Skip to content
Brainerd
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Adapted Athletics
Today
January 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
TBD
BB: G/B
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
TBD
BB: G/JV
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
TBD
BB: G/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
TBD
BB: B/B
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
TBD
BB: B/JV
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
TBD
BB: B/9th
@Brainerd H.S.
Upper Gym - BHS
TBD
BB: B/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
TBD
GYM: V
@Brainerd H.S.
Gymnastics Gym
TBD
Hockey: G/JV
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
TBD
Hockey: G/V
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
TBD
Hockey: B/V
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
TBD
SW: B/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Pool
TBD
WR: V
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5
6
7
8
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Dance Team
@Main Gym
Varsity Dance Team
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Dance Team
@Main Gym
Varsity Dance Team
9
10
11
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey Practice/Other Dates
@Riverside Elementary
12
13
14
TBD
Z_Dance: V
@Moorhead H.S.
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey Practice/Other Dates
@Riverside Elementary
5:00pm
WR: V
@Cambridge-Isanti High School
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
5:45pm
BB: B/B
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@Brainerd - Riverside Elementary
6:00pm
SW: B/V
(Postponed)
@Alexandria - Discovery MS
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
7:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
15
4:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Roseau Ram Center
5:00pm
WR: V
@Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
Gym Main All
TICKETS ARE NOT FOR SALE TO GENERAL PUBLIC. ALL TICKETS ARE PRE-SOLD THROUGH EACH PARTICIPANT TO IMMEDIATE HOUSEHOLD MEMBERS.
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Sartell - Bernick's Arena
5:45pm
BB: G/B
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
6:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Roseau Ram Center
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Brainerd High School
7:15pm
Hockey: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Sartell - Bernick's Arena
16
11:30am
BB: B/B
@Alexandria Area H.S.
11:30am
BB: B/JV
@Alexandria Area H.S.
11:30am
BB: B/9th
(Cancelled)
@Alexandria Area H.S.
1:00pm
BB: B/V
@Alexandria Area H.S.
1:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
3:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
3:00pm
Z_Dance: V
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
17
18
9:30am - 10:30am
Dance Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
Dance practice
1:00pm
Z_Dance: V
@Anoka HS
Fieldhouse
Teams have varied times that were sent out individually for each session.
19
4:15pm
BB: B/B
(Cancelled)
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym Middle 1/3
4:15pm
BB: B/9th
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym East 1/3
5:45pm
BB: G/B
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym Middle 1/3
6:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym
NO GAME-DAY GENERAL PUBLIC TICKET SALES, VIEW THE LIVE STREAM BY CLICKING THE VIDEO ICON
20
21
TBD
One Act Play: V
@TBD
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey Practice/Other Dates
@Riverside Elementary
5:00pm
WR: V
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Paynesville Arena
6:00pm
GYM: V
(Changed)
@Brainerd H.S.
Gymnastics Gym
6:00pm
SW: B/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Pool
7:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Paynesville Arena
22
5:45pm
BB: G/B
@FF Kennedy School - Gold Gym
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@FF Kennedy School - Gold Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/B
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@Brainerd - Riverside Elementary
6:00pm
GYM: V
(Changed)
@Brainerd H.S.
Gymnastics Gym
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@FF Kennedy School - Gold Gym
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
23
TBD
Z_Dance: V
@Blaine HS
10:00am
WR: V
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
24
25
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey Practice/Other Dates
@Riverside Elementary
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey Practice/Other Dates
@Riverside Elementary
26
5:00pm
WR: V
@Alexandria Area H.S.
5:45pm
BB: G/B
@Brainerd H.S.
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
6:00pm
SW: B/V
@Willmar High School
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@Heritage Arena
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
27
28
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey Practice/Other Dates
@Riverside Elementary
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Changed)
@Bemidji Community Arena
5:45pm
BB: B/B
@Rocori H.S.
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Rocori H.S.
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@Rocori High School
Rocori Secondary School - RMS Gym
6:00pm
GYM: V
@Sartell - Riverside
Gym 1/2
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Rocori H.S.
7:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@Bemidji Community Arena
29
5:00pm
WR: V
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:00 p.m. Brainerd vs. Bemidji 6:30 p.m. Bemidji vs. ROCORI 8:00 p.m. ROCORI vs. Brainerd
5:45pm
BB: G/B
@Sartell High School
Room 124
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Sartell High School
Media Center/IMC - 130
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Sartell High School
Media Center/IMC - 130
30
7:30am - 8:45am
Dance Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
Varsity Dance Practice
9:00am
Z_Dance: V
@Sartell High School
12:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Changed)
@Bemidji Community Arena
2:00pm
Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@Bemidji Community Arena
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
BHS Athletics Grades 9 - 12
BHS Important Dates/Practice Schedules
Indoor
Outdoors
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?