Skip to content
St. Cloud Apollo High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Adapted Athletics
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
September 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
5:00pm
FB: B/JV
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Football Practice Field (South)
5:00pm
Soccer: G/B
(Cancelled)
@Alexandria Area HS
Alexandria - Field 2
Apollo does not have a B Team.
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Alexandria Area HS
Alexandria - Stadium
5:00pm
Soccer: B/B
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Soccer Field 3 (middle)
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Soccer Field 2 (pond)
5:45pm
VB: B
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
5:45pm
VB: JV
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
5:45pm
VB: 9th
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Alexandria Area HS
Alexandria - Stadium
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Football Field/Track (Michie Field)
4
5
4:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@St. Cloud - Discovery Elementary
Tennis Courts (all)
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Tennis Courts
5:00pm
FB: B/9th
(Cancelled)
@St. Cloud Tech - Tiger Stadium
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Changed)
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Soccer Field 2 (pond)
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@FF Kennedy School - Football Stadium
5:45pm
VB: B
@Minneapolis Edison High School
6:00pm
SW: G/V
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Pool
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Football Field/Track (Michie Field)
2 pts
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@FF Kennedy School - Football Stadium
2 pts
7:00pm
VB: V
@Minneapolis Edison High School
6
7:00pm
FB: V
@St. Cloud Tech - Tiger Stadium
7
10:00am
Cross Country: V
@Bertram Regional Park-Monticello
11:00am
Soccer: B/JV
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Soccer Field 2 (pond)
1:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Football Field/Track (Michie Field)
8
9
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer - Girls Practice
@Wrestling Room
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Alexandria Area H.S.
5:00pm
FB: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
5:00pm
FB: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Football Practice Field (South)
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Soccer Field 2 (pond)
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Soccer - Boys Meeting
@113
Varsity Film, all other levels cancelled.
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Football Field/Track (Michie Field)
10
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
2 pts
5:00pm
Soccer: G/B
(Cancelled)
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Soccer Field 3 (middle)
Apollo does not have a B Team.
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Soccer Field 2 (pond)
5:00pm
Soccer: B/B
@Sartell High School
Field 3
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Sartell High School
Field 2 - Performance
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Sartell High School
Field 1 - Performance
2 pts
5:45pm
VB: B
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
5:45pm
VB: JV
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
5:45pm
VB: 9th
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
6:00pm
SW: G/V
@Sartell High School
Pool
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Football Field/Track (Michie Field)
2 pts
11
7:30am - 4:00pm
Special Ed Meeting
@
Multiple Location
12
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Little Falls Country Club
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
(Changed)
@Sartell High School
Tennis Courts
2 pts
5:00pm
FB: B/9th
(Cancelled)
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Football Practice Field (South)
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Soccer Field 2 (pond)
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
Tiger Stadium
2 pts
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
Multi Purpose Field #1
5:45pm
VB: B
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
5:45pm
VB: JV
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
5:45pm
VB: 9th
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
6:00pm
SW: G/V
@Rocori H.S.
7:00pm
Soccer: G/B
(Cancelled)
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Soccer Field 3 (middle)
Apollo does not have a B Team.
7:00pm
Soccer: B/B
(Postponed)
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
Multi Purpose Field #2
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
Tiger Stadium
2 pts
13
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Changed)
@Sartell High School
Tennis Courts
2 pts
7:00pm
FB: V
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Football Field/Track (Michie Field)
14
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Big Lake High School
3:00pm
SW: G/V
(Changed)
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Pool
15
16
5:00pm
FB: B/JV
@Becker High School
Eppard Field
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Soccer Field 2 (pond)
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Soccer Field 2 (pond)
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Football Field/Track (Michie Field)
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Football Field/Track (Michie Field)
17
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
Soccer/Lacrosse Field (WT)
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
Practice Fields HS
2 pts
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Changed)
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Soccer Field 2 (pond)
5:45pm
VB: B
@Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
Gym Main East Crt
5:45pm
VB: JV
@Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
Gym Main Cntr Crt
5:45pm
VB: 9th
@Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
Gym Auxiliary
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Football Field/Track (Michie Field)
2 pts
18
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Changed)
@St. Cloud - Whitney Fields
2 pts - Field #12
19
3:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Changed)
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Tennis Courts
DH
4:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Rocori DEF Field
4:15pm
Cross Country: V
@River Oaks Cold Spring Golf Course
Site of section race
5:00pm
FB: B/9th
(Cancelled)
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Football Practice Field (South)
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Changed)
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Soccer Field 2 (pond)
5:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Rocori DEF Field
5:45pm
VB: B
@Rocori H.S.
5:45pm
VB: JV
@Rocori H.S.
5:45pm
VB: 9th
@Cold Spring Elementary
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Football Field/Track (Michie Field)
2 pts
20
7:00pm
FB: V
@Hutchinson H.S.
S.R. Knutson Field | Rostberg Stadium
21
9:00am
VB: V
@Staples Motley High School
Gym-HS-Main
The "CARDINAL CLASSIC" VARSITY 12 TEAM TOURNAMENT
10:00am
Cross Country: V
@Stones Throw Golf Course Milaca MN
10:30am
Soccer: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Whitney Recreation Center
Whitney Field #11
10:30am
Soccer: B/JV
@Whitney Recreation Center
Whitney Field #9
1:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@SCSU
3:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@SCSU
22
23
5:00pm
FB: B/JV
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Football Field/Track (Michie Field)
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Soccer Field 2 (pond)
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Football Field/Track (Michie Field)
7:15pm
Soccer: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
Tiger Stadium
2 pts
24
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Changed)
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Soccer Field 2 (pond)
5:00pm
Soccer: B/B
(Cancelled)
@Willmar High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Willmar High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Willmar - Hodapp Field @ Kennedy Elem.
5:45pm
VB: B
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
5:45pm
VB: JV
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
5:45pm
VB: 9th
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
7:00pm
Soccer: G/B
(Cancelled)
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Soccer Field 3 (middle)
Apollo does not have a B Team.
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Football Field/Track (Michie Field)
25
5:30pm
Adapted Soccer: V
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym
26
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Tennis Courts
2 pts
5:00pm
FB: B/9th
(Cancelled)
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Football Practice Field (South)
5:00pm
Soccer: G/B
(Cancelled)
@Brainerd H.S.
Apollo does not have a B Team.
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Brainerd H.S.
Stadium Field
5:00pm
Soccer: B/B
(Cancelled)
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Soccer Field 3 (middle)
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Changed)
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Soccer Field 2 (pond)
5:45pm
VB: B
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
5:45pm
VB: JV
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
5:45pm
VB: 9th
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
6:00pm
SW: G/V
@Fergus Fall High School
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Stadium Field
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Football Field/Track (Michie Field)
27
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Cancelled)
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Tennis Courts
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Changed)
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Football Field/Track (Michie Field)
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Football Field/Track (Michie Field)
2 pts
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Football Field/Track (Michie Field)
2 pts
28
8:00am
VB: V
@St. Anthony Village HS
2:00pm
FB: V
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Football Field/Track (Michie Field)
Homecoming Game
29
30
5:00pm
FB: B/JV
@Big Lake High School
5:30pm
Adapted Soccer: V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?