Skip to content
Brainerd
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Adapted Athletics
Today
September 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
7:00am - 9:00am
Volleyball Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
Volleyball practice
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Counselor Meetings
@Cafeteria BHS NC
Counselors
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Football
@Cafeteria BHS NC
Football dinner
2
7:30am - 9:00am
Activities
@Track
Brainerd Police Physical Fitness Test
1:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
Triangular w/ Blaine HS
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball
@Main Gym
9th grade Volleyball 9A and 9B Games
3:30pm
FB: 9th
@Andover HS
Field - Turf 2
4:00pm
VB: G/9th
@Brainerd High School
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Brainerd H.S.
5:00pm
Soccer: B/B
(Cancelled)
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Soccer Field 4 (Hwy 15)
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Soccer Field 2 (pond)
5:45pm
VB: G/B
@Brainerd - Riverside Elementary
5:45pm
VB: G/JV
@Brainerd High School
7:00pm
FB: V
@Andover HS
Field - Turf - Husky Stadium
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Stadium Field
2 pts
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Cancelled)
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Football Field/Track (Michie Field)
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Brainerd High School
3
10:00am
Cross Country: G/V
@Brainerd - Forestview Middle School
10:00am
Cross Country: B/V
@Brainerd - Forestview Middle School
11:00am
FB: JV
@Brainerd H.S.
Stadium Field
4
5
6
7
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Tennis Courts
2 pts
5:00pm
Soccer: G/B
(Cancelled)
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
5:00pm
Soccer: B/B
@Brainerd High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Brainerd High School
5:45pm
VB: G/B
@Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
Gym Main East Crt
All tickets must be purchased online at our ticket link. Cash and check will not be accepted at the ticket gate.
5:45pm
VB: G/JV
@Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
Gym Main Cntr Crt
All tickets must be purchased online at our ticket link. Cash and check will not be accepted at the ticket gate.
5:45pm
VB: G/9th
@Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
Gym Auxiliary
All tickets must be purchased online at our ticket link. Cash and check will not be accepted at the ticket gate.
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Brainerd High School
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
Gym Main Cntr Crt
All tickets must be purchased online at our ticket link. Cash and check will not be accepted at the ticket gate. Livestream is varsity and JV only..
8
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Soccer Boys Practice/Other Dates
@Cafeteria BHS NC
Boys Soccer pre game dinner
9
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Activities
@American Legion
Brainerd Sports Boosters Boys Soccer Program
4:00pm
VB: G/9th
@Brainerd High School
9A and 9B will both play in the high school main gym at 4:00
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Fergus Falls H.S.
2 pts
5:00pm
FB: 9th
@Brainerd - Franklin Art Center Football Field
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Brainerd H.S.
Stadium Field
5:00pm
Soccer: B/B
@Sartell High School
Field 3
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Sartell High School
Field 2
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Sartell High School
Field 1
5:45pm
VB: G/B
@Brainerd High School
5:45pm
VB: G/JV
@Brainerd High School
6:00pm
Swimming & Diving: G/V
@Brainerd High School
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Brainerd High School
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Brainerd High School
10
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Brainerd - Gregory Park
7:00pm
FB: V
@Brainerd H.S.
Stadium Field
11
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Brainerd High School
9:00am
VB: G/V
(Changed)
@
Gym Main All
11:00am
Soccer: B/B
(Cancelled)
@Elk River High School
11:00am
Soccer: B/JV
@Elk River High School
11:00am
Soccer: B/V
@
12
13
4:00pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Fox Hollow Golf Club
4:00pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Fox Hollow Golf Club
Entry Fee: $200.00 per gender or $375.00 for Boys and Girls
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Sauk Rapids Rice M.S.
MS Stadium
All tickets must be purchased online at our ticket link. Cash and check will not be accepted at the ticket gate.
5:45pm
VB: G/B
@Pequot Lakes High School
5:45pm
VB: G/JV
@Pequot Lakes High School
5:45pm
VB: G/9th
@Pequot Lakes High School
6:00pm
FB: JV
@Moorhead High School
MHS Football Field and Track
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Sauk Rapids Rice M.S.
MS Stadium
All tickets must be purchased online at our ticket link. Cash and check will not be accepted at the ticket gate. 2 pts
7:15pm
VB: G/V
@Pequot Lakes High School
14
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Sartell High School
Tennis Courts
2 pts
5:00pm
Soccer: B/B
@Brainerd H.S.
Soccer Fields BHS (below Public Library)
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Brainerd High School
Stadium Field
6:00pm
Swimming & Diving: G/V
@Willmar High School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Stadium Field
15
4:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
Soccer/Lacrosse Field (WT)
2 pts
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Soccer Boys Practice/Other Dates
@Cafeteria BHS NC
Boys Soccer pre game dinner
16
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Activities
@American Legion
Brainerd Sports Boosters Cross Country Program
4:00pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Little Falls Golf Course
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Willmar High School
2 pts
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Brainerd H.S.
Stadium Field
5:00pm
Soccer: B/B
@Willmar High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Willmar High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Willmar - Hodapp Field @ Kennedy Elem.
