St. Cloud Tech
1

Saturday, January 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDDance: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Edina
 @ Edina H.S.location
TBDKnowledge Bowl: Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Buffalo
 @ Buffalo High Schoollocation
8:00am- 11:00amSwim Practice
Tech Pool location
9:00am- 11:00amDance Practice
Gym location
10:00amWrestling: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Princeton, Dassel-Cokato, Totino-Grace, Monticello, St. Cloud Apollo, Litchfield, Canby, Paynesville Area, Milaca, Detroit Lakes, St. Cloud Tech, Watertown-Mayer vs. Foley
 @ Foley High Schoollocation

The Tom Keating Memorial Tournament is an individual tournament and fundraiser for the TK Foundation

The Tom Keating Memorial Tournament is an individual tournament and fundraiser for the TK Foundation

12:00pmIce Hockey: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       9:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Tech/Apollo vs. Chaska
2:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       9:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Tech/Apollo vs. Chaska
Sunday, January 6, 2019
Monday, January 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 7:30amSwim Practice
Tech Pool location
8:30am- 3:15pmClass Use
South Auditorium location
3:30pm- 5:30pmB Basketball practice
Gym location
3:30pm- 6:30pmPlay Practice
South Auditorium location
3:40pm- 5:45pmWrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location
3:45pm- 5:45pmSwim Practice
Tech Pool location
5:30pm- 7:30pmG Basketball practice
Gym location
6:00pm- 7:00pmBooster club Meeting
Room 41 location
Tuesday, January 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:30am- 9:23amMANUP
Student Center location
3:30pm- 5:00pmB Basketball practice
Gym location
3:30pm- 6:30pmPlay Practice
South Auditorium location
3:40pm- 5:45pmWrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location
3:45pm- 5:45pmSwim Practice
Tech Pool location
5:00pm- 6:00pmB Basketball practice
Gym location
5:30pmIce Hockey: Girls JV Game  

(Time & Location Changed)

St. Cloud Ice Breakers vs. Brainerd-Little Falls
 @ LF Exchange Arena location
5:30pmIce Hockey: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Tech/Apollo vs. Brainerd
5:45pmBasketball: Girls B GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Brainerd
 @ Brainerd H.S.location
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Brainerd
 @ Brainerd H.S.location
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Brainerd
 @ Brainerd H.S.location
7:15pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity Game  

(Time & Location Changed)

St. Cloud Ice Breakers vs. Brainerd-Little Falls
 @ LF Exchange Arena location
7:15pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Tech/Apollo vs. Brainerd

Double Header

Double Header

Wednesday, January 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:15am- 8:30amProfessional Development
LRC location
7:15am- 8:15amSADD
Student Center location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball Practice
Gym location
3:30pm- 6:30pmPlay Practice
South Auditorium location
3:40pm- 5:45pmWrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location
3:45pm- 5:45pmSwim Practice
Tech Pool location
Thursday, January 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDNordic Skiing: Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       12:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. St. John`s Prep
 @ Saint John's Preplocation
6:30am- 8:00amPractice
WeightRoom location
9:28am- 10:21amGirls Group
3:30pm- 5:30pmDance Practice
Gym location
3:30pm- 6:30pmPlay Practice
South Auditorium location
5:00pmWrestling: Varsity MatchBrainerd, Fergus Falls vs. Tech/Apollo
 @ St. Cloud Tech H.S.location
5:30pm- 7:30pmG Basketball practice
Gym location
5:30pmIce Hockey: Girls JV Game  

(Cancelled)

St. Cloud Ice Breakers vs. Rocori - River Lakes
 @ Paynesville Arena location

River Lakes does not have enough JV players.

River Lakes does not have enough JV players.

5:30pmIce Hockey: Boys JV GameRocori - River Lakes vs. Tech/Apollo
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Sartell
 @ Sartell H.S.location
6:00pmBasketball: Boys B GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Sartell
 @ Sartell M.S.location
6:00pmBasketball: Boys 9th GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Sartell
 @ Sartell M.S.location
6:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity Game  

(Time Changed)

St. Cloud Ice Breakers vs. Rocori - River Lakes
 @ Paynesville Arena location

V only

V only

6:00pmSwimming: Boys Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Brainerd
 @ Brainerd H.S.location
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Sartell
 @ Sartell H.S.location
7:15pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity GameRocori - River Lakes vs. Tech/Apollo
Friday, January 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 7:30amSwim Practice
Tech Pool location
3:30pm- 6:30pmPlay Practice
South Auditorium location
3:40pm- 5:45pmWrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location
3:45pm- 5:45pmSwim Practice
Tech Pool location
4:00pm- 6:00pmG Basketball practice
Gym location
4:00pm- 6:00pmSomali Meeting
LRC location
5:00pm- 10:00pmSet Up
Gym, Wrestling Room location

For Kiff Duals

For Kiff Duals

7:00pmDance: Varsity Conference Tournamentvs. Alexandria Area HS, Brainerd, Fergus Falls, Rocori, Sartell, Sauk Rapids-Rice, St. Cloud Apollo, Willmar
 @ St. Cloud Apollo H.S.location