Brainerd
1

Friday, July 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Community Ed - Drivers Education
South Campus Rm 101 location

Session 4: 8:30 am-11:30 am Session 2: 12-3 pm

Session 4: 8:30 am-11:30 am Session 2: 12-3 pm

7:00am- 9:15amCommunity Ed Strength & SAQ
Weight Roomlocation

Warrior Strength & SAQ

Warrior Strength & SAQ

7:30am- 9:00amCommunity Ed - Swimming
Poollocation
8:00am- 7:00pmCommunity Ed Theater
Little Theater location

Charley's Aunt

Charley's Aunt

8:30am- 10:30amCommunity Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
9:00am- 3:15pmCommunity Ed - Gymnastics

9-9:45 am LR 9:45-10:45 AM Beginners 10:45-11:45 am Beginners 11:45-12:15 lunch 12:15-1:15 pm Beginners 1:15-3:15 pm private lessons

9-9:45 am LR 9:45-10:45 AM Beginners 10:45-11:45 am Beginners 11:45-12:15 lunch 12:15-1:15 pm Beginners 1:15-3:15 pm private lessons

10:00am- 12:00pmBaseball - VFW

VFW - Baseball Practice

VFW - Baseball Practice

1:15pm- 3:15pmCommunity Ed - Gymnastics

Private Lessons

Private Lessons

5:30pm- 10:00pmBaxter Park & Rec

13U Travel Baseball Games

13U Travel Baseball Games

6:00pm- 7:30pmCommunity Ed Strength & SAQ
Weight Roomlocation

Warrior Strength & SAQ

Warrior Strength & SAQ

7:00pm- 9:30pmCommunity Ed
Little Theater location

Community Education Theater - Charley's Aunt Performance

Community Education Theater - Charley's Aunt Performance

Saturday, July 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 7:00pmCommunity Ed Theater
Little Theater location

Charley's Aunt

Charley's Aunt

9:00am- 10:00amCommunity Ed - Gymnastics

private lessons

private lessons

10:00am- 12:00pmCommunity Ed - Gymnastics
5:30pm- 10:00pmBaxter Park & Rec

13U Travel Baseball Games

13U Travel Baseball Games

7:00pm- 9:30pmCommunity Ed
Little Theater location

Community Education Theater - Charley's Aunt Performance

Community Education Theater - Charley's Aunt Performance

Sunday, July 14, 2019
Monday, July 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Community Ed - Drivers Education
South Campus Rm 101 location

Session 4: 8:30 am-11:30 am Session 2: 12-3 pm

Session 4: 8:30 am-11:30 am Session 2: 12-3 pm

7:00am- 9:15amCommunity Ed Strength & SAQ
Weight Roomlocation

Warrior Strength & SAQ

Warrior Strength & SAQ

7:30am- 9:00amCommunity Ed - Swimming
Poollocation
7:30am- 9:30amCommunity Ed - Volleyball
gymnasium - bhs nc location
8:00am- 9:30amCommunity Ed Soccer Camp
Football Field (turf) location
8:00am- 7:00pmCommunity Ed Theater
Little Theater location

Charley's Aunt

Charley's Aunt

8:30am- 10:00amCommunity Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
9:10am- 10:10amCommunity Ed - Swimming
Poollocation
9:30am- 10:45amYMCA
Tracklocation

YMCA - Youth Running Club

YMCA - Youth Running Club

10:00am- 11:00amCommunity Ed - Tennis (outdoor)

Gr 7/8 Tennis Lessons

Gr 7/8 Tennis Lessons

10:15am- 11:30amCommunity Ed - Diving Camp (springboard)
Poollocation

Beginning Diving Gr 5-12 Session 1: June 10-June 27 Session 2: July 8-July 25

Beginning Diving Gr 5-12 Session 1: June 10-June 27 Session 2: July 8-July 25

10:30am- 4:00pmBaseball - VFW

VFW Baseball GAMES - (Field Prepped - Double Header)

VFW Baseball GAMES - (Field Prepped - Double Header)

11:00am- 12:00pmCommunity Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
11:00am- 12:00pmCommunity Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
11:30am- 1:15pmCommunity Ed - Diving Camp (springboard)
Poollocation

Advanced Diving Grades 7-12

Advanced Diving Grades 7-12

12:30pm- 1:30pmCommunity Ed - Gymnastics

Private Lessons

Private Lessons

1:15pm- 5:15pmCommunity Ed - Swimming
Poollocation

Stroke & Turn for Competitive Swimmers Gr 5+ Session 1: 1:15-2 pm Session 2: 2:15-3 pm Session 3: 4:30-5:15 pm

Stroke & Turn for Competitive Swimmers Gr 5+ Session 1: 1:15-2 pm Session 2: 2:15-3 pm Session 3: 4:30-5:15 pm

1:45pm- 3:15pmCommunity Ed - Gymnastics

Selects Gymnastics

Selects Gymnastics

3:00pm- 4:30pmCommunity Ed - Swimming
Poollocation
3:15pm- 7:30pmCommunity Ed - Gymnastics

