Skip to content
Brainerd
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Adapted Athletics
Today
July 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
1
8:00am - 7:00pm
CETh
@Theater
Charley's Aunt
9:10am - 10:10am
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
10:00am - 12:00pm
Baseball - VFW
@Baseball Field
VFW Baseball GAMES (Field Prepped - double header)
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Community Ed - Drivers Education
@South Campus Rm 101
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
2
8:00am - 7:00pm
CETh
@Theater
Charley's Aunt
9:10am - 10:10am
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
10:30am - 4:00pm
Baseball - VFW
@Baseball Field
VFW Baseball GAMES - (Field Prepped - Double Header)
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Community Ed - Drivers Education
@South Campus Rm 101
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
3
8:00am - 7:00pm
CETh
@Theater
Charley's Aunt
9:10am - 10:10am
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
4
5
8:00am - 7:00pm
CETh
@Theater
Charley's Aunt
6
7
8
7:00am - 9:15am
CE
@Weight Room
Warrior Strength & SAQ
7:30am - 9:00am
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
8:00am - 9:30am
Community Ed - Basketball - Girls
@gymnasium - bhs nc
Girls basketball camp & skills gr 9-12
8:00am - 9:30am
Community Ed - Basketball - Girls
@gymnasium - bhs nc
8:00am - 7:00pm
CETh
@Theater
Charley's Aunt
8:30am - 10:00am
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
9:10am - 10:10am
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
9:30am - 10:45am
YMCA
@Track
YMCA - Youth Running Club
10:00am - 11:00am
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
Gr 7/8 Tennis Lessons
10:15am - 11:30am
Community Ed - Diving Camp (springboard)
@Pool
Beginning Diving Gr 5-12 Session 1: June 10-June 27 Session 2: July 8-July 25
10:30am - 4:00pm
Baseball - VFW
@Baseball Field
VFW Baseball GAMES - (Field Prepped - Double Header)
11:00am - 12:00pm
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
11:00am - 12:00pm
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
11:30am - 1:15pm
Community Ed - Diving Camp (springboard)
@Pool
Advanced Diving Grades 7-12
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Community Ed - Basketball - Boys
@gymnasium - bhs nc
Boys BB Camp Gr 5/6
12:30pm - 1:30pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
Private Lessons
1:15pm - 5:15pm
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
Stroke & Turn for Competitive Swimmers Gr 5+ Session 1: 1:15-2 pm Session 2: 2:15-3 pm Session 3: 4:30-5:15 pm
1:45pm - 3:15pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
Selects Gymnastics
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Community Ed - Basketball - Boys
@gymnasium - bhs nc
Boys BB Camp Gr 7/8
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
3:15pm - 7:30pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
LR 3:15-4 pm High School 4-6 pm Twisters 6-7:30 pm
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Softball - 16 & under
@
Multiple Location
BBFSA - Fastpitch Practice
6:00pm - 8:30pm
CE
@Stadium Field
Gr 9-12 Boys Soccer Bootcamp
6:00pm - 7:30pm
CE
@Weight Room
Warrior Strength & SAQ
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
9
Community Ed - Drivers Education
@South Campus Rm 101
Session 4: 8:30 am-11:30 am Session 2: 12-3 pm
6:30am - 8:00am
Community Ed - Basketball - Boys
@gymnasium - bhs nc
Warrior Boys Basketball Gr 9-12
7:30am - 9:00am
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
8:00am - 9:30am
Community Ed - Volleyball
@gymnasium - bhs nc
Volleyball Skills Gr 9-12
8:00am - 4:00pm
Community Ed Band Lessons (Fogderud)
