St. Cloud Apollo High School

St. Cloud Apollo High School

1

Monday, February 1, 2021
TimeEventDetails
4:00pm- 5:10pmBasketball - Boys Practice

Gym location

9th Grade and JV2 4:00-5:00pm, JV and Varsity from 4:00 - 5:10pm.

9th Grade and JV2 4:00-5:00pm, JV and Varsity from 4:00 - 5:10pm.
4:00pm- 6:15pmSwimming - Boys Practice

Apollo High School - Pool location
4:30pm- 6:30pmDanceline Practice

Apollo Commons more..location
5:00pmWrestling: Varsity Triangular

Multiple Schools.. vs. Tech/Apollo/Cath
 @  St. Cloud Tech H.S.location
5:45pmBasketball: Girls B Game

vs. Alexandria Area HS  @  St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
5:45pmBasketball: Girls C Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Alexandria Area HS  @  St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Alexandria Area HS  @  St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
5:45pmBasketball: Girls 9th Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Alexandria Area HS  @  St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym East 1/3 locationFS
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Alexandria Area HS  @  St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym locationFS
7:30pm- 9:00pmHockey - Girls practice

MAClocation
Tuesday, February 2, 2021
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 8:30amBasketball - Girls Practice

Gym location
4:00pm- 6:15pmSwimming - Boys Practice

Apollo High School - Pool location
4:15pmBasketball: Boys B Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. St. Cloud Tech  @  St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 9th Game

vs. St. Cloud Tech  @  St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
4:30pm- 6:30pmDanceline Practice

Apollo Commons more..location
5:30pmHockey: Girls JV Game

St. Cloud Ice Breakers vs. Buffalo
 @  Buffalo Civic Center location
5:30pmHockey: Boys JV Game

Tech/Apollo vs. Sartell
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. St. Cloud Tech  @  St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. St. Cloud Tech  @  St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym locationFS
7:15pmHockey: Girls Varsity Game

St. Cloud Ice Breakers vs. Buffalo
 @  Buffalo Civic Center location
7:15pmHockey: Boys Varsity Game

Tech/Apollo vs. Sartell
Wednesday, February 3, 2021
TimeEventDetails
4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Girls Practice

Gym location
4:00pm- 6:15pmSwimming - Boys Practice

Apollo High School - Pool location
4:30pm- 6:30pmDanceline Practice

Apollo Commons more..location
5:30pm- 7:00pmBasketball - Boys Practice

Gym location
5:30pm- 6:30pmBasketball - Girls Practice

Auditorium - Upper South 102 location

Film Study/Study Tables

Film Study/Study Tables
5:45pm- 7:00pmAdapted Floor Hockey Practice

North Junior High - Upper Gym location
5:45pm- 7:15pmHockey - Girls practice

MAClocation
Thursday, February 4, 2021
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 7:15amDanceline Practice

Apollo Commons more..location
2:00pmNordic Skiing: Varsity Meet

Multiple Schools.. vs. Sartell/Cathedral
 @  Sartell Middle School location
4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Boys Practice

Gym location
4:30pm- 6:30pmDanceline Practice

Apollo Commons more..location
5:30pmHockey: Girls JV Game

Fergus Falls vs. St. Cloud Ice Breakers
5:30pmHockey: Boys JV Game

   

Tech/Apollo vs. Fergus Falls
 @  Fergus Falls Ice Arenalocation
5:45pmBasketball: Girls B Game

vs. Brainerd
 @  Brainerd H.S. Main Gym
location
5:45pmBasketball: Girls C Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Brainerd
 @  Brainerd H.S.location
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

   

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Brainerd
 @  Brainerd H.S.location
6:00pmGymnastics: Varsity Meet

Alexandria Area HS vs. Tech/Apollo/Cath
 @  St. Cloud Tech H.S.location
6:00pmSwimming: Boys Varsity Meet

   

vs. Fergus Falls
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

   

vs. Brainerd
 @  Brainerd H.S. Main Gym
location
7:15pmHockey: Girls Varsity Game

Fergus Falls vs. St. Cloud Ice Breakers
7:15pmHockey: Boys Varsity Game

   

Tech/Apollo vs. Fergus Falls
 @  Fergus Falls Ice Arenalocation
Friday, February 5, 2021
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 9:00amSwimming - Boys Practice

Apollo High School - Pool location
4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Girls Practice

Gym location
4:00pm- 6:15pmSwimming - Boys Practice

Apollo High School - Pool location
4:15pm- 5:45pmHockey - Girls practice

MAClocation
4:30pm- 6:30pmDanceline Practice

Apollo Commons more..location
5:00pmWrestling: Varsity Triangular

Multiple Schools.. vs. Bemidji
 @  Bemidji High Schoollocation
5:45pmBasketball: Boys B Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Alexandria Area HS
 @  Alexandria Area H.S.location
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Alexandria Area HS
 @  Alexandria Area H.S.location
5:45pmBasketball: Boys 9th Game

vs. Alexandria Area HS
 @  Alexandria Area H.S.location
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

   

vs. Alexandria Area HS
 @  Alexandria Area H.S.location
Saturday, February 6, 2021
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 10:00amSwimming - Boys Practice

Apollo High School - Pool location
10:00amDance: Girls Varsity Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Sauk Rapids Rice High School location
10:00amNordic Skiing: Varsity Meet

Multiple Schools.. vs. Willmar
 @  Eagle Creek Golf Course location
1:00pmHockey: Boys Varsity Game

Moorhead vs. Tech/Apollo
11:10pmHockey: Boys JV Game

Moorhead vs. Tech/Apollo
Sunday, February 7, 2021