LR 3:15-4 pm High School 4-6 pm Twisters 6-7:30 pm

LR 3:15-4 pm High School 4-6 pm Twisters 6-7:30 pm

4:00pm- 9:00pmSoftball - 16 & under
Softball - JV field, Softball Fieldlocation
6:00pm- 8:30pmCommunity Ed Soccer Camp

Gr 9-12 Boys Soccer Bootcamp

Gr 9-12 Boys Soccer Bootcamp

6:00pm- 7:30pmCommunity Ed Strength & SAQ
Weight Roomlocation

Warrior Strength & SAQ

Warrior Strength & SAQ

7:30pm- 9:30pmCommunity Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
Tuesday, July 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Community Ed - Drivers Education
South Campus Rm 101 location

Session 4: 8:30 am-11:30 am Session 2: 12-3 pm

Session 4: 8:30 am-11:30 am Session 2: 12-3 pm

6:30am- 8:00amCommunity Ed - Basketball - Boys
gymnasium - bhs nc location

Warrior Boys Basketball Gr 9-12

Warrior Boys Basketball Gr 9-12

7:30am- 9:00amCommunity Ed - Swimming
Poollocation
8:00am- 9:30amCommunity Ed - Basketball - Girls
gymnasium - bhs nc location

Girls basketball camp & skills gr 9-12

Girls basketball camp & skills gr 9-12

8:00am- 9:30amCommunity Ed - Basketball - Girls
gymnasium - bhs nc location
8:00am- 4:00pmCommunity Ed Band Lessons (Fogderud)
C123 - Band Room location
8:30am- 10:00amCommunity Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
9:10am- 10:10amCommunity Ed - Swimming
Poollocation
9:30am- 10:45amCommunity Ed Strength & SAQ
Weight Roomlocation

Strength & Conditioning for Females Gr 9-12

Strength & Conditioning for Females Gr 9-12

10:00am- 4:00pmBasketball
gymnasium - bhs nc location

MN Timberwolves/Lynx Youth Basketball Camp

MN Timberwolves/Lynx Youth Basketball Camp

10:00am- 11:00amCommunity Ed - Tennis (outdoor)

Gr 7/8 Tennis Lessons

Gr 7/8 Tennis Lessons

10:15am- 11:30amCommunity Ed - Diving Camp (springboard)
Poollocation

Beginning Diving Gr 5-12 Session 1: June 10-June 27 Session 2: July 8-July 25

Beginning Diving Gr 5-12 Session 1: June 10-June 27 Session 2: July 8-July 25

10:30am- 4:00pmBaseball - VFW

VFW Baseball GAMES - (Field Prepped - Double Header)

VFW Baseball GAMES - (Field Prepped - Double Header)

11:00am- 12:00pmCommunity Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
11:00am- 12:00pmCommunity Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
11:30am- 1:15pmCommunity Ed - Diving Camp (springboard)
Poollocation

Advanced Diving Grades 7-12

Advanced Diving Grades 7-12

12:30pm- 1:30pmCommunity Ed - Gymnastics

Private Lessons

Private Lessons

1:15pm- 5:15pmCommunity Ed - Swimming
Poollocation

Stroke & Turn for Competitive Swimmers Gr 5+ Session 1: 1:15-2 pm Session 2: 2:15-3 pm Session 3: 4:30-5:15 pm

Stroke & Turn for Competitive Swimmers Gr 5+ Session 1: 1:15-2 pm Session 2: 2:15-3 pm Session 3: 4:30-5:15 pm

1:45pm- 8:00pmCommunity Ed - Gymnastics

Selects 1:45-3:15 pm HS 4-6 pm Elites 6-8 pm

Selects 1:45-3:15 pm HS 4-6 pm Elites 6-8 pm

3:00pm- 4:30pmCommunity Ed - Swimming
Poollocation
4:00pm- 9:00pmSoftball - 16 & under
Softball - JV field location

BBFSA - Fastpitch Games (JV field prepped)

BBFSA - Fastpitch Games (JV field prepped)

6:00pm- 8:00pmCommunity Ed - Track
Tracklocation

Pole Vaulting Camp

Pole Vaulting Camp

Wednesday, July 17, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Community Ed - Drivers Education
South Campus Rm 101 location

Session 4: 8:30 am-11:30 am Session 2: 12-3 pm

Session 4: 8:30 am-11:30 am Session 2: 12-3 pm

7:00am- 9:15amCommunity Ed Strength & SAQ
Weight Roomlocation

Warrior Strength & SAQ

Warrior Strength & SAQ

7:30am- 9:00amCommunity Ed - Swimming
Poollocation
7:30am- 9:30amCommunity Ed - Volleyball
gymnasium - bhs nc location
8:00am- 4:00pmCommunity Ed Band Lessons (Fogderud)
C123 - Band Room location
8:00am- 9:30amCommunity Ed Soccer Camp
Football Field (turf) location
8:30am- 10:00amCommunity Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
9:10am- 10:10amCommunity Ed - Swimming
Poollocation
10:00am- 4:00pmBasketball
gymnasium - bhs nc location