@C123 - Band Room
8:00am - 9:30am
CE
@Football Field (turf)
8:00am - 7:00pm
CETh
@Theater
Charley's Aunt
8:30am - 10:00am
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
9:10am - 10:10am
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
9:30am - 10:45am
CE
@Weight Room
Strength & Conditioning for Females Gr 9-12
10:00am - 12:00pm
Baseball - VFW
@Baseball Field
VFW - Baseball Practice
10:00am - 11:00am
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
Gr 7/8 Tennis Lessons
10:15am - 11:30am
Community Ed - Diving Camp (springboard)
@Pool
Beginning Diving Gr 5-12 Session 1: June 10-June 27 Session 2: July 8-July 25
11:00am - 12:00pm
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
11:00am - 12:00pm
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
11:30am - 1:15pm
Community Ed - Diving Camp (springboard)
@Pool
Advanced Diving Grades 7-12
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Community Ed - Basketball - Boys
@gymnasium - bhs nc
Boys BB Camp Gr 5/6
12:30pm - 1:30pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
Private Lessons
1:15pm - 5:15pm
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
Stroke & Turn for Competitive Swimmers Gr 5+ Session 1: 1:15-2 pm Session 2: 2:15-3 pm Session 3: 4:30-5:15 pm
1:45pm - 8:00pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
Selects 1:45-3:15 pm HS 4-6 pm Elites 6-8 pm
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Community Ed - Basketball - Boys
@gymnasium - bhs nc
Boys BB Camp Gr 7/8
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Softball - 16 & under
@Softball - JV field
BBFSA - Fastpitch Games (JV field prepped)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Ed - Track
@Track
Pole Vaulting Camp
10
Community Ed - Drivers Education
@South Campus Rm 101
Session 4: 8:30 am-11:30 am Session 2: 12-3 pm
7:00am - 9:15am
CE
@Weight Room
Warrior Strength & SAQ
7:30am - 9:00am
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
8:00am - 9:30am
Community Ed - Basketball - Girls
@gymnasium - bhs nc
Girls basketball camp & skills gr 9-12
8:00am - 9:30am
Community Ed - Basketball - Girls
@gymnasium - bhs nc
8:00am - 4:00pm
Community Ed Band Lessons (Fogderud)
@C123 - Band Room
8:00am - 7:00pm
CETh
@Theater
Charley's Aunt
8:30am - 10:00am
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
9:10am - 10:10am
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
10:00am - 12:00pm
Baseball - VFW
@Baseball Field
VFW - Baseball Practice
10:00am - 11:00am
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
Gr 7/8 Tennis Lessons
10:15am - 11:30am
Community Ed - Diving Camp (springboard)
@Pool
Beginning Diving Gr 5-12 Session 1: June 10-June 27 Session 2: July 8-July 25
11:00am - 12:00pm
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
11:00am - 12:00pm
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
11:30am - 1:15pm
Community Ed - Diving Camp (springboard)
@Pool
Advanced Diving Grades 7-12
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Community Ed - Basketball - Boys
@gymnasium - bhs nc
Boys BB Camp Gr 5/6
12:15pm - 1:15pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
private lessons
1:15pm - 5:15pm
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
Stroke & Turn for Competitive Swimmers Gr 5+ Session 1: 1:15-2 pm Session 2: 2:15-3 pm Session 3: 4:30-5:15 pm
1:30pm - 8:00pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
1:30-2:30 Beginners 2:30-4 pm Twisters 4-6 HS 6-8 Elites
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Community Ed - Basketball - Boys
@gymnasium - bhs nc
Boys BB Camp Gr 7/8
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
6:00pm - 8:30pm
CE
@Stadium Field
