Brainerd
1

Wednesday, June 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 9:15amCommunity Ed Strength & SAQ
Weight Roomlocation

Warrior Strength & SAQ

Warrior Strength & SAQ

7:30am- 9:00amCommunity Ed - Swimming
Poollocation
7:30am- 9:30amCommunity Ed - Volleyball

Community Ed - Volleyball

Community Ed - Volleyball

8:00am- 9:30amCommunity Ed - Track
Tracklocation

Track Camp Gr 4-8

Track Camp Gr 4-8

8:00am- 9:30amCommunity Ed Soccer Camp
Football Field (turf) location

Girls Summer Soccer Skills gr 9-12

Girls Summer Soccer Skills gr 9-12

8:00am- 7:00pmCommunity Ed Theater
Little Theater location
8:30am- 3:00pmCommunity Ed - Drivers Education
South Campus Rm 101 location

Session 1: 8:30 am - 11:30 am Session 2: 12-3 pm

Session 1: 8:30 am - 11:30 am Session 2: 12-3 pm

8:30am- 10:00amCommunity Ed - Tennis (outdoor)

Jr/Varsity Tennis

Jr/Varsity Tennis

9:10am- 10:10amCommunity Ed - Swimming
Poollocation

Swim for competitive swimmers Gr 4-8

Swim for competitive swimmers Gr 4-8

9:30am- 11:30amCommunity Ed - Basketball - Girls
gymnasium - bhs nc location

Girls basketball camp & skills gr 9-12

Girls basketball camp & skills gr 9-12

10:00am- 11:00amCommunity Ed - Tennis (outdoor)

Gr 7/8 Tennis Lessons

Gr 7/8 Tennis Lessons

10:15am- 11:30amCommunity Ed - Diving Camp (springboard)
Poollocation

Beginning Diving Gr 5-12 Session 1: June 10-June 27 Session 2: July 8-July 25

Beginning Diving Gr 5-12 Session 1: June 10-June 27 Session 2: July 8-July 25

10:30am- 4:00pmBaseball - VFW

VFW Baseball GAMES - (Field Prepped - Double Header)

VFW Baseball GAMES - (Field Prepped - Double Header)

11:00am- 12:00pmCommunity Ed - Tennis (outdoor)

Grade 3 & 4 tennis lessons

Grade 3 & 4 tennis lessons

11:00am- 12:00pmCommunity Ed - Tennis (outdoor)

Gr 5/6 tennis lessons

Gr 5/6 tennis lessons

11:30am- 1:15pmCommunity Ed - Diving Camp (springboard)
Poollocation

Advanced Diving Grades 7-12

Advanced Diving Grades 7-12

12:15pm- 1:15pmCommunity Ed - Gymnastics

private lessons

private lessons

1:15pm- 5:15pmCommunity Ed - Swimming
Poollocation

Stroke & Turn for Competitive Swimmers Grades 5+ Session 1: 1:15-2 pm Session 2: 2:15-3 pm Session 3: 4:30-5:15 pm

Stroke & Turn for Competitive Swimmers Grades 5+ Session 1: 1:15-2 pm Session 2: 2:15-3 pm Session 3: 4:30-5:15 pm

1:30pm- 8:00pmCommunity Ed - Gymnastics

1:30-2:30 Beginners 2:30-4 pm Twisters 4-6 HS 6-8 Elites

1:30-2:30 Beginners 2:30-4 pm Twisters 4-6 HS 6-8 Elites

3:00pm- 4:30pmCommunity Ed - Swimming
Poollocation

Adv Swim Training for competitive swimmers

Adv Swim Training for competitive swimmers

5:30pm- 8:00pmBrainerd Blast/LAYSA
5:30pm- 8:00pmBrainerd Blast/LAYSA
6:00pm- 7:30pmCommunity Ed Strength & SAQ
Weight Roomlocation

Warrior Strength & SAQ

Warrior Strength & SAQ

Thursday, June 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 8:00amCommunity Ed - Basketball - Boys
gymnasium - bhs nc location

Warrior Boys Basketball Gr 9-12

Warrior Boys Basketball Gr 9-12

7:30am- 9:00amCommunity Ed - Swimming
Poollocation
8:00am- 11:30amCommunity Ed - Basketball - Girls
gymnasium - bhs nc location

