Skip to content
Brainerd
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Adapted Athletics
Today
June 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
9:30am
Track: V
@Willmar - Hodapp Field @ Kennedy Elem.
2:00pm
BSB: V
@TBD
2
3
6:00am - 7:30am
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
6:00am - 7:30am
JO Volleyball
@Main Gym
12:30pm - 2:30pm
Academic Activity
@Cafeteria BHS NC
Training
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Softball - 16 & under
@
Multiple Location
BBFSA - Fastpitch Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Brainerd Blast/LAYSA
@
Multiple Location
Brainerd Blast/LAYSA Spring Soccer Practice
4
6:00am - 7:30am
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
6:30am - 8:00am
Community Ed - Basketball - Boys
@gymnasium - bhs nc
Warrior Boys Basketball Gr 9-12
7:30am - 4:00pm
Academic Activity
@Cafeteria BHS NC
Tim Murtha
7:30am - 9:00am
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Softball - 16 & under
@
Multiple Location
BBFSA - Fastpitch Softball Games (field prepped)
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Brainerd Blast/LAYSA
@
Multiple Location
Brainerd Blast/LAYSA Spring Soccer Practice
6:00pm
BSB: V
@Cold Spring - Springer Park
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Community Ed - Track
@Track
All Comers Track
5
6:00am - 7:30am
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
6:00am - 7:30am
JO Volleyball
@Main Gym
7:30am - 9:00am
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
8:30am - 3:00pm
Community Ed - Drivers Education
@South Campus Rm 101
Session 1: 8:30 am - 11:30 am Session 2: 12-3 pm
10:00am - 12:00pm
Baseball - VFW
@Baseball Field
VFW - Baseball Practice
12:15pm - 1:15pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
private lessons
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Activity
@Theater
International Union of Operating Engineers Local 49 - Meeting
1:30pm - 8:00pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
1:30-2:30 Beginners 2:30-4 pm Twisters 4-6 HS 6-8 Elites
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Brainerd Blast/LAYSA
@
Multiple Location
Brainerd Blast/LAYSA Spring Soccer Practice
6
6:00am - 7:30am
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
6:30am - 8:00am
Community Ed - Basketball - Boys
@gymnasium - bhs nc
Warrior Boys Basketball Gr 9-12
7:30am - 9:00am
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
8:30am - 3:00pm
Community Ed - Drivers Education
@South Campus Rm 101
Session 1: 8:30 am - 11:30 am Session 2: 12-3 pm
10:00am - 4:00pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
10-12pm HS 12-12:30pm lunch 12:30-2:30pm Elites 2:30-3:15pm LR 3:15-4pm LR
10:30am - 4:00pm
Baseball - VFW
@Baseball Field
VFW Baseball GAMES - (Field Prepped - Double Header)
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Softball - 16 & under
@
Multiple Location
BBFSA - Fastpitch Softball Games (field prepped)
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Brainerd Blast/LAYSA
@
Multiple Location
Brainerd Blast/LAYSA Spring Soccer Practice
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Brainerd Blast/LAYSA
@Stadium Field
LAYSA/Brainerd Blast - Game
6:00pm
BSB: V
@Cold Spring - Springer Park
7
TBD
Track: V
@Hamline University
7:30am - 9:00am
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
8:30am - 3:00pm
Community Ed - Drivers Education
@South Campus Rm 101
Session 1: 8:30 am - 11:30 am Session 2: 12-3 pm
9:00am - 3:15pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
9-9:45 am LR 9:45-10:45 AM Beginners 10:45-11:45 am Beginners 11:45-12:15 lunch 12:15-1:15 pm Beginners 1:15-3:15 pm private lessons
10:00am - 12:00pm
Baseball - VFW
@Baseball Field
VFW - Baseball Practice
1:15pm - 3:15pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
Private Lessons
8
TBD
Track: V
@Hamline University
9:00am - 10:00am
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
private lessons
10:00am - 12:00pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
9
10
7:00am - 9:15am
CE
@Weight Room
Warrior Strength & SAQ
7:30am - 9:00am
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
7:30am - 9:30am
Community Ed - Volleyball
@Riverside Elementary
Community Ed - Volleyball
8:00am - 9:30am
Community Ed - Track
@Track
Track Camp Gr 4-8
8:00am - 9:30am
CE
@Football Field (turf)
