Skip to content
Sartell High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Sartell-Sabres.com
Adapted Athletics
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
October 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
1
4:00pm
Tennis: G/Middle School
@Pierz High School
4:15pm
FB: 7th
@Brainerd - Forestview Middle School
4:15pm
FB: 8th
@Sartell M.S.
FB Field practice
4:15pm
Soccer: G/Middle School
@Sartell M.S.
Soccer Fields
4:15pm
Soccer: B/Middle School
@Willmar Jr High/M.S.
4:15pm
VB: G/7th
@Rocori M.S.
4:15pm
VB: G/8th
@Sartell M.S.
Gym-N
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
2 pts
5:00pm
Soccer: G/B
@St. Francis High School Soccer Complex
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@St. Francis High School Soccer Complex
5:00pm
Soccer: B/B
(Cancelled)
@St. Francis High School Soccer Complex
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Sartell High School
Field 1
5:30pm
VB: JV
@Hutchinson High School
5:30pm
VB: 9th
@Hutchinson High School
HS - East Gym
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@St. Francis High School Soccer Complex
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Sartell M.S.
Stadium
7:00pm
VB: V
@Hutchinson High School
2
5:30pm
Adapted Soccer: V
@Columbia Heights High School
3
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Sta Fit - Sartell
4:15pm
FB: 7th
@Sartell M.S.
FB Field practice
4:15pm
FB: 8th
@Willmar Jr High/M.S.
4:15pm
Soccer: G/Middle School
@Sartell M.S.
Soccer Fields
4:15pm
Soccer: B/Middle School
@Sauk Rapids-Rice Middle School
4:15pm
Tennis: G/Middle School
@Sartell M.S.
Tennis Courts
Matches played at the old Sartell High School courts. 748 7th Street North.
4:30pm
FB: 9th
@Brainerd - Franklin Art Center Football Field
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Sartell High School
Field 2
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Changed)
@Sartell High School
Field 1
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@Sartell M.S.
Stadium
5:45pm
VB: B
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm
VB: JV
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm
VB: 9th
@Brainerd H.S.
Riverside Elementary
6:00pm
SW: G/V
@Sartell High School
Pool
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Sartell M.S.
Stadium
4
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Sta Fit - Sartell
1st round of Section Individual Tournament begins at 9:00. 2nd round of Section Individual Tournament begins at 2:00
4:00pm
Soccer: G/B
@Maple Grove High School
9800 Fernbrook Lane N (Maple Grove)
7:00pm
FB: V
@Brainerd H.S.
5
8:00am
Soccer: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
9:00am
VB: 9th
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
9A Tournament
9:15am
Soccer: B/B
(Cancelled)
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
10:00am
Cross Country: V
@Alexandria - Arrowwood Resort
10:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Sta Fit - Sartell
Semi Finals begin at 10:00 and Finals begin at 12:00
6
7
4:15pm
Tennis: G/Middle School
@Alexandria - Discovery Middle School
4:30pm
FB: B
(Changed)
@Sartell M.S.
Stadium
5:00pm
Soccer: B/B
@Sartell High School
Field 1
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Sartell High School
Field 2
5:30pm
Adapted Soccer: V
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@Sartell M.S.
Stadium
8
3:30pm
Cross Country: V
@St. Cloud - Boulder Ridge
4:15pm
FB: 7th
@Alexandria - Discovery Middle School
4:15pm
FB: 8th
@Sartell M.S.
FB Field practice
4:15pm
Soccer: G/Middle School
@Sartell M.S.
Soccer Fields
4:15pm
Soccer: B/Middle School
@Brainerd - Forestview Middle School
4:15pm
VB: G/7th
@Sartell M.S.
Gym-N
4:15pm
VB: G/8th
@St. Cloud South Jr. High
5:45pm
VB: B
@Alexandria Area H.S.
5:45pm
VB: JV
@Alexandria Area H.S.
5:45pm
VB: 9th
@Alexandria Area H.S.
9
5:30pm
Adapted Soccer: V
@White Bear Central MS
10
4:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Sartell High School
Field 2
winner of #8/9/5 vs #4 (Sartell), winner #7/6 vs #3
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Sartell High School
Field 1
winner of #8/9/5 vs #4, winner of #7/10/6 vs #3 (Sartell)
4:15pm
Soccer: G/Middle School
(Cancelled)
@Brainerd - Forestview Middle School
4:15pm
Soccer: B/Middle School
(Cancelled)
@Sartell M.S.
Soccer Fields
4:15pm
VB: G/7th
@Brainerd - Forestview Middle School
4:15pm
VB: G/8th
@Sartell M.S.
Gym-N
5:00pm
FB: 9th
(Changed)
@Sartell M.S.
