Skip to content
Sartell High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Sartell-Sabres.com
Adapted Athletics
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
9:00am
Speech: V
@Prior Lake High School
10:00am
WR: Middle School
@Brainerd - Forestview Middle School
10:00am
WR: V
@Cretin-Derham Hall High School
11:00am
Hockey: G/JV
@Sartell - Bernick's Arena
11:00am
Z_Dance: V
@Monticello High School
12:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Detroit Lakes H.S.
1:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Sartell - Bernick's Arena
2:00pm
BB: G/V
@Detroit Lakes H.S.
4:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Sartell - Bernick's Arena
6:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Sartell - Bernick's Arena
9:00pm
Knowledge Bowl: V
@North Branch High School
2
3
4:00pm
BB: B/8th
@Sauk Rapids Rice M.S.
4:15pm
BB: B/7th
@Sartell M.S.
660
5:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey: V
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
4
Band
at basketball
10:00am
Nordic Skiing: V
@Maplelag-Little Sugarbush Lake
1:00pm - 3:30pm
MT
at Pine County Courthouse
5:00pm
BB: B/9th
@Monticello High School
5:30pm
BB: B/B
@Monticello High School
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Changed)
@St. Cloud - Municipal Athletic Center
5:45pm
BB: G/B
@Sartell High School
Gym - Aux
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Sartell High School
Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Monticello High School
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Sartell High School
Gym
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Monticello High School
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@St. Cloud - Municipal Athletic Center
5
Band
Solo / Ensemble Contest
4:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey: V
@Robbinsdale Cooper HS
6
4:15pm
BB: B/7th
@Rocori M.S.
4:15pm
BB: B/8th
@Sartell M.S.
660
5:45pm
BB: B/B
@Sartell High School
Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Sartell High School
Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@Sartell High School
Gym - Aux
6:00pm
GYM: V
@Perham High School
Gymnasium
Location is Old Perham High School
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Sartell High School
Gym
7
5:00pm
WR: V
@Sartell High School
Gym
Sartell vs SRR at 5:00, SRR vs Cambridge at 6:30 and Sartell vs Cambridge at 8:00
5:00pm
WR: V
@Sartell High School
Gym
Sartell vs SRR at 5:00, SRR vs Cambridge at 6:30 and Sartell vs Cambridge at 8:00
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Sartell - Bernick's Arena
5:45pm
BB: G/B
@Rocori H.S.
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Rocori H.S.
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Rocori H.S.
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Sartell - Bernick's Arena
2 pts
8
8:30am
Speech: V
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
9:00am
Knowledge Bowl: V
@Big Lake High School
10:00am
SW: B/V
@Willmar High School
11:00am
Hockey: B/JV
@Sartell - Bernick's Arena
12:15pm
BB: B/9th
(Changed)
@Bemidji High School
at aux gym
12:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Bemidji High School
1:00pm
GYM: V
@Willmar High School
1:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Sartell - Bernick's Arena
2:30pm
BB: B/V
@Bemidji High School
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Sartell - Bernick's Arena
QF Game at High Seed
9
10
6:00pm
Adapted Floor Hockey: V
@St. Cloud - North Jr High School
11
4:15pm
BB: B/B
(Rescheduled)
@Sartell High School
Gym - Aux
4:15pm
BB: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Sartell High School
Gym
4:15pm
BB: B/7th
@St. Cloud South Jr. High
4:15pm
BB: B/8th
@Sartell M.S.
660
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Alexandria - Runestone Community Center
5:45pm
BB: G/B
(Cancelled)
@Sartell High School
Gym - Aux
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
(Changed)
@Sartell High School
Gym - Aux
5:45pm
BB: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Sartell High School
Gym
6:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@TBD
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Alexandria - Runestone Community Center
7:30pm
BB: G/V
(Changed)
@Sartell High School
Gym
12
TBD
WR: V
(Postponed)
@Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
13
TBD
Nordic Skiing: V
(Changed)
4:15pm
BB: B/8th
(Cancelled)
@Sartell M.S.