Girls Summer Soccer Skills gr 9-12
8:00am - 7:00pm
CETh
@Theater
Charley`s Aunt
8:30am - 3:00pm
Community Ed - Drivers Education
@South Campus Rm 101
Session 1: 8:30 am - 11:30 am Session 2: 12-3 pm
8:30am - 10:00am
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
Jr/Varsity Tennis
9:10am - 10:10am
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
Swim for competitive swimmers Gr 4-8
9:30am - 11:30am
Community Ed - Basketball - Girls
@gymnasium - bhs nc
Girls basketball camp & skills gr 9-12
9:30am - 10:45am
YMCA
@Track
YMCA - Youth Running Club
10:00am - 12:00pm
Baseball - VFW
@Baseball Field
VFW - Baseball Practice
10:00am - 11:00am
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
Gr 7/8 Tennis Lessons
10:15am - 11:30am
Community Ed - Diving Camp (springboard)
@Pool
Beginning Diving Gr 5-12 Session 1: June 10-June 27 Session 2: July 8-July 25
11:00am - 12:00pm
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
Grade 3 & 4 tennis lessons
11:00am - 12:00pm
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
Gr 5/6 tennis lessons
11:30am - 1:15pm
Community Ed - Diving Camp (springboard)
@Pool
Advanced Diving Grades 7-12
12:30pm - 1:30pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
Private Lessons
1:15pm - 5:15pm
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
Stroke & Turn for Competitive Swimmers Grades 5+ Session 1: 1:15-2 pm Session 2: 2:15-3 pm Session 3: 4:30-5:15 pm
1:45pm - 3:15pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
Selects Gymnastics
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
Adv Swim Training for competitive swimmers
3:15pm - 7:30pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
LR 3:15-4 pm High School 4-6 pm Twisters 6-7:30 pm
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Softball - 16 & under
@
Multiple Location
BBFSA - Fastpitch Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Brainerd Blast/LAYSA
@
Multiple Location
Brainerd Blast/LAYSA Spring Soccer Practice
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Brainerd Blast/LAYSA
@Stadium Field
LAYSA/Brainerd Blast - Game
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Girls Scouts
@Cafeteria BHS NC
Girl Scouts - Daisy Launch Event
6:00pm - 7:30pm
CE
@Weight Room
Warrior Strength & SAQ
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
11
6:30am - 8:00am
Community Ed - Basketball - Boys
@gymnasium - bhs nc
Warrior Boys Basketball Gr 9-12
7:30am - 9:00am
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
8:00am - 11:30am
Community Ed - Basketball - Girls
@gymnasium - bhs nc
Girls basketball camp & skills gr 9-12
8:00am - 9:30am
Community Ed - Track
@Track
Track Camp Gr 4-8
8:00am - 7:00pm
CETh
@Theater
Charley`s Aunt
8:30am - 3:00pm
Community Ed - Drivers Education
@South Campus Rm 101
Session 1: 8:30 am - 11:30 am Session 2: 12-3 pm
8:30am - 10:00am
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
Jr/Varsity Tennis
9:10am - 10:10am
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
Swim for competitive swimmers Gr 4-8
9:30am - 10:45am
CE
@Weight Room
Strength & Conditioning for Females Gr 9-12
10:00am - 12:00pm
Baseball - VFW
@Baseball Field
VFW - Baseball Practice
10:00am - 11:00am
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
Gr 7/8 Tennis Lessons
10:15am - 11:30am
Community Ed - Diving Camp (springboard)
@Pool
Beginning Diving Gr 5-12 Session 1: June 10-June 27 Session 2: July 8-July 25
11:00am - 12:00pm
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
Grade 3 & 4 tennis lessons
11:00am - 12:00pm
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
Gr 5/6 tennis lessons
11:30am - 1:15pm
Community Ed - Diving Camp (springboard)
@Pool
Advanced Diving Grades 7-12
12:30pm - 1:30pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
Private Lessons
1:15pm - 5:15pm
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
Stroke & Turn for Competitive Swimmers Grades 5+ Session 1: 1:15-2 pm Session 2: 2:15-3 pm Session 3: 4:30-5:15 pm
1:45pm - 8:00pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
Selects 1:45-3:15 pm HS 4-6 pm Elites 6-8 pm
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
Adv Swim Training for competitive swimmers
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Crow Wing County (outdoor)
@Cafeteria BHS NC
Crow Wing County Sheriff`s Office - Community Roundtable on Drug Awareness
