Skip to content
Brainerd
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Adapted Athletics
Today
September 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
TBD
VB: B
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Fergus Falls H.S.
2 Pts
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
Practice Fields HS
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Postponed)
@Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
Practice Fields HS
5:45pm
VB: JV
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm
VB: 9th
@Brainerd - Riverside Elementary
7:00pm
VB: V
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5
6
12:00pm
Soccer Girls Practice/Other Dates
@The Blue Room at Yesterday's Gone
Brainerd Sports Boosters Noon Luncheon Featured Program
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Eagle Ridge Golf Course
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Tennis Courts
5:00pm
FB: 9th
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
5:45pm
VB: B
@Brainerd High School
5:45pm
VB: JV
@Brainerd High School
5:45pm
VB: 9th
@Brainerd - Riverside Elementary
6:00pm
MSHSL
@
Multiple Location
Neutral Site Host: Girls Swimming and Diving Little Falls vs. Mora/Ogilvie
6:00pm
SW: G/V
@Willmar High School
7:00pm
VB: V
@Brainerd High School
7
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@FF Kennedy School
2 Pts
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Activity
@Pool
Little Falls Swim Team Practice
7:00pm
FB: V
@St. John's University
8
9:00am - 3:00pm
Football Practice/Other Dates
@Stadium Field
Forestview Football Scrimmages
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Brainerd H.S.
9:00am
VB: V
@Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
Gym Main Cntr Crt
3:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Changed)
@Alexandria Area HS
Alexandria - Stadium
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@Alexandria Area HS
Alexandria - Stadium
9
10
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
Twisters Gymnastics
4:00pm
FB: JV
@Brainerd H.S.
Stadium Field
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Scouts
@Cafeteria BHS NC
Girl Scouts - Fall Product Training
4:15pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Brainerd - Gregory Park
4:30pm
FB: 9th
@Grand Rapids High School
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
Beg Gymnastics
5:00pm
Soccer: G/B
@Brainerd - Southdale Soccer Fields
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Brainerd - Southdale Soccer Fields
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Changed)
@Alexandria Area HS
Alexandria - Stadium
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
Selects Gymnastics
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
High School class
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@Alexandria Area HS
Alexandria - Stadium
7:15pm
Soccer: G/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Stadium Field
11
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
Twisters Gymnastics
4:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Rocori High School
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Brainerd H.S.
5:00pm - 5:45pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
Little Rascals Gymnastics
5:00pm
Soccer: G/B
(Cancelled)
@Rocori High School
ROCORI does not have a B team.
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Brainerd H.S.
Stadium Field
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
Elites Gymnastics
5:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Rocori High School
2 pts DEF Field
5:45pm
VB: B
@Brainerd High School
5:45pm
VB: JV
@Brainerd High School
5:45pm
VB: 9th
@Brainerd - Riverside Elementary
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Minnesota School of Diving
@Pool
6:00pm
SW: G/V
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
Pool
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Brainerd High School
2 pts
7:00pm
VB: V
@Brainerd High School
12
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
Twisters Gymnastics
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Activities
@Cafeteria BHS NC
Drive 4 UR Schools
5:00pm - 5:45pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
Little Rascals Gymnastics
5:45pm - 6:30pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
Little Rascals
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
High School class
13
12:00pm
Cross Country Practice/Other Dates
@The Blue Room at Yesterday's Gone
Brainerd Sports Boosters Noon Luncheon Featured Program
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
Selects Gymnastics
3:50pm
Cross Country: V
@LF Golf Course
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Little Falls Country Club
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Alexandria Area HS
2 pts
4:45pm - 5:45pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
Beg Gymnastics
5:00pm
FB: 9th
@Brainerd - Franklin Art Center Football Field
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Brainerd H.S.
Stadium Field
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
JV Soccer North
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
Elites Gymnastics
5:30pm
Soccer: B/B
@Becker High School
5:45pm
VB: B
@Rocori H.S.
5:45pm
VB: JV
@Rocori H.S.
