Skip to content
Brainerd
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Adapted Athletics
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
December 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Just for Kix
@Main Gym
Adapted Dance Practice
2
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys Practice/Other Dates
@Forestview Middle School
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Girls Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
4:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Buffalo Civic Center
6:00pm
Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Buffalo Civic Center
3
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Dance Practice/Other Dates
@Riverside Elementary
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@LF Exchange Arena
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@St. Cloud - Municipal Athletic Center
5:45pm
BB: G/B
@Brainerd High School
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Brainerd High School
5:45pm
BB: B/B
@Moorhead High School
MHS Gym - South
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Moorhead High School
MHS Gym - Main
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@Moorhead High School
MHS Fieldhouse - Orange
5:45pm - 8:00pm
MAGA
@Gymnastics Gym
6:45pm
BB: B/9th
@Moorhead High School
MHS Fieldhouse - Orange
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Brainerd High School
7:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@LF Exchange Arena
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@St. Cloud - Municipal Athletic Center
Double Header
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Moorhead High School
MHS Gym
4
9:50am - 11:00am
Senior Class
@Cafeteria BHS NC
BPSF speaking to the Senior Class
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey Practice/Other Dates
@Riverside Elementary
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Basketball Girls Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Dance Practice/Other Dates
@Just For Kix Studios
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Boys Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Community Ed - Pickleball for Adults
@gymnasium - bhs nc
5
6:15am - 7:30am
Dance Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Gymnastics Practice/Other Dates
@The Blue Room at Yesterday's Gone
Brainerd Sports Boosters Noon Luncheon
2:00pm
Nordic Skiing: V
@Sartell - Riverside
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey Practice/Other Dates
@Riverside Elementary
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Buffalo Civic Center
5:45pm
BB: G/B
@Cambridge Primary School
Gym
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Cambridge-Isanti High School
Gym (N, S & C)
5:45pm
BB: B/B
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@Brainerd - Riverside Elementary
6:00pm
SW: B/V
@Bemidji High School
6:30pm
Music-Choir
@The Legacy- Craguns Resort
A Cappella Choir Madrigal Dinner
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Cambridge-Isanti High School
Gym (N, S & C)
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
7:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@Buffalo Civic Center
6
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Dance Practice/Other Dates
@Riverside Elementary
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Bemidji Community Arena
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@St. Louis Park Recreation Center
5:30 BSM vs. Brainerd-East Rink 7:30 EP vs. Hermantown-East Rink
5:45pm
BB: G/B
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm - 8:00pm
MAGA
@Gymnastics Gym
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Minnesota School of Diving
@Pool
6:30pm
Music-Choir
@The Legacy- Craguns Resort
A Cappella Choir Madrigal Dinner
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
7:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@Bemidji Community Arena
8:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@St. Louis Park Recreation Center
6:00 EP vs. Hermantown-West Rink 8:00 BSM vs. Brainerd-West Rink
8:30pm - 10:00pm
Just for Kix
@
Multiple Location
JFK - Holiday Show Set up
7
TBD
WR: V
@Wadena-Deer Creek H.S.
7:00am - 8:30am
Basketball Boys Practice/Other Dates
@Forestview Middle School
8:00am - 9:00pm
Just for Kix
@
Multiple Location
JFK - Holiday Show
9:30am - 2:00pm
Minnesota School of Diving
@Pool
MN School of Diving
6:30pm
Music-Choir
@The Legacy- Craguns Resort
A Cappella Choir Madrigal Dinner
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Eden Prairie Community Center
8
10:00am
Cheer: V
@Champlin Park High School
9
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey Practice/Other Dates
@Riverside Elementary
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Girls Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Boys Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
5:45pm - 8:00pm
MAGA
@Gymnastics Gym
6:00pm
Music-Choir
@Tornstrom Auditorium
7:15pm - 9:15pm
Dance Practice/Other Dates
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Dance Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
7:30pm
Music-Choir
@Tornstrom Auditorium
10
10:00am
Nordic Skiing: V
(Cancelled)
@Detroit Mountain Recreation Area
12:20pm - 1:00pm
Native American Scholarship Meeting
@Theater
NATIVE AMERICAN SCHOLARSHIP MEETING
3:15pm - 6:30pm
Dance Practice/Other Dates
@Cafeteria BHS NC
Varsity Dance practice
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Dance Practice/Other Dates
@Riverside Elementary
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Fergus Falls Ice Arena
5:45pm
BB: G/B
@Moorhead H.S.