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Softball - 16 & under
@Softball - JV field
BBFSA - Fastpitch Softball Games (field prepped)
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Brainerd Blast/LAYSA
@Soccer Fields BHS (below Public Library)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Ed - Track
@Track
Pole Vaulting Camp
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Community Ed - Track
@Track
All Comers Track
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Minnesota School of Diving
@Pool
12
7:00am - 9:15am
CE
@Weight Room
Warrior Strength & SAQ
7:30am - 9:00am
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
7:30am - 9:30am
Community Ed - Volleyball
@Riverside Elementary
Community Ed - Volleyball
8:00am - 9:30am
Community Ed - Track
@Track
Track Camp Gr 4-8
8:00am - 9:30am
CE
@Football Field (turf)
Girls Summer Soccer Skills gr 9-12
8:00am - 7:00pm
CETh
@Theater
8:30am - 3:00pm
Community Ed - Drivers Education
@South Campus Rm 101
Session 1: 8:30 am - 11:30 am Session 2: 12-3 pm
8:30am - 10:00am
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
Jr/Varsity Tennis
9:10am - 10:10am
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
Swim for competitive swimmers Gr 4-8
9:30am - 11:30am
Community Ed - Basketball - Girls
@gymnasium - bhs nc
Girls basketball camp & skills gr 9-12
10:00am - 11:00am
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
Gr 7/8 Tennis Lessons
10:15am - 11:30am
Community Ed - Diving Camp (springboard)
@Pool
Beginning Diving Gr 5-12 Session 1: June 10-June 27 Session 2: July 8-July 25
10:30am - 4:00pm
Baseball - VFW
@Baseball Field
VFW Baseball GAMES - (Field Prepped - Double Header)
11:00am - 12:00pm
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
Grade 3 & 4 tennis lessons
11:00am - 12:00pm
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
Gr 5/6 tennis lessons
11:30am - 1:15pm
Community Ed - Diving Camp (springboard)
@Pool
Advanced Diving Grades 7-12
12:15pm - 1:15pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
private lessons
1:15pm - 5:15pm
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
Stroke & Turn for Competitive Swimmers Grades 5+ Session 1: 1:15-2 pm Session 2: 2:15-3 pm Session 3: 4:30-5:15 pm
1:30pm - 8:00pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
1:30-2:30 Beginners 2:30-4 pm Twisters 4-6 HS 6-8 Elites
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
Adv Swim Training for competitive swimmers
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Brainerd Blast/LAYSA
@Soccer Fields BHS (below Public Library)
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Brainerd Blast/LAYSA
@Stadium Field
6:00pm - 7:30pm
CE
@Weight Room
Warrior Strength & SAQ
13
6:30am - 8:00am
Community Ed - Basketball - Boys
@gymnasium - bhs nc
Warrior Boys Basketball Gr 9-12
7:30am - 9:00am
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
8:00am - 11:30am
Community Ed - Basketball - Girls
@gymnasium - bhs nc
Girls basketball camp & skills gr 9-12
8:00am - 9:30am
Community Ed - Track
@Track
Track Camp Gr 4-8
8:00am - 7:00pm
CETh
@Theater
Charley`s Aunt
8:00am - 5:00pm
KEY CLUB
@Cafeteria BHS NC
Blood Drive
8:30am - 3:00pm
Community Ed - Drivers Education
@South Campus Rm 101
Session 1: 8:30 am - 11:30 am Session 2: 12-3 pm
8:30am - 10:00am
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
Jr/Varsity Tennis
9:10am - 10:10am
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
Swim for competitive swimmers Gr 4-8
9:30am - 10:45am
CE
@Weight Room
Strength & Conditioning for Females Gr 9-12
10:00am - 12:00pm
Baseball - VFW
@Baseball Field
VFW - Baseball Practice
10:00am - 4:00pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
10-12pm HS 12-12:30pm lunch 12:30-2:30pm Elites 2:30-3:15pm LR 3:15-4pm LR
10:00am - 11:00am
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
Gr 7/8 Tennis Lessons
10:15am - 11:30am
Community Ed - Diving Camp (springboard)
@Pool
Beginning Diving Gr 5-12 Session 1: June 10-June 27 Session 2: July 8-July 25
11:00am - 12:00pm
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
Grade 3 & 4 tennis lessons
11:00am - 12:00pm
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
Gr 5/6 tennis lessons
11:30am - 1:15pm
Community Ed - Diving Camp (springboard)
@Pool
Advanced Diving Grades 7-12
1:15pm - 5:15pm
