Skip to content
Brainerd
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Adapted Athletics
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
2
3
10:00am
Alpine Ski: V
@Giants Ridge, Biwabik
4:30pm
Middle School Swim Meet
@Pool
ML Swim meet w/Sartell MS.
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
5:45pm
BB: G/B
@Sartell M.S.
Gym-N
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Sartell High School
Gym
5:45pm - 8:00pm
MAGA
@Gymnastics Gym
MAGA - Gymnastics Rental
6:00pm
SW: B/V
@Alexandria - Discovery MS
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Sartell High School
Gym
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
4
3:30pm - 5:00pm
GS Alliance
@Media Center
Club meeting
3:30pm - 5:00pm
GSA
@Cafeteria BHS NC
Club Meeting
4:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Roseau Memorial Arena
5:10pm
Hockey: G/JV
@IRA Civic Center
5:45pm
BB: B/B
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
Gym - Main Court
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@St. Cloud South Jr. High
Upper Gym
5:45pm - 8:00pm
MAGA
@Gymnastics Gym
MAGA - Gymnastics Rental
6:00pm
Adapted Floor Hockey: V
@Rochester Century H.S.
6:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Roseau Memorial Arena
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Minnesota School of Diving
@Pool
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@IRA Civic Center
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
Gym - Main Court
5
TBD
Z_Dance: V
@Lakeville South High School
9:00am
WR: V
@Cambridge-Isanti High School
Gym (N, S & C)
9:30am - 2:00pm
Minnesota School of Diving
@Pool
MN School of Diving
10:00am
Nordic Skiing: V
@Giants Ridge, Biwabik
10:30am
Adapted Floor Hockey: V
@Rochester Century H.S.
12:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey: V
@Rochester Century H.S.
2:00pm
BB: G/B
@Zimmerman High School
2:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Zimmerman High School
3:30pm
BB: G/V
@Zimmerman High School
6:00pm
SW: B/V
@Fargo West High School
6
7
6:00am - 7:30am
JO Volleyball
@Main Gym
JO Volleyball Practice
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Community Ed - Drivers Education
@South Campus Rm 101
Youth Driver Ed Session 3
5:30pm
Alpine Ski: V
(Cancelled)
@Detroit Mountain Recreation Area
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Dance Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
Varsity Dance practice
8
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Community Ed - Drivers Education
@South Campus Rm 101
Youth Driver Ed Session 3
4:30pm
Middle School Swim Meet
@Pool
MS Swim Meet w/Bemidji MS.
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Dance Practice/Other Dates
@Cafeteria BHS NC
Varsity Dance Practice
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
(Changed)
@LF Exchange Arena
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
5:45pm
BB: G/B
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm - 8:00pm
MAGA
@Gymnastics Gym
MAGA - Gymnastics Rental
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
7:15pm
Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@LF Exchange Arena
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
Double Header
9
5:45pm - 7:45pm
SPEC
@
Multiple Location
Practice - Brainerd Area Lakers Special Olympics Team
8:00pm - 10:00pm
JO Volleyball
@Main Gym
JO Volleyball Practice
10
TBD
Nordic Skiing: V
@Maplelag-Little Sugarbush Lake
10:30am
Alpine Ski: V
@Lutsen Mountains Ski Area
3:00pm - 7:30pm
Dance Practice/Other Dates
@Cafeteria BHS NC
Varsity Dance practice
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Community Ed - Drivers Education
@South Campus Rm 101
Youth Driver Ed Session 3
5:00pm
WR: V
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
5:45pm
BB: B/B
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@Brainerd - Riverside Elementary
6:00pm
GYM: V
@Brainerd H.S.
