Skip to content
Rocori High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
2
2:00pm
Nordic Skiing: V
@Sartell - Riverside
5:15pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Litchfield Civic Arena
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@St. Cloud - Municipal Athletic Center
Sartell-SRR will play instead due to sickness on RLS team.
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Litchfield Civic Arena
7:15pm
Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@St. Cloud - Municipal Athletic Center
3
4
3:00pm
Alpine Ski: V
@Powder Ridge, Kimball MN
5:00pm
WR: V
@Pierz High School
5:00 Osakis vs. Rocori 6:30 Osakis vs. Pierz 8:00 Osakis vs. Eden Valley Watkins
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Richmond - Arena
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Rocori H.S.
5:45pm
BB: B/10th
@Rocori H.S.
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@Cold Spring Elementary
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Rocori H.S.
7:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@Richmond - Arena
5
5:45pm
BB: G/C
@Willmar High School
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Willmar High School
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Willmar High School
6
TBD
Nordic Skiing: V
@Maplelag
8:00am
SW: B/V
@U of M Aquatic Center
9:00am
KNBL
@Buffalo HIgh School
9:00am
WR: Middle School
@Rocori High School
46 Annual Tournament
9:30am
Z_Dance: JV
@Alexandria Area HS
9:30am
Z_Dance: V
@Alexandria Area HS
11:30am
BB: B/JV
@Delano HS Field House
11:30am
BB: B/10th
@Delano High School
11:30am
BB: B/9th
@Delano HS Field House
Two Games - 9A followed by 9B - Court 4 TAC
1:00pm
BB: B/V
@Delano High School
1:45pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Paynesville Arena
Richmond or Paynesville Arena? TBD
3:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Paynesville Arena
Richmond or Paynesville Arena? TBD
7
8
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Eden Valley-Watkins High School
Johnson-Peterson Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@Eden Valley-Watkins High School
Pep's Neuman Gym
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Eden Valley-Watkins High School
Johnson-Peterson Gym
9
4:00pm
BB: B/8th
@Sartell M.S.
4:15pm
BB: B/7th
@Rocori High School - RMS gym
5:00pm
WR: V
@St Cloud Apollo
Gym
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Little Falls - Exchange Arena
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Rocori High School
5:45pm
BB: B/10th
@Rocori High School
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@Cold Spring Elementary
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Rocori High School
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Little Falls - Exchange Arena
10
11
TBD
Alpine Ski: V
@Powder Ridge, Kimball MN
2:00pm
Nordic Skiing: V
(Rescheduled)
@St. John's Prep
4:00pm
Speech: Middle School
@Rocori Middle School
4:15pm
BB: B/7th
@Sauk Rapids-Rice Middle School
4:15pm
BB: B/8th
@Rocori High School - RMS gym
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
(Changed)
@Richmond - Arena
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Paynesville Arena
5:45pm
BB: G/C
@Rocori High School
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Rocori High School
6:00pm
SW: B/V
@Sartell High School
Room 210 - C. Smisek
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Rocori High School
7:15pm
Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@Richmond - Arena
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Paynesville Arena
12
2:00pm
Nordic Skiing: V
(Rescheduled)
@River Side Park in St. Cloud
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Richmond - Arena
River Lakes does not have enough players for JV
5:30pm
Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@Richmond - Arena
Playing earlier during JV time
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym Middle 1/3
5:45pm
BB: B/10th
(Cancelled)
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@St. Cloud - Kennedy Com. School
Gym Kennedy
6:15pm
WR: V
@Rocori H.S.
7:00pm
Z_Dance: V
@Sartell High School
Room 209- B. Rasmussen
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym
13
8:00am
Alpine Ski: V
@Giants Ridge, Biwabik
MLK Races
9:00am
KNBL
@Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
9:00am
Z_Dance: JV
@Rocori High School
A and AA Kick and Jazz JV and V
9:00am
Z_Dance: V
@Rocori High School
A and AA Kick and Jazz JV and V
10:00am
WR: V
@Minnewaska Area High School
H.S. Main Gymnasium
14
15
10:00am
Nordic Skiing: V
@Camp Ripley
16
4:00pm
Speech: Middle School
@Monticello Middle School
4:30pm
BB: B/7th
@Alexandria - Discovery Middle School
4:30pm
BB: B/8th
@Rocori High School - RMS gym
5:45pm
BB: G/C
@Rocori High School
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Rocori High School
6:00pm
SW: B/V
@Dassel-Cokato High School
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Rocori High School
17
18
4:00pm
Speech: Middle School
@South Jr High
4:15pm
BB: B/7th
@Rocori High School - RMS gym
4:15pm
BB: B/8th
@Brainerd - Forestview Middle School
5:30pm
Alpine Ski: V
@Powder Ridge, Kimball MN
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Alexandria - Runestone Community Center
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Paynesville Arena
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Sartell High School
Room 209- B. Rasmussen
5:45pm
BB: B/10th
@Sartell M.S.