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
Stroke & Turn for Competitive Swimmers Grades 5+ Session 1: 1:15-2 pm Session 2: 2:15-3 pm Session 3: 4:30-5:15 pm
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
Adv Swim Training for competitive swimmers
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Softball - 16 & under
@
Multiple Location
BBFSA - Fastpitch Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Brainerd Blast/LAYSA
@
Multiple Location
Brainerd Blast/LAYSA Spring Soccer Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Ed - Track
@Track
Pole Vaulting Camp
14
7:00am - 9:15am
CE
@Weight Room
Warrior Strength & SAQ
7:30am - 9:00am
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
8:00am - 7:00pm
CETh
@Theater
Charley`s Aunt
8:30am - 3:00pm
Community Ed - Drivers Education
@South Campus Rm 101
Session 1: 8:30 am - 11:30 am Session 2: 12-3 pm
8:30am - 10:30am
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
9:00am - 10:00am
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
9:00am - 3:15pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
9-9:45 am LR 9:45-10:45 AM Beginners 10:45-11:45 am Beginners 11:45-12:15 lunch 12:15-1:15 pm Beginners 1:15-3:15 pm private lessons
9:30am - 12:00pm
Football Camp
@Football Field (turf)
Football camp
10:00am - 12:00pm
Baseball - VFW
@Baseball Field
VFW - Baseball Practice
1:15pm - 3:15pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
Private Lessons
6:00pm - 7:30pm
CE
@Weight Room
Warrior Strength & SAQ
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Minnesota School of Diving
@Pool
15
9:00am - 10:00am
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
private lessons
9:30am - 2:00pm
Minnesota School of Diving
@Pool
MN School of Diving
10:00am - 12:00pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
16
17
7:00am - 9:15am
CE
@Weight Room
Warrior Strength & SAQ
7:30am - 9:00am
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
8:00am - 9:30am
Community Ed - Basketball - Girls
@gymnasium - bhs nc
Girls basketball camp & skills gr 9-12
8:00am - 9:30am
Community Ed - Basketball - Girls
@gymnasium - bhs nc
Girls Basketball Camp & Skills - gr 9-12
8:00am - 7:00pm
CETh
@Theater
Charley's Aunt
8:30am - 3:00pm
Community Ed - Drivers Education
@South Campus Rm 101
Session 1: 8:30 am - 11:30 am Session 2: 12-3 pm
8:30am - 10:00am
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
Jr/Varsity Tennis
9:10am - 10:10am
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
Swim for competitive swimmers Gr 4-8
9:30am - 10:45am
YMCA
@Track
YMCA - Youth Running Club
10:00am - 11:00am
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
Gr 7/8 Tennis Lessons
10:15am - 11:30am
Community Ed - Diving Camp (springboard)
@Pool
Beginning Diving Gr 5-12 Session 1: June 10-June 27 Session 2: July 8-July 25
10:30am - 4:00pm
Baseball - VFW
@Baseball Field
VFW Baseball GAMES - (Field Prepped - Double Header)
11:00am - 12:00pm
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
Grade 3 & 4 tennis lessons
11:00am - 12:00pm
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
Gr 5/6 tennis lessons
11:30am - 1:15pm
Community Ed - Diving Camp (springboard)
@Pool
Advanced Diving Grades 7-12
12:30pm - 1:30pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
Private Lessons
1:15pm - 5:15pm
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
Stroke & Turn for Competitive Swimmers Grades 5+ Session 1: 1:15-2 pm Session 2: 2:15-3 pm Session 3: 4:30-5:15 pm
1:45pm - 3:15pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
Selects Gymnastics
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
Adv Swim Training for competitive swimmers
3:15pm - 7:30pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
LR 3:15-4 pm High School 4-6 pm Twisters 6-7:30 pm
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Softball - 16 & under
@
Multiple Location
BBFSA - Fastpitch Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Brainerd Blast/LAYSA
@
Multiple Location
Brainerd Blast/LAYSA Spring Soccer Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
CE
@Weight Room
Warrior Strength & SAQ
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Football Camp
@Football Field (turf)
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
18
6:30am - 8:00am
Community Ed - Basketball - Boys
@gymnasium - bhs nc
Warrior Boys Basketball Gr 9-12
