Skip to content
Brainerd
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Adapted Athletics
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2020
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
TBD
Speech: V
@Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton High School
TBD
Z_Dance: V
@Forest Lake Area High School
9:00am
Cheer: V
@Roy Wilkins Auditorium
9:30am - 2:30pm
Minnesota School of Diving
@
Multiple Location
MN School of Diving - Open Water Course
1:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Roseau Memorial Arena
2:00pm
BB: B/B
@St Michael-Albertville HS
2:00pm
BB: B/JV
@St Michael-Albertville HS
2:00pm
BB: B/9th
@St Michael-Albertville HS
3:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Roseau Memorial Arena
4:45pm
BB: B/V
@St Michael-Albertville HS
2
3
5:50am - 7:45am
JO Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey Practice/Other Dates
@Riverside Elementary
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Community Ed - Drivers Education
@South Campus Rm 101
Youth Driver Education
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Girls Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
5:45pm - 8:00pm
MAGA
@Gymnastics Gym
Elite MAGA Practice
7:00pm
Music-Band
@Tornstrom Auditorium
Jazz Concert
7:15pm - 9:15pm
Dance Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
2 Pts
4
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Dance Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
Dance Practice Varsity
4:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey: V
(Cancelled)
@Brainerd - Riverside Elementary
Riverside Elementary
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Dance Practice/Other Dates
@Cafeteria BHS NC
Varsity Dance practice
5:00pm
WR: V
(Changed)
@Buffalo High School
Buffalo and St. Thomas Academy will play all teams. Brainerd and Sauk Rapids will not compete against each other.
5:45pm
BB: G/B
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/B
@Alexandria Area H.S.
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Alexandria Area H.S.
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@Alexandria Area H.S.
5:45pm - 8:00pm
MAGA
@Gymnastics Gym
Elite MAGA Practice
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Alexandria Area H.S.
5
TBD
Band: V
@Little Falls HS
Region 8AA Solo/Ensemble Contest
3:15pm - 6:30pm
Dance Practice/Other Dates
@Cafeteria BHS NC
Junior Varsity Dance practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey Practice/Other Dates
@Riverside Elementary
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Basketball Boys Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Dance Practice/Other Dates
@Just For Kix Studios
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Girls Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Heritage Arena
6:00pm - 7:30pm
SPEC
@
Multiple Location
Special Olympics Practice
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Heritage Arena
7:30pm - 9:30pm
JO Volleyball
@Main Gym
6
6:15am - 7:30am
Dance Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
10:00am
Alpine Ski: V
@
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Wrestling Practice/Other Dates
@The Blue Room at Yesterday's Gone
Brainerd Sports Boosters Noon Luncheon
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Girls Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
5:45pm
BB: G/B
@Willmar High School
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Willmar High School
5:45pm
BB: B/B
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@Brainerd - Riverside Elementary
5:45pm - 8:00pm
MAGA
@Gymnastics Gym
Elite MAGA Practice
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Willmar High School
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
7
5:50am - 7:45am
JO Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Girls Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
4:00pm
BB: B/9th
@Wayzata High School
4:15pm
BB: B/B
@Wayzata High School
5:00pm
WR: V
@Mound Westonka High School
Full Gym
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Activity
@
Multiple Location
Warrior Dance State Kickoff Show
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Wayzata High School
7:00pm
BB: B/V
@Wayzata High School
8
TBD
Speech: V
@Staples-Motley High School
7:00am - 9:00pm
Basketball - Brainerd Basketball Assoc.
@
Multiple Location
BBA - Paul Bunyan Classic Tournament
10:00am
SW: B/V
@Willmar High School
1:00pm
GYM: V
@Willmar High School
2:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
Section 8AA Quarter Final Ticket Prices: $8/$5 No Passes Allowed
4:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Changed)
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
6:00pm
Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
9
7:00am - 9:00pm
Basketball - Brainerd Basketball Assoc.
@
Multiple Location
BBA - Paul Bunyan Classic Tournament
10
5:50am - 7:45am
JO Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey Practice/Other Dates
@Riverside Elementary
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Girls Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Boys Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: G/B
(Changed)
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
(Changed)
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm - 8:00pm
MAGA
@Gymnastics Gym
Elite MAGA Practice
7:15pm
BB: G/V
(Changed)
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
7:15pm - 9:15pm
Dance Practice/Other Dates
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Dance Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
11
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Dance Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
Dance Practice Varsity
4:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey: V
@Brainerd - Riverside Elementary
Riverside Elementary
4:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Changed)
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
5:15pm - 6:30pm
Dance Practice/Other Dates
@Cafeteria BHS NC
Varsity Dance practice
5:45pm
BB: G/B
@Rocori High School
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Rocori High School
5:45pm
BB: B/B
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm - 8:00pm
MAGA
@Gymnastics Gym
Elite MAGA Practice
6:00pm
BB: B/9th
(Changed)
@Brainerd - Riverside Elementary
9th BBB will start ASAP following the Adapted Floor Hockey game.
