Skip to content
Brainerd
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Adapted Athletics
Today
January 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
3
8:00am - 12:00pm
Dance Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
Dance Practice
8:00am - 10:00am
E A UNION MEETING
@Cafeteria BHS NC
Paraprofessional Union Meeting
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
Comm. Ed. Gymnastics - Elites
5:45pm
BB: B/B
(Rescheduled)
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
(Rescheduled)
@Brainerd H.S.
Auxiliary Gym - BHS
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Dance Practice/Other Dates
@Cafeteria BHS NC
7:15pm
BB: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
4
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
Comm. Ed. Gymnastics - Elites
4:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Moorhead High School
MHD Sports Center - South Rink
5:45pm
BB: G/B
(Cancelled)
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
6:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Moorhead High School
MHD Sports Center - South Rink
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5
6
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Sports Boosters
@American Legion
Brainerd Sports Boosters Noon Luncheon Program Nordic Ski
4:30pm
BB: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Swimming - Jr. High Swim Meet
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm
WR: V
@Bemidji High School
5:03pm
Alpine Ski: G/V
@Powder Ridge Ski Resort
5:30pm
Alpine Ski: B/V
@Powder Ridge Ski Resort
5:30pm
Alpine Ski meet
St Cloud Invitational at Powder Ridge
5:30pm
BB: B/B
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:30pm
BB: B/9th
@Brainerd H.S.
Auxiliary Gym - BHS
9A Only
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Cloquet Area Recreation Center
6:00pm
BB: G/B
(Rescheduled)
@Brainerd H.S.
Auxiliary Gym - BHS
6:00pm
BB: G/B
@Brainerd - Riverside Elementary
6:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Brainerd H.S.
Auxiliary Gym - BHS
6:00pm
GYM: G/V
(Postponed)
@Brainerd H.S.
Gymnastics Gym
6:00pm
GYM: G/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Gymnastics Gym
6:00pm
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Pool
7:00pm
BB: B/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
7:30pm
BB: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
Double Header with the Boys
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Cloquet Area Recreation Center
7
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
4:30pm
Alpine Ski: G/V
@Wild Mountain Ski Area
4:30pm
Alpine Ski: B/V
@Wild Mountain Ski Area
4:30pm
Alpine Ski meet
Alpine Ski Team Wild Mountain Triangular
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
Brainerd-Essentia Health Sports Center
5:45pm
BB: B/B
@Rocori High School
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Rocori H.S.
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@Cold Spring Elementary
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Rocori H.S.
7:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
Brainerd-Essentia Health Sports Center
8
TBD
Cheer: V
@
TBD
Dance: V
@
TBD
Nordic Skiing: G/V
@Giants Ridge, Biwabik
TBD
Nordic Skiing: B/V
@Giants Ridge, Biwabik
7:00am - 2:00pm
YMCA Swim Meet
@
Multiple Location
Dolphin Swim Meet
9:00am
WR: V
@Cambridge-Isanti High School
Gym (N, S & C)
10:30am
Swimming & Diving: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Hulbert Aquatics Center
1:30pm
BB: G/B
(Rescheduled)
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
1:30pm
BB: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
3:00pm
BB: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
9
3:00pm - 5:00pm
JO Volleyball
@Main Gym
JO Volleyball Practice
10
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
Comm. Ed. Gymnastics - Elites
11
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
Comm. Ed. Gymnastics - Elites
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Alexandria - Runestone Community Center
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
5:45pm
BB: G/B
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
6:00pm
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Pool
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
7:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@Alexandria - Runestone Community Center
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
12
TBD
Alpine Ski: G/V
@Afton Alps Recreation Area
TBD
Alpine Ski: B/V
@Afton Alps Recreation Area
Alpine Ski meet
Alpine Ski Team Afton Invitational TBD
4:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey game
@Riverside Elementary
Adapted Floor Hockey Game VS. Robbinsdale
13
TBD
Nordic Skiing: G/V
@Maplelag-Little Sugarbush Lake
TBD
Nordic Skiing: B/V
@Maplelag-Little Sugarbush Lake
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Sports Boosters
@American Legion
Brainerd Sports Boosters Noon Luncheon Program Boys Basketball
5:00pm
WR: V
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Richmond - Arena
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
5:45pm
BB: B/B
@Sartell High School
Gym court 3
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Sartell High School
Gym court 2
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@Sartell High School
Gym - Aux
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Dance Practice/Other Dates
@Auxiliary Gym - BHS
Dance practice
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Sartell High School
Gym court 2
7:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@Richmond - Arena
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
14
2:00pm
WR: V
@Bemidji High School
Main Gym
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
5:45pm
BB: G/B
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
7:00pm
Dance: V
(Rescheduled)
@Sartell High School
Gym
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
2 Pts
15
TBD
Cheer: V
@
TBD
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@Elk River H.S.