7:30am - 9:00am
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
8:00am - 9:30am
Community Ed - Volleyball
@gymnasium - bhs nc
8:00am - 9:30am
CE
@Football Field (turf)
Girls Summer Soccer Skills gr 9-12
8:00am - 7:00pm
CETh
@Theater
Charley's Aunt
8:30am - 3:00pm
Community Ed - Drivers Education
@South Campus Rm 101
Session 1: 8:30 am - 11:30 am Session 2: 12-3 pm
8:30am - 10:00am
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
Jr/Varsity Tennis
9:10am - 10:10am
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
Swim for competitive swimmers Gr 4-8
9:30am - 10:45am
CE
@Weight Room
Strength & Conditioning for Females Gr 9-12
10:00am - 12:00pm
Baseball - VFW
@Baseball Field
VFW - Baseball Practice
10:00am - 11:00am
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
Gr 7/8 Tennis Lessons
10:15am - 11:30am
Community Ed - Diving Camp (springboard)
@Pool
Beginning Diving Gr 5-12 Session 1: June 10-June 27 Session 2: July 8-July 25
11:00am - 12:00pm
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
Grade 3 & 4 tennis lessons
11:00am - 12:00pm
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
Gr 5/6 tennis lessons
11:30am - 1:15pm
Community Ed - Diving Camp (springboard)
@Pool
Advanced Diving Grades 7-12
12:30pm - 1:30pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
Private Lessons
1:15pm - 5:15pm
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
Stroke & Turn for Competitive Swimmers Grades 5+ Session 1: 1:15-2 pm Session 2: 2:15-3 pm Session 3: 4:30-5:15 pm
1:45pm - 8:00pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
Selects 1:45-3:15 pm HS 4-6 pm Elites 6-8 pm
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
Adv Swim Training for competitive swimmers
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Brainerd Blast/LAYSA
@
Multiple Location
Brainerd Blast/LAYSA Spring Soccer Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Ed - Track
@Track
Pole Vaulting Camp
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Football Camp
@Football Field (turf)
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Community Ed - Track
@Track
All Comers Track
19
7:00am - 9:15am
CE
@Weight Room
Warrior Strength & SAQ
7:30am - 9:00am
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
8:00am - 9:30am
Community Ed - Basketball - Girls
@gymnasium - bhs nc
Girls basketball camp & skills gr 9-12
8:00am - 9:30am
Community Ed - Basketball - Girls
@gymnasium - bhs nc
Girls Basketball Camp & Skills - gr 9-12
8:00am - 7:00pm
CETh
@Theater
Charley's Aunt
8:30am - 10:00am
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
Jr/Varsity Tennis
9:10am - 10:10am
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
Swim for competitive swimmers Gr 4-8
10:00am - 11:00am
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
Gr 7/8 Tennis Lessons
10:15am - 11:30am
Community Ed - Diving Camp (springboard)
@Pool
Beginning Diving Gr 5-12 Session 1: June 10-June 27 Session 2: July 8-July 25
10:30am - 4:00pm
Baseball - VFW
@Baseball Field
VFW Baseball GAMES - (Field Prepped - Double Header)
11:00am - 12:00pm
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
Grade 3 & 4 tennis lessons
11:00am - 12:00pm
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
Gr 5/6 tennis lessons
11:30am - 1:15pm
Community Ed - Diving Camp (springboard)
@Pool
Advanced Diving Grades 7-12
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Community Ed - Drivers Education
@South Campus Rm 101
Session 3: 12-3 pm
12:15pm - 1:15pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
private lessons
1:15pm - 5:15pm
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
Stroke & Turn for Competitive Swimmers Grades 5+ Session 1: 1:15-2 pm Session 2: 2:15-3 pm Session 3: 4:30-5:15 pm
1:30pm - 8:00pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
1:30-2:30 Beginners 2:30-4 pm Twisters 4-6 HS 6-8 Elites
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
Adv Swim Training for competitive swimmers
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Brainerd Blast/LAYSA
@
Multiple Location
Brainerd Blast/LAYSA Spring Soccer Practice
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Brainerd Blast/LAYSA
@Stadium Field
LAYSA/Brainerd Blast - Game
6:00pm - 7:30pm
CE
@Weight Room
Warrior Strength & SAQ
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Football Camp
