Skip to content
Sartell High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Sartell-Sabres.com
Adapted Athletics
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
5:45pm
BB: B/B
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@Brainerd - Riverside Elementary
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
2
9:00am
KB
at North Branch HS
9:00am
SP
at Prior Lake Invitational
9:00am
WR: V
@Cretin-Derham Hall High School
10:00am
SW: B/V
@Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
diving only
10:00am
WR: Middle School
@Brainerd - Forestview Middle School
11:00am
Z_Dance: V
@Alexandria Area H.S.
3:20pm
Nordic Skiing: Middle School
@Sartell - Riverside
3:30 - 7th grade boys skate, 3:30 - 8th and 9th grade boys skate, 3:40 - 7th grade girls skate and 3:50 - 8th and 9th grade girls skate
4:00pm
BB: G/B
@Bemidji High School
Aux Gym
4:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Bemidji High School
5:45pm
BB: G/V
@Bemidji High School
3
4
4:00pm
BB: B/7th
@Sartell M.S.
660
4:00pm
BB: B/8th
@Sauk Rapids Rice M.S.
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Willmar - Civic Center
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Willmar - Civic Center
2 pts
5
10:00am
Nordic Skiing: V
@Brainerd - Camp Ripley
Boys Classical race at 10:00, Girls Classical race at 11:00, Boys Freestyle Pursuit at 1:30 and Girls Freestyle Pursuit at 2:30
4:15pm
BB: G/B
@Little Falls - Lindbergh
4:15pm
BB: G/JV
@Little Falls H.S.
4:15pm
BB: B/B
@Little Falls Middle School
4:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey: V
@Maple Grove HS
2:25 departure
5:45pm
BB: G/V
@Little Falls H.S.
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@Little Falls Middle School
9th grade B game has been cancelled
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Little Falls H.S.
6
9:00am
Band
at Solo / Ensemble Contest (Brainerd)
4:45pm
Adapted Floor Hockey: V
(Changed)
@St. Cloud - Kennedy Com. School
7
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Sartell - Bernick's Arena
5:45pm
BB: B/B
(Postponed)
@Alexandria Area HS
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Alexandria Area HS
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
(Postponed)
@Alexandria Area HS
6:00pm
GYM: V
(Cancelled)
@Sartell High School
Gym-Aux
6:15pm
WR: V
(Changed)
@Sartell High School
Gym
7:15pm
BB: B/V
(Postponed)
@Alexandria Area HS
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Sartell - Bernick's Arena
8
8:00am
One Act Play
State at St. Catherine University
1:30pm
Nordic Skiing: V
(Rescheduled)
@Fergus Falls - Spidal's Ski Resort
1:30 - Varsity Boys Classic 2:00 - Varsity Girls Classic 2:30 - Varsity Boys Skate 3:00 - Varsity Girls Skate 3:30 - JV Boys Skate 4:00 - JV Girls Skate
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Sartell - Bernick's Arena
5:45pm
BB: G/B
(Cancelled)
@Sartell M.S.
Gym-N
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Sartell High School
Gym
7:15pm
BB: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Sartell High School
Gym
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
(Postponed)
@Sartell - Bernick's Arena
9
8:30am
SP
at East Ridge Invitational (at Lake MS, Woodbury)
9:00am
GYM: V
@Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
Gym Main All
9:00am
KB
at Zimmerman HS
10:00am
SW: B/V
@Alexandria - Discovery MS
12:15pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Mankato All Seasons Arena
1:00pm
BB: B/B
(Cancelled)
@Sartell M.S.
Gym-N
1:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Sartell High School
Gym
1:00pm
BB: B/9th
@Sartell M.S.
Gym-N
2:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Mankato All Seasons Arena
2:30pm
BB: B/V
@Sartell High School
Gym
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Sartell - Bernick's Arena
at high seed
10
11
1:30pm
Nordic Skiing: V
(Rescheduled)
@Fergus Falls - Spidal's Ski Resort
Coaches meeting at 12:30
1:30 - Varsity Boys Classic 2:00 - Varsity Girls Classic 2:30 - Varsity Boys Skate 3:00 - Varsity Girls Skate 3:30 - JV Boys Skate ...
4:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey: V
@Andover YMCA
2:10 departure
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Sartell - Bernick's Arena
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Sartell - Bernick's Arena
12
4:00pm
BB: B/7th
@St. Cloud South Jr. High
4:00pm
BB: B/8th
@Sartell M.S.
660
4:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey: V
(Rescheduled)
@Centennial H.S.
1:40 departure
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Sartell - Bernick's Arena
5:45pm
BB: G/B
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Sartell High School
Gym
6:00pm
BB: B/B
@Sartell M.S.
Gym-N
6:00pm
BB: B/9th
@Sartell M.S.