9:00am
Alpine Ski meet
Alpine Ski at Giants Ridge Biwabik
9:00am
WR: V
@Bemidji High School
Main Gym
11:30am
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@Vandenberge Middle School, Elk River
Diving - 11:30am Swim - 4pm
12:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Roseau Memorial Arena
1:00pm
BB: G/B
@Willmar High School
1:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Willmar High School
1:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Warroad Gardens
1:30pm
BB: B/B
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
1:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
1:30pm
BB: B/9th
(Cancelled)
@Brainerd - Riverside Elementary
9A followed by 9B
2:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Roseau Memorial Arena
2:45pm
BB: G/V
@Willmar High School
3:00pm
BB: B/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
3:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Warroad Gardens
16
3:00pm - 6:00pm
JO Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
17
1:30pm - 3:30pm
Basketball Girls Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
Girls Basketball practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Boys Practice/Other Dates
@
Multiple Location
Boys basketball practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
Comm. Ed. Gymnastics - Elites
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Dance Practice/Other Dates
@Main Gym
Junior Varsity Dance practice
18
1:30pm
Nordic Skiing: G/V
@Andes Tower Hills
1:30pm
Nordic Skiing: B/V
@Andes Tower Hills
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
Comm. Ed. Gymnastics - Elites
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@St. Michael-Albertville Ice Arena
5:00pm
WR: V
@Moorhead High School
MHS Gym - Main
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Duluth East High School
Gym (B court only)
5:30pm
BB: B/9th
@Duluth East High School
Gym (C Court only)
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Willmar - Civic Center
5:45pm
BB: G/B
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
7:00pm
BB: B/V
@Duluth East High School
Gym EHS (Full Gym)
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@St. Michael-Albertville Ice Arena
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Brainerd H.S.
7:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@Willmar - Civic Center
19
4:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey game
Adapted Floor Hockey Game AT Maple Grove Jr. High School
20
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Sports Boosters
@American Legion
Brainerd Sports Boosters Noon Luncheon Program Varsity Dance
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
5:45pm
BB: G/B
@Alexandria Area HS
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Alexandria Area HS
6:00pm
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@Willmar High School
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Alexandria Area HS
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
21
TBD
Alpine Ski: G/V
@Welch Mountain Ski Area
TBD
Alpine Ski: B/V
@Welch Mountain Ski Area
10:00am
Alpine Ski meet
Alpine Ski Team Welch Village Invitational
5:00pm
WR: V
@Browerville High School
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
5:45pm
BB: G/B
(Postponed)
@Bemidji High School
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Bemidji High School
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Bemidji High School
5:45pm
BB: B/B
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@Brainerd H.S.