Girls basketball camp & skills gr 9-12

Girls basketball camp & skills gr 9-12

8:00am- 9:30amCommunity Ed - Track
Tracklocation

Track Camp Gr 4-8

Track Camp Gr 4-8

8:00am- 7:00pmCommunity Ed Theater
Little Theater location

Charley`s Aunt

Charley`s Aunt

8:00am- 5:00pmKEY CLUB

Blood Drive

Blood Drive

8:30am- 3:00pmCommunity Ed - Drivers Education
South Campus Rm 101 location

Session 1: 8:30 am - 11:30 am Session 2: 12-3 pm

Session 1: 8:30 am - 11:30 am Session 2: 12-3 pm

8:30am- 10:00amCommunity Ed - Tennis (outdoor)

Jr/Varsity Tennis

Jr/Varsity Tennis

9:10am- 10:10amCommunity Ed - Swimming
Poollocation

Swim for competitive swimmers Gr 4-8

Swim for competitive swimmers Gr 4-8

9:30am- 10:45amCommunity Ed Strength & SAQ
Weight Roomlocation

Strength & Conditioning for Females Gr 9-12

Strength & Conditioning for Females Gr 9-12

10:00am- 12:00pmBaseball - VFW

VFW - Baseball Practice

VFW - Baseball Practice

10:00am- 4:00pmCommunity Ed - Gymnastics

10-12pm HS 12-12:30pm lunch 12:30-2:30pm Elites 2:30-3:15pm LR 3:15-4pm LR

10-12pm HS 12-12:30pm lunch 12:30-2:30pm Elites 2:30-3:15pm LR 3:15-4pm LR

10:00am- 11:00amCommunity Ed - Tennis (outdoor)

Gr 7/8 Tennis Lessons

Gr 7/8 Tennis Lessons

10:15am- 11:30amCommunity Ed - Diving Camp (springboard)
Poollocation

Beginning Diving Gr 5-12 Session 1: June 10-June 27 Session 2: July 8-July 25

Beginning Diving Gr 5-12 Session 1: June 10-June 27 Session 2: July 8-July 25

11:00am- 12:00pmCommunity Ed - Tennis (outdoor)

Grade 3 & 4 tennis lessons

Grade 3 & 4 tennis lessons

11:00am- 12:00pmCommunity Ed - Tennis (outdoor)

Gr 5/6 tennis lessons

Gr 5/6 tennis lessons

11:30am- 1:15pmCommunity Ed - Diving Camp (springboard)
Poollocation

Advanced Diving Grades 7-12

Advanced Diving Grades 7-12

1:15pm- 5:15pmCommunity Ed - Swimming
Poollocation

Stroke & Turn for Competitive Swimmers Grades 5+ Session 1: 1:15-2 pm Session 2: 2:15-3 pm Session 3: 4:30-5:15 pm

Stroke & Turn for Competitive Swimmers Grades 5+ Session 1: 1:15-2 pm Session 2: 2:15-3 pm Session 3: 4:30-5:15 pm

3:00pm- 4:30pmCommunity Ed - Swimming
Poollocation

Adv Swim Training for competitive swimmers

Adv Swim Training for competitive swimmers

4:00pm- 9:00pmSoftball - 16 & under
Softball - JV field, Softball Fieldlocation

BBFSA - Fastpitch Practice

BBFSA - Fastpitch Practice

5:30pm- 7:00pmBrainerd Blast/LAYSA

Brainerd Blast/LAYSA Spring Soccer Practice

Brainerd Blast/LAYSA Spring Soccer Practice

6:00pm- 8:00pmCommunity Ed - Track
Tracklocation

Pole Vaulting Camp

Pole Vaulting Camp

Friday, June 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 9:15amCommunity Ed Strength & SAQ
Weight Roomlocation

Warrior Strength & SAQ

Warrior Strength & SAQ

7:30am- 9:00amCommunity Ed - Swimming
Poollocation
8:00am- 7:00pmCommunity Ed Theater
Little Theater location

Charley`s Aunt

Charley`s Aunt

8:30am- 3:00pmCommunity Ed - Drivers Education
South Campus Rm 101 location

Session 1: 8:30 am - 11:30 am Session 2: 12-3 pm

Session 1: 8:30 am - 11:30 am Session 2: 12-3 pm

8:30am- 10:30amCommunity Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
9:00am- 10:00amCommunity Ed - Gymnastics
9:00am- 3:15pmCommunity Ed - Gymnastics

9-9:45 am LR 9:45-10:45 AM Beginners 10:45-11:45 am Beginners 11:45-12:15 lunch 12:15-1:15 pm Beginners 1:15-3:15 pm private lessons

9-9:45 am LR 9:45-10:45 AM Beginners 10:45-11:45 am Beginners 11:45-12:15 lunch 12:15-1:15 pm Beginners 1:15-3:15 pm private lessons