@Football Field (turf)
20
6:30am - 8:00am
Community Ed - Basketball - Boys
@gymnasium - bhs nc
Warrior Boys Basketball Gr 9-12
7:30am - 9:00am
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
8:00am - 9:30am
Community Ed - Volleyball
@gymnasium - bhs nc
8:00am - 9:30am
CE
@Football Field (turf)
Girls Summer Soccer Skills gr 9-12
8:00am - 7:00pm
CETh
@Theater
Charley's Aunt
8:30am - 10:00am
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
Jr/Varsity Tennis
9:10am - 10:10am
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
Swim for competitive swimmers Gr 4-8
9:30am - 10:45am
CE
@Weight Room
Strength & Conditioning for Females Gr 9-12
10:00am - 12:00pm
Baseball - VFW
@Baseball Field
VFW - Baseball Practice
10:00am - 4:00pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
10-12pm HS 12-12:30pm lunch 12:30-2:30pm Elites 2:30-3:15pm LR 3:15-4pm LR
10:00am - 11:00am
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
Gr 7/8 Tennis Lessons
10:15am - 11:30am
Community Ed - Diving Camp (springboard)
@Pool
Beginning Diving Gr 5-12 Session 1: June 10-June 27 Session 2: July 8-July 25
11:00am - 12:00pm
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
Grade 3 & 4 tennis lessons
11:00am - 12:00pm
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
Gr 5/6 tennis lessons
11:30am - 1:15pm
Community Ed - Diving Camp (springboard)
@Pool
Advanced Diving Grades 7-12
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Community Ed - Drivers Education
@South Campus Rm 101
Session 3: 12-3 pm
1:15pm - 5:15pm
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
Stroke & Turn for Competitive Swimmers Grades 5+ Session 1: 1:15-2 pm Session 2: 2:15-3 pm Session 3: 4:30-5:15 pm
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Activity
@Cafeteria BHS NC
Pre-bid meeting
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
Adv Swim Training for competitive swimmers
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Softball - 16 & under
@
Multiple Location
BBFSA - Fastpitch Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Brainerd Blast/LAYSA
@
Multiple Location
Brainerd Blast/LAYSA Spring Soccer Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Ed - Track
@Track
Pole Vaulting Camp
21
7:00am - 9:15am
CE
@Weight Room
Warrior Strength & SAQ
7:30am - 9:00am
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
8:00am - 7:00pm
CETh
@Theater
Charley's Aunt
8:30am - 10:30am
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
9:00am - 3:15pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
9-9:45 am LR 9:45-10:45 AM Beginners 10:45-11:45 am Beginners 11:45-12:15 lunch 12:15-1:15 pm Beginners 1:15-3:15 pm private lessons
10:00am - 12:00pm
Baseball - VFW
@Baseball Field
VFW - Baseball Practice
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Community Ed - Drivers Education
@South Campus Rm 101
Session 3: 12-3 pm
1:15pm - 3:15pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
Private Lessons
6:00pm - 7:30pm
CE
@Weight Room
Warrior Strength & SAQ
22
23
24
7:00am - 9:15am
CE
@Weight Room
Warrior Strength & SAQ
7:30am - 9:00am
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
7:30am - 9:30am
Community Ed - Volleyball
@gymnasium - bhs nc
8:00am - 9:30am
CE
@Football Field (turf)
Girls Summer Soccer Skills gr 9-12
8:00am - 7:00pm
CETh
@Theater
Charley's Aunt
8:30am - 10:00am
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
Jr/Varsity Tennis
9:10am - 10:10am
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
Swim for competitive swimmers Gr 4-8
9:30am - 10:45am
YMCA
@Track
YMCA - Youth Running Club
10:00am - 11:00am
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
Gr 7/8 Tennis Lessons
10:00am - 12:00pm
MSHSL
@Large Conf Rm
MSHSL Regional Radio Partner Meeting
10:15am - 11:30am
Community Ed - Diving Camp (springboard)
@Pool
Beginning Diving Gr 5-12 Session 1: June 10-June 27 Session 2: July 8-July 25
11:00am - 12:00pm
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
Grade 3 & 4 tennis lessons
11:00am - 12:00pm
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
Gr 5/6 tennis lessons
11:30am - 1:15pm
Community Ed - Diving Camp (springboard)
@Pool
Advanced Diving Grades 7-12
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Community Ed - Drivers Education
@South Campus Rm 101
Session 3: 12-3 pm
12:30pm - 4:15pm
Community Ed - Basketball - Girls
