Sartell High School
1

Friday, February 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:45pmBasketball: Boys B GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Brainerd
 @ Brainerd H.S.location
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Brainerd
 @ Brainerd H.S.location
5:45pmBasketball: Boys 9th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Brainerd
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Brainerd
 @ Brainerd H.S.location
Saturday, February 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amKnowledge BowlBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

at North Branch HS

at North Branch HS

9:00amSpeechBus Info

Leaves:       6:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

at Prior Lake Invitational

at Prior Lake Invitational

9:00amWrestling: Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       6:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Cretin-Derham Hall
10:00amSwimming: Boys Varsity Invitationalvs. Sauk Rapids-Rice
 @ Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.location

diving only

diving only

10:00amWrestling: Middle School InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Forestview Middle School
11:00amDance: Varsity Section FinalBus Info

Leaves:       6:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Alexandria Area HS
 @ Alexandria Area H.S.location
3:20pmNordic Skiing: Middle School InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. TBD
 @ St. Cloud - Riverside location

3:30 - 7th grade boys skate, 3:30 - 8th and 9th grade boys skate, 3:40 - 7th grade girls skate and 3:50 - 8th and 9th grade girls skate

3:30 - 7th grade boys skate, 3:30 - 8th and 9th grade boys skate, 3:40 - 7th grade girls skate and 3:50 - 8th and 9th grade girls skate

4:00pmBasketball: Girls B GameBus Info

Leaves:       12:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Bemidji
 @ Bemidji High Schoollocation

Aux Gym

Aux Gym

4:00pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       12:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Bemidji
 @ Bemidji High Schoollocation
5:45pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       12:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Bemidji
 @ Bemidji High Schoollocation
Sunday, February 3, 2019
Monday, February 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 7th Gamevs. Sauk Rapids-Rice Middle School  @  Sartell M.S.
Gym N&SlocationFS
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice Middle School
 @ Sauk Rapids Rice M.S.location
5:30pmHockey: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Willmar
7:15pmHockey: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Willmar

2 pts

2 pts

Tuesday, February 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
10:00amNordic Skiing: Varsity SectionBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Sartell/Cathedral vs. TBD

Boys Classical race at 10:00, Girls Classical race at 11:00, Boys Freestyle Pursuit at 1:30 and Girls Freestyle Pursuit at 2:30

Boys Classical race at 10:00, Girls Classical race at 11:00, Boys Freestyle Pursuit at 1:30 and Girls Freestyle Pursuit at 2:30

4:15pmBasketball: Girls B GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Little Falls
4:15pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Little Falls
 @ Little Falls H.S. location
4:15pmBasketball: Boys B GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Little Falls
 @ Little Falls Middle School location
4:30pmAdapted Floor Hockey: Varsity GameApollo/Sar/SRR/Tech vs. Maple Grove Adapted
 @ Maple Grove HS location

2:25 departure

2:25 departure

5:45pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Little Falls
 @ Little Falls H.S. location
5:45pmBasketball: Boys 9th GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Little Falls
 @ Little Falls Middle School location

9th grade B game has been cancelled

9th grade B game has been cancelled

7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Little Falls
 @ Little Falls H.S. location
Wednesday, February 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amBandBus Info

Leaves:       7:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

at Solo / Ensemble Contest (Brainerd)

at Solo / Ensemble Contest (Brainerd)

4:45pmAdapted Floor Hockey: Varsity Game  

(Time & Location Changed)

Buffalo Adapted vs. Apollo/Sar/SRR/Tech
Thursday, February 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:30pmHockey: Boys JV Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-08-19)

vs. Alexandria Area HS
5:45pmBasketball: Boys B GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 02-14-19)

vs. Alexandria Area HS
 @ Alexandria Area HSlocation
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 02-14-19)

vs. Alexandria Area HS
 @ Alexandria Area HSlocation
5:45pmBasketball: Boys 9th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 02-14-19)

vs. Alexandria Area HS
 @ Alexandria Area HSlocation
6:00pmGymnastics: Varsity Meet  

(Cancelled)

vs. Alexandria Area HS  @  Sartell H.S.
Gym-AuxlocationFS
6:15pmWrestling: Varsity Match  

(Date Changed to 02-13-19)

vs. Alexandria Area HS  @  Sartell H.S.
GymlocationFS
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 02-14-19)

vs. Alexandria Area HS
 @ Alexandria Area HSlocation
7:15pmHockey: Boys Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-08-19)

vs. Alexandria Area HS