Gymnastics gym
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
at high seed
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Sartell High School
Gym
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Sartell - Bernick's Arena
13
9:00am
Choir
Solo and Ensemble Contest at SRR
6:00pm
Adapted Floor Hockey: V
@St. Cloud - North Jr High School
6:15pm
WR: V
(Changed)
@Sartell High School
Gym
14
10:00am
Nordic Skiing: V
@Giants Ridge, Biwabik
Boys 5K Freestyle at 10:00, Girls 5K Freestyle at 11:15, Boys 5K Classical at 2:00 and Girls 5K Classical at 3:00
4:00pm
BB: B/8th
(Cancelled)
@Sartell M.S.
660
4:30pm
BB: B/7th
(Cancelled)
@Alexandria - Discovery Middle School
5:45pm
BB: G/B
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/B
(Postponed)
@Alexandria Area HS
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Alexandria Area HS
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
(Postponed)
@Alexandria Area HS
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
7:15pm
BB: B/V
(Postponed)
@Alexandria Area HS
15
2:00pm
Z_Dance: V
@Target Center
State Jazz Competition
5:45pm
BB: G/B
@Sartell M.S.
Gym-N
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Sartell High School
Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/B
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
Gym - Main Court
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@St. Cloud South Jr. High
Upper Gym
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Sartell High School
Gym
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
Gym - Main Court
16
9:00am - 4:00pm
Knowledge Bowl
@SHS Commons
Sartell Invitational
11:00am
WR: V
@Little Falls H.S.
12:00pm
GYM: V
@Becker H.S.
2:00pm
Z_Dance: V
@Target Center
State High Kick Competition
17
18
5:45pm
BB: B/B
(Rescheduled)
@Alexandria Area HS
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Alexandria Area HS
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
(Rescheduled)
@Alexandria Area HS
7:15pm
BB: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Alexandria Area HS
19
4:00pm
BB: B/7th
@Sartell M.S.
660
4:15pm
BB: B/8th
@Rocori M.S.
5:45pm
Adapted Floor Hockey: V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Cloud - North Jr High School
5:45pm
BB: G/B
@Rocori High School
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Rocori High School
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Sartell High School
Gym
6:00pm
BB: B/B
@Sartell M.S.
Gym-N
6:00pm
BB: B/9th
@Sartell M.S.
Gymnastics gym
6:15pm
Band
at basketball game
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Sartell - Bernick's Arena
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Rocori High School
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Sartell High School
Gym
20
4:15pm
Adapted Floor Hockey: V
(Rescheduled)
@Highview Middle School
2:10 departure
21
4:00pm
BB: B/8th
@Sartell M.S.
660
4:15pm
Adapted Floor Hockey: V
(Rescheduled)
@Highview Middle School
2:10 departure
4:15pm
BB: B/7th
@St. Cloud North Jr High
22
11:00am
GYM: V
@U of M Sports Pavilion, Mpls, MN
Team Championships
5:30pm
SW: B/V
@Sartell High School
Pool
5:45pm
BB: G/B
@Sartell M.S.
Gym-N
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Sartell High School
Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/B
(Cancelled)
@Fergus Fall High School
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Fergus Fall High School
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@Fergus Fall High School
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Sartell High School
Gym
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Fergus Fall High School
23
8:30am
SP
at Princeton Invitational
9:00am
KB
at Monticello
11:00am
GYM: V
@U of M Sports Pavilion, Mpls, MN
Individual and All-Around Championships
11:00am
WR: V
@Rocori H.S.
2:00pm
SW: B/V
@Sartell High School
Pool
4:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Concordia College
6:00pm
BB: B/V
@Concordia College
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@St. Cloud - MAC Arena
24
25
6:00pm
Adapted Floor Hockey: V
@St. Cloud - North Jr High School
26
4:00pm
BB: B/7th
@Sartell M.S.
660
4:00pm
BB: B/8th
@St. Cloud South Jr. High
6:00pm
BB: B/B
@Melrose Area High School
6:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Melrose Area High School
6:00pm
BB: B/9th
@Melrose Area High School
7:00pm
BB: G/V
@Detroit Lakes H.S.
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Melrose Area High School
27
4:15pm
Adapted Floor Hockey: V
@White Bear Central MS
2:10 departure
28
MT
State Trial - St. Louis County Courthouse (Duluth)
TBD
WR: V
@Xcel Energy Center
12:00pm
SW: B/V
@U of M Aquatic Center
Diving Preliminaries
4:00pm
BB: B/7th
@Sartell M.S.
660
4:00pm
KB
JV at Tech Invitational
4:30pm
BB: B/8th
@Alexandria - Discovery Middle School
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@St. Cloud - MAC Arena
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?
Central Lakes Conference