Alexandria Area HS

Alexandria Area HS

1

Monday, February 1, 2021
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmBasketball: Boys 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:15pm

 

(Date changed from 02-02-21)

Discovery Middle School vs. Fergus Falls
 @  FF Roosevelt School location
4:30pmBasketball: Boys 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:15pm

 

(Date changed from 02-02-21)

Discovery Middle School vs. Fergus Falls
 @  FF Kennedy Schoollocation
5:00pmSwimming: Boys Middle School MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

Discovery Middle School vs. FF Kennedy School
 @  FF Kennedy Schoollocation

No spectators allowed

No spectators allowed
5:45pmBasketball: Girls B Game

vs. St. Cloud Apollo  @  St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
5:45pmBasketball: Girls C Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. St. Cloud Apollo  @  St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:30pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. St. Cloud Apollo  @  St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
5:45pmBasketball: Girls 9th GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:30pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. St. Cloud Apollo  @  St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym East 1/3 locationFS
7:00pmOrchestra

DMS Gym location

6th, 7th and 8th Orchestra Concert

6th, 7th and 8th Orchestra Concert
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:30pm

vs. St. Cloud Apollo  @  St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym locationFS
Tuesday, February 2, 2021
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmBasketball: Boys 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:15pm

 

(Date Changed to 02-01-21)

Discovery Middle School vs. Fergus Falls
 @  FF Kennedy Schoollocation
4:30pmBasketball: Boys 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:15pm

 

(Date Changed to 02-01-21)

Discovery Middle School vs. Fergus Falls
 @  FF Kennedy Schoollocation
5:30pmHockey: Girls JV Game

vs. Willmar
5:30pmHockey: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       10:30pm

vs. Willmar
 @  Willmar - Civic Centerlocation
5:45pmBasketball: Boys B GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:30pm

vs. Rocori
 @  Rocori H.S.location
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:30pm

vs. Rocori
 @  Rocori H.S.location
5:45pmBasketball: Boys 9th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:30pm

vs. Rocori
6:00pmSwimming: Boys Varsity Meet

   

vs. Melrose Area
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:30pm

vs. Rocori
 @  Rocori H.S.location
7:15pmHockey: Girls Varsity Game

   

vs. Willmar
7:15pmHockey: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:30pm

vs. Willmar
 @  Willmar - Civic Centerlocation
Wednesday, February 3, 2021
Thursday, February 4, 2021
TimeEventDetails
TBDNordic Skiing: Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       9:30am
Dismissal:  9:15am
Return:       --

vs. Fergus Falls
4:30pmBasketball: Boys 7th Game

Detroit Lakes vs. Discovery Middle School
4:30pmBasketball: Boys 8th Game

Detroit Lakes vs. Discovery Middle School
5:30pmHockey: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  1:15pm
Return:       11:30pm

vs. Bemidji
5:30pmHockey: Boys JV Game

vs. Bemidji
5:30pmHockey: Boys JV Game

vs. Bemidji
5:45pmBasketball: Girls B Game

vs. Fergus Falls
 @  Alexandria Area HSlocation
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. Fergus Falls
 @  Alexandria Area HSlocation
6:00pmGymnastics: Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       10:30pm

vs. Tech/Apollo/Cath
 @  St. Cloud Tech H.S.location
6:00pmSwimming: Boys Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice  @  Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
Pool locationFS
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

   

vs. Fergus Falls
 @  Alexandria Area HSlocation
7:15pmHockey: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  1:15pm
Return:       11:30pm

vs. Bemidji
7:15pmHockey: Boys Varsity Game

   

vs. Bemidji
Friday, February 5, 2021
TimeEventDetails
5:00pmWrestling: Middle School Triangular

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Moorhead H.S.location

7th and 8th grade

7th and 8th grade
5:00pmWrestling: Varsity Triangular

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Moorhead High Schoollocation
5:45pmBasketball: Boys B Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. St. Cloud Apollo
 @  Alexandria Area H.S.location
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. St. Cloud Apollo
 @  Alexandria Area H.S.location
5:45pmBasketball: Boys 9th Game

vs. St. Cloud Apollo
 @  Alexandria Area H.S.location
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

   

vs. St. Cloud Apollo
 @  Alexandria Area H.S.location
Saturday, February 6, 2021
TimeEventDetails
9:00amDance: JV Invitational

 

(Rescheduled from 01-02-21)

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Rocori High School location
9:00amDance: Varsity Invitational

 

(Rescheduled from 01-02-21)

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Rocori High School location
10:00amWrestling: Middle School Triangular

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Alexandria Area H.S.location

7th and 8th grade

7th and 8th grade
10:00amWrestling: Varsity Triangular

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Alexandria Area H.S.location
Sunday, February 7, 2021