9:30am- 12:00pmFootball Camp
Football Field (turf) location

Football camp

Football camp

10:00am- 12:00pmBaseball - VFW

VFW - Baseball Practice

VFW - Baseball Practice

1:15pm- 3:15pmCommunity Ed - Gymnastics

Private Lessons

Private Lessons

6:00pm- 7:30pmCommunity Ed Strength & SAQ
Weight Roomlocation

Warrior Strength & SAQ

Warrior Strength & SAQ

6:30pm- 9:30pmMinnesota School of Diving
Poollocation
Saturday, June 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 10:00amCommunity Ed - Gymnastics

private lessons

private lessons

9:30am- 2:00pmMinnesota School of Diving
Poollocation

MN School of Diving

MN School of Diving

10:00am- 12:00pmCommunity Ed - Gymnastics
Sunday, June 16, 2019
Monday, June 17, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 9:15amCommunity Ed Strength & SAQ
Weight Roomlocation

Warrior Strength & SAQ

Warrior Strength & SAQ

7:30am- 9:00amCommunity Ed - Swimming
Poollocation
8:00am- 9:30amCommunity Ed - Basketball - Girls
gymnasium - bhs nc location

Girls basketball camp & skills gr 9-12

Girls basketball camp & skills gr 9-12

8:00am- 9:30amCommunity Ed - Basketball - Girls
gymnasium - bhs nc location

Girls Basketball Camp & Skills - gr 9-12

Girls Basketball Camp & Skills - gr 9-12

8:00am- 7:00pmCommunity Ed Theater
Little Theater location

Charley's Aunt

Charley's Aunt

8:30am- 3:00pmCommunity Ed - Drivers Education
South Campus Rm 101 location

Session 1: 8:30 am - 11:30 am Session 2: 12-3 pm

Session 1: 8:30 am - 11:30 am Session 2: 12-3 pm

8:30am- 10:00amCommunity Ed - Tennis (outdoor)

Jr/Varsity Tennis

Jr/Varsity Tennis

9:10am- 10:10amCommunity Ed - Swimming
Poollocation

Swim for competitive swimmers Gr 4-8

Swim for competitive swimmers Gr 4-8

9:30am- 10:45amYMCA
Tracklocation

YMCA - Youth Running Club

YMCA - Youth Running Club

10:00am- 11:00amCommunity Ed - Tennis (outdoor)

Gr 7/8 Tennis Lessons

Gr 7/8 Tennis Lessons

10:15am- 11:30amCommunity Ed - Diving Camp (springboard)
Poollocation

Beginning Diving Gr 5-12 Session 1: June 10-June 27 Session 2: July 8-July 25

Beginning Diving Gr 5-12 Session 1: June 10-June 27 Session 2: July 8-July 25

10:30am- 4:00pmBaseball - VFW

VFW Baseball GAMES - (Field Prepped - Double Header)

VFW Baseball GAMES - (Field Prepped - Double Header)

11:00am- 12:00pmCommunity Ed - Tennis (outdoor)

Grade 3 & 4 tennis lessons

Grade 3 & 4 tennis lessons

11:00am- 12:00pmCommunity Ed - Tennis (outdoor)

Gr 5/6 tennis lessons

Gr 5/6 tennis lessons

11:30am- 1:15pmCommunity Ed - Diving Camp (springboard)
Poollocation

Advanced Diving Grades 7-12

Advanced Diving Grades 7-12

12:30pm- 1:30pmCommunity Ed - Gymnastics

Private Lessons

Private Lessons

1:15pm- 5:15pmCommunity Ed - Swimming
Poollocation

Stroke & Turn for Competitive Swimmers Grades 5+ Session 1: 1:15-2 pm Session 2: 2:15-3 pm Session 3: 4:30-5:15 pm

Stroke & Turn for Competitive Swimmers Grades 5+ Session 1: 1:15-2 pm Session 2: 2:15-3 pm Session 3: 4:30-5:15 pm