Gr 9-12 Boys Soccer Bootcamp
6:00pm - 7:30pm
CE
@Weight Room
Warrior Strength & SAQ
11
Community Ed - Drivers Education
@South Campus Rm 101
Session 4: 8:30 am-11:30 am Session 2: 12-3 pm
6:30am - 8:00am
Community Ed - Basketball - Boys
@gymnasium - bhs nc
Warrior Boys Basketball Gr 9-12
7:30am - 9:00am
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
8:00am - 9:30am
Community Ed - Volleyball
@gymnasium - bhs nc
8:00am - 4:00pm
Community Ed Band Lessons (Fogderud)
@C123 - Band Room
8:00am - 9:30am
CE
@Football Field (turf)
8:00am - 7:00pm
CETh
@Theater
Charley's Aunt
8:30am - 10:00am
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
9:10am - 10:10am
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
9:30am - 10:45am
CE
@Weight Room
Strength & Conditioning for Females Gr 9-12
10:00am - 12:00pm
Baseball - VFW
@Baseball Field
VFW - Baseball Practice
10:00am - 4:00pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
10-12pm HS 12-12:30pm lunch 12:30-2:30pm Elites 2:30-3:15pm LR 3:15-4pm LR
10:00am - 11:00am
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
Gr 7/8 Tennis Lessons
10:15am - 11:30am
Community Ed - Diving Camp (springboard)
@Pool
Beginning Diving Gr 5-12 Session 1: June 10-June 27 Session 2: July 8-July 25
11:00am - 12:00pm
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
11:00am - 12:00pm
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
11:30am - 1:15pm
Community Ed - Diving Camp (springboard)
@Pool
Advanced Diving Grades 7-12
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Community Ed - Basketball - Boys
@gymnasium - bhs nc
Boys BB Camp Gr 5/6
1:15pm - 5:15pm
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
Stroke & Turn for Competitive Swimmers Gr 5+ Session 1: 1:15-2 pm Session 2: 2:15-3 pm Session 3: 4:30-5:15 pm
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Community Ed - Basketball - Boys
@gymnasium - bhs nc
Boys BB Camp Gr 7/8
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Softball - 16 & under
@
Multiple Location
BBFSA - Fastpitch Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Ed - Track
@Track
Pole Vaulting Camp
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Community Ed
@Theater
Community Education Theater - Charley's Aunt Performance
12
Community Ed - Drivers Education
@South Campus Rm 101
Session 4: 8:30 am-11:30 am Session 2: 12-3 pm
7:00am - 9:15am
CE
@Weight Room
Warrior Strength & SAQ
7:30am - 9:00am
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
8:00am - 7:00pm
CETh
@Theater
Charley's Aunt
8:30am - 10:30am
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
9:00am - 3:15pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
9-9:45 am LR 9:45-10:45 AM Beginners 10:45-11:45 am Beginners 11:45-12:15 lunch 12:15-1:15 pm Beginners 1:15-3:15 pm private lessons
10:00am - 12:00pm
Baseball - VFW
@Baseball Field
VFW - Baseball Practice
1:15pm - 3:15pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
Private Lessons
5:30pm - 10:00pm
Baxter Park & Rec
@Baseball Field
13U Travel Baseball Games
6:00pm - 7:30pm
CE
@Weight Room
Warrior Strength & SAQ
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Community Ed
@Theater
Community Education Theater - Charley's Aunt Performance
13
8:00am - 7:00pm
CETh
@Theater
Charley's Aunt
9:00am - 10:00am
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
private lessons
10:00am - 12:00pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
5:30pm - 10:00pm
Baxter Park & Rec
@Baseball Field
13U Travel Baseball Games
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Community Ed
@Theater
Community Education Theater - Charley's Aunt Performance
14
15
Community Ed - Drivers Education
@South Campus Rm 101