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
(Changed)
@Moorhead H.S.
5:45pm
BB: B/B
(Changed)
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
(Changed)
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
(Changed)
@Brainerd - Riverside Elementary
6:00pm
GYM: V
@Gym Bin
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Minnesota School of Diving
@Pool
7:15pm
BB: B/V
(Changed)
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
7:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
2 Pts
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Fergus Falls Ice Arena
2 pts
7:30pm
BB: G/V
(Changed)
@Moorhead H.S.
11
8:20am - 9:40am
Academic Activity
@Theater
Fisher Class Activity
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey Practice/Other Dates
@Riverside Elementary
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Basketball Girls Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Dance Practice/Other Dates
@Just For Kix Studios
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Boys Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
12
6:15am - 7:30am
Dance Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Swimming Boys Practice/Other Dates
@The Blue Room at Yesterday's Gone
Brainerd Sports Boosters Noon Luncheon
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey Practice/Other Dates
@Riverside Elementary
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Boys Practice/Other Dates
@Forestview Middle School
5:00pm
WR: V
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
Schedule TBD Brainerd vs. Alex Willmar vs. Bemidji Willmar vs. Alex Brainerd vs. Bemidji Brainerd vs. Willmar
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Sartell - Bernick's Arena
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
5:45pm
BB: G/B
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
Gym - Main Court
6:00pm
GYM: V
@Brainerd H.S.
Gymnastics Gym
6:00pm
SW: B/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Pool
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
Gym - Main Court
7:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@Sartell - Bernick's Arena
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
13
9:30am - 3:10pm
Academic Activity
@Theater
Science Classes
9:30am - 3:10pm
Academic Activity
Science Classes
10:00am
Alpine Ski: V
@Lutsen Mountains Ski Area
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Girls Practice/Other Dates
@Forestview Middle School
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Dance Practice/Other Dates
@Riverside Elementary
4:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
4:30pm
WR: V
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:25pm
Hockey: B/JV
@St. Cloud - MAC Arena
5:30pm
BB: B/9th
@Fergus Falls H.S.
5:45pm
BB: B/B
@Fergus Falls H.S.
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Fergus Falls H.S.
5:45pm - 8:00pm
MAGA
@Gymnastics Gym
6:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@FF Kennedy School - Gold Gym
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@St. Cloud - MAC Arena
14
7:00am - 8:30am
Basketball Boys Practice/Other Dates
@Forestview Middle School
10:00am
Cheer: V
@St. Michael-Albertville High School
10:00am
Nordic Skiing: V
@Montebello Trail
10:30am
WR: V
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
11:00am
GYM: V
@Brainerd H.S.
Gymnastics Gym
7:00pm - 11:00pm
Christmas Ball
@Craguns
CHRISTMAS BALL
15
10:00am - 4:00pm
MAGA
@Gymnastics Gym
Christmas in Hollywood Elites Meet begins 12:30pm, ends 3pm.
16
5:50am - 7:45am
JO Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey Practice/Other Dates
@Riverside Elementary
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Girls Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
6:00pm
Music-Band
@Tornstrom Auditorium
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Dance Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
7:30pm
Music-Band
@Tornstrom Auditorium
17
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Activities
@Cafeteria BHS NC
Varsity Dance practice
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Dance Practice/Other Dates
@Riverside Elementary
4:15pm
BB: B/B
@Rocori High School
Rocori Secondary School - RMS Gym
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Academic Activity
@Cafeteria BHS NC
Informational meeting for Spanish trip to Peru 2021
5:45pm
BB: G/B
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Rocori High School
Rocori Secondary School - RMS Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@Rocori High School
Cold Spring Elementary
5:45pm - 8:00pm
MAGA
@Gymnastics Gym
6:00pm
SW: B/V
@FF Kennedy School - Pool
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Rocori High School
Rocori Secondary School - RMS Gym
18
9:50am - 11:00am
Academic Activity
@Cafeteria BHS NC
College Readiness Speaker
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Academic Activity
@Theater
Photography class project
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey Practice/Other Dates
@Riverside Elementary
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Basketball Boys Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Practice/Other Dates
@
Multiple Location
Varsity Dance practice
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Dance Practice/Other Dates
@Just For Kix Studios
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Girls Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
JO Volleyball
@Main Gym
19
6:15am - 7:30am
Dance Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
10:00am
Nordic Skiing: V
@Spidahl's Ski Gard
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Academic Activity
@Theater
Photography class project
2:30pm - 3:30pm
sped
@B111
IEP - Miller
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey Practice/Other Dates
@Riverside Elementary
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
Varsity Boys Basketball practice
4:00pm
BB: B/9th
(Rescheduled)
@Andover HS
9A and 9B will play at same time.
5:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Albertville Ice Arena
5:00pm
WR: V
@Sartell High School
Gym
5:00 - Sartell vs Brainerd (V and JV) 6:15 - Brainerd vs Tech (V and JV) 7:30 - Sartell vs Tech (V and JV)
5:30pm
BB: B/B
(Rescheduled)
@Andover HS
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Andover HS
5:45pm
BB: G/B
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm - 8:00pm
MAGA
@Gymnastics Gym
6:00pm
GYM: V
(Changed)
@Willmar High School
7:00pm
BB: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Andover HS
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Albertville Ice Arena
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
20
TBD
WR: V
@Foley High School
5:50am - 7:45am
JO Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
9:00am
Alpine Ski: V
@Wild Mountain Ski Area
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Academic Activity
@Theater
Photography class project
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Girls Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Dance Practice/Other Dates
@Riverside Elementary
4:00pm
Nordic Skiing: V
@Mora Vasaloppet Nordic Center
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Boys Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
5:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
6:00pm
GYM: V
(Changed)
@Willmar High School
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
DH w/ Boys vs. Grand Rapids
21
7:00am - 8:30am
Basketball Boys Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
10:00am
Nordic Skiing: V
@Mora Vasaloppet Nordic Center
22
23
8:00am - 10:00am
Basketball Girls Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball Boys Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
24
25
26
TBD
Hockey: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Marshall School, Duluth
TBD
Hockey: B/V
@Marshall School, Duluth
10:00am
Hockey: G/JV
@Braemar Ice Arena
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Basketball Boys Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
12:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Braemar Ice Arena
Walser Invitational
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Girls Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
Varsity Dance
5:45pm - 8:00pm
MAGA
@Gymnastics Gym
27
TBD
Hockey: G/JV
@Braemar Ice Arena
TBD
Hockey: G/V
@Braemar Ice Arena
TBD
Hockey: B/V
@Marshall School, Duluth
10:00am
SW: B/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Pool
10:00 a.m. Diving Begins 12:00 p.m. noon-Swimming Begins
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Basketball Boys Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
4:30pm
BB: G/B
(Cancelled)
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
4:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:30pm
BB: B/V
@Buffalo High School
DAY 1 OF 2 DAY GAMES. 5:30PM-MONTICELLO VS. ELK RIVIER 7:15PM-BUFFALO VS. BRAINERD
5:45pm - 8:00pm
MAGA
@Gymnastics Gym
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
28
TBD
Hockey: G/JV
@Braemar Ice Arena
TBD
Hockey: G/V
@Braemar Ice Arena
TBD
Hockey: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Marshall School, Duluth
TBD
Hockey: B/V
@Marshall School, Duluth
10:00am
Nordic Skiing: V
@Brainerd - Northland Arboretum
10:00am
Nordic Skiing: V
@Brainerd - Northland Arboretum
12:00pm
BB: B/V
@Buffalo High School
DAY 2 OF 2 DAY GAMES.12:00PM-ELK RIVER VS. BRAINERD 2:00PM-BUFFALO VS MONTICELLO
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
Varsity Dance
29
30
8:00am - 10:00am
Basketball Girls Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball Boys Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Dance Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
Varsity Dance practice
31
8:00am - 10:00am
Basketball Boys Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball Girls Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
BHS Athletics Grades 9 - 12
BHS Important Dates/Practice Schedules
Indoor
Outdoors
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?