Skip to content
St. Cloud Apollo High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Adapted Athletics
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
December 2018
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
9:30am
BB: G/V
@Hopkins High School - Lindbergh Center
Breakdown Girls TipOff Classic
9:30am
WR: V
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
11:00am
Z_Dance: V
@Forest Lake High School
11:45am
BB: G/JV
@St. Louis Park HS
2
3
4
4:15pm
BB: B/JV 2
@DeLasalle High School
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
@DeLasalle High School
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
5:45pm
BB: G/B
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym East 1/3
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym Middle 1/3
7:00pm
BB: B/V
@DeLasalle High School
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym Middle 1/3
7:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@St. Cloud - Municipal Athletic Center
5
5:00pm - 9:00pm
REP Drill
@Entire Building - Apollo High School
6
2:00pm
Nordic Skiing: V
@Sartell - Riverside
2:00pm Coaches Mtg. in Riverside Park Shelter 2:10pm Girls and Boys rookie races (base of the hill) 2:30pm Junior High Boys Skate - mass start, 1 loop, (1 K l...
5:00pm
WR: V
@Willmar High School
5:15pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Buffalo Civic Center
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Fergus Falls High School Community Arena
5:45pm
BB: B/B
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
6:00pm
WR: JV
@Willmar High School
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Buffalo Civic Center
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym
7:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@Fergus Falls High School Community Arena
2 pts
7
4:00pm
WR: V
@Willmar High School
Var & JV Tournament
5:45pm
BB: G/B
@Albany Senior High School
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Albany Senior High School
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Albany Senior High School
8
12:00pm
Z_Dance: V
@Fridley High School
1:00pm
BB: B/JV
(Changed)
@Bemidji High School
Main Gym
1:00pm
BB: B/9th
(Changed)
@Bemidji High School
Auxillary Gym
2:45pm
BB: B/V
@Bemidji High School
9
10
11
5:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Hallett Community Center in Crosby
5:45pm
BB: B/B
@Alexandria Area HS
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Alexandria Area HS
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@Alexandria Area HS
6:00pm
GYM: V
(Changed)
@FF Roosevelt School
6:00pm
GYM: V
@FF Roosevelt School
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Hallett Community Center in Crosby
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Alexandria Area HS
12
13
2:00pm
Nordic Skiing: V
@Sartell - Riverside
2:00pm
Nordic Skiing: V
@Riverside Park - St. Cloud
4:00pm
BB: B/9th
(Changed)
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym Middle 1/3
5:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Alexandria - Runestone Community Center
Double Header
5:15pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Alexandria - Runestone Community Center
5:45pm
BB: G/B
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
Gym - Main Court
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
Gym - Main Court
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym Middle 1/3
5:45pm
BB: B/JV 2
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym East 1/3
6:00pm
GYM: V
(Changed)
@Alexandria - Douglas Co. Gym
6:00pm
SW: B/V
@Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
Pool
6:15pm
WR: V
(Changed)
@St. Cloud Cathedral High School
Apollo has paired with Tech. This event is now a dual at Cathedral - Tech and Apollo gyms are not available.
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
Gym - Main Court
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym Middle 1/3
7:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Alexandria - Runestone Community Center
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Alexandria - Runestone Community Center
Double Header
14
9:00am
WR: V
@Cass Lake-Bena H.S.
5:45pm
BB: G/B
@Becker Fieldhouse
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Becker High School
5:45pm
BB: B/B
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@St. Cloud North Jr High
Upper Gym
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Becker High School
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym
15
9:00am
WR: V
@Cass Lake-Bena H.S.
Big Bear Tournament
10:00am
Nordic Skiing: V
@Montebello Trail
11:30am
Z_Dance: V
@Rochester Mayo High School
12:00pm
Z_Dance: V
@Rochester Mayo High School
16
17
18
2:00pm
Nordic Skiing: V
(Cancelled)
@Sartell - Riverside
4:30pm
BB: G/B
@Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
Gym Auxiliary
4:30pm
BB: G/JV
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym East 1/3
4:30pm
BB: B/JV
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym West 1/3
4:30pm
BB: B/9th
@Sauk Rapids-Rice Mississippi Heights Elem
Gym - All
5:10pm
Hockey: G/JV
(Changed)
@St. Cloud - Municipal Athletic Center
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Sartell - Bernick's Arena
5:45pm
BB: B/B
@Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
Gym Auxiliary
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym
6:00pm
SW: B/V
@Alexandria - Discovery MS
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@St. Cloud - Municipal Athletic Center
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Sartell - Bernick's Arena
8:00pm
BB: B/V
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym
19
20
2:00pm
Nordic Skiing: V
(Cancelled)
@Fergus Falls - Spidal's Ski Resort
5:00pm
WR: V
@Annandale High School
Gym - Full
This will be a tri with ANML, GSL and Tech/Apollo 4:00 weigh-ins 5:00 ANML vs. GSL 6:15 Tech/Apollo vs. GSL 7:30 Tech/Apollo vs. ANML
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Willmar - Civic Center
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@St. Cloud - Municipal Athletic Center
5:45pm
BB: G/B
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
6:00pm
GYM: V
@Brainerd H.S.
Gymnastics Gym
6:00pm
SW: B/V
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Pool
Apollo vs Tech and Rocori vs Tech
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym
7:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@Willmar - Civic Center
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@St. Cloud - Municipal Athletic Center
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
12:45am
BB: G/JV
(Changed)
@Monticello High School
11:30am
BB: G/B
(Changed)
@Monticello High School
12:45pm
BB: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
Granite City Classic. JV Game: Apollo v St Paul Central at Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S Court 3.
2:00pm
BB: B/9th
(Cancelled)
@Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
Granite City Classic. 9th Grade game: Apollo v St Michael-Albertville at Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S. Court 2
2:30pm
BB: G/V
(Changed)
@Monticello High School
5:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Sartell - Bernick's Arena
Varsity Only
28
TBD
WR: V
@Fargodome
7:30am
WR: V
@Fargodome
Rumble on the Red Weigh in's 7:30 AM FargoDome
9:00am
BB: G/B
@Monticello Middle School
10:30am
BB: G/JV
@Monticello High School
12:30pm
BB: G/V
@Monticello High School
3:15pm
BB: B/JV
@Whitney Recreation Center
Granite City Classic. JV Game: Apollo v Delano at Whitney Rec Center Court 5.
3:15pm
BB: B/9th
@Whitney Recreation Center
Granite City Classic. 9th Grade game: Apollo v Delano at Whitney Rec Center Court 6.
8:45pm
BB: B/V
@SCSU Halenbeck Hall
Granite City Classic
29
7:30am
WR: V
@Fargodome
Rumble on the Red - 2nd day
10:00am
Nordic Skiing: V
@Brainerd - Northland Arboretum
10:30am
Nordic Skiing: V
@Brainerd - Northland Arboretum
11:00am
Hockey: G/JV
@Sartell - Bernick's Arena
12:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@Sartell - Bernick's Arena
12:45pm
BB: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
Granite City Classic. JV Game: Apollo v Maple Grove at Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S Court 3.
2:15pm
BB: B/V
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym
Granite City Classic
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?