MN Timberwolves/Lynx Youth Basketball Camp

MN Timberwolves/Lynx Youth Basketball Camp

10:00am- 11:00amCommunity Ed - Tennis (outdoor)

Gr 7/8 Tennis Lessons

Gr 7/8 Tennis Lessons

10:15am- 11:30amCommunity Ed - Diving Camp (springboard)
Poollocation

Beginning Diving Gr 5-12 Session 1: June 10-June 27 Session 2: July 8-July 25

Beginning Diving Gr 5-12 Session 1: June 10-June 27 Session 2: July 8-July 25

11:00am- 12:00pmCommunity Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
11:00am- 12:00pmCommunity Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
11:30am- 1:15pmCommunity Ed - Diving Camp (springboard)
Poollocation

Advanced Diving Grades 7-12

Advanced Diving Grades 7-12

12:15pm- 1:15pmCommunity Ed - Gymnastics

private lessons

private lessons

1:15pm- 5:15pmCommunity Ed - Swimming
Poollocation

Stroke & Turn for Competitive Swimmers Gr 5+ Session 1: 1:15-2 pm Session 2: 2:15-3 pm Session 3: 4:30-5:15 pm

Stroke & Turn for Competitive Swimmers Gr 5+ Session 1: 1:15-2 pm Session 2: 2:15-3 pm Session 3: 4:30-5:15 pm

1:30pm- 8:00pmCommunity Ed - Gymnastics

1:30-2:30 Beginners 2:30-4 pm Twisters 4-6 HS 6-8 Elites

1:30-2:30 Beginners 2:30-4 pm Twisters 4-6 HS 6-8 Elites

3:00pm- 4:30pmCommunity Ed - Swimming
Poollocation
6:00pm- 8:30pmCommunity Ed Soccer Camp

Gr 9-12 Boys Soccer Bootcamp

Gr 9-12 Boys Soccer Bootcamp

6:00pm- 7:30pmCommunity Ed Strength & SAQ
Weight Roomlocation

Warrior Strength & SAQ

Warrior Strength & SAQ

Thursday, July 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Community Ed - Drivers Education
South Campus Rm 101 location

Session 4: 8:30 am-11:30 am Session 2: 12-3 pm

Session 4: 8:30 am-11:30 am Session 2: 12-3 pm

6:30am- 8:00amCommunity Ed - Basketball - Boys
gymnasium - bhs nc location

Warrior Boys Basketball Gr 9-12

Warrior Boys Basketball Gr 9-12

7:30am- 9:00amCommunity Ed - Swimming
Poollocation
8:00am- 9:30amCommunity Ed - Basketball - Girls
gymnasium - bhs nc location

Girls basketball camp & skills gr 9-12

Girls basketball camp & skills gr 9-12

8:00am- 9:30amCommunity Ed - Basketball - Girls
gymnasium - bhs nc location
8:00am- 4:00pmCommunity Ed Band Lessons (Fogderud)
C123 - Band Room location
8:30am- 10:00amCommunity Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
9:10am- 10:10amCommunity Ed - Swimming
Poollocation
9:30am- 10:45amCommunity Ed Strength & SAQ
Weight Roomlocation

Strength & Conditioning for Females Gr 9-12

Strength & Conditioning for Females Gr 9-12

10:00am- 4:00pmCommunity Ed - Gymnastics

10-12pm HS 12-12:30pm lunch 12:30-2:30pm Elites 2:30-3:15pm LR 3:15-4pm LR

10-12pm HS 12-12:30pm lunch 12:30-2:30pm Elites 2:30-3:15pm LR 3:15-4pm LR

10:00am- 11:00amCommunity Ed - Tennis (outdoor)

Gr 7/8 Tennis Lessons

Gr 7/8 Tennis Lessons

10:15am- 11:30amCommunity Ed - Diving Camp (springboard)
Poollocation

Beginning Diving Gr 5-12 Session 1: June 10-June 27 Session 2: July 8-July 25

Beginning Diving Gr 5-12 Session 1: June 10-June 27 Session 2: July 8-July 25

11:00am- 12:00pmCommunity Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
11:00am- 12:00pmCommunity Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
11:30am- 1:15pmCommunity Ed - Diving Camp (springboard)
Poollocation

Advanced Diving Grades 7-12

Advanced Diving Grades 7-12

1:15pm- 5:15pmCommunity Ed - Swimming
Poollocation

Stroke & Turn for Competitive Swimmers Gr 5+ Session 1: 1:15-2 pm Session 2: 2:15-3 pm Session 3: 4:30-5:15 pm

Stroke & Turn for Competitive Swimmers Gr 5+ Session 1: 1:15-2 pm Session 2: 2:15-3 pm Session 3: 4:30-5:15 pm

3:00pm- 4:30pmCommunity Ed - Swimming
Poollocation
4:00pm- 9:00pmSoftball - 16 & under
Softball - JV field, Softball Fieldlocation
6:00pm- 8:00pmCommunity Ed - Track
Tracklocation

Pole Vaulting Camp

Pole Vaulting Camp