Skip to content
Sartell High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Sartell-Sabres.com
Adapted Athletics
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
2
Band
at Basketball
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Hutchinson - Burich Arena
5:45pm
BB: G/B
@Sartell High School
Gym
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Sartell High School
Gym
6:00pm
GYM: V
(Changed)
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Sartell High School
Gym
7:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@Hutchinson - Burich Arena
3
5:45pm
BB: B/B
@Sartell High School
Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Sartell High School
Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
(Changed)
@Sartell - Community Center
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Sartell High School
Gym
4
9:00am
ROB
at Becker High School
9:00am
Z_Dance: V
@Edina H.S.
9:15am
SW: B/V
@U of M Aquatic Center
Maroon and Gold Invitational
10:00am
Nordic Skiing: V
@Giants Ridge, Biwabik
departing at 3:30 on January 3rd
10:00am
WR: Middle School
@Rocori M.S.
12:00pm
GYM: V
@Big Lake High School
12:25pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Changed)
@St. Cloud - Municipal Athletic Center
2:30pm
Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@St. Cloud - Municipal Athletic Center
5
6
5:30pm
BB: B/B
(Changed)
@Sartell High School
Gym
7
Band
at hockey
4:15pm
WR: Middle School
(Postponed)
@LF M.S.
5:00pm
SW: B/Middle School
@Sartell High School
Pool
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Alexandria - Runestone Community Center
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Sartell - Bernick's Arena
5:45pm
BB: G/B
@Sartell High School
Gym
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Sartell High School
Gym
6:00pm
SW: B/V
@FF Kennedy School - Pool
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Sartell High School
Gym
7:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@Alexandria - Runestone Community Center
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Sartell - Bernick's Arena
8
9
2:00pm
Nordic Skiing: V
@St. John's University
2:30 - JH boys, 2:50 - JH girls, 3:10 -JV boys, 3:30 JV girls, 3:50 - V boys, 4:10 V girls
4:15pm
BB: B/7th
@Sartell M.S.
660
4:15pm
BB: B/8th
@Brainerd - Forestview Middle School
Brainerd moved game time up 15 minutes.
4:30pm
WR: Middle School
@Brainerd - Forestview Middle School
5:00pm
WR: V
@Bemidji High School
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Willmar - Civic Center
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Fergus Falls Ice Arena
5:45pm
BB: B/B
@Alexandria Area HS
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Alexandria Area HS
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@Alexandria Area HS
6:00pm
SW: B/V
@Willmar High School
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Alexandria Area HS
7:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@Willmar - Civic Center
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Fergus Falls Ice Arena
10
9:00am - 11:30am
MT
at Aitkin County Courthouse
4:00pm
WR: V
@Paynesville Area H.S.
5:45pm
BB: G/B
@Fergus Fall High School
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Fergus Fall High School
7:00pm
Z_Dance: V
@Rocori H.S.
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@FF Kennedy School - Gold Gym
11
9:00am
Knowledge Bowl: V
@Buffalo High School
9:00am
Speech: V
@Pequot Lakes
11:00am
SW: B/Middle School
@Alexandria - Discovery Middle School
11:25am
Hockey: B/JV
@St. Cloud - MAC Arena
1:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@St. Cloud - MAC Arena
12
13
4:00pm
Math League
5:45pm
BB: G/B
@Sartell High School
Gym
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Sartell High School
Gym
6:00pm
Adapted Floor Hockey: V
@St. Cloud - North Jr High School
6:00pm
GYM: V
@Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Sartell High School
Gym
14
Band
at basketball
4:00pm
WR: Middle School
@Albany High School
4:15pm
BB: B/7th
@Sartell M.S.
660
4:15pm
BB: B/8th
@Willmar Jr High/M.S.
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Little Falls - Exchange Arena
5:45pm
BB: B/B
@Sartell High School
Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Sartell High School
Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@Sartell High School
Gym - Aux
6:00pm
SW: B/V
@Sartell High School
Pool
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Sartell High School
Gym
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Little Falls - Exchange Arena
15
9:00am - 11:30am
MT
at Pine County Courthouse (Pine City)
4:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey: V
@Minnetonka HS
6:00pm
GYM: V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
16
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Simley - Vet's Arena (IGH)
5:00pm
SW: B/Middle School
@Sartell High School
Pool
5:00pm
WR: V
@Willmar High School
5:15pm
BB: G/B
@Sartell High School
Gym - Aux
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Sartell - Bernick's Arena
6:00pm
GYM: V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Simley - Vet's Arena (IGH)
7:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@Sartell - Bernick's Arena
17
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Sartell - Bernick's Arena
5:45pm
BB: G/B
(Postponed)
@Sartell High School
Gym - Aux
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Sartell High School
Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/B
(Changed)
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
(Changed)
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
Gym - Main Court
6:00pm
BB: B/9th
(Rescheduled)
@St. Cloud South Jr. High
Upper Gym
6:30pm
Z_Dance: V
(Cancelled)
@Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
Gym Main All
4:30 PM - Tickets go on sale ($7/$5) inside door six. Gym doors will open at 5:45 PM.
7:15pm
BB: G/V
(Postponed)
@Sartell High School
Gym
7:15pm
BB: B/V
(Changed)
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
Gym - Main Court
7:15pm
Hockey: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Sartell - Bernick's Arena
18
9:00am
Knowledge Bowl: V
(Rescheduled)
@Elk River H.S.
