Alexandria Area HS

Alexandria Area HS

1

Saturday, February 8, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Archery

SpeechBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:45pm
Return:       --

East Ridge

East Ridge
9:45amBasketball: Girls B Invitational

vs. Becker
9:45amBasketball: Girls JV Invitational

vs. Becker
 @  Alexandria Area HSlocation
10:00amSpeechBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

Staples

Staples
10:00amSwimming: Boys Varsity Conference ChampionshipBus Info

Leaves:       1:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Willmar High Schoollocation
11:30amBasketball: Girls Varsity Invitational

vs. Becker
1:00pmGymnastics: Varsity Conference ChampionshipBus Info

Leaves:       8:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:00pm

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Willmar High Schoollocation
3:00pmHockey: Girls Varsity Section QF

vs. St. Cloud Ice Breakers
4:45pmBasketball: Boys 9th Game

vs. Osakis
 @  Alexandria Area HSlocation
6:00pmBasketball: Boys B Game

vs. Delano
 @  Alexandria Area HSlocation
6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Delano
 @  Alexandria Area HSlocation
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Delano
 @  Alexandria Area HSlocation
Sunday, February 9, 2020
Monday, February 10, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       7:30pm

Discovery Middle School vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice Middle School
 @  Sauk Rapids-Rice Middle School location
4:30pmBasketball: Boys 7th Game

Sauk Rapids-Rice Middle School vs. Discovery Middle School
Tuesday, February 11, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00amKnowledge BowlBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       2:30pm

 

(Rescheduled from 02-08-19)

Fergus Fallslocation

Zion Lutheran Church

Zion Lutheran Church
4:30pmBasketball: Boys 7th Game

Fergus Falls vs. Discovery Middle School
 @  Alexandria - Discovery Middle School location
4:30pmBasketball: Boys 8th Game

Fergus Falls vs. Discovery Middle School
5:30pmHockey: Boys JV Game

vs. Sartell
5:45pmBasketball: Girls B GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       11:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. St. Cloud Apollo  @  St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym East 1/3 locationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       11:00pm

vs. St. Cloud Apollo  @  St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym locationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Boys B Game

vs. St. Cloud Apollo
 @  Alexandria Area HSlocation
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. St. Cloud Apollo
 @  Alexandria Area HSlocation
5:45pmBasketball: Boys 9th Game

vs. St. Cloud Apollo
 @  Alexandria Area HSlocation
6:00pmWrestling: Varsity Section TeamBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       11:00pm

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Perham High Schoollocation
7:00pmHockey: Girls Varsity Section SFBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       11:00pm

vs. Brainerd-Little Falls
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       11:00pm

vs. St. Cloud Apollo  @  St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym locationFS
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. St. Cloud Apollo
 @  Alexandria Area HSlocation
7:15pmHockey: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Sartell
Wednesday, February 12, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDAlpine Ski: Varsity State Tournament

vs. MSHSL
 @  Giant's Ridge-Biwabiklocation
Thursday, February 13, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDNordic Skiing: Varsity State Tournament

 

(Rescheduled to 02-14-20)

vs. MSHSL
 @  Giant's Ridge-Biwabiklocation
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       7:30pm

 

(Cancelled)

Discovery Middle School vs. Sartell Middle
 @  Sartell M.S.location
4:30pmBasketball: Boys 7th Game

 

(Cancelled)

Sartell Middle vs. Discovery Middle School
 @  Alexandria - Discovery Middle School location
5:15pmBasketball: Boys 9th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       11:00pm

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Moorhead
 @  Moorhead H.S.location
5:45pmBasketball: Girls B GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       11:00pm

vs. Brainerd
 @  Brainerd H.S. Main Gym
location
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       11:00pm

vs. Brainerd
 @  Brainerd H.S. Main Gym
location
5:45pmBasketball: Boys B GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       11:00pm

vs. Moorhead
 @  Moorhead H.S.location
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       11:00pm

vs. Moorhead
 @  Moorhead H.S.location
6:00pmBasketball: Boys 10th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       11:00pm

vs. Moorhead
 @  Moorhead H.S.location
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       11:00pm

vs. Brainerd
 @  Brainerd H.S. Main Gym
location

Broadcast on KXRA 1490AM and 100.3/105.7FM and streamed online at www.voiceofalexandria.com

Broadcast on KXRA 1490AM and 100.3/105.7FM and streamed online at www.voiceofalexandria.com
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       11:00pm

vs. Moorhead
 @  Moorhead H.S.location
Friday, February 14, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDDance: Girls Varsity State Tournament

TBD vs. MSHSL
 @  Target Centerlocation
TBDNordic Skiing: Varsity State Tournament

 

(Rescheduled from 02-13-20)

vs. MSHSL
 @  Giant's Ridge-Biwabiklocation
TBDWrestling: Varsity Section Team

vs. Perham
 @  Perham High Schoollocation
5:45pmBasketball: Boys B GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Fergus Falls
 @  Fergus Falls High School location
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Fergus Falls
 @  Fergus Falls High School location
5:45pmBasketball: Boys 9th GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Fergus Falls
 @  Fergus Falls High School location
7:00pmHockey: Girls Varsity Section Final

TBD vs. TBD
 @  Neutral site location
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Fergus Falls