Session 4: 8:30 am-11:30 am Session 2: 12-3 pm
7:00am - 9:15am
CE
@Weight Room
Warrior Strength & SAQ
7:30am - 9:00am
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
7:30am - 9:30am
Community Ed - Volleyball
@gymnasium - bhs nc
8:00am - 9:30am
CE
@Football Field (turf)
8:00am - 7:00pm
CETh
@Theater
Charley's Aunt
8:30am - 10:00am
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
9:10am - 10:10am
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
9:30am - 10:45am
YMCA
@Track
YMCA - Youth Running Club
10:00am - 11:00am
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
Gr 7/8 Tennis Lessons
10:15am - 11:30am
Community Ed - Diving Camp (springboard)
@Pool
Beginning Diving Gr 5-12 Session 1: June 10-June 27 Session 2: July 8-July 25
10:30am - 4:00pm
Baseball - VFW
@Baseball Field
VFW Baseball GAMES - (Field Prepped - Double Header)
11:00am - 12:00pm
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
11:00am - 12:00pm
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
11:30am - 1:15pm
Community Ed - Diving Camp (springboard)
@Pool
Advanced Diving Grades 7-12
12:30pm - 1:30pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
Private Lessons
1:15pm - 5:15pm
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
Stroke & Turn for Competitive Swimmers Gr 5+ Session 1: 1:15-2 pm Session 2: 2:15-3 pm Session 3: 4:30-5:15 pm
1:45pm - 3:15pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
Selects Gymnastics
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
3:15pm - 7:30pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
LR 3:15-4 pm High School 4-6 pm Twisters 6-7:30 pm
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Softball - 16 & under
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:30pm
CE
@Stadium Field
Gr 9-12 Boys Soccer Bootcamp
6:00pm - 7:30pm
CE
@Weight Room
Warrior Strength & SAQ
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
16
Community Ed - Drivers Education
@South Campus Rm 101
Session 4: 8:30 am-11:30 am Session 2: 12-3 pm
6:30am - 8:00am
Community Ed - Basketball - Boys
@gymnasium - bhs nc
Warrior Boys Basketball Gr 9-12
7:30am - 9:00am
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
8:00am - 9:30am
Community Ed - Basketball - Girls
@gymnasium - bhs nc
Girls basketball camp & skills gr 9-12
8:00am - 9:30am
Community Ed - Basketball - Girls
@gymnasium - bhs nc
8:00am - 4:00pm
Community Ed Band Lessons (Fogderud)
@C123 - Band Room
8:30am - 10:00am
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
9:10am - 10:10am
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
9:30am - 10:45am
CE
@Weight Room
Strength & Conditioning for Females Gr 9-12
10:00am - 4:00pm
Basketball
@gymnasium - bhs nc
MN Timberwolves/Lynx Youth Basketball Camp
10:00am - 11:00am
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
Gr 7/8 Tennis Lessons
10:15am - 11:30am
Community Ed - Diving Camp (springboard)
@Pool
Beginning Diving Gr 5-12 Session 1: June 10-June 27 Session 2: July 8-July 25
10:30am - 4:00pm
Baseball - VFW
@Baseball Field
VFW Baseball GAMES - (Field Prepped - Double Header)
11:00am - 12:00pm
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
11:00am - 12:00pm
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
11:30am - 1:15pm
Community Ed - Diving Camp (springboard)
@Pool
Advanced Diving Grades 7-12
12:30pm - 1:30pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
Private Lessons
1:15pm - 5:15pm
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
Stroke & Turn for Competitive Swimmers Gr 5+ Session 1: 1:15-2 pm Session 2: 2:15-3 pm Session 3: 4:30-5:15 pm
1:45pm - 8:00pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
Selects 1:45-3:15 pm HS 4-6 pm Elites 6-8 pm