9:00am
Speech: V
(Postponed)
@Willmar High School
9:00am
WR: V
(Cancelled)
@Cambridge-Isanti High School
Gym (N, S & C)
9:00am
Z_Dance: V
(Cancelled)
@Totino-Grace High School
11:00am
GYM: V
(Cancelled)
@Park High School
1:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Sartell - Bernick's Arena
1:30pm
BB: B/B
(Rescheduled)
@Sartell High School
Gym
1:30pm
BB: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Sartell High School
Gym
1:30pm
BB: B/9th
(Cancelled)
@Sartell High School
Gym - Aux
1:30pm
SW: B/V
(Changed)
@University of Minnesota - Morris
Diving begins at 10:00
3:00pm
BB: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Sartell High School
Gym
3:00pm
Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Sartell - Bernick's Arena
19
20
10:30am
Hockey: G/JV
@Mars Lakeview Arena
12:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@Mars Lakeview Arena
3:30pm
SW: B/V
(Changed)
@University of Minnesota - Morris
Diving begins at noon
21
4:15pm
BB: B/B
(Changed)
@Sartell High School
Gym
4:30pm
Z_Dance: V
(Cancelled)
@Edina H.S.
5:00pm
WR: V
@Little Falls H.S.
5:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey: V
@St. Cloud - North Jr High School
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Sartell - Bernick's Arena
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Paynesville Arena
5:45pm
BB: G/B
@Princeton High School
PHS - Tiger Gym
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Princeton High School
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Sartell High School
Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@Sartell High School
Gym - Aux
6:30pm
GYM: V
@Willmar High School
7:00pm
One Act Play
@Sartell MS
"Princess Party Smackdown"
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Princeton High School
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Sartell High School
Gym
7:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@Sartell - Bernick's Arena
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Paynesville Arena
22
4:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey: V
@STMA Middle School East
23
10:00am
Nordic Skiing: V
@Brainerd - Camp Ripley
10:00 and 1:30 - V Boys Pursuit, 10:45 and 2:15 - V Girls Pursuit, 11:30 - JV Boys/Girls Freestyle, 12:00 - JH Boys Freestyle, 12:30 - JH Girls Freestyle
4:00pm
BB: B/8th
@St. Cloud North Jr High
4:00pm
One Act Play
Sections at St. Cloud Tech
4:15pm
BB: B/7th
@Sartell M.S.
660
5:00pm
SW: B/Middle School
@Sartell High School
Pool
5:45pm
BB: B/B
@Rocori High School
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Rocori High School
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@Cold Spring Elementary
6:00pm
SW: B/V
@Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
Pool
6:00pm
WR: V
@Sartell High School
Gym
parent's night
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Rocori High School
24
9:00am - 11:30am
MT
at Stearns County Courthouse
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Roseau Memorial Arena
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Sartell - Bernick's Arena
5:45pm
BB: G/B
@Sartell High School
Gym-Aux
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Sartell High School
Gym
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Sartell High School
Gym
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Sartell - Bernick's Arena
7:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@Roseau Ram Center
25
9:00am
Knowledge Bowl: V
@Annandale High School
9:00am
Speech: V
@Little Falls H.S.
9:00am
WR: Middle School
@Milaca High School
tournament for grades 7, 8 and 9
9:30am
WR: V
@Robbinsdale Cooper High School
11:00am
GYM: V
@Minnetonka High School
12:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Ralph Engelstad Arena - Thief River Falls
12:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Sartell - Bernick's Arena
12:00pm
SW: B/V
@U of M Aquatic Center
2:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Ralph Engelstad Arena - Thief River Falls
2:00pm
Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Sartell - Bernick's Arena
26
27
4:00pm
BB: B/B
(Cancelled)
@Foley High School
4:00pm
BB: B/7th
@Sauk Rapids Rice M.S.
4:00pm
WR: Middle School
@Albany High School
4:15pm
BB: B/8th
@Sartell M.S.
660
5:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey: V
(Changed)
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Ice Cream Social in Apollo H.S. Commons to follow the game.
5:45pm
BB: G/B
@Sartell High School
Gym-Aux
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Sartell High School
Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/B
(Changed)
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
(Changed)
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
Gym - Main Court
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
(Rescheduled)
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
Gym - Auxiliary
Game moved from South to Tech Aux. Gym
7:00pm
Band
Jazz Nightclub
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Sartell High School
Gym
7:15pm
BB: B/V
(Changed)
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
Gym - Main Court
28
1:00pm
Nordic Skiing: V
@Andes Tower Hills
4:30pm
BB: B/B
(Changed)
@Foley High School
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Monticello Ice Arena
5:45pm
BB: G/B
@Albany High School
East Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Sartell High School
Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@Sartell High School
Gym - Aux
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Sartell High School
Gym
7:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Monticello Ice Arena
29
9:00am
Vocal Music
@
Multiple Location
Central Vocal Large Group
4:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey: V
@North High School, North St. Paul, MN
30
4:00pm
Nordic Skiing: V
@TBD
Junior High Championships at Old Sartell High School (748 7th Street North) Soccer Fields
4:00pm
One Act Play
Section Final at Sauk Rapids-Rice HS
4:30pm
SW: B/Middle School
@Brainerd High School
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Sartell - Bernick's Arena
5:30pm
WR: V
(Changed)
@Pierz High School
5:45pm
BB: G/B
(Cancelled)
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym East 1/3
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym Middle 1/3
6:00pm
GYM: V
@Brainerd H.S.
Gymnastics Gym
6:00pm
SW: B/V
@Sartell High School
Pool
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym
7:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@Sartell - Bernick's Arena
31
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Sartell - Bernick's Arena
5:45pm
BB: B/B
@Willmar High School
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Willmar High School
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@Willmar High School
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Willmar High School
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Sartell - Bernick's Arena
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?
Central Lakes Conference