Gymnastics Gym
6:00pm
SW: B/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Pool
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
11
8:00am - 3:00pm
Activities Dept. (indoor)
@Theater
Health/ Phy Ed Calsses
10:00am
WR: V
@Bemidji High School
Main Gym
4:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
(Changed)
@Ralph Engelstad Arena - TRF
JV@ 5:00, Varsity to follow
5:30pm
BB: G/B
(Changed)
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Sartell - Bernick's Arena
5:45pm - 8:00pm
MAGA
@Gymnastics Gym
MAGA - Gymnastics Rental
6:00pm
BB: G/JV
(Changed)
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Cheer Practice/Other Dates
@Cafeteria BHS NC
Varsity Cheer Parent meeting
6:00pm
Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@Ralph Engelstad Arena - TRF
7:00pm
Z_Dance: V
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Sartell - Bernick's Arena
7:30pm
BB: G/V
(Changed)
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
12
TBD
Z_Dance: V
@Anoka High School
7:00am - 2:30pm
YMCA Swim Meet
@
Multiple Location
10:00am
WR: V
@Bemidji High School
Main Gym
11:00am
Cheer: V
@Park High School
1:00pm
BB: G/B
@Willmar High School
1:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Willmar High School
1:30pm
BB: B/B
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
1:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
1:30pm
BB: B/9th
@Brainerd - Riverside Elementary
3:00pm
BB: G/V
@Willmar High School
3:00pm
BB: B/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
13
14
6:00am - 7:30am
JO Volleyball
@Main Gym
JO Volleyball Practice
8:00am - 3:00pm
Activities Dept. (indoor)
@Theater
Health/ Phy Ed Classes
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Community Ed - Drivers Education
@South Campus Rm 101
Youth Driver Ed Session 3
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Cheer Practice/Other Dates
@Choir Room
Parent meeting for Nationals
5:45pm - 8:00pm
MAGA
@Gymnastics Gym
MAGA - Gymnastics Rental
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Dance Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
Varsity Dance practice
15
2:00pm
Nordic Skiing: V
@Andes Tower Hills
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Community Ed - Drivers Education
@South Campus Rm 101
Youth Driver Ed Session 3
5:00pm
WR: V
@Pequot Lakes High School
5:30pm
BB: B/9th
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/B
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym
5:45pm - 8:00pm
MAGA
@Gymnastics Gym
MAGA - Gymnastics Rental
6:00pm
SW: B/V
@Willmar High School
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym
16
3:10pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team
@Cafeteria BHS NC
JV Dance practice
4:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey: V
@Andover YMCA
5:45pm - 7:45pm
SPEC
@
Multiple Location
Practice - Brainerd Area Lakers Special Olympics Team
8:00pm - 10:00pm
JO Volleyball
@Main Gym
JO Volleyball Practice
17
8:00am - 3:00pm
Activities Dept. (indoor)
@Theater
Health/ Phy Ed Classes
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Community Ed - Drivers Education
@South Campus Rm 101
Youth Driver Ed Session 3
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Dance Practice/Other Dates
@Cafeteria BHS NC
Varsity Dance Practice Pictures
5:00pm
WR: V
@Little Falls High School
HS Gym
5:30pm
Alpine Ski: V
@Powder Ridge Ski Resort
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
SRR early out 2:40
5:45pm
BB: G/B
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm - 8:00pm
MAGA
@Gymnastics Gym
MAGA - Gymnastics Rental
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
7:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
SRR early out 2:40
18
Music-Orchestra
Music Listening Contest Tech HS
8:00am - 3:00pm
Activities Dept. (indoor)
@Theater
Health/ Phy Ed Classes
3:30pm - 5:00pm
GS Alliance
@Media Center
Club meeting
4:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Brainerd High School
JV @ 4pm
DH w/ Boys vs. Duluth East
4:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
5:45pm
BB: B/B
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@Brainerd - Riverside Elementary
6:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
6:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
DH w/ Girls Hockey vs. Roseau
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
19
TBD
Z_Dance: V
@Wayzata H.S.
9:00am
Alpine Ski: V
@Giants Ridge, Biwabik
9:00am
WR: V
@Champlin Park HS
10:00am
Cheer: V
@Dassel-Cokato High School
10:00am
Nordic Skiing: V
@Buena Vista Ski Area
10:00am
SW: B/V
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
Pool
Diving starts at 10:00 am
12:00pm
GYM: V
@Buffalo High School
1:30pm
BB: B/B
@New Prague High School
1:30pm
BB: B/JV
@New Prague High School
3:00pm
BB: B/V
@New Prague High School
20
21
6:00am - 7:30am
JO Volleyball
@Main Gym
JO Volleyball Practice
5:45pm - 8:00pm
MAGA
@Gymnastics Gym
MAGA - Gymnastics Rental
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Dance Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
Varsity Dance practice
22
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Community Ed - Drivers Education
@South Campus Rm 101
Youth Driver Ed Session 3
5:00pm
Middle School Swim Meet
@Pool
MS Swim Meet w/Alex Discovery MS.