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Softball - 16 & under
@Softball - JV field
BBFSA - Fastpitch Games (JV field prepped)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Ed - Track
@Track
Pole Vaulting Camp
17
Community Ed - Drivers Education
@South Campus Rm 101
Session 4: 8:30 am-11:30 am Session 2: 12-3 pm
7:00am - 9:15am
CE
@Weight Room
Warrior Strength & SAQ
7:30am - 9:00am
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
7:30am - 9:30am
Community Ed - Volleyball
@gymnasium - bhs nc
8:00am - 4:00pm
Community Ed Band Lessons (Fogderud)
@C123 - Band Room
8:00am - 9:30am
CE
@Football Field (turf)
8:30am - 10:00am
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
9:10am - 10:10am
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
10:00am - 4:00pm
Basketball
@gymnasium - bhs nc
MN Timberwolves/Lynx Youth Basketball Camp
10:00am - 11:00am
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
Gr 7/8 Tennis Lessons
10:15am - 11:30am
Community Ed - Diving Camp (springboard)
@Pool
Beginning Diving Gr 5-12 Session 1: June 10-June 27 Session 2: July 8-July 25
11:00am - 12:00pm
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
11:00am - 12:00pm
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
11:30am - 1:15pm
Community Ed - Diving Camp (springboard)
@Pool
Advanced Diving Grades 7-12
12:15pm - 1:15pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
private lessons
1:15pm - 5:15pm
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
Stroke & Turn for Competitive Swimmers Gr 5+ Session 1: 1:15-2 pm Session 2: 2:15-3 pm Session 3: 4:30-5:15 pm
1:30pm - 8:00pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
1:30-2:30 Beginners 2:30-4 pm Twisters 4-6 HS 6-8 Elites
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
6:00pm - 8:30pm
CE
@Stadium Field
Gr 9-12 Boys Soccer Bootcamp
6:00pm - 7:30pm
CE
@Weight Room
Warrior Strength & SAQ
18
Community Ed - Drivers Education
@South Campus Rm 101
Session 4: 8:30 am-11:30 am Session 2: 12-3 pm
6:30am - 8:00am
Community Ed - Basketball - Boys
@gymnasium - bhs nc
Warrior Boys Basketball Gr 9-12
7:30am - 9:00am
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
8:00am - 9:30am
Community Ed - Basketball - Girls
@gymnasium - bhs nc
Girls basketball camp & skills gr 9-12
8:00am - 9:30am
Community Ed - Basketball - Girls
@gymnasium - bhs nc
8:00am - 4:00pm
Community Ed Band Lessons (Fogderud)
@C123 - Band Room
8:30am - 10:00am
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
9:10am - 10:10am
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
9:30am - 10:45am
CE
@Weight Room
Strength & Conditioning for Females Gr 9-12
10:00am - 4:00pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
10-12pm HS 12-12:30pm lunch 12:30-2:30pm Elites 2:30-3:15pm LR 3:15-4pm LR
10:00am - 11:00am
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
Gr 7/8 Tennis Lessons
10:15am - 11:30am
Community Ed - Diving Camp (springboard)
@Pool
Beginning Diving Gr 5-12 Session 1: June 10-June 27 Session 2: July 8-July 25
11:00am - 12:00pm
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
11:00am - 12:00pm
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
11:30am - 1:15pm
Community Ed - Diving Camp (springboard)
@Pool
Advanced Diving Grades 7-12
1:15pm - 5:15pm
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
Stroke & Turn for Competitive Swimmers Gr 5+ Session 1: 1:15-2 pm Session 2: 2:15-3 pm Session 3: 4:30-5:15 pm
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Softball - 16 & under
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Ed - Track
@Track
Pole Vaulting Camp
19
Community Ed - Drivers Education
@South Campus Rm 101