5:45pm
VB: 9th
@Cold Spring Elementary
6:00pm
SW: G/V
@Brainerd High School
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Stadium Field
2 pts
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Football Field/Track (Michie Field)
2 pts
7:00pm
VB: V
@Rocori H.S.
14
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
Selects Gymnastics
4:45pm - 5:45pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
Beg Gymnastics
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
Elites Gymnastics
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Minnesota School of Diving
@Pool
7:00pm
FB: V
@Brainerd High School
15
9:00am
SW: G/V
@Park Rapids Area High School
9:00am
VB: 9th
@Pierz High School
9A and 9B
10:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Tennis Courts
10:30am - 2:30pm
Minnesota School of Diving
@Pool
1:00pm
Soccer: B/B
@Brainerd H.S.
1:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Brainerd H.S.
3:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Stadium Field
16
17
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
Twisters Gymnastics
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Pierz Golf Course
4:15pm - 7:00pm
Soccer Boys Practice/Other Dates
@Cafeteria BHS NC
Pasta Feed for the Boys Soccer Team
4:15pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Staples-Motley High School
4:30pm
FB: JV
@Alexandria Area HS
Alexandria - Stadium
5:00pm - 10:00pm
BYAA (outdoor)
@Stadium Field
BYAA Football Games "Under the Lights"
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
Beg Gymnastics
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball
@Student Lounge
Volleyball team dinner
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
Selects Gymnastics
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
High School class
18
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
Twisters Gymnastics
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Brainerd H.S.
2 pts
5:00pm - 5:45pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
Little Rascals Gymnastics
5:00pm
Soccer: G/B
(Cancelled)
@St. Cloud - Oak Hill Elem.
Soccer Field 2-Middle
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@St. Cloud - Oak Hill Elem.
Soccer Field 1-North
5:00pm
Soccer: B/B
@Brainerd H.S.
Soccer Fields - (in the pit)
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Brainerd H.S.
Stadium Field
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
Elites Gymnastics
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls Scouts
@Cafeteria BHS NC
Girls Scouts - Recruitment Event
5:45pm
VB: B
@Brainerd High School
5:45pm
VB: JV
@Brainerd High School
5:45pm
VB: 9th
@Brainerd - Riverside Elementary
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Legacy Chorale
@Choir Room
Legacy Chorale - Fall Rehearsals
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@SCSU Husky Stadium
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Stadium Field
7:00pm
VB: V
@Brainerd High School
2 pts
19
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
Twisters Gymnastics
5:00pm - 5:45pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
Little Rascals Gymnastics
5:45pm - 6:30pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
Little Rascals
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
High School class
20
12:00pm
Soccer Boys Practice/Other Dates
@The Blue Room at Yesterday's Gone
Brainerd Sports Boosters Noon Luncheon Featured Program
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
Selects Gymnastics
4:15pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Brainerd H.S.
4:30pm - 9:00pm
Swimming - Jr. High Swim Meet
@
Multiple Location
Swimming - Jr. High Swim Meet
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Rocori H.S.
2 Pts
4:45pm - 5:45pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
Beg Gymnastics
5:00pm
FB: 9th
@Brainerd - Franklin Art Center Football Field
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Brainerd H.S.
Stadium Field
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Sartell High School
Soccer 2
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Sartell High School
Soccer 1
2 pts
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
Elites Gymnastics
5:30pm
Soccer: B/B
(Changed)
@Sartell ORE
SOC/LAX
5:45pm
VB: B
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
Gym - East Court
5:45pm
VB: JV
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
Gym - Main Court
5:45pm
VB: 9th
@St. Cloud South Jr. High
Upper Gym
6:30pm
SW: G/V
@Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
Pool
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Brainerd High School
2 pts
7:00pm
VB: V
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
Gym
2 pts
21
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Rocori H.S.
2 Pts Rescheduled due to rain
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
Selects Gymnastics
4:45pm - 5:45pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
Beg Gymnastics
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
Elites Gymnastics
7:00pm
FB: V
@Brainerd High School
22
9:00am
VB: V
@Duluth East High School
Gym EHS (Full Gym)
10:00am
Tennis: G/JV
@Bemidji High School
11:00am
Soccer: G/B
@Brainerd H.S.
