St. Cloud Tech

St. Cloud Tech

1

Monday, March 1, 2021
TimeEventDetails
4:00pm- 6:00pmBoys Basketball Practice

Tech High School - Gym - Main Court location
4:15pm- 6:15pmBoys Swimming Practice

Tech Pool location
6:00pm- 8:00pmGirls Basketball Practice

Tech High School - Gym - Main Court location
6:00pm- 8:00pmWrestling Practice

Wrestling Room location
Tuesday, March 2, 2021
TimeEventDetails
4:15pm- 6:15pmBoys Swimming Practice

Tech Pool location
5:00pmWrestling: Varsity Triangular

 

(Rescheduled from 01-05-21)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Willmar
 @  Willmar High Schoollocation
5:30pmHockey: Girls JV Game

Bemidji vs. St. Cloud Ice Breakers
5:30pmHockey: Boys JV Game

vs. Bemidji
 @  Bemidji High Schoollocation
5:30pmHockey: Boys JV Game

Tech/Apollo vs. Bemidji
5:45pmBasketball: Girls B Game

vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice  @  Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice  @  Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
5:45pmBasketball: Boys B Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Willmar  @  St. Cloud Tech H.S.
5:45pmBasketball: Boys 9th Game

vs. Willmar  @  St. Cloud Tech H.S.
6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Willmar  @  St. Cloud Tech H.S.
6:45pmSwimming: Boys Varsity Meet

vs. Monticello
 @  Monticello Middle School location

5:00 Diving starts

5:00 Diving starts
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice  @  Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
Gym Main All locationFS
7:15pmHockey: Girls Varsity Game

Bemidji vs. St. Cloud Ice Breakers
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Willmar  @  St. Cloud Tech H.S.
7:30pmHockey: Boys Varsity Game

Tech/Apollo vs. Bemidji
Wednesday, March 3, 2021
TimeEventDetails
4:00pm- 6:00pmGirls Basketball Practice

Tech High School - Gym - Main Court location
4:15pm- 6:15pmBoys Swimming Practice

Tech Pool location
5:30pm- 7:30pmAlumni Meeting

Tiger Den location
6:00pm- 8:00pmBoys Basketball Practice

Tech High School - Gym - Main Court location
Thursday, March 4, 2021
TimeEventDetails
4:00pm- 5:15pmBoys Basketball Practice

Tech High School - Gym - Main Court location
4:15pm- 6:15pmBoys Swimming Practice

Tech Pool location
5:30pmHockey: Girls JV Game

St. Cloud Ice Breakers vs. Alexandria Area HS
5:30pmHockey: Boys JV Game

vs. St. Cloud Cathedral
5:45pmBasketball: Girls B Game

vs. Alexandria Area HS
 @  St. Cloud Tech H.S.location
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. Alexandria Area HS
 @  St. Cloud Tech H.S.location
6:00pmGymnastics: Varsity Meet

Tech/Apollo/Cath vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice  @  Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
Gym Auxiliary locationFS
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Alexandria Area HS  @  St. Cloud Tech H.S.
7:15pmHockey: Girls Varsity Game

   

St. Cloud Ice Breakers vs. Alexandria Area HS
7:15pmHockey: Boys Varsity Game

vs. St. Cloud Cathedral
Friday, March 5, 2021
TimeEventDetails
4:00pm- 6:00pmGirls Basketball Practice

Tech High School - Gym - Main Court location
4:15pm- 6:15pmBoys Swimming Practice

Tech Pool location
5:30pmHockey: Girls JV Game

Moorhead vs. St. Cloud Ice Breakers
6:00pm- 8:00pmBoys Basketball Practice

Tech High School - Gym - Main Court location
7:15pmHockey: Girls Varsity Game

Moorhead vs. St. Cloud Ice Breakers
Saturday, March 6, 2021
TimeEventDetails
11:00am- 7:00pmBoys Basketball

 

(Cancelled)

Tech High School - Gym - Main Court location

Boys Basketball semifinals 2 games 2:00 p.m. and 3:45 p.m.

Boys Basketball semifinals 2 games
2:00 p.m. and 3:45 p.m.
12:30pmBasketball: Girls B Game

vs. Bemidji  @  St. Cloud Tech H.S.
12:30pmBasketball: Boys B Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Bemidji
 @  Bemidji High Schoollocation
12:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Bemidji
 @  Bemidji High Schoollocation
12:30pmBasketball: Boys 9th Game

vs. Bemidji
 @  Bemidji High Schoollocation
2:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Bemidji  @  St. Cloud Tech H.S.
2:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Bemidji
 @  Bemidji High Schoollocation
3:15pmHockey: Boys Varsity Game

 

(Rescheduled from 12-05-20)

vs. Hermantown
 @  Hermantown Arena location
Sunday, March 7, 2021