Room 219- T. Jansen
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@Sartell M.S.
Room 217- R. Tri
6:00pm
SW: B/V
@Willmar High School
6:15pm
WR: V
(Cancelled)
@Rocori High School
ROCORI/Alex and Tech Triangular on 2-8-18 at ROCORI
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Sartell High School
Room 209- B. Rasmussen
7:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@Alexandria - Runestone Community Center
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Paynesville Arena
19
5:15pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Park Rapids High School
Park Rapids does not have enough players for JV. Pequot Lakes (Northern Lakes) will replace Park Rapids for JV.
5:45pm
BB: G/C
@Kimball Area High School
North Gym
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Kimball Area High School
Wirth Gym
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Kimball Area High School
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Park Rapids High School
20
TBD
Nordic Skiing: V
@Buena Vista
TBD
Z_Dance: V
@Totino Grace
9:00am
SW: B/V
@Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
9:00am
WR: JV
@Cambridge-Isanti High School
9:00am
WR: V
@Cambridge-Isanti High School
Gym (N, S & C)
9:00am
Z_Dance: V
@Totino-Grace High School
Main Gym (Gym 1)
11:30am
BB: G/C
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Gym #3
11:30am
BB: G/JV
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
12:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Becker High School
12:00pm
BB: B/10th
@Becker High School
12:00pm
BB: B/9th
@Becker Fieldhouse
12:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Hallett Center in Crosby
12:15pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Richmond - Arena
Site TBD in Paynesville or Richmond
1:00pm
BB: G/V
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Main Gym
1:30pm
BB: B/V
@Becker High School
2:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Richmond - Arena
Site TBD in Paynesville or Richmond
2:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Hallett Center in Crosby
21
22
4:00pm
Math League: V
@Albany High School
4:15pm
BB: B/7th
@Rocori High School - RMS gym
4:15pm
BB: B/8th
@Sauk Rapids-Rice Middle School
23
4:00pm
Speech: Middle School
@Holdingford High School
4:15pm
BB: B/7th
@Willmar Jr High/M.S.
4:15pm
BB: B/8th
@Rocori High School - RMS gym
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Sauk Rapids - Arena East
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Paynesville Arena
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Rocori High School
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@Cold Spring Elementary
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Rocori High School
7:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@Sauk Rapids - Arena East
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Paynesville Arena
24
25
2:00pm
Nordic Skiing: V
@Sartell - Riverside
4:00pm
One Act Play: V
@Becker High School
South Sub Section
4:00pm
Speech: Middle School
@Buffalo Middle School
5:00pm
WR: JV
@Becker High School
5:00pm
WR: V
@Becker High School
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Richmond - Arena
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@FF Roosevelt School - Hockey Arena
FF does not have enough players for JV. V only at 6pm.
5:45pm
BB: G/C
@FF Kennedy School
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Fergus Fall High School
6:00pm
Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@FF Roosevelt School - Hockey Arena
6:00pm
SW: B/V
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Fergus Fall High School
7:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@Richmond - Arena
26
TBD
Speech: V
@Marshall High School
2:30pm
Alpine Ski: V
@Afton Alps Ski Area
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Fergus Fall High School
5:45pm
BB: B/10th
(Cancelled)
@Fergus Fall High School
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@Fergus Fall High School
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Fergus Fall High School
27
TBD
Z_Dance: V
@Simley High School
9:00am
Speech: V
@Little Falls HS
11:15am
Hockey: G/JV
@Richmond - Arena
Site TBD Paynesville or Richmond
11:30am
WR: V
@Alexandria Area HS
12:00pm
BB: G/C
(Changed)
@Rocori High School
12:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Rocori High School
12:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Parade Arena
1:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Richmond - Arena
Site TBD Paynesville or Richmond
1:30pm
BB: G/V
@Rocori High School
2:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Parade Arena
28
29
4:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Paynesville Arena
JV makeup game
4:30pm
SW: B/Middle School
(Cancelled)
@Sartell M.S.
Grades 6-8
30
TBD
Alpine Ski: V
@TBD
4:00pm
Nordic Skiing: V
@Andes Tower Hills
4:00pm
Speech: Middle School
@Sauk Rapids - Rice Middle School
4:15pm
BB: B/8th
@North Junior High School
4:30pm
BB: B/10th
@Zimmerman High School
4:30pm
BB: B/7th
@Rocori High School - RMS gym
4:30pm
BB: B/9th
@Zimmerman High School
5:45pm
BB: G/C
@Rocori High School
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Rocori High School
6:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Zimmerman High School
6:00pm
SW: B/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Pool
6:15pm
WR: V
@Sartell High School
Room 209- B. Rasmussen
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Rocori High School
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Zimmerman High School
31
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?