice M.S.
4:30pm
BB: B/8th
@Alexandria - Discovery MS
5:00pm
WR: Middle School
@Little Falls HS
Grades 7 & 8
5:00pm
WR: V
@Little Falls H.S.
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
5:45pm
BB: G/B
@Alexandria Area H.S.
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Alexandria Area H.S.
5:45pm
BB: B/B
@Rocori High School
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Rocori High School
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@Cold Spring Elementary
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Alexandria Area H.S.
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Rocori High School
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
7
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Alexandria - Runestone Community Center
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Alexandria - Runestone Community Center
Broadcast on KXRA 1490AM and 100.3/105.7FM and streamed online at www.voiceofalexandria.com
8
9:45am
BB: G/B
@Alexandria Area HS
AAHS Court 2
9:45am
BB: G/JV
@Alexandria Area HS
10:00am
SW: B/V
@Willmar High School
11:30am
BB: G/V
@Alexandria Area HS
AAHS Court 2
1:00pm
GYM: V
@Willmar High School
3:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Alexandria - Runestone Community Center
4:45pm
BB: B/9th
@Alexandria Area HS
6:00pm
BB: B/B
@Alexandria Area HS
6:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Alexandria Area HS
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Alexandria Area HS
9
10
4:00pm
BB: B/8th
@Sauk Rapids-Rice Middle School
4:30pm
BB: B/7th
@Discovery Middle School Alexandria
11
4:30pm
BB: B/7th
@Alexandria - Discovery Middle School
4:30pm
BB: B/8th
@Discovery Middle School Alexandria
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Alexandria - Runestone Community Center
5:45pm
BB: G/B
(Cancelled)
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym East 1/3
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/B
@Alexandria Area HS
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Alexandria Area HS
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@Alexandria Area HS
6:00pm
WR: V
@Perham High School
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Alexandria Area HS
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Alexandria - Runestone Community Center
12
TBD
Alpine Ski: V
@Giant's Ridge-Biwabik
13
TBD
Nordic Skiing: V
(Rescheduled)
@Giant's Ridge-Biwabik
4:15pm
BB: B/8th
(Cancelled)
@Sartell M.S.
4:30pm
BB: B/7th
(Cancelled)
@Alexandria - Discovery Middle School
5:15pm
BB: B/9th
(Changed)
@Moorhead H.S.
5:45pm
BB: G/B
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/B
@Moorhead H.S.
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Moorhead H.S.
6:00pm
BB: B/10th
@Moorhead H.S.
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
Broadcast on KXRA 1490AM and 100.3/105.7FM and streamed online at www.voiceofalexandria.com
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Moorhead H.S.
14
TBD
Nordic Skiing: V
(Rescheduled)
@Giant's Ridge-Biwabik
TBD
WR: V
@Perham High School
TBD
Z_Dance: G/V
@Target Center
5:45pm
BB: B/B
@Fergus Falls High School
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Fergus Falls High School
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@Fergus Falls High School
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Neutral site
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@FF Kennedy School - Gold Gym
15
TBD
Z_Dance: G/V
@Target Center
12:00pm
GYM: V
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
16
17
18
5:45pm
BB: G/B
@Alexandria Area HS
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Alexandria Area HS
5:45pm
BB: B/B
@Sartell High School
Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Sartell High School
Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@Sartell High School
Gym - Aux
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Alexandria - Runestone Community Center
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Alexandria Area HS
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Sartell High School
Gym
19
20
TBD
Hockey: G/V
@Xcel Energy Center
4:30pm
BB: B/7th
@Rocori M.S.
4:30pm
BB: B/8th
@Alexandria - Discovery Middle School
21
TBD
Hockey: G/V
@Xcel Energy Center
2:30pm
WR: V
@Pequot Lakes High School
3:00pm
SW: B/V
@Morris Area School
4:30pm
BB: B/7th
@FF Kennedy School
4:30pm
BB: B/8th
@FF Kennedy School
6:00pm
GYM: V
@University of Minnesota
22
TBD
GYM: V
@University of Minnesota
TBD
Hockey: G/V
@Xcel Energy Center
10:00am
SW: B/V
@Morris Area School
11:00am
WR: V
@Pequot Lakes High School
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@MAC - St. Cloud
23
24
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
(Changed)
@Alexandria Area H.S.
AAHS Court 2
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
(Changed)
@Alexandria Area H.S.
AAHS Court 4
7:15pm
BB: B/V
(Changed)
@Alexandria Area H.S.
AAHS Court 2
25
26
27
Robo
@Grand Forks Central H.S.
Grand Forks, MN
TBD
SW: B/V
@U of M Aquatic Center
TBD
WR: V
@Xcel Energy Center
4:15pm
BB: B/7th
@Sartell M.S.
4:30pm
BB: B/8th
@Alexandria - Discovery MS
7:00pm
BB: G/V
@Alexandria Area HS
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@MAC - St. Cloud
28
Robo
Grand Forks, MN
TBD
SW: B/V
@U of M Aquatic Center
TBD
WR: V
@Xcel Energy Center
5:45pm
BB: B/B
@Alexandria Area HS
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Alexandria Area HS
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@Alexandria Area HS
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Alexandria Area HS
Broadcast on KXRA 1490AM and 100.3/105.7FM and streamed online at www.voiceofalexandria.com
29
Robo
Grand Forks, MN
TBD
SW: B/V
@U of M Aquatic Center
TBD
WR: V
@Xcel Energy Center
9:00am
BB: B/9th
@Rocori H.S.
7:00pm
BB: G/V
@Alexandria Area HS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Golf: 6-8
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?
Central Lakes Conference