2 pts
5:45pm
VB: G/B
@FF Kennedy School
5:45pm
VB: G/JV
@Fergus Falls H.S.
5:45pm
VB: G/9th
@FF Kennedy School
6:00pm
Swimming & Diving: G/V
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
Pool
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Stadium Field
2 pts
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Fergus Falls H.S.
REC Gym
2 pts
17
4:00pm
FB: 9th
@Sartell High School
Field 1
7:00pm
FB: V
@Sartell - Riverview Stadium
Stadium
18
9:00am
VB: G/9th
@Pierz High School
10:30am
SW: G/V
@Hulbert Aquatics Center
19
20
3:00pm - 6:15pm
Flu
@Cafeteria BHS NC
District Flu Shot Clinic
4:15pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Pierz Golf Course
4:15pm
Cross Country: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Pierz Golf Course
6:00pm
FB: JV
@Brainerd H.S.
Stadium Field
21
4:00pm
VB: G/9th
@Brainerd High School
4:15pm
Cross Country: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Pierz Golf Course
Off Site
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Alexandria Area HS
2 pts
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@FF Kennedy School - Soccer Field
5:00pm
Soccer: B/B
@Brainerd H.S.
Soccer Fields BHS (below Public Library)
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Brainerd H.S.
Stadium Field
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Swimming - Jr. High Swim Meet
@Pool
5:45pm
VB: G/B
@Brainerd High School
5:45pm
VB: G/JV
@Brainerd High School
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@FF Kennedy School - Football Stadium
2 pts
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Stadium Field
2 pts
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Brainerd High School
2 pts
22
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Soccer Boys Practice/Other Dates
@Cafeteria BHS NC
Boys Soccer pre game dinner
23
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Activities
@American Legion
Brainerd Sports Boosters Girls Soccer Program
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Tennis Courts
2 pts
5:00pm
Soccer: G/B
(Cancelled)
@Brainerd H.S.
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Brainerd H.S.
Stadium Field
5:00pm
Soccer: B/B
@Alexandria Area H.S.
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Alexandria Area H.S.
5:45pm
VB: G/B
@Rocori H.S.
5:45pm
VB: G/JV
@Rocori H.S.
5:45pm
VB: G/9th
@Cold Spring Elementary
6:00pm
Swimming & Diving: G/V
@Brainerd High School
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Stadium Field
2 pts
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Alexandria Area H.S.
2 pts
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Rocori H.S.
Gym
2 pts
24
9:00am
Cross Country: G/V
@University of Minnesota Les Bolstad Golf Course
9:00am
Cross Country: B/V
@University of Minnesota Les Bolstad Golf Course
4:00pm
FB: 9th
@Bemidji High School
Field #3 - Football
7:00pm
FB: V
@Bemidji State University Stadium
7:30pm - 9:45pm
Activity
@Auditorium - Gichi-ziibi Center for the Arts
CLC Presents - The Fabulous Armadillos
25
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Tennis Courts
9:00am
VB: G/B
@Little Falls H.S.
9:00am
VB: G/JV
@Little Falls High School
HS Gym
9:00am
VB: G/9th
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
Gym - Auxiliary
B Level
9:00am
VB: G/V
@Duluth East High School
Gym EHS (Full Gym)
1:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Bemidji High School
Fields - Soccer Complex
1:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Bemidji Middle School
Soccer Field
3:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Bemidji High School
Fields - Soccer Complex
3:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Bemidji Middle School
Soccer Field
26
27
4:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Rocori High School
2 pts
4:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Rocori H.S.
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Tennis Girls Practice/Other Dates
@Cafeteria BHS NC
Girls Tennis Senior recognition night
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Brainerd H.S.
Soccer Fields BHS (below Public Library)
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Brainerd H.S.
5:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Rocori H.S.
2 pts
6:00pm
FB: JV
@Brainerd H.S.
Stadium Field
28
4:00pm
VB: G/9th
@Brainerd H.S.
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
(Postponed)
@Brainerd H.S.
Tennis Courts
2 pts
Fill the Hill Night
5:00pm
Soccer: B/B
@Brainerd H.S.
Soccer Fields BHS (below Public Library)
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Brainerd H.S.
Stadium Field
5:45pm
VB: G/JV
@Brainerd High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Legacy Chorale
@Choir Room
Practices
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Brainerd H.S.
2pts
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Brainerd High School
2 pts
29
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Bemidji High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Soccer Boys Practice/Other Dates
@Cafeteria BHS NC
Boys Soccer pre game dinner
30
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Activities
@American Legion
Brainerd Sports Boosters Girls Tennis Program
4:00pm
VB: G/9th
@Brainerd High School
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Tennis Courts
5:00pm
Soccer: B/B
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
Multi Purpose Field #1
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Swimming - Jr. High Swim Meet
@Pool
Middle Level Swim Meet
5:45pm
VB: G/B
@Brainerd High School
5:45pm
VB: G/JV
@Brainerd High School
6:00pm
Swimming & Diving: G/V
@Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
Pool
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
Tiger Stadium
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Brainerd High School
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
BHS Athletics Grades 9 - 12
BHS Important Dates/Practice Schedules
Indoor
Outdoors
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?