5:00pm
WR: V
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Duluth East High School
Gym (B court only)
5:30pm
BB: B/9th
@Duluth East High School
Gym (C Court only)
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Fergus Falls High School Community Arena
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
5:45pm
BB: G/B
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm - 8:00pm
MAGA
@Gymnastics Gym
MAGA - Gymnastics Rental
7:00pm
BB: B/V
@Duluth East High School
Gym EHS (Full Gym)
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
7:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@Fergus Falls High School Community Arena
2 pts
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
23
10:00am
Nordic Skiing: V
(Changed)
@Camp Ripley
3:10pm - 4:15pm
STUDENT OF THE SEMESTER
@Cafeteria BHS NC
Student of the Semester
5:45pm - 7:45pm
SPEC
@
Multiple Location
Practice - Brainerd Area Lakers Special Olympics Team
8:00pm - 10:00pm
JO Volleyball
@Main Gym
JO Volleyball Practice
24
10:00am
Alpine Ski: V
@Spirit Mountain
10:00am
Nordic Skiing: V
(Changed)
@Camp Ripley
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Community Ed - Drivers Education
@South Campus Rm 101
Youth Driver Ed Session 3
5:30pm
BB: G/B
@Grand Rapids High School
Proctor High School Hockey
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@St. Cloud - Municipal Athletic Center
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Grand Rapids High School
5:45pm
BB: B/B
(Cancelled)
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@Brainerd - Riverside Elementary
6:00pm
GYM: V
@Sartell High School
Gym-Aux
6:00pm
SW: B/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Pool
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Grand Rapids High School
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@St. Cloud Municipal Athletic Complex
Double Header
25
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
5:45pm
BB: G/B
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm - 8:00pm
MAGA
@Gymnastics Gym
MAGA - Gymnastics Rental
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
7:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
26
TBD
Z_Dance: V
@Blaine High School
1:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
3:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
27
10:00am
Cheer: V
@Maple Grove High School
28
6:00am - 7:30am
JO Volleyball
@Main Gym
JO Volleyball Practice
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Community Ed - Drivers Education
@South Campus Rm 101
Youth Driver Ed Session 3
5:00pm
Alpine Ski: V
@Brainerd - Ski Gull
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Willmar - Civic Center
5:45pm - 8:00pm
MAGA
@Gymnastics Gym
MAGA - Gymnastics Rental
7:15pm
Hockey: G/V
(Postponed)
@Willmar - Civic Center
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Dance Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
Varsity Dance practice
29
1:30pm
Nordic Skiing: V
(Rescheduled)
@Fergus Falls - Spidal's Ski Resort
3:15pm - 6:30pm
Dance Practice/Other Dates
@Cafeteria BHS NC
Varsity Dance practice
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Community Ed - Drivers Education
@South Campus Rm 101
Youth Driver Ed Session 3
4:15pm
Adapted Floor Hockey: V
(Rescheduled)
@Brainerd - Riverside Elementary
Riverside Elementary
5:15pm
Hockey: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
5:15pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Albertville Ice Arena
5:45pm
BB: B/B
(Rescheduled)
@Rocori High School
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Rocori High School
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
(Rescheduled)
@Cold Spring Elementary
6:00pm
SW: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Brainerd H.S.
Pool
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Albertville Ice Arena
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Swimming Boys Practice/Other Dates
@Cafeteria BHS NC
Boys Varsity Swim Parent night
7:15pm
BB: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Rocori High School
30
31
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Dance Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
Varsity Dance practice for Sections
4:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey: V
@
5:15pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Moorhead Sports Center
MHD Sports Center - South Rink
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Sauk Rapids - Arena East
5:45pm
BB: G/B
@Fergus Fall High School
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Fergus Fall High School
6:00pm
SW: B/V
(Cancelled)
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Pool
Apollo vs Brainerd and Rocori vs Brainerd
6:15pm
WR: V
@Willmar High School
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Fergus Fall High School
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Sauk Rapids - Arena East
2 Pts
7:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@Moorhead Sports Center
MHD Sports Center - South Rink
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
BHS Athletics Grades 9 - 12
BHS Important Dates/Practice Schedules
Indoor
Outdoors
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?