Skip to content
St. Cloud Apollo High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Adapted Athletics
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
9:30am
WR: V
@Orono High School
Gym (Competition)
Our tournament will not be a V and JV tournament.
11:00am
Z_Dance: V
@Monticello High School
12:00pm
SW: B/V
@Vandenberge Middle School
12:45pm
BB: B/JV
(Changed)
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym West 1/3
12:45pm
BB: B/9th
(Changed)
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym East 1/3
2:00pm
BB: B/V
@Alexandria Area H.S.
2
3
5:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey: V
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym
4
10:00am
Nordic Skiing: V
@Maplelag Resort 30501 Maplelag Rd Callaway MN 56521
4:30pm
BB: B/B
(Changed)
@Willmar High School
West Gym
5:25pm
Hockey: G/JV
@St. Cloud - Municipal Athletic Center
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Changed)
@St. Cloud - Municipal Athletic Center
6:00pm
BB: B/JV
(Changed)
@Willmar High School
West Gym
6:00pm
BB: B/9th
(Changed)
@Willmar High School
West Gym
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Rogers Ice Arena
7:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@St. Cloud - Municipal Athletic Center
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@St. Cloud - Municipal Athletic Center
7:45pm
BB: B/V
(Changed)
@Willmar High School
5
4:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey: V
@Robbinsdale Cooper HS
6
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@St. Cloud - Municipal Athletic Center
5:45pm
BB: B/B
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym East 1/3
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym West 1/3
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
(Changed)
@St. Cloud North Jr High
Upper Gym
6:00pm
Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Cloud - MAC Arena
6:00pm
WR: V
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Cloud - Municipal Athletic Center
7
4:00pm
WR: V
5:45pm
BB: G/B
(Cancelled)
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym East 1/3
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym
8
TBD
Hockey: G/V
@TBD
10:00am
SW: B/V
@Willmar High School
1:00pm
GYM: V
@Willmar High School
6:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@St. Cloud - Municipal Athletic Center
9
10
6:00pm
Adapted Floor Hockey: V
@St. Cloud - North Jr High School
Upper Gym
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Fergus Falls Ice Arena
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Fergus Falls Ice Arena
11
TBD
Hockey: G/V
@TBD
5:45pm
BB: G/B
(Cancelled)
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym East 1/3
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/B
@Alexandria Area HS
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Alexandria Area HS
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@Alexandria Area HS
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Alexandria Area HS
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Fergus Falls Ice Arena
12
TBD
Nordic Skiing: V
@Giants Ridge Ski Resort, Biwabik
7:00pm
WR: V
(Changed)
@St. Cloud Tech High School
13
TBD
BB: G/B
Apollo does not have enough players for a B team.
TBD
Nordic Skiing: V
@Giants Ridge Ski Resort, Biwabik
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
(Changed)
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
7:15pm
BB: G/V
(Changed)
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym
14
TBD
Hockey: G/V
@TBD
TBD
Z_Dance: V
@Xcel Energy Center
12:00pm
WR: V
(Changed)
@Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
Weight in for kids is at Noon - Tech/Apollo/Cath starts wrestling at 4:00 pm We will be wrestling Sartell
5:45pm
BB: B/B
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym East 1/3
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym West 1/3
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
(Changed)
@St. Cloud North Jr High
Upper Gym
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym
15
TBD
Z_Dance: V
@Xcel Energy Center
8:00am
GYM: G/V
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
16
17
18
4:30pm
BB: G/B
(Cancelled)
@Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
Gym Auxiliary
4:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
Gym Main West Crt
4:30pm
BB: B/B
@Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
4:30pm
BB: B/JV
(Changed)
@Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
Gym Main West Crt
5:30pm
BB: B/9th
@Sauk Rapids Rice M.S.
MS Center Gym
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
Gym Main Cntr Crt
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@St. Cloud - MAC Arena
This is Section High Seed game - (4) St. Cloud Area Hockey verses (5) Rogers
8:00pm
BB: B/V
@Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
Gym Main All
19
5:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey: V
@St. Cloud - North Jr High School
Upper Gym
20
5:45pm
BB: G/V
(Changed)
@Little Falls H.S.
5:45pm
BB: B/B
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym East 1/3
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym West 1/3
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
(Changed)
@St. Cloud North Jr High
Upper Gym
7:15pm
BB: G/JV
(Changed)
@Little Falls H.S.
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym
21
12:30pm
SW: B/V
@Hutchinson H.S.
Diving Prelims @ 12:30pm, Swim Prelims @ 5pm.
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
22
TBD
WR: V
@Willmar High School
10:45am
BB: G/JV
(Changed)
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym
12:15pm
BB: G/V
(Changed)
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym
1:30pm
SW: B/V
@Hutchinson H.S.
Swim/Dive Finals @ 1:30pm
2:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Park Center High School
3:30pm
BB: B/V
@Park Center High School
6:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Moorhead Sports Center
23
24
4:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey: V
@Maple Grove Middle School
5:45pm
BB: B/B
@Rocori High School
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Rocori High School
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@Cold Spring Elementary
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Rocori High School
25
26
TBD
Hockey: B/V
@TBD
27
TBD
WR: V
@TBD
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@Bemidji High School
28
5:45pm
BB: B/B
(Cancelled)
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym East 1/3
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym West 1/3
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
(Changed)
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym East 1/3
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym
29
9:00am
BB: B/9th
@Rocori H.S.
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@Buffalo High School
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?