Session 4: 8:30 am-11:30 am Session 2: 12-3 pm
7:00am - 9:15am
CE
@Weight Room
Warrior Strength & SAQ
7:30am - 9:00am
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
8:30am - 10:30am
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
9:00am - 3:15pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
9-9:45 am LR 9:45-10:45 AM Beginners 10:45-11:45 am Beginners 11:45-12:15 lunch 12:15-1:15 pm Beginners 1:15-3:15 pm private lessons
1:15pm - 3:15pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
Private Lessons
4:45pm - 10:30pm
Baseball - American Legion
@Baseball Field
Legion Baseball Games
6:00pm - 7:30pm
CE
@Weight Room
Warrior Strength & SAQ
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Minnesota School of Diving
@Pool
20
8:00am - 8:00pm
Brainerd Parks & Rec
@Baseball Field
Brainerd Park & Rec - 15U State Baseball Tournament
9:00am - 10:00am
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
private lessons
9:30am - 2:00pm
Minnesota School of Diving
@Pool
MN School of Diving
10:00am - 12:00pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
21
8:00am - 5:00pm
Brainerd Parks & Rec
@Baseball Field
Brainerd Park & Rec - 15U State Baseball Tournament
22
Community Ed - Drivers Education
@South Campus Rm 101
Session 4: 8:30 am-11:30 am Session 2: 12-3 pm
Community Ed - Volleyball
@gymnasium - bhs nc
VB Camps Gr 9-12, 9 am - 12 pm VB Camp Gr 5-8, 1-3 pm
7:00am - 10:00pm
Activity
@Gymnastics Gym
Closed for Cleaning & Maintenance
7:00am - 9:15am
CE
@Weight Room
Warrior Strength & SAQ
7:30am - 9:00am
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
8:30am - 10:00am
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
9:10am - 10:10am
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
9:30am - 10:45am
YMCA
@Track
YMCA - Youth Running Club
10:00am - 12:00pm
Baseball - VFW
@Baseball Field
VFW - Baseball Practice
10:00am - 11:00am
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
Gr 7/8 Tennis Lessons
10:15am - 11:30am
Community Ed - Diving Camp (springboard)
@Pool
Beginning Diving Gr 5-12 Session 1: June 10-June 27 Session 2: July 8-July 25
11:00am - 12:00pm
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
11:00am - 12:00pm
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
11:30am - 1:15pm
Community Ed - Diving Camp (springboard)
@Pool
Advanced Diving Grades 7-12
1:15pm - 5:15pm
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
Stroke & Turn for Competitive Swimmers Gr 5+ Session 1: 1:15-2 pm Session 2: 2:15-3 pm Session 3: 4:30-5:15 pm
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Softball - 16 & under
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:30pm
CE
@Soccer Fields BHS (below Public Library)
Gr 9-12 Boys Soccer Bootcamp
6:00pm - 7:30pm
CE
@Weight Room
Warrior Strength & SAQ
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Football Camp
@Football Field (turf)
23
Community Ed - Volleyball
@gymnasium - bhs nc
VB Camps Gr 9-12, 9 am - 12 pm VB Camp Gr 5-8, 1-3 pm
6:30am - 8:00am
Community Ed - Basketball - Boys
@gymnasium - bhs nc
Warrior Boys Basketball Gr 9-12
7:00am - 10:00pm
Activity
@Gymnastics Gym
Closed for Cleaning & Maintenance
7:30am - 9:00am
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
8:00am - 4:00pm
Community Ed Band Lessons (Fogderud)
@C123 - Band Room
8:00am - 10:00am
CE
@Football Field (turf)
Warrior Girls Soccer Camp Gr 7-8
8:30am - 10:00am
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
9:10am - 10:10am
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
9:30am - 10:45am
CE
@Weight Room
Strength & Conditioning for Females Gr 9-12
10:00am - 12:00pm
Baseball - VFW
@Baseball Field
VFW - Baseball Practice
10:00am - 11:00am
