St. Cloud Tech
1

Thursday, November 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDSoccer: Girls Varsity Start of SeasonTBD vs. TBD
 @ TBD location
TBDSoccer: Boys Varsity State TournamentTBD vs. TBD
 @ TBD location
6:30am- 8:00amPractice
WeightRoom location
8:00am- 10:30amDance Practice
Gym location
3:30pm- 6:30pmPlay Practice
South Auditorium location
3:45pm- 5:45pmVolleyball Practice
Gym location
6:00pm- 7:00pmParent Meeting
Cafeteria location

Nordic Ski

Nordic Ski

Friday, November 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 7:30amSwim Practice
Tech Pool location
3:30pm- 8:00pmDance Practice
Gym location

Pull out one side of bleachers

Pull out one side of bleachers

3:30pm- 6:30pmPlay Practice
South Auditorium location
3:45pm- 5:45pmVolleyball Practice
Gym location
Saturday, November 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDCross Country: Varsity State TournamentTBD vs. TBD
 @ TBD location
TBDVolleyball: Varsity Section FinalTBD vs. TBD
 @ TBD location
8:00am- 12:00pmPractice
Gym location
8:00am- 11:00amSwim Practice
Tech Pool location
9:00am- 3:00pmDance Practice
Gym location
Sunday, November 4, 2018
Monday, November 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 8:00amDance Practice
Gym location
3:30pm- 6:00pmDance Practice
Gym location
3:30pm- 6:30pmPlay Practice
South Auditorium location
3:40pm- 5:15pmWrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location
3:40pm- 5:15pmWrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location
3:45pm- 6:30pmMath Contest
Cafeteria, Room 41 location
3:45pm- 5:45pmVolleyball Practice
Gym location
7:30pm- 10:00pmJazz Concert
Cafeteria location

Tuesday, November 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
10:20am- 10:40amJostens
South Auditorium location

Ring Meeting

Ring Meeting

1:24pm- 2:17pmMANUP
Student Center location
3:30pm- 6:00pmDance Practice
Gym location
3:30pm- 6:30pmPlay Practice
South Auditorium location
3:40pm- 5:15pmWrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location
3:40pm- 5:15pmWrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location
3:45pm- 5:45pmVolleyball Practice
Gym location
6:00pm- 7:00pmBooster club Meeting
Room 41 location

Football

Football

Wednesday, November 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 8:00amDance Practice
Gym location
7:15am- 8:30amData Team Meeting
LRC location
3:30pm- 6:30pmPlay Practice
South Auditorium location
3:40pm- 5:15pmWrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location
3:40pm- 5:15pmWrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location
5:00pm- 7:00pmAlumni Meeting
Tiger Den location
5:30pmAdapted Soccer: Varsity State TournamentAnoka-Hennepin vs. Apollo/Sar/SRR/Tech
 @ St. Cloud Apollo H.S.location
6:30pmDance: Varsity Meetvs. Elk River, Spring Lake Park
 @ Elk River High Schoollocation