Sauk Rapids-Rice

Sauk Rapids-Rice

1

Monday, May 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmGolf: Girls Varsity Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Alexandria Golf Clublocation
4:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..
4:00pmSoftball: JV Game

 

(Rescheduled from 04-16-19)

vs. Willmar  @  Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
4:00pmSoftball: Varsity Game

 

(Rescheduled from 04-16-19)

vs. Willmar  @  Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Match

St. John`s Prep vs. Apollo/SRR
 @  St Cloud Apollo HS location
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Match

 

(Rescheduled from 04-29-19)

St. John`s Prep vs. Apollo/SRR
 @  St Cloud Apollo HS location
4:15pmBaseball: 7th Game

South JH vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice Middle School  @  Sauk Rapids - Rice Middle School
4:15pmBaseball: 8th Game

Sauk Rapids-Rice Middle School vs. South JH
4:15pmSoftball: Girls 7th Game

South JH vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice Middle School  @  Sauk Rapids-Rice Middle School
4:15pmSoftball: Girls 8th Game

South JH vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice Middle School  @  Sauk Rapids-Rice Middle School
4:30pmAdapted Softball: Varsity Game

Apollo/Sar/SRR/Tech vs. Buffalo Adapted
 @  Buffalo High Schoollocation
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Game

vs. Waconia
 @  Waconia Lions Baseball Field location
5:00pmLacrosse: Girls Varsity Game

Buffalo vs. Sartell/SRR  @  Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
5:30pmLacrosse: Boys JV Game

Sartell/SRR vs. Buffalo
 @  Buffalo High Schoollocation

SRR bus time at 3:30

SRR bus time at 3:30
6:15pmLacrosse: Girls JV Game

Buffalo vs. Sartell/SRR  @  Sauk Rapids Rice High School
7:00pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity Game

Sartell/SRR vs. Buffalo
 @  Buffalo High Schoollocation

SRR bus time at 3:30

SRR bus time at 3:30
Tuesday, May 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pmTrack: Varsity True Team

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Brainerd H.S.location
4:00pmSoftball: JV Game

vs. St. Cloud Tech  @  Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.

Dismiss at 2:30 PM

Dismiss at 2:30 PM
4:00pmSoftball: Varsity Game

vs. St. Cloud Tech  @  Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.

DH
Dismiss at 2:30 PM

DH Dismiss at 2:30 PM
4:15pmBaseball: 7th Game

Sauk Rapids-Rice Middle School vs. Sartell Middle
 @  Sartell M.S.location
4:15pmBaseball: 8th Game

Sartell vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice Middle School  @  Sauk Rapids - Rice Middle School
4:15pmSoftball: Girls 7th Game

Sauk Rapids-Rice Middle School vs. Sartell Middle
 @  Sartell M.S.location
4:15pmSoftball: Girls 8th Game

Sauk Rapids-Rice Middle School vs. Sartell Middle
 @  Sartell M.S.location
4:30pmBaseball: B Game

vs. St. Cloud Tech  @  Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
4:30pmBaseball: JV Game

vs. St. Cloud Tech
4:30pmGolf: Girls JV Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..
4:30pmGolf: Boys JV Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..
4:30pmLacrosse: Girls JV Game

Sartell/SRR vs. Rogers High School
 @  Rogers High School location
4:30pmLacrosse: Boys JV Game

 

(Date Changed to 05-08-19)

Rogers High School vs. Sartell/SRR
 @  Sartell H.S.location
4:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity Match

Sartell vs. Apollo/SRR
 @  St. Cloud Apollo H.S.location
4:30pmTrack: Middle School Meet

Multiple Schools.. vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice Middle School  @  Sauk Rapids - Rice Middle School
5:00pmSoftball: B Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. St. Cloud Tech  @  Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
6:00pmLacrosse: Girls Varsity Game

Sartell/SRR vs. Rogers High School
 @  Rogers High School location
6:00pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity Game

 

(Date Changed to 05-08-19)

Rogers High School vs. Sartell/SRR
 @  Sartell H.S.location
7:00pmBaseball: Varsity Game

vs. St. Cloud Tech

2 Pts

2 Pts
Wednesday, May 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmGolf: Middle School Scrimmage

Pierz vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice Middle School
4:30pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity Game

 

(Rescheduled to 05-15-19)

Rogers High School vs. Sartell/SRR
 @  Sartell H.S.location
5:00pmAdapted Softball: Varsity Game

Osseo Adapted vs. Apollo/Sar/SRR/Tech
 @  St. Cloud Apollo H.S.location
6:00pmLacrosse: Boys JV Game

 

(Rescheduled to 05-15-19)

Rogers High School vs. Sartell/SRR
 @  Sartell H.S.location
Thursday, May 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amGolf: Girls Varsity Invitational

vs. TBA
 @  St Cloud Country Club location
12:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity Invitational

vs. St. Cloud Area
4:00pmGolf: Middle School Meet

Sauk Rapids-Rice Middle School vs. St. Cloud Cathedral

8 Golfers

8 Golfers
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity Game

 

(Rescheduled from 05-03-19)

vs. Moorhead  @  Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
5:00pmLacrosse: Girls JV Game

 

(Postponed)

Brainerd vs. Sartell/SRR  @  Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
5:30pmBaseball: B Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Moorhead  @  Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
5:30pmLacrosse: Boys JV Game

Sartell/SRR vs. Brainerd
 @  Brainerd H.S.location

SRR bus time at 3:15

SRR bus time at 3:15
5:30pmSoftball: B Game

 

(Rescheduled from 05-03-19)

vs. Alexandria Area HS
 @  Alexandria Area HSlocation
5:30pmSoftball: JV Game

 

(Rescheduled from 05-03-19)

vs. Alexandria Area HS
 @  Alexandria Area HSlocation
5:30pmSoftball: Varsity Game

 

(Rescheduled to 05-09-19)

vs. Alexandria Area HS
 @  Alexandria Area HSlocation

One Game

One Game
5:30pmSoftball: Varsity Game

 

(Rescheduled from 05-09-19)

vs. Alexandria Area HS
 @  Alexandria Area HSlocation

One Game

One Game
6:00pmLacrosse: Girls Varsity Game

 

(Postponed)

Brainerd vs. Sartell/SRR  @  Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
7:00pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity Game

Sartell/SRR vs. Brainerd
 @  Brainerd H.S.location

SRR bus time at 3:15

SRR bus time at 3:15
Friday, May 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amGolf: Girls Varsity Invitational

vs. - do not use -
4:00pmSoftball: JV Game

vs. Sartell  @  Sartell M.S.
SB2 locationFS

DH
Dismiss at 2:00 PM

DH Dismiss at 2:00 PM
4:00pmSoftball: Varsity Game

vs. Sartell  @  Sartell M.S.
SB1 locationFS

DH
Dismiss at 2:00 PM

DH Dismiss at 2:00 PM
4:15pmTrack: Varsity JV Track meet

vs. Sartell
 @  Sartell M.S.location
4:30pmSoftball: B Game

vs. Sartell  @  Sartell M.S.
SB4 locationFS
4:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity Match

Apollo/SRR vs. Fergus Falls
 @  FF Kennedy Schoollocation
5:00pmBaseball: B Game

vs. Becker
 @  Becker High Schoollocation
5:00pmBaseball: JV Game

vs. Becker
 @  Becker High Schoollocation
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity Game

vs. Becker
 @  Becker High Schoollocation
Saturday, May 11, 2019
Sunday, May 12, 2019