Sartell High School
1

Monday, February 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 7th Gamevs. Sauk Rapids-Rice Middle School  @  Sartell M.S.
Gym N&SlocationFS
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice Middle School
 @ Sauk Rapids Rice M.S.location
5:30pmHockey: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Willmar
7:15pmHockey: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Willmar

2 pts

2 pts

Tuesday, February 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
10:00amNordic Skiing: Varsity SectionBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Sartell/Cathedral vs. TBD

Boys Classical race at 10:00, Girls Classical race at 11:00, Boys Freestyle Pursuit at 1:30 and Girls Freestyle Pursuit at 2:30

Boys Classical race at 10:00, Girls Classical race at 11:00, Boys Freestyle Pursuit at 1:30 and Girls Freestyle Pursuit at 2:30

4:15pmBasketball: Girls B GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Little Falls
4:15pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Little Falls
 @ Little Falls H.S. location
4:15pmBasketball: Boys B GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Little Falls
 @ Little Falls Middle School location
4:30pmAdapted Floor Hockey: Varsity GameApollo/Sar/SRR/Tech vs. Maple Grove Adapted
 @ Maple Grove HS location

2:25 departure

2:25 departure

5:45pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Little Falls
 @ Little Falls H.S. location
5:45pmBasketball: Boys 9th GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Little Falls
 @ Little Falls Middle School location

9th grade B game has been cancelled

9th grade B game has been cancelled

7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Little Falls
 @ Little Falls H.S. location
Wednesday, February 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amBandBus Info

Leaves:       7:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

at Solo / Ensemble Contest (Brainerd)

at Solo / Ensemble Contest (Brainerd)

4:45pmAdapted Floor Hockey: Varsity Game  

(Time & Location Changed)

Buffalo Adapted vs. Apollo/Sar/SRR/Tech
Thursday, February 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:30pmHockey: Boys JV Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-08-19)

vs. Alexandria Area HS
5:45pmBasketball: Boys B GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 02-14-19)

vs. Alexandria Area HS
 @ Alexandria Area HSlocation
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 02-14-19)

vs. Alexandria Area HS
 @ Alexandria Area HSlocation
5:45pmBasketball: Boys 9th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 02-14-19)

vs. Alexandria Area HS
 @ Alexandria Area HSlocation
6:00pmGymnastics: Varsity Meet  

(Cancelled)

vs. Alexandria Area HS  @  Sartell H.S.
Gym-AuxlocationFS
6:15pmWrestling: Varsity Match  

(Date Changed to 02-13-19)

vs. Alexandria Area HS  @  Sartell H.S.
GymlocationFS
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 02-14-19)

vs. Alexandria Area HS
 @ Alexandria Area HSlocation
7:15pmHockey: Boys Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-08-19)

vs. Alexandria Area HS
Friday, February 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00amOne Act Play

State at St. Catherine University

State at St. Catherine University

1:30pmNordic Skiing: Varsity Conference ChampionshipBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 02-11-19)

Alexandria Area HS, St. Cloud Apollo, Brainerd, Sartell/Cathedral, St. Cloud Tech, Willmar vs. Fergus Falls

1:30 - Varsity Boys Classic 2:00 - Varsity Girls Classic 2:30 - Varsity Boys Skate 3:00 - Varsity Girls Skate 3:30 - JV Boys Skate 4:00 - JV Girls Skate

1:30 - Varsity Boys Classic 2:00 - Varsity Girls Classic 2:30 - Varsity Boys Skate 3:00 - Varsity Girls Skate 3:30 - JV Boys Skate 4:00 - JV Girls Skate

5:30pmHockey: Boys JV Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Alexandria Area HS
5:45pmBasketball: Girls B Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Princeton  @  Sartell M.S.
Gym-NlocationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Princeton  @  Sartell H.S.
GymlocationFS
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Princeton  @  Sartell H.S.
GymlocationFS
7:15pmHockey: Boys Varsity Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Alexandria Area HS
Saturday, February 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:30amSpeechBus Info

Leaves:       6:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

at East Ridge Invitational (at Lake MS, Woodbury)

at East Ridge Invitational (at Lake MS, Woodbury)

9:00amGymnastics: Varsity Conference ChampionshipBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Alexandria Area HS, Brainerd, Fergus Falls, Sauk Rapids-Rice, Tech/Apollo/Cath, Willmar
 @ Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.location
9:00amKnowledge BowlBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

at Zimmerman HS

at Zimmerman HS

10:00amSwimming: Boys Varsity Conference ChampionshipBus Info

Leaves:       10:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Alexandria Area HS, Brainerd, Fergus Falls, Rocori, Sauk Rapids-Rice, St. Cloud Apollo, St. Cloud Tech, Willmar
12:15pmHockey: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Mankato West
1:00pmBasketball: Boys B Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Bemidji  @  Sartell M.S.
Gym-NlocationFS
1:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Gamevs. Bemidji  @  Sartell H.S.
GymlocationFS
1:00pmBasketball: Boys 9th Gamevs. Bemidji  @  Sartell M.S.
Gym-NlocationFS
2:00pmHockey: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Mankato West
2:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Bemidji  @  Sartell H.S.
GymlocationFS
7:00pmHockey: Girls Varsity Section QFBuffalo vs. Sartell/SRR

at high seed

at high seed

Sunday, February 10, 2019