Alexandria Area HS

Alexandria Area HS

1

Thursday, January 21, 2021
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmBasketball: Boys 7th Game

Fergus Falls vs. Discovery Middle School
4:30pmBasketball: Boys 8th Game

FF Kennedy School vs. Discovery Middle School
5:30pmHockey: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

vs. Fergus Falls
 @  Fergus Falls location
5:30pmHockey: Girls JV Game

   

vs. Fergus Falls
 @  Fergus Falls Ice Arenalocation
5:30pmHockey: Boys JV Game

vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice
5:45pmBasketball: Girls B Game

vs. St. Cloud Tech
 @  Alexandria Area HSlocation
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. St. Cloud Tech
 @  Alexandria Area HSlocation
6:00pmGymnastics: Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       10:30pm

   

vs. Sartell  @  Sartell H.S.
6:00pmSwimming: Boys Varsity Meet

   

vs. Bemidji
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

   

vs. St. Cloud Tech
 @  Alexandria Area HSlocation
7:15pmHockey: Boys Varsity Game

   

vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice
Friday, January 22, 2021
TimeEventDetails
5:00pmWrestling: Varsity TriangularBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

   

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Willmar High Schoollocation
5:45pmBasketball: Boys B GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Sartell  @  Sartell H.S.
Gym locationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

   

vs. Sartell  @  Sartell H.S.
Gym locationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Boys 9th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Sartell  @  Sartell H.S.
Gym - Aux locationFS
6:00pmGymnastics: Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Moorhead
 @  Moorhead High Schoollocation
6:30pmDance: Varsity Competition

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Alexandria Area HSlocation
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

   

vs. Sartell  @  Sartell H.S.
Gym locationFS
Saturday, January 23, 2021
TimeEventDetails
TBDDance: Varsity Competition

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Bemidji
 @  Bemidji High Schoollocation
TBDNordic Skiing: Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       10:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Bemidji
 @  Buena Vista Ski Arealocation
9:00amSpeech

Home meet - virtual

Home meet - virtual
11:15amBasketball: Girls B Game

vs. Eden Prairie
11:15amBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

   

vs. Eden Prairie
12:45pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. Eden Prairie
1:00pmHockey: Girls JV Game

vs. Roseau
3:00pmHockey: Girls Varsity Game

   

vs. Roseau
Sunday, January 24, 2021
Monday, January 25, 2021
TimeEventDetails
1:00pmMath TeamBus Info

Leaves:       11:30am
Dismissal:  11:00am
Return:       3:45pm

4:15pmBasketball: Boys B GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. St. Cloud Apollo  @  St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 9th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

   

vs. St. Cloud Apollo  @  St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym East 1/3 locationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

   

vs. St. Cloud Apollo  @  St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

   

vs. St. Cloud Apollo  @  St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym locationFS
Tuesday, January 26, 2021
TimeEventDetails
TBDNordic Skiing: Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       10:15am
Dismissal:  10:00am
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Moorhead
 @  Detroit Lakes -Maple Lag location
5:00pmWrestling: Varsity Triangular

   

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Alexandria Area H.S.location
5:30pmHockey: Girls JV Game

vs. Rocori - River Lakes
5:30pmHockey: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:30pm

 

(Postponed)

vs. Rocori - River Lakes
 @  Paynesville Arena location
5:45pmBasketball: Girls B GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:30pm

vs. Brainerd
 @  Brainerd H.S.location
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:30pm

   

vs. Brainerd
 @  Brainerd H.S. Main Gym
location
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:30pm

   

vs. Brainerd
 @  Brainerd H.S. Main Gym
location
7:15pmHockey: Girls Varsity Game

   

vs. Rocori - River Lakes
7:15pmHockey: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:30pm

 

(Postponed)

vs. Rocori - River Lakes
 @  Paynesville Arena location
Wednesday, January 27, 2021