1:45pm- 3:15pmCommunity Ed - Gymnastics

Selects Gymnastics

Selects Gymnastics

3:00pm- 4:30pmCommunity Ed - Swimming
Poollocation

Adv Swim Training for competitive swimmers

Adv Swim Training for competitive swimmers

3:15pm- 7:30pmCommunity Ed - Gymnastics

LR 3:15-4 pm High School 4-6 pm Twisters 6-7:30 pm

LR 3:15-4 pm High School 4-6 pm Twisters 6-7:30 pm

4:00pm- 9:00pmSoftball - 16 & under
Softball - JV field, Softball Fieldlocation

BBFSA - Fastpitch Practice

BBFSA - Fastpitch Practice

5:30pm- 7:00pmBrainerd Blast/LAYSA

Brainerd Blast/LAYSA Spring Soccer Practice

Brainerd Blast/LAYSA Spring Soccer Practice

6:00pm- 7:30pmCommunity Ed Strength & SAQ
Weight Roomlocation

Warrior Strength & SAQ

Warrior Strength & SAQ

6:00pm- 8:00pmFootball Camp
Football Field (turf) location
7:30pm- 9:30pmCommunity Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
Tuesday, June 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 8:00amCommunity Ed - Basketball - Boys
gymnasium - bhs nc location

Warrior Boys Basketball Gr 9-12

Warrior Boys Basketball Gr 9-12

7:30am- 9:00amCommunity Ed - Swimming
Poollocation
8:00am- 9:30amCommunity Ed - Volleyball
gymnasium - bhs nc location
8:00am- 9:30amCommunity Ed Soccer Camp
Football Field (turf) location

Girls Summer Soccer Skills gr 9-12

Girls Summer Soccer Skills gr 9-12

8:00am- 7:00pmCommunity Ed Theater
Little Theater location

Charley's Aunt

Charley's Aunt

8:30am- 3:00pmCommunity Ed - Drivers Education
South Campus Rm 101 location

Session 1: 8:30 am - 11:30 am Session 2: 12-3 pm

Session 1: 8:30 am - 11:30 am Session 2: 12-3 pm

8:30am- 10:00amCommunity Ed - Tennis (outdoor)

Jr/Varsity Tennis

Jr/Varsity Tennis

9:10am- 10:10amCommunity Ed - Swimming
Poollocation

Swim for competitive swimmers Gr 4-8

Swim for competitive swimmers Gr 4-8

9:30am- 10:45amCommunity Ed Strength & SAQ
Weight Roomlocation

Strength & Conditioning for Females Gr 9-12

Strength & Conditioning for Females Gr 9-12

10:00am- 12:00pmBaseball - VFW

VFW - Baseball Practice

VFW - Baseball Practice

10:00am- 11:00amCommunity Ed - Tennis (outdoor)

Gr 7/8 Tennis Lessons

Gr 7/8 Tennis Lessons

10:15am- 11:30amCommunity Ed - Diving Camp (springboard)
Poollocation

Beginning Diving Gr 5-12 Session 1: June 10-June 27 Session 2: July 8-July 25

Beginning Diving Gr 5-12 Session 1: June 10-June 27 Session 2: July 8-July 25

11:00am- 12:00pmCommunity Ed - Tennis (outdoor)

Grade 3 & 4 tennis lessons

Grade 3 & 4 tennis lessons

11:00am- 12:00pmCommunity Ed - Tennis (outdoor)

Gr 5/6 tennis lessons

Gr 5/6 tennis lessons

11:30am- 1:15pmCommunity Ed - Diving Camp (springboard)
Poollocation

Advanced Diving Grades 7-12

Advanced Diving Grades 7-12

12:30pm- 1:30pmCommunity Ed - Gymnastics

Private Lessons

Private Lessons

1:15pm- 5:15pmCommunity Ed - Swimming
Poollocation

Stroke & Turn for Competitive Swimmers Grades 5+ Session 1: 1:15-2 pm Session 2: 2:15-3 pm Session 3: 4:30-5:15 pm

Stroke & Turn for Competitive Swimmers Grades 5+ Session 1: 1:15-2 pm Session 2: 2:15-3 pm Session 3: 4:30-5:15 pm

1:45pm- 8:00pmCommunity Ed - Gymnastics

Selects 1:45-3:15 pm HS 4-6 pm Elites 6-8 pm

Selects 1:45-3:15 pm HS 4-6 pm Elites 6-8 pm

3:00pm- 4:30pmCommunity Ed - Swimming
Poollocation

Adv Swim Training for competitive swimmers

Adv Swim Training for competitive swimmers

5:30pm- 7:00pmBrainerd Blast/LAYSA

Brainerd Blast/LAYSA Spring Soccer Practice

Brainerd Blast/LAYSA Spring Soccer Practice

6:00pm- 8:00pmCommunity Ed - Track
Tracklocation

Pole Vaulting Camp

Pole Vaulting Camp

6:00pm- 8:00pmFootball Camp
Football Field (turf) location
6:30pm- 8:30pmCommunity Ed - Track
Tracklocation

All Comers Track

All Comers Track