St. Cloud Apollo High School
1

Monday, February 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys Practice
Gym location

All Levels

All Levels

5:00pmHockey: Girls JV GameSt. Cloud Ice Breakers vs. Osseo
 @ Osseo H.S. location

@ Osseo Park Arena

@ Osseo Park Arena

5:45pm- 7:00pmAdapted Floor Hockey Practice
Upper Gym location
5:45pmBasketball: Girls B Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-19-19)

vs. Fergus Falls  @  St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym East 1/3locationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-19-19)

vs. Fergus Falls  @  St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym Middle 1/3locationFS
6:00pmSwimming: Boys Varsity Double Dual  

(Cancelled)

vs. Fergus Falls, Rocori
7:00pmHockey: Girls Varsity GameSt. Cloud Ice Breakers vs. Osseo
 @ Osseo H.S. location

@ Osseo Park Arena

@ Osseo Park Arena

7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-19-19)

vs. Fergus Falls  @  St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
GymlocationFS
Tuesday, February 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 8:00amSoccer - Boys Futsal
Gym location
10:00amNordic Skiing: Varsity SectionApollo/SRR vs. TBD
 @ Camp Ripley location
12:00pm- 3:15pmAccess testing
623 Computer Lab location
3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys Practice
Gym location

All Levels

All Levels

4:30pmAdapted Floor Hockey: Varsity GameApollo/Sar/SRR/Tech vs. Maple Grove Adapted
 @ Maple Grove HS location
5:25pmHockey: Boys JV GameRogers vs. Tech/Apollo
 @ St. Cloud - MAC Arena location
5:45pmBasketball: Girls B Game  

(Rescheduled from 02-19-19)

vs. Fergus Falls
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV Game  

(Rescheduled from 02-19-19)

vs. Fergus Falls
5:45pmBasketball: Boys B Gamevs. Alexandria Area HS  @  St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym East 1/3locationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV Gamevs. Alexandria Area HS  @  St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym Middle 1/3locationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Boys 9th Gamevs. Alexandria Area HS  @  St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym West 1/3locationFS
6:00pmSwimming: Boys Varsity MeetSauk Centre/Melrose vs. Apollo/Rocori
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled from 02-19-19)

vs. Fergus Falls
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Alexandria Area HS  @  St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
GymlocationFS
7:15pmHockey: Boys Varsity GameRogers vs. Tech/Apollo
 @ St. Cloud - MAC Arena location
Wednesday, February 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 4:00pmRegion 8AA Vocal Solo/Ensemble Contest
110 Band Room, 112 Choir, 113, 306, 614/624 Large Lecture, 623 Computer Lab, Apollo Auditorium (Lower) A103, Auditorium - Upper North 121, Auditorium - Upper South 102, Resource Center (North End), Wrestling Room location
3:20pmSpEd Department Meeting
3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys Practice
Gym location

All Levels

All Levels

3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Girls Practice
Gym location
4:45pmAdapted Floor Hockey: Varsity Game  

(Time & Location Changed)

Buffalo Adapted vs. Apollo/Sar/SRR/Tech
7:00pm- 8:30pmOpen Gym
Gym location
Thursday, February 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 8:00amSoccer - Boys Futsal
Gym location
7:30am- 8:30amNHS
415/426 Large Lecture location
12:00pm- 3:15pmAccess testing
623 Computer Lab location
4:30pmBasketball: Girls B Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-18-19)

vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice  @  St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym East 1/3locationFS
4:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-18-19)

vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice
 @ Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.location
4:30pmBasketball: Boys B Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-28-19)

vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice  @  St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym Middle 1/3locationFS
4:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-28-19)

vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice
 @ Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.location
4:30pmBasketball: Boys 9th Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-28-19)

vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice  @  St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym West 1/3locationFS
6:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-18-19)

vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice
 @ Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.location
6:30pm- 8:30pmSwimming - Boys Carb Feed  

(Postponed)

Apollo Commons location
8:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-28-19)

vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice
 @ Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.location
Friday, February 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00amSpEd Department Meeting
802 location
12:00pm- 3:15pmAccess testing
623 Computer Lab location
1:30pmNordic Skiing: Varsity Conference Championship  

(Rescheduled to 02-11-19)

vs. Alexandria Area HS, Brainerd, Fergus Falls, Sartell/Cathedral, St. Cloud Tech, Willmar
3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys Practice
Gym location

All Levels

All Levels

5:30pmHockey: Boys JV Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-09-19)

Moorhead vs. Tech/Apollo
 @ St. Cloud - MAC Arena location
5:45pmBasketball: Girls B Game  

(Postponed to 02-21-19)

vs. Alexandria Area HS
 @ Alexandria Area HSlocation
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV Game  

(Postponed to 02-21-19)

vs. Alexandria Area HS
 @ Alexandria Area HSlocation
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game  

(Postponed to 02-21-19)

vs. Alexandria Area HS
 @ Alexandria Area HSlocation
7:15pmHockey: Boys Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-09-19)

Moorhead vs. Tech/Apollo
 @ St. Cloud - MAC Arena location

Working on Reschedule date

Working on Reschedule date

Saturday, February 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amGymnastics: Varsity Conference ChampionshipAlexandria Area HS, Brainerd, Fergus Falls, Sartell, Tech/Apollo/Cath, Willmar vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice
 @ Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.location
10:00amSwimming: Boys Varsity Conference Championshipvs. Alexandria Area HS, Brainerd, Fergus Falls, Rocori, Sartell, Sauk Rapids-Rice, St. Cloud Tech, Willmar
5:30pmHockey: Boys JV Game  

(Rescheduled from 02-08-19)

Moorhead vs. Tech/Apollo
 @ St. Cloud - MAC Arena location
7:00pmHockey: Girls Varsity Section QFSt. Cloud Ice Breakers vs. North Wright County
 @ St. Michael-Albertville Ice Arena location
7:30pmHockey: Boys Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled from 02-08-19)

Moorhead vs. Tech/Apollo
 @ St. Cloud - MAC Arena location

Working on Reschedule date

Working on Reschedule date

Sunday, February 10, 2019