Skip to content
Sartell High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Sartell-Sabres.com
Adapted Athletics
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
2
3
5:00pm
SW: B/Middle School
@Brainerd H.S.
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Alexandria - Runestone Community Center
5:45pm
BB: G/B
@Sartell M.S.
Gym-N
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Sartell High School
Gym
6:00pm
GYM: V
@Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
Gym Auxiliary
6:00pm
SW: B/V
@Sartell High School
Pool
6:15pm
Band
at girl basketball game
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Sartell High School
Gym
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Alexandria - Runestone Community Center
4
5:00pm
WR: V
@Rocori H.S.
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Sartell - Bernick's Arena
5:45pm
BB: B/B
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@St. Cloud North Jr High
Upper Gym
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym
7:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@Sartell - Bernick's Arena
5
9:00am
KB
at Buffalo HS
9:00am
WR: Middle School
@Rocori M.S.
9:00am
Z_Dance: V
@Edina H.S.
9:15am
SW: B/V
@U of M Aquatic Center
10:00am
Nordic Skiing: V
@Mesabi East High School
12:00pm
GYM: V
@Big Lake High School
12:15pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Albertville Ice Arena
2:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Albertville Ice Arena
6
7
8
9:00am
MT
vs Brainerd at Stearns County Courthouse
4:00pm
BB: B/8th
@Sartell M.S.
660
4:15pm
BB: B/7th
@Rocori M.S.
4:30pm
BB: B/B
@St. Cloud Cathedral High School
5:00pm
WR: V
@Little Falls H.S.
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Sartell - Bernick's Arena
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Fergus Falls High School Community Arena
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Sartell High School
Gym
5:50pm
BB: B/JV
@St. Cloud Cathedral High School
6:00pm
BB: G/B
@Sartell M.S.
Gym-N
6:00pm
BB: B/9th
@St. Cloud Cathedral High School
6:15pm
Band
at girls basketball game vs Apollo
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Sartell High School
Gym
7:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@Sartell - Bernick's Arena
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Fergus Falls High School Community Arena
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@St. Cloud Cathedral High School
9
10
2:00pm
Nordic Skiing: V
@St. John's University
2:30 JH boys freestyle 2:35 JH girls freestyle 3:15 JV boys freestyle 3:35 JV girls freestyle 3:55 V boys freestyle 4:15 V girls freestyle
4:00pm
BB: B/8th
@Sartell M.S.
660
4:30pm
BB: B/7th
@Brainerd - Forestview Middle School
4:30pm
WR: Middle School
@Brainerd - Forestview Middle School
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Sartell - Bernick's Arena
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Sartell High School
Gym
6:00pm
BB: B/B
@Sartell M.S.
Gym-N
6:00pm
BB: B/9th
@Sartell M.S.
Gymnastics gym
6:00pm
SW: B/V
@Rocori H.S.
Rocori vs Sartell and Apollo vs Sartell
6:15pm
Band
at boys basketball game
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Sartell High School
Gym
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Sartell - Bernick's Arena
11
4:00pm
WR: V
@Paynesville Area High School
Weigh in 2:30
5:00pm
SW: B/Middle School
@Alexandria - Discovery MS
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Sartell - Bernick's Arena
5:45pm
BB: G/B
@Sartell M.S.
Gym-N
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Sartell High School
Gym
7:00pm
Z_Dance: V
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Sartell High School
Gym
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Sartell - Bernick's Arena
12
9:00am
KB
at Albany HS
9:00am
SP
at Pequot Lakes Invitational
13
14
5:45pm
BB: G/B
@Becker Fieldhouse
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Becker H.S.
6:00pm
GYM: V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Cloud Cathedral High School
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Becker H.S.
15
4:00pm
BB: B/7th
@Sartell M.S.
660
4:15pm
BB: B/8th
@Willmar Jr High/M.S.
4:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey: V
@North High School, North St. Paul, MN
1:50 departure
4:30pm
SW: B/Middle School
@Alexandria - Discovery Middle School
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Willmar - Civic Center
SRR early out 2:40
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Sartell - Bernick's Arena
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Sartell High School
Gym
6:00pm
BB: B/9th
@Sartell M.S.