@gymnasium - bhs nc
Girls BB Camps: Gr 5-6, 12:30-2:15 pm Gr 7-8, 2:30-4:15 pm
1:15pm - 5:15pm
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
Stroke & Turn for Competitive Swimmers Grades 5+ Session 1: 1:15-2 pm Session 2: 2:15-3 pm Session 3: 4:30-5:15 pm
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
Adv Swim Training for competitive swimmers
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Softball - 16 & under
@
Multiple Location
BBFSA - Fastpitch Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Brainerd Blast/LAYSA
@
Multiple Location
Brainerd Blast/LAYSA Spring Soccer Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
CE
@Weight Room
Warrior Strength & SAQ
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
25
6:30am - 8:00am
Community Ed - Basketball - Boys
@gymnasium - bhs nc
Warrior Boys Basketball Gr 9-12
7:30am - 9:00am
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
8:00am - 9:30am
Community Ed - Basketball - Girls
@gymnasium - bhs nc
Girls basketball camp & skills gr 9-12
8:00am - 9:30am
Community Ed - Basketball - Girls
@gymnasium - bhs nc
Girls Basketball Camp & Skills - gr 9-12
8:00am - 4:00pm
Community Ed Band Lessons (Fogderud)
@C123 - Band Room
8:00am - 7:00pm
CETh
@Theater
Charley's Aunt
8:30am - 10:00am
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
Jr/Varsity Tennis
9:10am - 10:10am
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
Swim for competitive swimmers Gr 4-8
9:30am - 10:45am
CE
@Weight Room
Strength & Conditioning for Females Gr 9-12
10:00am - 12:00pm
Baseball - VFW
@Baseball Field
VFW - Baseball Practice
10:00am - 11:00am
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
Gr 7/8 Tennis Lessons
10:15am - 11:30am
Community Ed - Diving Camp (springboard)
@Pool
Beginning Diving Gr 5-12 Session 1: June 10-June 27 Session 2: July 8-July 25
11:00am - 12:00pm
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
Grade 3 & 4 tennis lessons
11:00am - 12:00pm
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
Gr 5/6 tennis lessons
11:30am - 1:15pm
Community Ed - Diving Camp (springboard)
@Pool
Advanced Diving Grades 7-12
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Community Ed - Drivers Education
@South Campus Rm 101
Session 3: 12-3 pm
12:30pm - 4:15pm
Community Ed - Basketball - Girls
@gymnasium - bhs nc
Girls BB Camps: Gr 5-6, 12:30-2:15 pm Gr 7-8, 2:30-4:15 pm
1:15pm - 5:15pm
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
Stroke & Turn for Competitive Swimmers Grades 5+ Session 1: 1:15-2 pm Session 2: 2:15-3 pm Session 3: 4:30-5:15 pm
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
Adv Swim Training for competitive swimmers
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Softball - 16 & under
@
Multiple Location
BBFSA - Fastpitch Softball Games (Both varsity and JV field prepped)
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Brainerd Blast/LAYSA
@
Multiple Location
Brainerd Blast/LAYSA Spring Soccer Practice
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Brainerd Blast/LAYSA
@Soccer Fields BHS (below Public Library)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Ed - Track
@Track
Pole Vaulting Camp
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Community Ed - Track
@Track
All Comers Track
26
7:00am - 9:15am
CE
@Weight Room
Warrior Strength & SAQ
7:30am - 9:00am
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
7:30am - 9:30am
Community Ed - Volleyball
@gymnasium - bhs nc
8:00am - 4:00pm
Community Ed Band Lessons (Fogderud)
@C123 - Band Room
8:00am - 9:30am
CE
@Football Field (turf)
Girls Summer Soccer Skills gr 9-12
8:00am - 7:00pm
CETh
@Theater
Charley's Aunt
8:30am - 10:00am
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
Jr/Varsity Tennis
9:10am - 10:10am
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
Swim for competitive swimmers Gr 4-8
10:00am - 11:00am
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
Gr 7/8 Tennis Lessons
10:15am - 11:30am
Community Ed - Diving Camp (springboard)
@Pool
Beginning Diving Gr 5-12 Session 1: June 10-June 27 Session 2: July 8-July 25
10:30am - 4:00pm
Baseball - VFW
@Baseball Field
VFW Baseball GAMES - (Field Prepped - Double Header)
11:00am - 12:00pm
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
Grade 3 & 4 tennis lessons
11:00am - 12:00pm
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
