Brainerd

Brainerd

1

Saturday, February 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDDance: Varsity Section

vs. Forest Lake
TBDSpeech: Varsity Tournament

vs. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
9:00amCheer: Varsity Competition

vs. State
 @  Roy Wilkins Auditoriumlocation
9:30am- 2:30pmMinnesota School of Diving

Locker Rooms more..location

MN School of Diving - Open Water Course

MN School of Diving - Open Water Course
1:00pmHockey: Boys JV Game

vs. Roseau
 @  Roseau Memorial Arenalocation
2:00pmBasketball: Boys B Game

vs. Maple Grove Sr.
 @  St Michael-Albertville HS location
2:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Maple Grove Sr.
 @  St Michael-Albertville HS location
2:00pmBasketball: Boys 9th Game

vs. Maple Grove Sr.
 @  St Michael-Albertville HS location
3:00pmHockey: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Roseau
 @  Roseau Memorial Arenalocation
4:45pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Maple Grove Sr.
 @  St Michael-Albertville HS location
Sunday, February 2, 2020
Monday, February 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
5:50am- 7:45amJO Volleyball

gymnasium - bhs nc more..location
3:30pm- 5:30pmAdapted Floor Hockey Practice/Other Dates

3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball Boys Practice/Other Dates

Main Gymlocation
3:30pm- 6:30pmCommunity Ed - Drivers Education

South Campus Rm 101 location

Youth Driver Education

Youth Driver Education
5:30pm- 7:00pmBasketball Girls Practice/Other Dates

Main Gymlocation
5:30pmHockey: Boys JV Game

vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice
5:45pm- 8:00pmGymnastics - MAGA

Elite MAGA Practice

Elite MAGA Practice
7:00pmMusic-Band

Jazz Concert

Jazz Concert
7:15pm- 9:15pmDance Practice/Other Dates

Main Gymlocation
7:15pmHockey: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice

2 Pts

2 Pts
Tuesday, February 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:15pm- 5:00pmDance Practice/Other Dates

Main Gymlocation

Dance Practice Varsity

Dance Practice Varsity
4:30pmAdapted Floor Hockey: Varsity Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Mounds View Adapted
5:00pm- 6:30pmDance Practice/Other Dates

Varsity Dance practice

Varsity Dance practice
5:00pmWrestling: Varsity Quad

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Buffalo High Schoollocation

Buffalo and St. Thomas Academy will play all teams. Brainerd and Sauk Rapids will not compete against each other.

Buffalo and St. Thomas Academy will play all teams.
Brainerd and Sauk Rapids will not compete against each other.
5:45pmBasketball: Girls B Game

vs. Monticello
 @  Brainerd H.S. Main Gym
location
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. Monticello
 @  Brainerd H.S. Main Gym
location
5:45pmBasketball: Boys B Game

vs. Alexandria Area HS
 @  Alexandria Area H.S.location
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Alexandria Area HS
 @  Alexandria Area H.S.location
5:45pmBasketball: Boys 9th Game

vs. Alexandria Area HS
 @  Alexandria Area H.S.location
5:45pm- 8:00pmGymnastics - MAGA

Elite MAGA Practice

Elite MAGA Practice
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Monticello
 @  Brainerd H.S. Main Gym
location
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Alexandria Area HS
 @  Alexandria Area H.S.location
Wednesday, February 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDBand: Varsity Section

vs. Little Falls
 @  Little Falls HSlocation

Region 8AA Solo/Ensemble Contest

Region 8AA Solo/Ensemble Contest
9:50am- 11:00amCareer Center

Little Theater location

PSEO Informational meeting

PSEO Informational meeting
3:15pm- 6:30pmDance Practice/Other Dates

Junior Varsity Dance practice

Junior Varsity Dance practice
3:30pm- 5:30pmAdapted Floor Hockey Practice/Other Dates

3:30pm- 4:45pmBasketball Boys Practice/Other Dates

Main Gymlocation
3:45pm- 5:45pmDance Practice/Other Dates

Just For Kix Studios location
4:45pm- 6:00pmBasketball Girls Practice/Other Dates

Main Gymlocation
5:00pmHockey: Boys JV Game

 

(Rescheduled from 01-23-20)

vs. Duluth East
 @  Heritage Arenalocation
6:00pm- 7:30pmSpecial Olympics

gymnasium - bhs nc more..location

Special Olympics Practice

Special Olympics Practice
7:00pmHockey: Boys Varsity Game

 

(Rescheduled from 01-23-20)

vs. Duluth East
 @  Heritage Arenalocation
7:30pm- 9:30pmJO Volleyball

Main Gymlocation
Thursday, February 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 7:30amDance Practice/Other Dates

Main Gymlocation
10:00amAlpine Ski: Varsity Section

vs. Afton Alps
 @  Afton Alps location
12:00pm- 1:00pmWrestling Practice/Other Dates

Brainerd Sports Boosters Noon Luncheon

Brainerd Sports Boosters Noon Luncheon
3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball Girls Practice/Other Dates

Main Gymlocation
5:30pmHockey: Boys JV Game

vs. Alexandria Area HS
5:45pmBasketball: Girls B Game

vs. Willmar
 @  Willmar High Schoollocation
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. Willmar
 @  Willmar High Schoollocation
5:45pmBasketball: Boys B Game

vs. Fergus Falls
 @  Brainerd H.S.location
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Fergus Falls
 @  Brainerd H.S.location
5:45pmBasketball: Boys 9th Game

vs. Fergus Falls
5:45pm- 8:00pmGymnastics - MAGA

Elite MAGA Practice

Elite MAGA Practice
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Willmar
 @  Willmar High Schoollocation
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Fergus Falls
 @  Brainerd H.S. Main Gym
location
7:15pmHockey: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Alexandria Area HS
Friday, February 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
5:50am- 7:45amJO Volleyball

gymnasium - bhs nc more..location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball Girls Practice/Other Dates

Main Gymlocation
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 9th Game

vs. Wayzata
 @  Wayzata High School location
4:15pmBasketball: Boys B Game

vs. Wayzata
 @  Wayzata High School location
5:00pmWrestling: Varsity Invitational

vs. Mound Westonka
 @  Mound Westonka High School location
5:30pm- 8:30pmActivity

gymnasium - bhs nc more..location

Warrior Dance State Kickoff Show

Warrior Dance State Kickoff Show
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Wayzata
 @  Wayzata High School location
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Wayzata
 @  Wayzata High School location