6:30pm
Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
Section 8AA Semi Final Ticket Prices: $8/$5 No Passes Allowed
7:00pm
Music-Orchestra
@Tornstrom Auditorium
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Rocori High School
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
12
TBD
Alpine Ski: V
@Giants Ridge, Biwabik
6:00am - 7:45am
JO Volleyball
@Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey Practice/Other Dates
@Riverside Elementary
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Basketball Girls Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Dance Practice/Other Dates
@Just For Kix Studios
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Boys Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
SPEC
@
Multiple Location
Special Olympics Practice
7:00pm
WR: V
(Postponed)
Section 8AAA Quarter Finals Ticket Prices: $8/$5 No regular season passes allowed
7:30pm - 9:30pm
JO Volleyball
@Main Gym
13
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Basketball Girls Practice/Other Dates
@The Blue Room at Yesterday's Gone
Brainerd Sports Boosters Noon Luncheon
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey Practice/Other Dates
@Riverside Elementary
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
4:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey: V
@TBD
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Paynesville Arena
5:45pm
BB: G/B
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm - 8:00pm
MAGA
@Gymnastics Gym
Elite MAGA Practice
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Paynesville Arena
2 Pts
14
TBD
Z_Dance: V
@Target Center
5:50am - 7:45am
JO Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Girls Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
3:45pm
Music-Choir
A Capppella Choir MMEA State Conference Concert Central Lutheran Church-MPLS
3:45pm
Music-Choir
A Cappella at MMEA
5:45pm
BB: B/B
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@Brainerd - Riverside Elementary
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Bemidji Community Arena
Section 8AA Championship Ticket Prices: $8/$5 No Passes Allowed
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
7:30pm
WR: V
@
15
TBD
Speech: V
@Brainerd - Forestview Middle School
TBD
Z_Dance: V
@Target Center
7:00am - 9:00pm
Basketball - Brainerd Basketball Assoc.
@
Multiple Location
BBA - Paul Bunyan Classic Tournament
8:00am - 12:00pm
Swimming Boys Practice/Other Dates
@Pool
Boys Varsity Swim Practice
12:00pm
GYM: V
@Sauk Rapids Rice High School
16
7:00am - 9:00pm
Basketball - Brainerd Basketball Assoc.
@
Multiple Location
BBA - Paul Bunyan Classic Tournament
17
5:50am - 7:45am
JO Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Basketball Boys Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Girls Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Girls Practice/Other Dates
18
4:15pm
BB: G/B
@Brainerd - Riverside Elementary
4:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey: V
@TBD
4:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Brainerd H.S.
4:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:15pm
BB: B/9th
@Brainerd - Forestview Middle School
5:45pm - 8:00pm
MAGA
@Gymnastics Gym
Elite MAGA Practice
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@Brainerd H.S.
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
19
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Staff Meeting
@Cafeteria BHS NC
Staff meeting
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey Practice/Other Dates
@Riverside Elementary
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Basketball Girls Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Boys Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
SPEC
@
Multiple Location
Special Olympics Practice
7:30pm - 9:30pm
JO Volleyball
@Main Gym
20
Music-Choir
A Cappella Choir Tour-Puerto Rico
9:50am - 11:00am
Academic Activity
@Cafeteria BHS NC
Blended Class meeting
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Adapted Floor Hockey Practice/Other Dates
@The Blue Room at Yesterday's Gone
Brainerd Sports Boosters Noon Luncheon
4:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey: V
@Andover YMCA
5:45pm
BB: G/B
@Buffalo High School
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Buffalo High School
5:45pm
BB: B/B
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
Concession Stand
?
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Buffalo High School
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
Concession Stand
21
Music-Choir
A Cappella Choir Tour-Puerto Rico
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
5:00pm
SW: B/V
@Vandenberge Middle School, Elk River
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
22
Music-Choir
A Cappella Choir Tour-Puerto Rico
Music-Choir
Her Voice Her Song Women's Choral Festival
TBD
Speech: V
@Bemidji High School
8:00am - 9:00am
boys basketball
@Main Gym
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
11:00am
SW: B/V
@Vandenberge Middle School, Elk River
23
Music-Choir
A Cappella Choir Tour-Puerto Rico
24
Music-Choir
A Cappella Choir Tour-Puerto Rico
5:50am - 7:45am
JO Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey Practice/Other Dates
@Riverside Elementary
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Girls Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Community Ed - Drivers Education
@South Campus Rm 101
Youth Driver Education
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Brainerd High School
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@Brainerd - Riverside Elementary
5:45pm - 8:00pm
MAGA
@Gymnastics Gym
Elite MAGA Practice
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Brainerd High School
25
Music-Choir
A Cappella Choir Tour-Puerto Rico
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey Practice/Other Dates
@Riverside Elementary
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Boys Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Girls Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Community Ed - Drivers Education
@South Campus Rm 101
Youth Driver Education
5:45pm - 8:00pm
MAGA
@Gymnastics Gym
Elite MAGA Practice
26
TBD
Orchestra: V
@Willmar High School
Region 8AA Solo/Ensemble Contest
8:00am - 9:50am
Health and Phy Ed
@Theater
Health/PE
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey Practice/Other Dates
@Riverside Elementary
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Basketball Girls Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Boys Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
SPEC
@
Multiple Location
Special Olympics Practice
7:30pm - 9:30pm
JO Volleyball
@Main Gym
27
8:00am - 8:20am
Fishing Team
@Cafeteria BHS NC
Fishing Team Meeting
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey Practice/Other Dates
@Riverside Elementary
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Community Ed - Drivers Education
@South Campus Rm 101
Youth Driver Education
5:45pm - 8:00pm
MAGA
@Gymnastics Gym
Elite MAGA Practice
7:00pm
BB: G/V
@Maple Grove High School
Section 8AAAA Quarter Final Ticket Prices: $8/$5 Radio Broadcast: rjbroadcasting.com or WWWI-AM 1270/96.3
28
5:50am - 7:45am
JO Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Girls Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/B
@Willmar High School
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Willmar High School
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@Willmar High School
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Willmar High School
29
TBD
Speech: V
@Walker-Hackensack Akeley High School
9:00am
BB: B/9th
@Rocori H.S.
9:30am - 12:00pm
JO Volleyball
@Riverside Elementary
JO Norther Heat Jamboree
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
BHS Athletics Grades 9 - 12
BHS Important Dates/Practice Schedules
Indoor
Outdoors
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?