Gr 5/6 tennis lessons
11:30am - 1:15pm
Community Ed - Diving Camp (springboard)
@Pool
Advanced Diving Grades 7-12
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Community Ed - Drivers Education
@South Campus Rm 101
Session 3: 12-3 pm
12:30pm - 4:15pm
Community Ed - Basketball - Girls
@gymnasium - bhs nc
Girls BB Camps: Gr 5-6, 12:30-2:15 pm Gr 7-8, 2:30-4:15 pm
1:15pm - 5:15pm
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
Stroke & Turn for Competitive Swimmers Grades 5+ Session 1: 1:15-2 pm Session 2: 2:15-3 pm Session 3: 4:30-5:15 pm
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
Adv Swim Training for competitive swimmers
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Brainerd Blast/LAYSA
@
Multiple Location
Brainerd Blast/LAYSA Spring Soccer Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
CE
@Weight Room
Warrior Strength & SAQ
27
6:30am - 8:00am
Community Ed - Basketball - Boys
@gymnasium - bhs nc
Warrior Boys Basketball Gr 9-12
7:30am - 9:00am
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
8:00am - 9:30am
Community Ed - Basketball - Girls
@gymnasium - bhs nc
Girls basketball camp & skills gr 9-12
8:00am - 9:30am
Community Ed - Basketball - Girls
@gymnasium - bhs nc
Girls Basketball Camp & Skills - gr 9-12
8:00am - 4:00pm
Community Ed Band Lessons (Fogderud)
@C123 - Band Room
8:00am - 7:00pm
CETh
@Theater
Charley's Aunt
8:30am - 10:00am
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
Jr/Varsity Tennis
9:10am - 10:10am
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
Swim for competitive swimmers Gr 4-8
9:30am - 10:45am
CE
@Weight Room
Strength & Conditioning for Females Gr 9-12
10:00am - 11:00am
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
Gr 7/8 Tennis Lessons
10:15am - 11:30am
Community Ed - Diving Camp (springboard)
@Pool
Beginning Diving Gr 5-12 Session 1: June 10-June 27 Session 2: July 8-July 25
10:30am - 4:00pm
Baseball - VFW
@Baseball Field
VFW Baseball GAMES - (Field Prepped - Double Header)
11:00am - 12:00pm
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
Grade 3 & 4 tennis lessons
11:00am - 12:00pm
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
Gr 5/6 tennis lessons
11:30am - 1:15pm
Community Ed - Diving Camp (springboard)
@Pool
Advanced Diving Grades 7-12
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Community Ed - Drivers Education
@South Campus Rm 101
Session 3: 12-3 pm
12:30pm - 4:15pm
Community Ed - Basketball - Girls
@gymnasium - bhs nc
Girls BB Camps: Gr 5-6, 12:30-2:15 pm Gr 7-8, 2:30-4:15 pm
1:15pm - 5:15pm
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
Stroke & Turn for Competitive Swimmers Grades 5+ Session 1: 1:15-2 pm Session 2: 2:15-3 pm Session 3: 4:30-5:15 pm
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
Adv Swim Training for competitive swimmers
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Softball - 16 & under
@
Multiple Location
BBFSA - Fastpitch Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Brainerd Blast/LAYSA
@
Multiple Location
Brainerd Blast/LAYSA Spring Soccer Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Ed - Track
@Track
Pole Vaulting Camp
28
7:00am - 9:15am
CE
@Weight Room
Warrior Strength & SAQ
7:30am - 9:00am
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
8:00am - 7:00pm
CETh
@Theater
Charley's Aunt
8:30am - 10:30am
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
10:00am - 12:00pm
Baseball - VFW
@Baseball Field
VFW - Baseball Practice
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Community Ed - Drivers Education
@South Campus Rm 101
Session 3: 12-3 pm
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Brainerd Parks & Rec
@Baseball Field
Brainerd Park & Rec - 14U State Qualifier
4:00pm - 8:30pm
Brainerd Parks & Rec
@Softball Field
Army All-Star Softball Game Varsity Softball Field - lined/prepped for the game/access to the press box
6:00pm - 7:30pm
CE
@Weight Room
Warrior Strength & SAQ
29
8:00am - 8:00pm
Brainerd Parks & Rec
@Baseball Field
Brainerd Park & Rec - 14U State Quaifier
30
8:00am - 6:00pm
Brainerd Parks & Rec
@Baseball Field
Brainerd Park & Rec - 14U State Quaifier
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
BHS Athletics Grades 9 - 12
BHS Important Dates/Practice Schedules
Indoor
Outdoors
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?