Skip to content
St. Cloud Apollo High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Adapted Athletics
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
2
3
5:45pm
BB: G/B
@Willmar High School
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Willmar High School
5:45pm
BB: B/B
@Apollo
Gym East 1/3
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Apollo
Gym Middle 1/3
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@St. Cloud North Jr High
Upper Gym
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Willmar High School
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Apollo
Gym Middle 1/3
4
5:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
@St. Cloud - Municipal Athletic Center
@ MAC - Torrey Arena
5:45pm
BB: B/B
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@St. Cloud North Jr High
Upper Gym
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@St. Cloud - Municipal Athletic Center
@ MAC - Torrey Arena
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym
5
8:15am
SW: B/V
@U of M Aquatic Center
9:30am
Z_Dance: V
@Alexandria Area H.S.
10:00am
Nordic Skiing: V
@Giants Ridge Ski Resort, Biwabik
12:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Chaska Community Center
2:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Chaska Community Center
4:15pm
BB: B/V
@Perham High School
Crossover Classic
6
7
8
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
(Changed)
@LF Exchange Arena
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Sartell High School
Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/B
(Cancelled)
@Fergus Fall High School
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Fergus Fall High School
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@Fergus Fall High School
6:00pm
BB: G/B
@Sartell M.S.
Gym-N
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Sartell High School
Gym
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Fergus Fall High School
7:15pm
Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@LF Exchange Arena
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
Double Header
9
10
2:00pm
Nordic Skiing: V
@St. John's University
5:00pm
WR: V
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Paynesville Arena
River Lakes does not have enough JV players.
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@St. Cloud - Municipal Athletic Center
5:45pm
BB: B/B
@Rocori High School
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Rocori High School
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@Cold Spring Elementary
6:00pm
Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@Paynesville Arena
V only
6:00pm
SW: B/V
@Rocori H.S.
Rocori vs Sartell and Apollo vs Sartell
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Rocori High School
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@St. Cloud - Municipal Athletic Center
11
5:30pm
BB: G/B
@Washburn High School
5:30pm
BB: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Washburn High School
7:00pm
BB: G/V
@Washburn High School
7:00pm
Z_Dance: V
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym
12
TBD
Z_Dance: V
@St. Cloud Cathedral H.S.
North Gym
9:00am
WR: V
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
9:00am
Z_Dance: V
@Rocori High School
A and AA Kick and Jazz JV and V 9am AA 1:30pm A
11:30am
BB: B/V
@Duluth East High School
Lake Superior Classic
12:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
@St. Cloud - Municipal Athletic Center
2:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@St. Cloud - Municipal Athletic Center
13
14
5:30pm
BB: G/B
@Zimmerman High School
5:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Zimmerman High School
6:00pm
GYM: V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Cloud Cathedral High School
7:00pm
BB: G/V
@Zimmerman High School
15
2:00pm
Nordic Skiing: V
@Andes Tower Hills
4:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey: V
@North High School, North St. Paul, MN
5:30pm
BB: B/9th
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Andover Arena
5:45pm
BB: B/B
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym
6:00pm
GYM: V
(Rescheduled)
@Sartell High School
Gym-Aux
6:00pm
SW: B/V
@Rocori H.S.
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym
7:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@St. Cloud - Municipal Athletic Center
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Andover Arena
16
17
2:00pm
Nordic Skiing: V
@Sartell - Riverside
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@St. Cloud - Municipal Athletic Center
5:45pm
BB: G/B
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
6:00pm
SW: B/V
@Rocori H.S.
Rocori vs Willmar and Apollo vs Willmar
6:15pm
WR: V
@Alexandria Area H.S.
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@St. Cloud - Municipal Athletic Center
2 pts
18
5:45pm
BB: G/B
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym East 1/3
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym Middle 1/3
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym
19
TBD
SW: B/V
@Willmar High School
9:00am
WR: V
@Osseo High School
8:00 weigh ins
10:00am
Nordic Skiing: V
@Buena Vista Ski Area
7:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@St. Cloud - Municipal Athletic Center
@ MAC - Torrey Arena Varsity Only
20
21
22
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Sauk Rapids - Arena East
5:45pm
BB: G/B
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Little Falls High School
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Little Falls H.S.
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Sauk Rapids - Arena East
2 pts
23
10:00am
Nordic Skiing: V
(Changed)
@Camp Ripley
4:15pm
Adapted Floor Hockey: V
@Buffalo High School
24
10:00am
Nordic Skiing: V
(Changed)
@Camp Ripley
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@St. Cloud - Municipal Athletic Center
5:45pm
BB: G/B
@Big Lake High School
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Big Lake High School
5:45pm
BB: B/B
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
Gym - Main Court
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@St. Cloud South Jr. High
Upper Gym
6:00pm
GYM: V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Cloud Cathedral High School
6:00pm
SW: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@FF Kennedy School - Pool
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Big Lake High School
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
Gym - Main Court
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@St. Cloud Municipal Athletic Complex
Double Header
25
5:25pm
Hockey: G/JV
@St. Cloud - Municipal Athletic Center
@ MAC - Torrey Arena
6:00pm
GYM: V
(Changed)
@St. Cloud Cathedral High School
7:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@St. Cloud - Municipal Athletic Center
@ MAC - Torrey Arena
26
11:00am
Z_Dance: V
@Monticello High School
12:25pm
Hockey: B/JV
@St. Cloud - MAC Arena
2:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
@St. Cloud - Municipal Athletic Center
@ MAC - Torrey Arena
2:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@St. Cloud - MAC Arena
3:45pm
Hockey: G/V
@St. Cloud - Municipal Athletic Center
@ MAC - Torrey Arena
27
28
4:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey: V
(Rescheduled)
29
1:30pm
Nordic Skiing: V
(Rescheduled)
@Fergus Falls - Spidal's Ski Resort
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@St. Cloud - Municipal Athletic Center
6:00pm
SW: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@FF Kennedy School - Pool
7:15pm
Hockey: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Cloud - Municipal Athletic Center
Double Header
30
6:00pm
Adapted Floor Hockey: V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Cloud - North Jr High School
Upper Gym
31
4:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey: V
(Postponed)
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Sartell - Bernick's Arena
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@St. Cloud Municipal Athletic Complex
5:45pm
BB: G/B
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
6:00pm
SW: B/V
(Cancelled)
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Pool
Apollo vs Brainerd and Rocori vs Brainerd
6:15pm
WR: V
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym
7:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@Sartell - Bernick's Arena
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@St. Cloud - Municipal Athletic Center
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?