Sartell High School
1

Monday, April 29, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmBaseball: Varsity reserve Game  

(Time & Location Changed)

vs. Rocori
4:30pmGolf: Middle School MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Pierz
 @ Pierz Golf Courselocation
4:30pmLacrosse: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Sartell/SRR vs. Monticello

SRR bus time at 2:30

SRR bus time at 2:30

5:00pmLacrosse: Girls JV GameMonticello vs. Sartell/SRR
 @ Sauk Rapids-Rice High School location
6:00pmLacrosse: Girls Varsity GameMonticello vs. Sartell/SRR
 @ Sauk Rapids-Rice High School location
6:00pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Sartell/SRR vs. Monticello

SRR bus time at 2:30

SRR bus time at 2:30

Tuesday, April 30, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pmGolf: Girls Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       1:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Alexandria Area HS, Brainerd, Fergus Falls, Rocori, Sauk Rapids-Rice, Tech/Apollo, Willmar
3:30pmGolf: Boys Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       1:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Alexandria Area HS, Brainerd, Fergus Falls, Rocori, Sauk Rapids-Rice, Tech/Apollo, Willmar
3:40pmTrack: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       1:15pm
Dismissal:  12:55pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Buffalo
 @ Buffalo High Schoollocation
4:00pmBaseball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 05-02-19)

vs. Brainerd
4:00pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 05-02-19)

vs. Brainerd
 @ Brainerd H.S.location

DH

DH

4:00pmSoftball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 05-15-19)

vs. Brainerd
 @ Brainerd H.S.location
4:00pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 05-15-19)

vs. Brainerd
 @ Brainerd H.S.location

DH

DH

4:15pmBaseball: 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Rocori Middle School
 @ Rocori M.S.location
4:15pmBaseball: 8th Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Rocori Middle School  @  Sartell M.S.
BB1/BB2locationFS
4:15pmSoftball: 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Rocori Middle School
 @ Rocori M.S.location
4:15pmSoftball: 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Rocori Middle School
4:30pmBaseball: B Game  

(Rescheduled to 05-02-19)

vs. Brainerd
4:30pmSoftball: B GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 05-15-19)

vs. Brainerd
4:30pmTennis: Boys JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 05-15-19)

vs. Foley
 @ Foley High Schoollocation
4:30pmTrack: Varsity Scrimmage  

(Postponed)

vs. TBD  @  Sartell M.S.
TracklocationFS

Throwers Scrimmage

Throwers Scrimmage

5:00pmLacrosse: Girls JV Game  

(Postponed)

Rocori vs. Sartell/SRR
 @ Sauk Rapids-Rice High School location
6:00pmLacrosse: Girls Varsity Game  

(Postponed)

Rocori vs. Sartell/SRR
 @ Sauk Rapids Rice High School location
Wednesday, May 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmAdapted Softball: Varsity GameApollo/Sar/SRR/Tech vs. Anoka-Hennepin
 @ Andover YMCA location
Thursday, May 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amGolf: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. TBD
4:00pmBaseball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 04-30-19)

vs. Brainerd
4:00pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 04-30-19)

vs. Brainerd
 @ Brainerd H.S.location

DH

DH

4:00pmSoftball: B GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Alexandria Area HS
 @ Alexandria Area H.S.location
4:00pmSoftball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Alexandria Area HS
 @ Alexandria Area H.S.location
4:00pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Alexandria Area HS
 @ Alexandria Area H.S.location

2 Pts Alex vs Sartell @ 4:00 Sartell vs Bemidji to follow

2 Pts Alex vs Sartell @ 4:00 Sartell vs Bemidji to follow

4:15pmBaseball: 7th Gamevs. Discovery Middle School  @  Sartell M.S.
BB1/BB2locationFS
4:15pmSoftball: 7th Gamevs. Discovery Middle School  @  Sartell M.S.
SB3locationFS
4:15pmSoftball: 8th Gamevs. Discovery Middle School  @  Sartell M.S.
SB4locationFS
4:15pmTennis: Boys Middle School MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Willmar Middle School
 @ Willmar Jr High/M.S.location

Willmar cancelled, lacking coach.

Willmar cancelled, lacking coach.

4:15pmTrack: Middle School Meetvs. Discovery Middle School, Eden Valley-Watkins, Willmar Middle School  @  Sartell M.S.
TracklocationFS
4:30pmBaseball: B Game  

(Rescheduled from 04-30-19)

vs. Brainerd
4:30pmBaseball: 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Discovery Middle School
 @ Alexandria - Discovery Middle School location
4:30pmGolf: Girls JV MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Alexandria Area HS, Apollo/SRR, Brainerd, Fergus Falls, Rocori, St. Cloud Tech, Willmar
4:30pmGolf: Boys JV MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Alexandria Area HS, Apollo/SRR, Brainerd, Fergus Falls, Rocori, St. Cloud Tech, Willmar
4:30pmLacrosse: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Chisago Lakes HS.. vs. Sartell/SRR
 @ Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.location
4:30pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity GameChisago Lakes HS.. vs. Sartell/SRR  @  Sartell H.S.
4:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity Matchvs. Brainerd  @  Sartell H.S.
Tennis CourtslocationFS
5:45pmLacrosse: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Chisago Lakes HS.. vs. Sartell/SRR
 @ Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.location
6:00pmLacrosse: Boys JV GameChisago Lakes HS.. vs. Sartell/SRR  @  Sartell H.S.
6:00pmSoftball: B Game  

(Date, Time & Location Changed from 04-18-19)

vs. Bemidji
 @ Alexandria Area H.S.location
6:00pmSoftball: JV Game  

(Date, Time & Location Changed from 04-18-19)

vs. Bemidji
 @ Alexandria Area H.S.location
6:00pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Date, Time & Location Changed from 04-18-19)

vs. Bemidji
 @ Alexandria Area H.S.location
7:00pmBand

at Jazz Extravaganza - call time 6:00

at Jazz Extravaganza - call time 6:00

Friday, May 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amGolf: Boys Varsity Presectionvs. TBD
4:30pmBaseball: B GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Zimmerman
 @ Zimmerman High Schoollocation
4:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity Match  

(Date Changed to 05-06-19)

vs. Alexandria Area HS  @  Sartell H.S.
Tennis CourtslocationFS
5:00pmBaseball: JV Gamevs. Zimmerman  @  Sartell ORE
BB2locationFS
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Date Changed to 05-23-19)

vs. Zimmerman
5:00pmSoftball: B GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 05-06-19)

vs. Rocori
 @ Rocori H.S.location
5:00pmSoftball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 05-06-19)

vs. Rocori
 @ Rocori H.S.location
5:00pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 05-06-19)

vs. Rocori
 @ Rocori H.S.location
Saturday, May 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
11:30amSoftball: B TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       10:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice
 @ Sauk Rapids - Bob Cross Field location
Sunday, May 5, 2019