Soccer Fields - (in the pit)
11:00am
Soccer: G/JV
@Brainerd H.S.
1:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Stadium Field
1:00pm
Soccer: B/B
@Brainerd H.S.
Soccer Fields - (in the pit)
1:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Brainerd H.S.
Soccer Fields BHS (below Public Library)
3:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Stadium Field
23
24
1:15pm - 3:10pm
Activities
@Cafeteria BHS NC
Alan Hewitt meet with students
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Activity
@Cafeteria BHS NC
Employee Flu Shot Clinic
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
Twisters Gymnastics
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Changed)
@Willmar High School
4:15pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Brainerd H.S.
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
Beg Gymnastics
5:00pm
FB: JV
@Sauk Rapids-Rice Middle School
MS Stadium
5:00pm
FB: 9th
@Brainerd - Franklin Art Center Football Field
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball
@Student Lounge
Volleyball team dinner
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
Selects Gymnastics
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
High School class
25
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Activity
@Cafeteria BHS NC
Employee Flu Shot Clinic
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
Twisters Gymnastics
4:30pm - 9:00pm
Swimming - Jr. High Swim Meet
@
Multiple Location
Swimming - Jr. High Swim Meet
5:00pm - 5:45pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
Little Rascals Gymnastics
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Brainerd H.S.
Stadium Field
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
Soccer/Lacrosse Field (WT)
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
Elites Gymnastics
5:45pm
VB: B
@Brainerd High School
5:45pm
VB: JV
@Brainerd High School
5:45pm
VB: 9th
@Brainerd - Riverside Elementary
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Legacy Chorale
@Choir Room
Legacy Chorale - Fall Rehearsals
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Stadium Field
7:00pm
VB: V
@Brainerd High School
2 pts
26
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
Twisters Gymnastics
4:15pm - 7:00pm
Soccer Boys Practice/Other Dates
@Cafeteria BHS NC
Pasta Feed for the Boys Soccer Team
5:00pm - 5:45pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
Little Rascals Gymnastics
5:45pm - 6:30pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
Little Rascals
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
High School class
27
12:00pm
Tennis Girls Practice/Other Dates
@The Blue Room at Yesterday's Gone
Brainerd Sports Boosters Noon Luncheon Featured Program
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
Selects Gymnastics
4:00pm
FB: 9th
(Changed)
@Bemidji High School
Field #3 - Football
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Tennis Courts
4:45pm - 5:45pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
Beg Gymnastics
5:00pm
Soccer: B/B
@Brainerd H.S.
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Brainerd H.S.
Stadium Field
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Swimming and Diving
@Cafeteria BHS NC
SENIOR NIGHT GIRLS SWIM AND DIVE
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
Elites Gymnastics
5:45pm
VB: B
@Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
5:45pm
VB: JV
@Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
Gym Main West Crt
5:45pm
VB: 9th
@Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
Gym Auxiliary
6:00pm
SW: G/V
@Brainerd High School
7:00pm
VB: V
@Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
Gym Main Cntr Crt
2 pts
7:15pm
Soccer: B/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Stadium Field
28
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
Selects Gymnastics
4:45pm - 5:45pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
Beg Gymnastics
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
Elites Gymnastics
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Just for Kix
@Stadium Field
JFK - Homecoming Rehearsal
7:00pm
FB: V
@Bemidji State University
29
TBD
VB: B
@Little Falls H.S.
9:00am
Cross Country: V
@University of Minnesota Les Bolstad Golf Course
9:00am
VB: JV
@Little Falls High School
HS Gym
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Cheer Practice/Other Dates
@Football Field (turf)
Varsity Cheer practice
1:00pm
Soccer: G/B
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
1:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
3:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
30
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Cheer Practice/Other Dates
@Football Field (turf)
Varsity Cheer practice
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
BHS Athletics Grades 9 - 12
BHS Important Dates/Practice Schedules
Indoor
Outdoors
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?