Skip to content
St. Cloud Apollo High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Adapted Athletics
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
2
5:25pm
Hockey: G/JV
@St. Cloud - Municipal Athletic Center
5:45pm
BB: G/B
(Cancelled)
@Rocori High School
Apollo does not have enough players for a B team.
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Rocori High School
6:00pm
GYM: V
(Changed)
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
6:00pm
SW: B/V
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Pool
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Rocori High School
7:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@St. Cloud - Municipal Athletic Center
3
5:45pm
BB: B/B
(Changed)
@Willmar High School
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
(Changed)
@Willmar High School
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
(Changed)
@Willmar High School
7:15pm
BB: B/V
(Changed)
@Willmar High School
4
10:00am
Nordic Skiing: V
@Giants Ridge Ski Resort, Biwabik
10:00am
WR: V
@Foley High School
12:25pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Changed)
@St. Cloud - Municipal Athletic Center
2:30pm
Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@St. Cloud - Municipal Athletic Center
4:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
(Changed)
@St. Cloud - Municipal Athletic Center
6:15pm
Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@St. Cloud - Municipal Athletic Center
5
6
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Milaca High School
7
5:30pm
BB: B/B
@Delano High School
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Delano High School
5:30pm
BB: B/9th
@Delano High School
5:45pm
BB: G/B
(Cancelled)
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym East 1/3
6:00pm
SW: B/V
@Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
Pool
7:00pm
BB: B/V
@Delano High School
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym
8
9
2:00pm
Nordic Skiing: V
@St. John's University
5:00pm
WR: V
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
5:30pm
GYM: G/V
5:30pm
GYM: V
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
(Changed)
@St. Cloud - Municipal Athletic Center
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
5:45pm
BB: B/B
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym East 1/3
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym West 1/3
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
(Changed)
@St. Cloud North Jr High
Upper Gym
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym
7:15pm
Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@St. Cloud - Municipal Athletic Center
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
DH
10
5:45pm
BB: G/B
(Cancelled)
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym East 1/3
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym Middle 1/3
7:00pm
Z_Dance: V
@Rocori H.S.
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym
11
8:00am
WR: V
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
Kiffmeyer Invite - At New Tech High School
11:30am
BB: B/V
@Duluth East High School
Lake Superior Classic
12:15pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Richfield Ice Arena
12:30pm
BB: G/B
(Cancelled)
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym East 1/3
12:30pm
BB: G/JV
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym Middle 1/3
2:00pm
BB: G/V
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym Middle 1/3
2:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Richfield Ice Arena
2:00pm
Z_Dance: V
@SCSU
2:15pm
BB: B/JV
3:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Moorhead Sports Center
MHD Sports Center - South Rink
970 WDAY spuds.tv
12
13
6:00pm
Adapted Floor Hockey: V
@St. Cloud - North Jr High School
Upper Gym
14
5:25pm
Hockey: G/JV
@St. Cloud - Municipal Athletic Center
5:45pm
BB: B/B
@Sartell High School
Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Sartell High School
Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@Sartell High School
Gym - Aux
6:00pm
SW: B/V
@Sartell High School
Pool
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@St. Cloud - MAC Arena
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Sartell High School
Gym
7:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@St. Cloud - Municipal Athletic Center
15
4:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey: V
@Minnetonka HS
6:00pm
GYM: V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
16
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Richmond - Arena
Home and away games switched
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Paynesville Arena
6:00pm
GYM: V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
6:00pm
WR: V
@Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
Gym Main All
7:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@Richmond - Arena
Home and away games switched
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Paynesville Arena
17
5:45pm
BB: B/B
(Rescheduled)
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym East 1/3
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym West 1/3
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
(Rescheduled)
@St. Cloud North Jr High
Upper Gym
7:00pm
Z_Dance: V
@Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
7:15pm
BB: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym
18
9:00am
WR: V
(Cancelled)
@Osseo High School
8:00 weigh ins
9:00am
Z_Dance: V
@St. Michael-Albertville High School
2:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Moorhead Sports Center
3:00pm
Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Cloud - MAC Arena
3:15pm
BB: G/JV
(Changed)
@Little Falls H.S.
4:45pm
BB: G/V
(Changed)
@Little Falls H.S.
5:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Moorhead Sports Center
19
20
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Cloud - Municipal Athletic Center
21
5:25pm
Hockey: G/JV
@St. Cloud - Municipal Athletic Center
5:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey: V
@St. Cloud - North Jr High School
Upper Gym
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Willmar - Civic Center
5:45pm
BB: G/B
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
Gym - Main Court
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym Middle 1/3
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym East 1/3
6:00pm
GYM: V
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
Gym - Main Court
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym Middle 1/3
7:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@St. Cloud - Municipal Athletic Center
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Willmar - Civic Center
2 pts
22
4:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey: V
@STMA Middle School East
23
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@St. Cloud - Municipal Athletic Center
5:45pm
BB: B/B
@Fergus Falls H.S.
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Fergus Falls H.S.
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@Fergus Falls H.S.
6:00pm
GYM: V
(Changed)
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
6:00pm
SW: B/V
@Willmar High School
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@FF Kennedy School - Gold Gym
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@St. Cloud - Municipal Athletic Center
2 pts
10:00pm
Nordic Skiing: V
@Little Falls- Camp Ripley
24
4:30pm
BB: G/B
(Cancelled)
@Willmar High School
4:45pm
BB: G/JV
(Changed)
@Willmar High School
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Thief River Falls, MN
@ Ralph Engelstad Arena
5:45pm
BB: B/B
(Rescheduled)
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym East 1/3
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym West 1/3
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
(Rescheduled)
@St. Cloud North Jr High
Upper Gym
6:00pm
GYM: V
(Changed)
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
6:15pm
BB: G/V
(Changed)
@Willmar High School
7:15pm
BB: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym
7:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@Thief River Falls, MN
@ Ralph Englestad Arena
25
10:30am
Z_Dance: V
(Changed)
@Monticello High School
12:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Roseau, MN
@ Roseau Memorial Arena
1:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Roseau Memorial Arena
2:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Roseau, MN
@ Roseau Memorial Arena
26
27
5:00pm
BB: G/B
(Cancelled)
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym East 1/3
5:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey: V
(Changed)
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym
Ice Cream Social in Apollo H.S. Commons to follow the game.
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
7:15pm
BB: G/V
(Cancelled)
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym Middle 1/3
28
1:00pm
Nordic Skiing: V
@Andes Tower Hills
5:45pm
BB: B/B
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym East 1/3
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym West 1/3
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
(Changed)
@St. Cloud North Jr High
Upper Gym
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@St. Cloud - MAC Arena
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym
29
4:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey: V
@North High School, North St. Paul, MN
30
4:00pm
Nordic Skiing: V
@Sartell - Riverside
Jr High Championships
5:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@Alexandria - Runestone Community Center
DH
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Alexandria - Runestone Community Center
5:45pm
BB: G/B
(Cancelled)
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym East 1/3
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym Middle 1/3
6:00pm
GYM: V
@Willmar High School
6:00pm
SW: B/V
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Pool
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym
7:15pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Alexandria - Runestone Community Center
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Alexandria - Runestone Community Center
DH Broadcast on KXRA 1490AM and 100.3/105.7FM and streamed online at www.voiceofalexandria.com
31
5:00pm
WR: V
@St. Cloud Technical High School
Gym
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?