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
Gr 7/8 Tennis Lessons
10:15am - 11:30am
Community Ed - Diving Camp (springboard)
@Pool
Beginning Diving Gr 5-12 Session 1: June 10-June 27 Session 2: July 8-July 25
11:00am - 12:00pm
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
11:00am - 12:00pm
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
11:30am - 1:15pm
Community Ed - Diving Camp (springboard)
@Pool
Advanced Diving Grades 7-12
1:15pm - 5:15pm
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
Stroke & Turn for Competitive Swimmers Gr 5+ Session 1: 1:15-2 pm Session 2: 2:15-3 pm Session 3: 4:30-5:15 pm
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Softball - 16 & under
@Softball Field
BBFSA - Fastpitch Games (Varsity field prepped)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Ed - Track
@Track
Pole Vaulting Camp
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Football Camp
@Football Field (turf)
24
Community Ed - Volleyball
@gymnasium - bhs nc
VB Camps Gr 9-12, 9 am - 12 pm VB Camp Gr 5-8, 1-3 pm
7:00am - 10:00pm
Activity
@Gymnastics Gym
Closed for Cleaning & Maintenance
7:00am - 9:15am
CE
@Weight Room
Warrior Strength & SAQ
7:30am - 9:00am
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
8:00am - 4:00pm
Community Ed Band Lessons (Fogderud)
@C123 - Band Room
8:00am - 10:00am
CE
@Football Field (turf)
Warrior Girls Soccer Camp Gr 7-8
8:30am - 10:00am
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
9:10am - 10:10am
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
10:00am - 12:00pm
Baseball - VFW
@Baseball Field
VFW - Baseball Practice
10:00am - 11:00am
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
Gr 7/8 Tennis Lessons
10:15am - 11:30am
Community Ed - Diving Camp (springboard)
@Pool
Beginning Diving Gr 5-12 Session 1: June 10-June 27 Session 2: July 8-July 25
11:00am - 12:00pm
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
11:00am - 12:00pm
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
11:30am - 1:15pm
Community Ed - Diving Camp (springboard)
@Pool
Advanced Diving Grades 7-12
12:15pm - 1:15pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
private lessons
1:15pm - 5:15pm
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
Stroke & Turn for Competitive Swimmers Gr 5+ Session 1: 1:15-2 pm Session 2: 2:15-3 pm Session 3: 4:30-5:15 pm
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
6:00pm - 8:30pm
CE
@Stadium Field
Gr 9-12 Boys Soccer Bootcamp
6:00pm - 7:30pm
CE
@Weight Room
Warrior Strength & SAQ
25
Community Ed - Volleyball
@gymnasium - bhs nc
VB Camps Gr 9-12, 9 am - 12 pm VB Camp Gr 5-8, 1-3 pm
6:30am - 8:00am
Community Ed - Basketball - Boys
@gymnasium - bhs nc
Warrior Boys Basketball Gr 9-12
7:00am - 10:00pm
Activity
@Gymnastics Gym
Closed for Cleaning & Maintenance
7:30am - 9:00am
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
8:00am - 4:00pm
Community Ed Band Lessons (Fogderud)
@C123 - Band Room
8:00am - 10:00am
CE
@Football Field (turf)
Warrior Girls Soccer Camp Gr 7-8
8:30am - 10:00am
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
9:10am - 10:10am
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
9:30am - 10:45am
CE
@Weight Room
Strength & Conditioning for Females Gr 9-12
10:00am - 12:00pm
Baseball - VFW
@Baseball Field
VFW - Baseball Practice
10:00am - 11:00am
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
Gr 7/8 Tennis Lessons
10:15am - 11:30am
Community Ed - Diving Camp (springboard)
@Pool
Beginning Diving Gr 5-12 Session 1: June 10-June 27 Session 2: July 8-July 25
11:00am - 12:00pm
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
11:00am - 12:00pm
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