Auxiliary Gym - BHS
7:15pm
BB: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bemidji High School
7:15pm
BB: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bemidji High School
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
2 Pts
22
TBD
Cheer: V
@
TBD
Dance: V
@
TBD
Nordic Skiing: G/V
(Postponed)
@
TBD
Nordic Skiing: B/V
(Postponed)
@
8:00am - 10:30am
Dance Team
@
Multiple Location
Warrior Dance Team Practice
10:00am
Swimming - Jr. High Swim Meet
@
Multiple Location
10:00am
WR: V
@Grand Rapids High School
Gym (Floors 1,2,3)
12:00pm
GYM: G/V
(Changed)
@Anoka HS
2:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Roseau Ram Center
2:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Roseau Ram Center
23
TBD
Cheer: V
@
3:00pm - 6:00pm
JO Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
24
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
Comm. Ed. Gymnastics - Elites
4:03pm
Alpine Ski: G/V
@Wild Mountain Ski Area
4:30pm
Alpine Ski: B/V
@Wild Mountain Ski Area
4:30pm
Alpine Ski meet
Alpine Ski Team Wild Mountain Triangular
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
7:00pm - 8:30pm
One Act Play
@Gichi-ziibi Center for the Arts
A Night of One Act Performances with Pequot Lakes High School in the Gichi-zibbi Center for the Arts- Free Event
25
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
Comm. Ed. Gymnastics - Elites
4:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Moorhead High School
MHD Sports Center - South Rink
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Swimming Boys Practice/Other Dates
@Cafeteria BHS NC
Boys Swim Pasta dinner
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Legacy Chorale
@Choir Room
Practice
5:45pm
BB: G/B
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/B
@Bemidji High School
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Bemidji High School
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@Bemidji High School
6:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Moorhead High School
MHD Sports Center - South Rink
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Bemidji High School
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
26
4:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey game
(Cancelled)
@Riverside Elementary
Adapted Floor Hockey Game VS. Mounds View
27
TBD
Nordic Skiing: G/V
@Camp Ripley
TBD
Nordic Skiing: B/V
@Camp Ripley
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Sports Boosters
@American Legion
Brainerd Sports Boosters Noon Luncheon Program Alpine Ski
4:30pm
Alpine Ski: G/V
@Buck Hill Ski Area
4:30pm
Alpine Ski: B/V
@Buck Hill Ski Area
4:30pm
Alpine Ski meet
Alpine Ski Team Lake Conference Race Buck Hill
5:00pm
WR: V
(Changed)
@Sartell M.S.
Gym
Wrestling Family Night
5:15pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Breezy Point Hockey Arena
5:45pm
BB: B/B
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@Brainerd H.S.
Auxiliary Gym - BHS
6:00pm
Dance: V
(Rescheduled)
@Sartell High School
Gym
6:00pm
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@Alexandria - Discovery MS
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
28
4:00pm
WR: V
@Pequot Lakes High School
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
5:45pm
BB: G/B
(Rescheduled)
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
6:00pm
GYM: G/V
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
Tickets available on-line or cash at the door. $6 adults, $4 students/seniors/military. **MASKS are REQUIRED for all spectators.
7:15pm
BB: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
Tech & Apollo combined teams
7:15pm
BB: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
29
TBD
Cheer: V
@
9:00am
Alpine Ski: G/V
@Giants Ridge, Biwabik
9:00am
Alpine Ski: B/V
@Giants Ridge, Biwabik
9:00am
Alpine Ski meet
(Cancelled)
Alpine Ski Team MLK Invitational Giants Ridge
1:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
1:30pm
BB: B/B
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
1:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
1:30pm
BB: B/9th
@Brainerd H.S.
Auxiliary Gym - BHS
3:00pm
BB: B/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
3:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
30
3:00pm - 5:00pm
JO Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
31
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Community Ed - Gymnastics
@Gymnastics Gym
Comm. Ed. Gymnastics - Elites
4:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey game
@Riverside Elementary
Adapted Floor Hockey Game VS. Dakota United
5:00pm
Alpine Ski: G/V
@Brainerd - Ski Gull
5:00pm
Alpine Ski: B/V
@Brainerd - Ski Gull
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
5:45pm
BB: G/B
(Rescheduled)
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/B
@Willmar High School
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Willmar High School
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@Willmar High School
7:15pm
BB: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Willmar High School
7:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
BHS Athletics Grades 9 - 12
BHS Important Dates/Practice Schedules
Indoor
Outdoors
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?