Gym-N
6:00pm
GYM: V
(Rescheduled)
@Sartell High School
Gym-Aux
6:00pm
SW: B/V
@Sartell High School
Pool
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Sartell High School
Gym
7:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@Willmar - Civic Center
SRR early out 2:40
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Sartell - Bernick's Arena
16
9:00am
MT
vs Apollo at Stearns County Courthouse
17
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
SRR early out 2:40
5:45pm
BB: G/B
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
Gym - Main Court
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
Gym - Main Court
6:15pm
WR: V
@Sartell High School
Gym
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
Gym - Main Court
7:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
SRR early out 2:40
18
5:45pm
BB: B/B
@Willmar High School
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Willmar High School
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@Willmar High School
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Willmar High School
19
9:00am
KB
at Elk River HS
9:00am
SP
at Mound Westonka Invitational
9:00am
WR: V
@Cambridge-Isanti High School
Gym (N, S & C)
9:00am
Z_Dance: V
@Totino-Grace High School
10:00am
SW: B/V
@Sartell High School
Pool
Diving begins at 10:00 - Swimming begins at 1:00
11:00am
GYM: V
@Park High School
1:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Virginia - Miners Memorial Arena
3:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Virginia - Miners Memorial Arena
20
21
6:00pm
GYM: JV
@St. Cloud Cathedral High School
22
4:15pm
WR: Middle School
@Little Falls H.S.
4:30pm
BB: G/B
@FF Kennedy School - Maroon Gym
4:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Fergus Falls H.S.
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Paynesville Arena
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
5:45pm
BB: B/B
@Sartell M.S.
Gym-N
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Sartell High School
Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@Sartell M.S.
Gymnastics gym
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@Fergus Falls H.S.
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Sartell High School
Gym
7:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@Paynesville Arena
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
23
10:00am
Nordic Skiing: V
@Brainerd - Camp Ripley
4:15pm
Adapted Floor Hockey: V
@Buffalo High School
24
4:00pm
BB: B/7th
@Sartell M.S.
660
4:00pm
BB: B/8th
@St. Cloud North Jr High
4:00pm
KB
at Sauk Rapids-Rice HS
4:00pm
One Act Play
Sub-Sections at ROCORI
4:30pm
SW: B/Middle School
@Sartell High School
Pool
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Parade Ice Garden
6:00pm
GYM: V
@Sartell High School
Gym-Aux
6:00pm
SW: B/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Pool
6:15pm
WR: V
@Sartell High School
Gym
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Parade Ice Garden
25
9:00am
MT
vs Cathedral at St. Louis County Courthouse
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Sartell - Bernick's Arena
5:45pm
BB: G/B
@Willmar High School
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Willmar High School
5:45pm
BB: B/B
@Sartell M.S.
Gym-N
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Sartell High School
Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@Sartell M.S.
Gymnastics gym
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Willmar High School
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Sartell High School
Gym
7:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@Sartell - Bernick's Arena
26
TBD
GYM: V
@Detroit Lakes H.S.
9:00am
WR: JV
@Paynesville Area H.S.
Region 7 Individual Qualifier
10:00am
WR: V
@
12:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Sartell - Bernick's Arena
1:00pm
SW: B/V
@U of M Aquatic Center
2:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Sartell - Bernick's Arena
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Changed)
@Sartell - Bernick's Arena
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@Sartell - Bernick's Arena
27
28
4:00pm
BB: B/7th
@Sauk Rapids-Rice Middle School
4:00pm
BB: B/8th
@Sartell M.S.
660
4:00pm
Math League
at St. John's Prep
4:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey: V
(Rescheduled)
2:10 departure
4:30pm
WR: Middle School
(Cancelled)
@Albany High School
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Sartell High School
Gym
6:00pm
Band
at Jazz Nightclub - call time 4:00
6:00pm
BB: B/B
@Sartell M.S.
Gym-N
6:00pm
BB: B/9th
@Sartell M.S.
Gymnastics gym
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Sartell High School
Gym
29
1:30pm
Nordic Skiing: V
(Rescheduled)
@Fergus Falls - Spidal's Ski Resort
1:30 - Varsity Boys Classic 2:00 - Varsity Girls Classic 2:30 - Varsity Boys Skate 3:00 - Varsity Girls Skate 3:30 - JV Boys Skate 4:00 - JV Girls Skate
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Sartell - Bernick's Arena
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Sartell - Bernick's Arena
30
6:00pm
Adapted Floor Hockey: V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Cloud - North Jr High School
31
4:00pm
One Act Play
Sections at Becker
4:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey: V
(Postponed)
2:10 departure
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Sartell - Bernick's Arena
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@St. Cloud Municipal Athletic Complex
5:45pm
BB: G/B
@Sartell M.S.
Gym-N
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Sartell High School
Gym
6:00pm
Band
at Girls Hockey vs Ice Breakers
6:00pm
GYM: V
(Rescheduled)
@Sartell High School
Gym-Aux
6:00pm
SW: B/V
@Alexandria - Discovery MS
6:15pm
WR: V
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Sartell High School
Gym
7:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@Sartell - Bernick's Arena
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@St. Cloud - Municipal Athletic Center
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?
Central Lakes Conference