11:30am - 1:15pm
Community Ed - Diving Camp (springboard)
@Pool
Advanced Diving Grades 7-12
1:15pm - 5:15pm
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
Stroke & Turn for Competitive Swimmers Gr 5+ Session 1: 1:15-2 pm Session 2: 2:15-3 pm Session 3: 4:30-5:15 pm
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Softball - 16 & under
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Ed - Track
@Track
Pole Vaulting Camp
26
6:30am - 5:00pm
Activity
@Lincoln Education Center
Lincoln Parking Lot to be used by the Fleet Farm Corporate Employees
7:00am - 10:00pm
Activity
@Gymnastics Gym
Closed for Cleaning & Maintenance
7:00am - 9:15am
CE
@Weight Room
Warrior Strength & SAQ
7:30am - 9:00am
Community Ed - Swimming
@Pool
8:30am - 10:30am
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
6:00pm - 7:30pm
CE
@Weight Room
Warrior Strength & SAQ
27
7:00am - 10:00pm
Activity
@
Multiple Location
Closed for Cleaning & Maintenance (Main Gym, Gymnastics Gym & Pool)
28
7:00am - 10:00pm
Activity
@
Multiple Location
Closed for Cleaning & Maintenance (Main Gym, Gymnastics Gym & Pool)
29
7:00am - 10:00pm
Activity
@
Multiple Location
Closed for Cleaning & Maintenance (Main Gym, Gymnastics Gym & Pool)
7:00am - 9:15am
CE
@Weight Room
Warrior Strength & SAQ
7:00am - 8:00am
Soccer Boys
@
Multiple Location
Boys Soccer - Captains Practice
8:00am - 9:30am
CE
@Football Field (turf)
9:30am - 10:45am
YMCA
@Track
YMCA - Youth Running Club
10:00am - 12:00pm
Baseball - VFW
@Baseball Field
VFW - Baseball Practice
6:00pm - 8:30pm
CE
@Soccer Fields BHS (below Public Library)
Gr 9-12 Boys Soccer Bootcamp
6:00pm - 7:30pm
CE
@Weight Room
Warrior Strength & SAQ
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Football Camp
@Football Field (turf)
30
7:00am - 10:00pm
Activity
@
Multiple Location
Closed for Cleaning & Maintenance (Main Gym, Gymnastics Gym & Pool)
7:00am - 7:00pm
Native American Family
@Cafeteria BHS SC
Native American school supply hand outs
7:00am - 9:00am
Soccer Boys
@
Multiple Location
Boys Soccer - Captains Practice
8:00am - 1:30pm
Community Ed - Tennis (outdoor)
@Tennis Courts
Com Ed tennis scrimmage against Roseau
8:00am - 4:00pm
Community Ed Band Lessons (Fogderud)
@C123 - Band Room
8:30am - 11:30am
Community Ed - Drivers Education
@South Campus Rm 101
Session 6 8:30-11:30 am
9:30am - 10:45am
CE
@Weight Room
Strength & Conditioning for Females Gr 9-12
10:00am - 12:00pm
Baseball - VFW
@Baseball Field
VFW - Baseball Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Ed - Track
@Track
Pole Vaulting Camp
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Football Camp
@Football Field (turf)
31
7:00am - 10:00pm
Activity
@
Multiple Location
Closed for Cleaning & Maintenance (Main Gym, Gymnastics Gym & Pool)
7:00am - 9:15am
CE
@Weight Room
Warrior Strength & SAQ
7:00am - 7:00pm
Native American Family
@Cafeteria BHS NC
Native American school supply hand outs
7:00am - 8:00am
Soccer Boys
@
Multiple Location
Boys Soccer - Captains Practice
8:00am - 4:00pm
Community Ed Band Lessons (Fogderud)
@C123 - Band Room
8:00am - 9:30am
CE
@Football Field (turf)
8:30am - 11:30am
Community Ed - Drivers Education
@South Campus Rm 101
Session 6 8:30-11:30 am
10:00am - 12:00pm
Baseball - VFW
@Baseball Field
VFW - Baseball Practice
6:00pm - 8:30pm
CE
@Soccer Fields BHS (below Public Library)
Gr 9-12 Boys Soccer Bootcamp
6:00pm - 7:30pm
CE
@Weight Room
Warrior Strength & SAQ
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Football Camp
@Football Field (turf)
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
BHS Athletics Grades 9 - 12
BHS Important Dates/Practice Schedules
Indoor
Outdoors
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?