St. Cloud Apollo High School

St. Cloud Apollo High School

1

Friday, February 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:30amOrchestra
Apollo Auditorium (Lower) A103 location
5:00pmSwimming: Boys Varsity Sectionvs. Multiple Schools..
 @ Willmar High Schoollocation
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV Game  

(Date & Time Changed to 02-21-19)

vs. Brainerd
 @ Brainerd H.S.location
5:45pmBasketball: Boys 9th Game  

(Date & Time Changed to 02-21-19)

vs. Brainerd
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Date Changed to 02-22-19)

vs. Brainerd
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Date & Time Changed to 02-21-19)

vs. Brainerd
Saturday, February 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDHockey: Boys Varsity Section SFTBD vs. Tech/Apollo
 @ TBD location
12:00pmSwimming: Boys Varsity Sectionvs. Multiple Schools..
 @ Willmar High Schoollocation

Noon-Diving Finals 4:00 pm Swim Finals

Noon-Diving Finals 4:00 pm Swim Finals

Sunday, February 24, 2019
Monday, February 25, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:30amOrchestra
Apollo Auditorium (Lower) A103 location
6:00pmAdapted Floor Hockey: Varsity GameRobbinsdale/Hopkins/Mound-Westonka vs. Apollo/Sar/SRR/Tech  @  St. Cloud - North Jr High School
Upper Gym locationFS
6:00pm- 9:00pmNordic ski banquet
Apollo Auditorium (Lower) A103, Apollo Commons location
Tuesday, February 26, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 8:00amSoccer - Boys Futsal
Gym location
7:30amOrchestra
Apollo Auditorium (Lower) A103 location
10:26am- 11:13amMAN UP
Principals Conference Room location
3:30pm- 5:30pmPlay Auditions
Apollo Auditorium (Lower) A103 location
6:30pm- 8:00pmPlay Auditions
Apollo Auditorium (Lower) A103 location
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Section QFvs. Monticello  @  St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym locationFS
Wednesday, February 27, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDHockey: Boys Varsity Section FinalTBD vs. Tech/Apollo
 @ TBD location
3:30pm- 5:30pmPlay Practice
Apollo Auditorium (Lower) A103 location
4:15pmAdapted Floor Hockey: Varsity GameApollo/Sar/SRR/Tech vs. White Bear Lake Adapted
 @ White Bear Central MS location
7:00pm- 8:30pmOpen Gym
Gym location
Thursday, February 28, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 8:00amSoccer - Boys Futsal
Gym location
2:28pm- 3:15pmGirls Group
Principals Conference Room location
5:45pmBasketball: Boys B Game  

(Rescheduled from 02-07-19)

vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice  @  St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV Game  

(Rescheduled from 02-07-19)

vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice  @  Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
5:45pmBasketball: Boys 9th Game  

(Rescheduled from 02-07-19)

vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice  @  St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym West 1/3 locationFS
6:30pm- 8:00pmPlay Auditions
Apollo Auditorium (Lower) A103 location
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled from 02-07-19)

vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice  @  Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.