FB Field practice
5:00pm
SW: G/Middle School
@Sartell High School
Pool
5:45pm
VB: B
@Sartell High School
Gym
5:45pm
VB: JV
@Sartell High School
Gym
5:45pm
VB: 9th
@Sartell High School
Gym - Aux
6:00pm
SW: G/V
@Brainerd High School
11
4:30pm
Cross Country: Middle School
(Cancelled)
@Sartell M.S.
SB Fields
Meet will be held on the West side of the Middle School
7:00pm
FB: V
@Sartell M.S.
Stadium
12
TBD
Soccer: B/V
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
winner of #8/9/5/4 vs #1, winner #7/10/6/3 vs #2
12:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@College of Saint Benedict
Winner of #8/9/5/4 vs #1, winner #7/6/3 vs #2
3:00pm
SW: G/V
@Alexandria - Discovery MS
13
14
4:15pm
Soccer: B/Middle School
@Sartell M.S.
Soccer Fields
5:00pm
FB: B
(Cancelled)
@Alexandria Area H.S.
5:30pm
Adapted Soccer: V
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
6:00pm
Fall Band, Choir and Orchestra Concert
6:00pm
FB: 8th
(Cancelled)
@Sartell M.S.
Football Varsity field w/o lights
8th grade Sabre Bowl
7:45pm
FB: 7th
(Cancelled)
@Sartell M.S.
Football Varsity field w/o lights
7th Grade Sabre Bowl
8:00pm
Fall Band, Choir and Orchestra Concert
15
TBD
Soccer: G/V
TBD
Soccer: B/V
@TBD
3:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Alexandria - Arrowwood Resort
4:00pm
Soccer: G/Middle School
(Changed)
@Alexandria - Discovery MS
4:15pm
Soccer: B/Middle School
@Sartell M.S.
Soccer Fields
4:15pm
VB: G/7th
@Alexandria - Discovery Middle School
4:15pm
VB: G/8th
@Sartell M.S.
Gym-N
4:30pm
SW: G/Middle School
@Alexandria - Discovery MS
5:00pm
FB: B
(Cancelled)
@Becker H.S.
5:00pm
FB: 9th
@Sartell M.S.
5:00pm
VB: 9th
@Big Lake Middle School
5:30pm
Adapted Soccer: V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
5:30pm
VB: B
@Big Lake High School
5:30pm
VB: JV
@Big Lake High School
6:00pm
SW: G/V
@Sartell High School
Pool
7:00pm
VB: V
@Big Lake High School
16
7:00pm
FB: V
@Sartell M.S.
Stadium
17
TBD
Soccer: G/V
@TBD
North winner vs South winner
TBD
Soccer: B/V
@TBD
North winner vs South winner
9:00am
VB: JV
@Sartell High School
Gym - Aux
9:00am
VB: V
@Sartell High School
Gym
18
19
12:00pm
SW: G/V
@U of M Aquatic Center
20
21
3:30pm
Z_Dance: V
@Sartell High School
Gym - Aux
3:45pm
BB: G/7th
@Sartell M.S.
Gymnastics gym
First practice. Please have online registration completed including current physical. Parent/Coach/Athlete meeting at 6 PM in SMS North gym on 10/21.
3:45pm
BB: G/8th
@Sartell M.S.
Gym-N
First day of practice. Make sure to have registration completed, including current physical. Parent/Athlete/ Coach meeting at 6 PM in SMS North Gym on 10/21
5:30pm
Adapted Soccer: V
@Park Center HS
22
7:00pm
FB: V
@Brainerd H.S.
at high seed
23
5:30pm
Adapted Soccer: V
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
7:00pm
VB: V
@TBD
Play-in game
24
3:00pm
Cross Country: V
@River Oaks Cold Spring Golf Course
Girls race at 3:30 - Boys race at 4:15
25
7:00pm
VB: V
@Sartell High School
Gym
26
TBD
FB: V
at high seed
10:45am
SW: G/V
@Alexandria - Discovery MS
27
28
Band
CLC Jazz in Brainerd
3:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Sartell - Bernick's Arena
3:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@Sartell - Bernick's Arena
4:30pm
Adapted Soccer: V
@Centennial H.S.
7:00pm
Jazz Festival: V
@Brainerd H.S.
Franklin Arts Center - Auditorium
Location: Franklin Arts Center at Brainerd Middle School. Tickets: $7 adults, $5 students
7:30pm
SHS Parent Meeting
Parent / Athlete meeting for Dance, Hockey and Nordic Skiing
29
7:00pm
VB: V
@Sartell High School
Gym
30
4:30pm
Adapted Soccer: V
@Robbinsdale Cooper HS
31
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?
Central Lakes Conference