660
4:30pm
BB: B/7th
(Cancelled)
@Alexandria - Discovery Middle School
5:45pm
BB: G/B
(Rescheduled)
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
Gym - Main Court
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Sartell High School
Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
(Cancelled)
@Sartell High School
Gym - Aux
7:15pm
BB: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
Gym - Main Court
7:15pm
BB: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Sartell High School
Gym
14
12:00pm
Nordic Skiing: V
(Changed)
@Giants Ridge, Biwabik
1:00pm
MT
at Stearn County Courthouse
2:00pm
Z_Dance: V
@Target Center
State Jazz
4:00pm
WR: V
@Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
Finals at 7:30
4:45pm
BB: G/B
(Rescheduled)
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
Gym - Auxiliary
4:45pm
BB: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
Gym - Main Court
5:45pm
BB: B/B
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@Brainerd - Riverside Elementary
6:00pm
BB: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
Gym - Main Court
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
Section Final at Neutral Site
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
15
ROB
at Willmar High School
9:00am
Knowledge Bowl: V
@Sartell High School
Commons
9:00am
Speech: V
@Brainerd H.S.
11:00am
GYM: V
@St. Cloud Tech H.S.
2:00pm
Z_Dance: V
@Target Center
State High Kick
16
17
18
Band
at basketball
4:15pm
BB: B/7th
@Sartell M.S.
660
4:15pm
BB: B/8th
@Rocori M.S.
5:45pm
BB: G/B
@Alexandria Area HS
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Alexandria Area HS
5:45pm
BB: B/B
@Sartell High School
Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Sartell High School
Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@Sartell High School
Gym - Aux
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Little Falls - Exchange Arena
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Alexandria Area HS
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Sartell High School
Gym
19
TBD
Hockey: G/V
5:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey: V
@St. Cloud - North Jr High School
20
TBD
Hockey: G/V
4:00pm
BB: B/7th
@St. Cloud North Jr High
4:15pm
BB: B/8th
@Sartell M.S.
660
5:45pm
BB: B/B
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym East 1/3
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym West 1/3
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
(Changed)
@St. Cloud North Jr High
Upper Gym
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
Gym
21
TBD
Hockey: G/V
1:00pm
SW: B/V
@University of Minnesota - Morris
diving prelims begin at 1:00 and swimming prelims begin at 5:00
5:45pm
BB: G/B
@Sartell High School
Gym-Aux
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Sartell High School
Gym
6:00pm
GYM: V
@Roy Wilkins Auditorium-St. Paul
Team Championships
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Sartell High School
Gym
22
TBD
Hockey: G/V
9:00am
Knowledge Bowl: V
(Rescheduled)
@Elk River H.S.
9:00am
Speech: V
@Princeton High School
9:30am
WR: V
@Willmar High School
2:00pm
SW: B/V
@University of Minnesota - Morris
diving finals begin at 10:30 and swimming / diving finals begin at 2:00
6:00pm
GYM: V
@Roy Wilkins Auditorium-St. Paul
Individual and All-Around Championships
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@St. Cloud - MAC Arena
SF games at 4:00 and 7:00
23
24
TBD
Knowledge Bowl: V
@TBD
at Celebration Lutheran Church (Sartell)
4:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey: V
@Maple Grove Middle School
5:45pm
BB: B/B
@Sartell High School
Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Sartell High School
Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@Sartell High School
Gym - Aux
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Sartell High School
Gym
25
4:00pm
BB: B/7th
@Sartell M.S.
660
4:00pm
BB: B/8th
@St. Cloud South Jr. High
4:00pm
BB: B/9th
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
9A game at 4:00 and 9B game at 5:00
26
27
TBD
WR: V
@Xcel Energy Center
12:00pm
SW: B/V
@U of M Aquatic Center
4:15pm
BB: B/7th
@Sartell M.S.
660
4:30pm
BB: B/8th
@Alexandria - Discovery Middle School
6:00pm
BB: G/V
(Changed)
@Sartell High School
Gym
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@St. Cloud - MAC Arena
28
TBD
WR: V
@Xcel Energy Center
12:00pm
SW: B/V
@U of M Aquatic Center
5:45pm
BB: B/B
@Sartell High School
Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Sartell High School
Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/9th
@Sartell High School
Gym - Aux
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Sartell High School
Gym
29
TBD
WR: V
@Xcel Energy Center
9:00am
BB: B/9th
@Rocori H.S.
12:00pm
SW: B/V
@U of M Aquatic Center
7:00pm
BB: G/V
@Bemidji High School
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?
Central Lakes Conference